Share Markets | Mutual Funds | Share TipsFree Widgets | Feedback
Mutual Funds in India - Home

Updated:24 May 2017 03:31:00 PM(IST)

My Stockwatch 

RELIANCE 1297.70 [ -0.60% ]TCS 2559.15 [ +1.49% ]






Mutual Fund Categories
Balanced Funds
Equity Funds
Exchange traded funds
Debt Funds
Tax Saving Funds

Home » HSBC Mutual Fund

HSBC Mutual Fund

Incorporated in December 2001, HSBC Asset Management (India) Private Limited is the investment manager for HSBC Mutual Fund in India. Part of the HSBC Group headquartered in London, HSBC Asset Management was replaced by HSBC Investments and HSBC Halbis Partners during 2005 but was renamed to HSBC Global Asset Management in 2008. Mentioned below are the schemes offered by HSBC Mutual Fund for investment in India:

All Schemes 1mth 3mth 6mth 1yr 3yr 5yr NAV Size*
HSBC Infrastructure Equity Fund - Direct (D) (Equity Diversified) -2.229.9128.6442.8914.51NA18.88137.43
HSBC Infrastructure Equity Fund - Direct (G) (Equity Diversified) -2.229.9128.6442.8914.52NA22.32137.43
HSBC Infrastructure Equity Fund - Direct (G) (Equity Diversified) -2.229.9128.6442.8914.52NA22.20137.43
HSBC Infrastructure Equity Fund - Direct (D) (Equity Diversified) -2.229.9128.6442.8914.51NA18.99137.43
HSBC Infrastructure Equity Fund (G) (Equity Diversified) -2.289.7228.1941.8913.7117.140.00137.43
HSBC Infrastructure Equity Fund (G) (Equity Diversified) -2.289.7228.1941.8913.7117.140.00137.43
HSBC Infrastructure Equity Fund (D) (Equity Diversified) -2.289.7228.1941.8913.7117.140.00137.43
HSBC Infrastructure Equity Fund (D) (Equity Diversified) -2.289.7228.1941.8913.7117.140.00137.43
HSBC Tax Saver Equity Fund - Direct (G) (Tax Saving) 0.767.6924.5432.4516.78NA34.81186.70
HSBC Tax Saver Equity Fund - Direct (D) (Tax Saving) 0.767.6924.5432.4416.80NA23.30186.70
HSBC Tax Saver Equity Fund (G) (Tax Saving) 0.697.5124.1131.5115.9621.4633.71186.70
HSBC Tax Saver Equity Fund (D) (Tax Saving) 0.707.5024.1031.5115.9821.4722.40186.70
HSBC Dividend Yield Equity Fund - Direct (G) (Equity Diversified) 2.275.4319.3928.5712.93NA20.4342.87
HSBC Dividend Yield Equity Fund - Direct (D) (Equity Diversified) 2.275.4319.3928.5712.93NA20.4342.87
HSBC Dividend Yield Equity Fund (G) (Equity Diversified) 2.215.2518.9727.6712.1316.000.0042.87
HSBC Dividend Yield Equity Fund (D) (Equity Diversified) 2.215.2518.9727.6712.1316.000.0042.87
HSBC Midcap Equity Fund - Direct (D) (Equity Diversified) -3.504.0523.0526.7722.10NA24.94458.53
HSBC Midcap Equity Fund - Direct (G) (Equity Diversified) -3.504.0423.0526.7122.09NA50.13458.53
HSBC Midcap Equity Fund (D) (Equity Diversified) -3.563.8622.6025.8421.2124.300.00458.53
HSBC Midcap Equity Fund (G) (Equity Diversified) -3.563.8622.6025.8021.1924.290.00458.53
HSBC Equity Fund - Direct (D) (Equity Diversified) 1.174.9317.8025.5810.86NA30.65613.35
HSBC Equity Fund - Direct (G) (Equity Diversified) 1.174.9317.8025.5610.90NA184.71613.35
HSBC Equity Fund (D) (Equity Diversified) 1.104.7517.3824.6910.0815.230.00613.35
HSBC Equity Fund (G) (Equity Diversified) 1.104.7517.3824.6710.1115.470.00613.35
HSBC Managed Solutions Growth Fund - Dir (D) (Equity Diversified) 0.904.9817.4623.5013.73NA15.93150.53
HSBC Managed Solutions Growth Fund - Dir (G) (Equity Diversified) 0.904.9817.4623.5013.73NA15.93150.53
HSBC India Opportunities Fund - Direct (D) (Equity Diversified) 0.123.3918.5523.3714.88NA26.89464.50
HSBC India Opportunities Fund - Direct (G) (Equity Diversified) 0.123.3718.5323.3514.92NA79.51464.50
HSBC Managed Solutions Growth Fund (G) (Equity Diversified) 0.884.9117.3023.1713.43NA15.79150.53
HSBC Managed Solutions Growth Fund (D) (Equity Diversified) 0.884.9117.3023.1713.43NA15.79150.53
HSBC India Opportunities Fund (D) (Equity Diversified) 0.053.2118.1322.5014.0618.980.00464.50
HSBC India Opportunities Fund (G) (Equity Diversified) 0.053.1918.1122.4814.0919.000.00464.50
HSBC Managed Solutions Moderate Fund - Dir (G) (Equity Diversified) 0.824.3214.0820.5112.96NA15.26221.92
HSBC Managed Solutions Moderate Fund (G) (Equity Diversified) 0.804.2513.9420.2012.68NA15.14221.92
HSBC Managed Solutions Moderate Fund (D) (Equity Diversified) 0.804.2513.9420.2012.68NA15.14221.92
HSBC Dynamic Fund - Direct (G) (Equity Diversified) 1.383.5813.6618.009.30NA16.1346.33
HSBC Dynamic Fund - Direct (D) (Equity Diversified) 1.383.5813.6618.009.30NA16.1346.33
HSBC Dynamic Fund (G) (Equity Diversified) 1.323.4113.2617.178.5411.820.0046.33
HSBC Dynamic Fund (D) (Equity Diversified) 1.323.4113.2617.178.5411.820.0046.33
HSBC Monthly Income Plan - Direct (Div-M) (Debt) 1.143.514.8913.7710.60NA16.09297.47
HSBC Monthly Income Plan - Direct (Div-M) (Debt) 1.143.514.8913.7710.60NA16.09297.47
HSBC Monthly Income Plan - Direct (G) (Debt) 1.143.514.8913.7710.62NA34.85297.47
HSBC Monthly Income Plan - Direct (G) (Debt) 1.143.514.8913.7710.62NA34.85297.47
HSBC Monthly Income Plan - Direct (Div-Q) (Debt) 1.143.514.8913.7610.60NA14.36297.47
HSBC Monthly Income Plan - Direct (Div-Q) (Debt) 1.143.514.8913.7610.60NA14.36297.47
HSBC Monthly Income Plan (G) (Debt) 1.103.374.6213.1610.0511.2434.03297.47
HSBC Monthly Income Plan (G) (Debt) 1.103.374.6213.1610.0511.2434.03297.47
HSBC Monthly Income Plan (Div-M) (Debt) 1.093.364.5913.1110.0111.2113.45297.47
HSBC Monthly Income Plan (Div-M) (Debt) 1.093.364.5913.1110.0111.2113.45297.47
HSBC Monthly Income Plan (Div-Q) (Debt) 1.103.364.5413.069.9811.2013.48297.47
HSBC Monthly Income Plan (Div-Q) (Debt) 1.103.364.5413.069.9811.2013.48297.47
HSBC CPO Fund - Sr.II - Plan I (G) (Debt) 1.953.005.8510.84NANA11.1176.94
HSBC CPO Fund - Sr.II - Plan I (D) (Debt) 1.953.005.8510.84NANA11.1176.94
HSBC CPO Fund - Sr.II - Plan II (G) (Debt) 1.902.885.4010.51NANA10.9362.63
HSBC CPO Fund - Sr.II - Plan II (D) (Debt) 1.902.885.4010.51NANA10.9362.63
HSBC Flexi Debt Fund - Direct (Div-Q) (Debt) 0.862.03-0.7910.139.22NA12.20384.36
HSBC Flexi Debt Fund - Direct (Div-Hy) (Debt) 0.862.03-0.8010.139.90NA11.32384.36
HSBC Flexi Debt Fund - Direct (G) (Debt) 0.862.03-0.8010.139.97NA23.19384.36
HSBC Income Fund - Invest Plan - Direct (G) (Debt) 0.851.91-1.039.409.59NA28.4057.29
HSBC Flexi Debt Fund (G) (Debt) 0.791.85-1.169.319.158.6722.43384.36
HSBC Flexi Debt Fund (Div-M) (Debt) 0.791.84-1.169.279.108.6310.41384.36
HSBC Flexi Debt Fund (Div-Hy) (Debt) 0.791.82-1.189.279.058.6111.88384.36
HSBC Flexi Debt Fund (Div-Frt) (Debt) 0.792.24-0.789.259.108.6310.59384.36
HSBC Flexi Debt Fund (Div-Q) (Debt) 0.791.83-1.239.219.078.6211.71384.36
HSBC FTS - Series 125 - Direct (G) (Debt) 0.541.442.879.13NANA11.05130.02
HSBC Flexi Debt Fund - Reg (Div-Hy) (Debt) 0.771.78-1.289.058.888.3915.41384.36
HSBC Flexi Debt Fund - Reg (Div-Frt) (Debt) 0.781.79-1.299.048.878.3814.02384.36
HSBC Flexi Debt Fund - Reg (G) (Debt) 0.771.78-1.299.038.878.3921.78384.36
HSBC Flexi Debt Fund - Reg (Div-Q) (Debt) 0.771.78-1.299.038.848.3613.29384.36
HSBC Flexi Debt Fund - Reg (Div-M) (Debt) 0.771.78-1.299.038.878.3813.77384.36
HSBC Income Fund - Short Term Plan-Direct (G) (Debt) 0.621.632.368.929.27NA28.212047.03
HSBC Income Fund - Short Term Plan-Direct (Div-W) (Debt) 0.641.962.698.919.24NA10.222047.03
HSBC Income Fund - Short Term Plan-Direct (D) (Debt) 0.631.642.368.839.21NA11.392047.03
HSBC FTS - Series 125 (D) (Debt) 0.511.352.708.76NANA11.01130.02
HSBC FTS - Series 125 (G) (Debt) 0.511.352.708.76NANA11.01130.02
HSBC Income Fund - Invest Plan (G) (Debt) 0.781.72-1.408.588.778.140.0057.29
HSBC FTS - Series 126 (D) (Debt) 0.481.372.558.57NANA10.8633.55
HSBC FTS - Series 126 (G) (Debt) 0.481.372.558.57NANA10.8633.55
HSBC Income Fund - STP - Inst Plus (G) (Debt) 0.530.913.308.549.159.0416.032047.03
HSBC Income Fund - Invest Plan (D) (Debt) 0.781.72-1.468.498.698.080.0057.29
HSBC Income Fund - STP - Inst Plan (Div-W) (Debt) 0.591.812.428.478.838.9613.312047.03
HSBC Ultra Short Term Bond Fund - Direct (G) (Debt) 0.561.763.378.148.79NA14.93448.20
HSBC Ultra Short Term Bond Fund - Direct (Div-W) (Debt) 0.562.043.658.108.74NA10.11448.20
HSBC Ultra Short Term Bond Fund - Direct (Div-D) (Debt) 0.551.803.428.108.79NA10.08448.20
HSBC Ultra Short Term Bond Fund - Inst Plus(Div-D) (Debt) 0.561.763.358.098.769.0716.32448.20
HSBC Income Fund - Short Term Plan (G) (Debt) 0.551.411.897.918.268.3827.142047.03
HSBC Income Fund - Short Term Plan (D) (Debt) 0.541.401.887.888.238.3511.212047.03
HSBC Income Fund - Short Term Plan (Div-W) (Debt) 0.541.692.157.878.218.3410.202047.03
HSBC FTS - Series 96 - Direct (G) (Debt) 0.541.593.197.368.53NA13.811.31
HSBC Cash Fund - Reg - Direct (Div-D) (Debt) 0.621.723.397.328.47NA1000.563575.20
HSBC Ultra Short Term Bond Fund (G) (Debt) 0.501.562.967.287.94-0.0614.49448.20
HSBC Ultra Short Term Bond Fund (Div-W) (Debt) 0.501.813.217.257.918.3610.06448.20
HSBC Ultra Short Term Bond Fund (Div-M) (Debt) 0.491.562.957.257.928.3610.17448.20
HSBC Ultra Short Term Bond Fund (Div-D) (Debt) 0.501.592.987.247.928.3810.05448.20
HSBC Cash Fund - Reg - Direct (G) (Debt) 0.561.613.297.058.04NA1635.583575.20
HSBC Cash Fund - Reg - Direct (Div-M) (Debt) 0.551.603.277.028.02NA1013.393575.20
HSBC Cash Fund - Reg - Direct (Div-W) (Debt) 0.561.893.547.028.00NA1111.903575.20
HSBC Cash Fund (G) (Debt) 0.551.603.266.997.978.451632.213575.20
HSBC Ultra Short Term Bond Fund - Reg (G) (Debt) 0.471.502.816.967.627.9421.04448.20
HSBC Cash Fund (Div-W) (Debt) 0.551.853.506.957.948.621111.883575.20
HSBC Cash Fund (Div-M) (Debt) 0.551.593.236.957.957.091005.233575.20
HSBC Ultra Short Term Bond Fund - Reg (Div-W) (Debt) 0.471.753.066.927.587.9110.01448.20
HSBC FTS - Series 94 (G) (Debt) 0.531.512.926.918.16NA13.7012.80
HSBC Ultra Short Term Bond Fund - Reg (Div-D) (Debt) 0.471.522.826.887.587.9710.00448.20
HSBC Cash Fund (Div-D) (Debt) 0.531.583.196.858.068.521000.563575.20
HSBC FTS - Series 98 (G) (Debt) 0.521.482.906.838.01NA13.274.15
HSBC FTS - Series 96 (G) (Debt) 0.521.503.026.838.08NA13.621.31
HSBC Cash Fund - Inst (Div-D) (Debt) 0.531.543.156.767.558.071213.783575.20
HSBC Cash Fund - Inst (G) (Debt) 0.531.543.156.757.728.182577.833575.20
HSBC FTS - Series 94 - Direct (G) (Debt) 0.561.593.086.548.31NA13.7812.80
HSBC Cash Fund - Reg (Div-D) (Debt) 0.501.472.946.196.937.451019.303575.20
HSBC Cash Fund - Reg (G) (Debt) 0.481.382.816.067.027.492463.043575.20
HSBC Cash Fund - Reg (Div-W) (Debt) 0.471.603.036.036.997.461002.653575.20
HSBC Ultra Short Term Bond Fund - Direct (Div-M) (Debt) -0.100.02-0.343.57NANA10.38448.20
HSBC FTS - Series 98 (D) (Debt) NANANANANANA10.004.15
HSBC Flexi Debt Fund - Direct (Div-M) (Debt) NANANANANANA0.00384.36
HSBC FTS - Series 98 - Direct (G) (Debt) NANANANANANA12.934.15
HSBC Flexi Debt Fund - Direct (Div-Frt) (Debt) NANANANANANA0.00384.36
HSBC FTS - Series 96 (D) (Debt) NANANANANANA10.001.31
HSBC FTS - Series 94 (D) (Debt) NANANANANANA10.0012.80
HSBC Ultra Short Term Bond Fund - Inst Plus(Div-W) (Debt) NANANANANANA0.00448.20
HSBC Income Fund - STP - Inst Plus (Div-W) (Debt) NANANANANANA10.552047.03
*Size of the scheme (i.e. corpus) is in Rupees crores



Mutual Fund Houses (AMCs) in India

Share Market | Mutual Funds | Share Tips | Widgets | Mobile | Site Map | Companies | Learning Centre | Insurance | About | Contact us | Disclaimer
Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks. Please read the Scheme Information Documents and Statement of Additional Information carefully before investing.
© appuonline.com