Share Markets | Mutual Funds | Share TipsFree Widgets | Feedback
Mutual Funds in India - Home

Updated:24 Apr 2017 03:31:00 PM(IST)

My Stockwatch 

RELIANCE 1417.40 [ +1.06% ]TCS 2328.10 [ +0.75% ]






Mutual Fund Categories
Balanced Funds
Equity Funds
Exchange traded funds
Debt Funds
Tax Saving Funds

Home » JM Financial Mutual Fund

JM Financial Mutual Fund

JM Financial Mutual Fund was set up on 15 September 1994 by Kampani family founded JM Financial Group. Incorporated on 9 June 1994, JM Financial Asset Management Private Limited acts as the investment manager to the fund. Mentioned below are the schemes offered by JM Financial Mutual Fund for investment in India:

All Schemes 1mth 3mth 6mth 1yr 3yr 5yr NAV Size*
JM Core 11 Fund - Direct (G) (Equity Diversified) 4.2813.756.9741.2124.13NA7.9730.35
JM Basic Fund - Direct (G) (Equity Diversified) 3.7713.739.4540.5226.81NA29.75172.53
JM Core 11 Fund - Direct (D) (Equity Diversified) 4.2613.616.6940.1023.48NA7.8130.35
JM Basic Fund - Direct (D) (Equity Diversified) 3.7513.558.9238.9125.75NA20.27172.53
JM Core 11 Fund (G) (Equity Diversified) 4.1913.366.2238.8822.2917.257.5630.35
JM Core 11 Fund (D) (Equity Diversified) 4.1913.366.2238.8822.2917.257.5630.35
JM Money Manager Fund-Super Plus Plan-Dir (Div-W) (Debt) 0.701.6333.0538.8018.01NA10.66544.14
JM Basic Fund (G) (Equity Diversified) 3.6913.358.5237.9224.9418.0328.25172.53
JM Basic Fund (D) (Equity Diversified) 3.6913.358.5237.9224.9418.0419.73172.53
JM Multi Strategy Fund - Direct (G) (Equity Diversified) 3.8715.6310.5036.7124.63NA28.91133.61
JM Multi Strategy Fund - Direct (D) (Equity Diversified) 3.8415.409.9835.2223.65NA26.28133.61
JM Multi Strategy Fund (G) (Equity Diversified) 3.7715.179.5334.1922.7818.0027.45133.61
JM Multi Strategy Fund (D) (Equity Diversified) 3.7715.179.5334.1922.7818.0025.53133.61
JM Tax Gain Fund - Direct (G) (Tax Saving) 3.9416.389.7431.9823.44NA15.1031.08
JM Tax Gain Fund - Direct (D) (Tax Saving) 3.9016.109.0830.2322.43NA14.7331.08
JM Tax Gain Fund (G) (Tax Saving) 3.8415.878.6529.1921.4217.860.0031.08
JM Tax Gain Fund (D) (Tax Saving) 3.8415.878.6529.1821.4217.860.0031.08
JM Balanced Fund - (Div-Q) (Debt) 16.9611.548.9517.00NANA10.691211.70
JM G-Sec Fund - Regular Plan - Direct (Bonus) (Debt) 1.640.054.4415.4813.62NA28.1520.36
JM G-Sec Fund - Regular Plan - Direct (Div-H) (Debt) 1.640.044.4315.47NANA25.6620.36
JM G-Sec Fund - Regular Plan - Direct (Div-A) (Debt) 1.640.044.4315.47NANA25.6620.36
JM G-Sec Fund - Regular Plan - Direct (Div-M) (Debt) 1.61-0.134.0214.86NANA25.5320.36
JM G-Sec Fund - Regular Plan (Div-A) (Debt) 1.58-0.144.0414.61NANA24.7820.36
JM G-Sec Fund - Regular Plan (Div-M) (Debt) 1.58-0.144.0414.61NANA24.7820.36
JM Equity Fund - Direct (Div-M) (Equity Diversified) 0.267.985.0314.55NANA25.231188.85
JM Equity Fund - Direct (Div-A) (Equity Diversified) 0.267.985.0314.55NANA25.231188.85
JM Equity Fund - Direct (Div-Q) (Equity Diversified) 0.267.985.0314.55NANA25.231188.85
JM G-Sec Fund - Regular Plan - Direct (G) (Debt) 1.61-0.124.0414.5412.42NA54.9320.36
JM G-Sec Fund - Regular Plan - Direct (D) (Debt) 1.61-0.124.0314.5212.42NA25.2420.36
JM G-Sec Fund - Regular Plan (Div-H) (Debt) 1.55-0.303.7614.30NANA24.7220.36
JM Balanced Fund - Direct (Bonus) (Debt) 0.066.975.0314.03NANA44.001211.70
JM Balanced Fund - Direct (Quarterly-Bonus) (Debt) 0.066.975.0314.03NANA44.001211.70
JM Balanced Fund - Direct (Half-Bonus) (Debt) 0.066.975.0314.03NANA44.001211.70
JM Balanced Fund - Direct (Div-M) (Debt) 0.066.965.0214.02NANA31.031211.70
JM Balanced Fund - Direct (Div-H) (Debt) 0.066.965.0214.02NANA31.031211.70
JM Equity Fund - Direct (G) (Equity Diversified) 0.267.874.7313.8915.56NA61.051188.85
JM Equity Fund - Direct (Div-H) (Equity Diversified) 0.277.854.6813.78NANA25.051188.85
JM G-Sec Fund - Regular Plan (Bonus) (Debt) 1.55-0.313.6413.6611.609.2925.9320.36
JM G-Sec Fund - Regular Plan (G) (Debt) 1.55-0.313.6313.6411.589.2853.3020.36
JM G-Sec Fund - Regular Plan (D) (Debt) 1.55-0.313.6313.6411.599.2824.3620.36
JM Equity Fund - (Div-A) (Equity Diversified) 0.137.694.5613.50NANA24.291188.85
JM Balanced Fund - Direct (Div-Annual) (Debt) 0.066.975.0313.44NANA30.711211.70
JM Balanced Fund - (Quarterly-Bonus) (Debt) 0.036.834.7213.35NANA42.111211.70
JM Balanced Fund - (Half-Bonus) (Debt) 0.036.834.7213.35NANA42.111211.70
JM Balanced Fund - (Bonus) (Debt) 0.036.834.7213.35NANA42.111211.70
JM Balanced Fund - (Annual-Bonus) (Debt) 0.036.834.7213.35NANA42.111211.70
JM Balanced Fund - (Div-Annual) (Debt) 0.046.834.7113.34NANA30.021211.70
JM Balanced Fund - (Div-H) (Debt) 0.046.834.7113.34NANA30.021211.70
JM Equity Fund - Direct (D) (Equity Diversified) 0.277.734.3713.0814.98NA24.591188.85
JM Balanced Fund - Direct (Annual-Bonus) (Debt) NA6.684.4512.67NANA43.071211.70
JM Balanced Fund - Direct (Div-Q) (Debt) 0.076.704.3912.67NANA19.701211.70
JM Equity Fund - (Div-M) (Equity Diversified) 0.137.504.1712.66NANA24.071188.85
JM Balanced Fund - (Div-M) (Debt) -0.026.594.2612.59NANA29.781211.70
JM Balanced Fund - Direct (G) (Debt) NA6.634.3312.3812.93NA43.041211.70
JM Balanced Fund - Direct (D) (Debt) -0.016.624.3212.3612.82NA30.221211.70
JM Equity Fund - (Div-H) (Equity Diversified) 33.587.614.0512.20NANA10.541188.85
JM Equity Fund - (G) (Equity Diversified) 0.137.443.8912.0213.9612.3958.111188.85
JM Equity Fund - (D) (Equity Diversified) 0.137.443.8912.0213.9612.3923.651188.85
JM Balanced Fund - (G) (Debt) -0.046.484.0111.6911.8313.3141.011211.70
JM Balanced Fund - (D) (Debt) -0.036.484.0111.6911.7513.2611.471211.70
JM Equity Fund - (Div-Q) (Equity Diversified) -1.955.261.879.90NANA23.511188.85
JM Money Manager Fund - Direct (Bonus) (Debt) 0.651.693.869.159.36NA23.53110.82
JM Money Manager Fund - Direct (Div-W) (Debt) 0.631.553.718.989.21NA10.62110.82
JM Short Term Fund - Direct (Div-D) (Debt) 0.850.823.078.839.06NA12.6634.38
JM Money Manager Fund - Direct (Div-D) (Debt) 0.671.653.718.789.05NA10.10110.82
JM Money Manager Fund - Direct (G) (Debt) 0.641.613.688.769.04NA23.31110.82
JM Income Fund - Direct (Bonus Principal Units) (Tax Saving) 1.020.863.088.669.99NA20.3550.84
JM Income Fund - Direct (Bonus Principal Units) (Tax Saving) 1.020.863.088.669.99NA20.3550.84
JM Money Manager Fund (Bonus) (Debt) 0.611.563.608.618.89NA23.17110.82
JM Short Term Fund - Direct (G) (Debt) 0.840.782.978.618.92NA23.3734.38
JM Short Term Fund - Direct (D) (Debt) 0.840.772.958.588.91NA10.5734.38
JM Income Fund - Direct (G) (Tax Saving) 1.010.792.948.358.88NA47.4950.84
JM Short Term Fund - (Div-D) (Debt) 0.820.712.828.308.478.2312.3134.38
JM Short Term Fund - (G) (Debt) 0.820.712.828.308.628.5023.1234.38
JM Money Manager Fund (Div-D) (Debt) 0.611.493.428.268.588.9910.08110.82
JM Money Manager Fund - Direct (Div-Frtly) (Debt) 0.641.603.658.258.86NA10.27110.82
JM Short Term Fund - Regular (G) (Debt) 0.820.712.828.188.408.2631.5534.38
JM Short Term Fund - Regular (Div-D) (Debt) 0.820.712.828.188.357.9512.1934.38
JM Short Term Fund - Regular (D) (Debt) 0.820.712.838.188.408.1911.6034.38
JM Money Manager Fund (G) (Debt) 0.591.483.408.188.568.9822.96110.82
JM Money Manager Fund (Div-Frtly) (Debt) 0.591.473.408.188.578.9810.24110.82
JM Money Manager Fund (Div-W) (Debt) 0.601.483.408.178.578.9510.61110.82
JM Money Manager Fund-Super Plus Plan-Dir (G) (Debt) 0.691.573.558.048.57NA23.38544.14
JM High Liquidity Fund - Direct (Div-D) (Debt) 0.751.993.908.048.96NA10.432887.10
JM Money Manager Fund-Super Plus Plan-Dir (Div-D) (Debt) 0.791.693.678.038.60NA10.11544.14
JM Short Term Fund - (D) (Debt) 0.820.702.828.018.538.3910.5434.38
JM Money Manager Fund-Super Plus Plan-Dir (Bonus) (Debt) 0.681.563.527.998.55NA14.08544.14
JM Money Manager Fund - Super Plus Plan (Div-D) (Debt) 0.731.603.517.938.448.8010.10544.14
JM Money Manager Fund - Super Plus Plan (Div-W) (Debt) 0.681.543.487.908.458.8110.64544.14
JM Money Manager Fund - Super Plus Plan (G) (Debt) 0.681.543.477.888.448.8123.27544.14
JM Money Manager Fund - Super Plus Plan (Div-Frty) (Debt) 0.681.543.477.888.458.6910.34544.14
JM Money Manager Fund - Super Plus Plan (Bonus) (Debt) 0.681.543.477.888.44NA14.02544.14
JM Money Manager Fund-Super Plus Plan-Dir (Div-F) (Debt) 0.681.563.507.768.48NA10.36544.14
JM Income Fund - Direct (D) (Tax Saving) 1.010.802.957.729.57NA16.6550.84
JM Money Manager Fund - Super Plan - Dir (Div-W) (Debt) 0.601.623.377.508.51NA10.67160.19
JM Monthly Income Plan - Direct (Bonus) (Debt) 0.461.352.977.46NANA25.965.03
JM High Liquidity Fund - Direct (Bonus) (Debt) 0.581.703.497.468.36NA14.362887.10
JM Monthly Income Plan - Direct (Div-M) (Debt) 0.461.342.957.4413.34NA12.625.03
JM Money Manager Fund - Super Plan - Dir (Div-Frt) (Debt) 0.591.623.347.438.44NA10.32160.19
JM Monthly Income Plan - Direct (Div-Q) (Debt) 0.461.342.957.4310.01NA19.495.03
JM Monthly Income Plan - Direct (Div-A) (Debt) 0.461.342.957.4310.05NA20.925.03
JM High Liquidity Fund - Direct (Div-Q) (Debt) 0.581.683.447.398.33NA25.372887.10
JM High Liquidity Fund - Direct (G) (Debt) 0.581.683.427.338.26NA44.682887.10
JM High Liquidity Fund - UR - Direct (G) (Debt) 0.581.683.437.33NANA44.692887.10
JM High Liquidity Fund - UD - Direct (G) (Debt) 0.581.683.437.33NANA44.692887.10
JM Income Fund - Bonus Principal Units (Tax Saving) 0.920.542.427.277.767.180.0050.84
JM Income Fund - Bonus Principal Units (Debt) 0.920.542.427.277.767.180.0050.84
JM Income Fund - (G) (Tax Saving) 0.920.542.427.277.767.180.0050.84
JM Income Fund - (D) (Tax Saving) 0.920.542.427.277.767.180.0050.84
JM High Liquidity Fund - Super Inst Plan (G) (Debt) 0.571.663.387.258.188.6525.612887.10
JM Money Manager Fund - Super Plan - Dir (G) (Debt) 0.601.603.287.258.27NA23.42160.19
JM Monthly Income Plan - Direct (G) (Debt) 0.451.322.917.259.65NA25.755.03
JM High Liquidity Fund - (G) (Debt) 0.571.663.387.258.188.6444.532887.10
JM High Liquidity Fund - (Div-Q) (Debt) 0.571.663.387.258.188.6425.212887.10
JM High Liquidity Fund - (Bonus) (Debt) 0.571.663.387.248.188.6414.262887.10
JM High Liquidity Fund - Direct (Div-W) (Debt) 0.441.543.297.208.22NA11.012887.10
JM High Liquidity Fund - (Div-D) (Debt) 0.671.773.457.197.958.5110.432887.10
JM Money Manager Fund - Super Plan - Dir (Bonus) (Debt) 0.591.563.187.128.21NA13.00160.19
JM High Liquidity Fund - (Div-W) (Debt) 0.431.523.237.098.128.5411.012887.10
JM Money Manager Fund - Super Plan - Dir (Div-D) (Debt) 0.621.563.157.038.17NA10.05160.19
JM Money Manager Fund - Super Plan (Bonus) (Debt) 0.571.513.086.918.00NA12.92160.19
JM Floater Fund - STP - Direct (Div-D) (Debt) 0.701.783.336.918.06NA10.091.68
JM Money Manager Fund - Super Plan (G) (Debt) 0.571.513.086.918.008.6023.20160.19
JM Money Manager Fund - Super Plan (Div-W) (Debt) 0.571.523.096.917.998.5910.65160.19
JM Money Manager Fund - Super Plan (Div-Frtly) (Debt) 0.571.513.086.908.018.6410.31160.19
JM Money Manager Fund - Super Plan (Div-D) (Debt) 0.661.633.216.888.028.5410.04160.19
JM Monthly Income Plan (Bonus) (Debt) 0.371.072.436.54NANA24.495.03
JM Monthly Income Plan - (Div-M) (Debt) 0.361.022.296.238.418.3811.435.03
JM Monthly Income Plan - (Div-A) (Debt) 0.361.022.296.238.268.3019.395.03
JM Monthly Income Plan - (G) (Debt) 0.361.022.296.238.258.2924.135.03
JM Monthly Income Plan - (Div-Q) (Debt) 0.361.022.296.238.258.2918.185.03
JM Floater Fund - STP (Div-D) (Debt) 0.511.392.836.226.957.3710.091.68
JM Floater Fund - STP - Direct (Bonus) (Debt) 0.451.342.826.097.13NA24.691.68
JM Floater Fund - STP - Direct (Half-Bonus) (Debt) 0.451.342.826.09NANA24.701.68
JM Floater Fund - STP - Direct (Div-M) (Debt) 0.451.332.796.06NANA11.601.68
JM Floater Fund - STP - Direct (G) (Debt) 0.451.332.796.037.02NA24.621.68
JM Floater Fund - STP (Half-Bonus) (Debt) 0.441.312.765.97NANA24.561.68
JM Floater Fund - STP (Bonus) (Debt) 0.441.312.765.977.02NA24.561.68
JM Floater Fund - STP (Div-M) (Debt) 0.441.312.765.95NANA11.741.68
JM Floater Fund - STP (G) (Debt) 0.441.302.735.906.917.4924.481.68
JM High Liquidity Fund - Inst (Div-D) (Debt) NANANANANANA10.022887.10
JM High Liquidity Fund - Super Inst Plan (Div-D) (Debt) NANANANANANA0.002887.10
*Size of the scheme (i.e. corpus) is in Rupees crores



Mutual Fund Houses (AMCs) in India

Share Market | Mutual Funds | Share Tips | Widgets | Mobile | Site Map | Companies | Learning Centre | Insurance | About | Contact us | Disclaimer
Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks. Please read the Scheme Information Documents and Statement of Additional Information carefully before investing.
© appuonline.com