Share Markets | Mutual Funds | Share TipsFree Widgets | Feedback
Mutual Funds in India - Home

Updated:24 May 2017 03:31:00 PM(IST)

My Stockwatch 

RELIANCE 1297.70 [ -0.60% ]TCS 2559.15 [ +1.49% ]






Mutual Fund Categories
Balanced Funds
Equity Funds
Exchange traded funds
Debt Funds
Tax Saving Funds

Home » L&T Mutual Fund

L&T Mutual Fund

DBS Mutual Fund is now called L&T Mutual Fund. L&T Mutual Fund is sponsored by L&T Finance Limited. L&T Investment Management Limited was incorporated on April 25, 1996. Mentioned below are the schemes offered by L&T Mutual Fund for investment in India:

All Schemes 1mth 3mth 6mth 1yr 3yr 5yr NAV Size*
L&T Emerging Businesses Fund - Direct (G) (Equity Diversified) 1.9614.1631.5354.0328.30NA22.75830.93
L&T Emerging Businesses Fund - Direct (D) (Equity Diversified) 1.9614.1631.5353.9528.28NA20.99830.93
L&T Emerging Businesses Fund (G) (Equity Diversified) 1.9013.9531.0752.8227.41NA22.27830.93
L&T Emerging Businesses Fund (D) (Equity Diversified) 1.9013.9531.0752.7427.39NA20.52830.93
L&T Infrastructure Fund - Direct (G) (Equity Diversified) 0.139.6629.2847.5919.22NA15.10440.08
L&T Infrastructure Fund - Direct (D) (Equity Diversified) 0.139.6629.2847.5919.22NA15.10440.08
L&T Infrastructure Fund (G) (Equity Diversified) NA9.3628.6046.2118.3222.1414.64440.08
L&T Infrastructure Fund (D) (Equity Diversified) NA9.3628.6046.2118.3222.1414.64440.08
L&T Midcap Fund - Direct (D) (Equity Diversified) 0.5210.9725.9544.4628.63NA47.72842.62
L&T Midcap Fund - Direct (G) (Equity Diversified) 0.5110.9825.9444.4528.62NA125.94842.62
L&T Midcap Fund (D) (Equity Diversified) 0.4310.7525.4143.2627.5628.6045.94842.62
L&T Midcap Fund (G) (Equity Diversified) 0.4410.7525.4343.2527.5728.60121.68842.62
L&T India Value Fund - Direct (G) (Equity Diversified) -0.546.7620.3139.0825.18NA33.813898.51
L&T India Value Fund - Direct (D) (Equity Diversified) -0.546.7620.3239.0725.13NA28.233898.51
L&T India Value Fund (G) (Equity Diversified) -0.616.5519.8337.9424.1827.5132.723898.51
L&T India Value Fund (D) (Equity Diversified) -0.616.5519.8337.9424.1127.4726.263898.51
L&T Business Cycles Fund - Direct (G) (Equity Diversified) -0.038.4521.5034.96NANA15.031038.29
L&T Business Cycles Fund - Direct (D) (Equity Diversified) -0.038.4521.5034.96NANA15.031038.29
L&T Tax Advantage Fund - Direct (D) (Tax Saving) 1.399.5421.8734.5818.35NA27.012202.05
L&T Tax Advantage Fund - Direct (G) (Tax Saving) 1.399.5321.8634.4218.36NA49.532202.05
L&T Business Cycles Fund (G) (Equity Diversified) -0.098.2821.1234.12NANA14.771038.29
L&T Business Cycles Fund (D) (Equity Diversified) -0.098.2821.1234.12NANA14.771038.29
L&T Tax Saver Fund (G) (Tax Saving) 1.808.2119.8433.9018.6521.1833.7530.71
L&T Tax Saver Fund (D) (Tax Saving) 1.828.1919.7933.8718.6521.1728.9330.71
L&T Tax Advantage Fund (D) (Tax Saving) 1.329.3321.4233.6217.5520.0822.982202.05
L&T Tax Advantage Fund (G) (Tax Saving) 1.329.3221.4033.4417.5820.1248.192202.05
L&T Long Term Advantage Fund - Sr.I (D) (Tax Saving) 1.477.6220.3232.8919.4121.7729.582.25
L&T Long Term Advantage Fund - Sr.I (G) (Tax Saving) 1.487.6320.3432.8719.4121.7746.572.25
L&T India Special Situations Fund - Direct (G) (Equity Diversified) 2.138.8722.9932.7517.15NA44.57964.35
L&T India Special Situations Fund - Direct (D) (Equity Diversified) 2.138.8822.9932.6917.16NA29.36964.35
L&T India Special Situations Fund (G) (Equity Diversified) 2.068.6722.5331.7716.3120.6343.23964.35
L&T India Special Situations Fund (D) (Equity Diversified) 2.068.6822.5331.7216.3120.6228.28964.35
L&T Equity Fund - Direct (G) (Equity Diversified) 1.946.0919.3328.7115.32NA75.102905.70
L&T Equity Fund - Direct (D) (Equity Diversified) 1.936.0919.3328.7115.30NA34.402905.70
L&T Equity Fund (G) (Equity Diversified) 1.875.9118.9127.8014.5318.5872.932905.70
L&T Equity Fund (D) (Equity Diversified) 1.875.9118.9127.8014.5218.5731.192905.70
L&T India Prudence Fund - Direct (G) (Debt) 1.907.4317.6725.7619.54NA24.994116.65
L&T India Prudence Fund - Direct (D) (Debt) 1.907.4417.6725.7619.55NA21.244116.65
L&T India Prudence Fund - Direct (Div-A) (Equity Diversified) 1.907.4317.6625.75NANA12.894116.65
L&T India Prudence Fund (Div-A) (Debt) 1.817.1617.0524.39NANA12.574116.65
L&T India Prudence Fund (G) (Debt) 1.817.1617.0424.3918.3220.1723.934116.65
L&T India Prudence Fund (D) (Debt) 1.817.1617.0324.3918.3220.1719.674116.65
L&T India Prudence Fund (Div-A) (Debt) 1.817.1617.0524.39NANA12.574116.65
L&T India Large Cap Fund - Direct (D) (Equity Diversified) 1.295.5016.2623.1412.59NA17.77398.60
L&T India Large Cap Fund - Direct (G) (Equity Diversified) 1.295.5016.1923.0712.60NA23.82398.60
L&T India Large Cap Fund (D) (Equity Diversified) 1.235.3215.8422.2611.8116.5916.84398.60
L&T India Large Cap Fund (G) (Equity Diversified) 1.235.3215.7822.1911.8216.6023.12398.60
L&T Triple Ace Bond Fund - Direct (Div-HY) (Tax Saving) 0.521.37-2.9718.7911.94NA17.52334.18
L&T Dynamic Equity Fund - Direct (G) (Debt) 1.173.078.2913.8314.19NA22.58424.18
L&T Dynamic Equity Fund - Direct (G) (Tax Saving) 1.173.078.2913.8314.19NA22.58424.18
L&T Dynamic Equity Fund - Direct (D) (Debt) 1.183.078.2813.8114.19NA19.15424.18
L&T Dynamic Equity Fund - Direct (D) (Tax Saving) 1.183.078.2813.8114.19NA19.15424.18
L&T Gilt Fund - Direct (G) (Debt) 0.802.53-0.2013.3613.04NA43.82191.89
L&T Gilt Fund - Direct (D) (Debt) 0.802.54-0.2013.3613.03NA13.34191.89
L&T Monthly Income Plan - Direct (Div-Q) (Debt) 0.643.213.4112.6610.09NA12.0359.79
L&T Monthly Income Plan - Direct (G) (Debt) 0.643.213.4112.6510.09NA32.6859.79
L&T Monthly Income Plan - Direct (Div-M) (Debt) 0.643.203.3912.6110.04NA11.6359.79
L&T Dynamic Equity Fund (D) (Debt) 1.082.777.6612.5412.9916.6018.25424.18
L&T Dynamic Equity Fund (D) (Tax Saving) 1.082.777.6612.5412.9916.6018.25424.18
L&T Dynamic Equity Fund (G) (Debt) 1.072.787.6612.5212.9816.6021.62424.18
L&T Dynamic Equity Fund (G) (Tax Saving) 1.072.787.6612.5212.9816.6021.62424.18
L&T Equity Savings Fund - Direct (G) (Balanced) 0.712.947.6012.2110.35NA16.6662.30
L&T Equity Savings Fund - Direct (Div-M) (Balanced) 0.722.937.6012.2110.32NA12.2062.30
L&T Equity Savings Fund - Direct (Div-Q) (Balanced) 0.712.947.5912.2010.36NA12.3762.30
L&T Monthly Income Plan (G) (Debt) 0.583.033.0511.869.348.8931.7159.79
L&T Monthly Income Plan (Div-Q) (Debt) 0.583.023.0411.839.328.8811.7759.79
L&T Flexi Bond Fund - Direct (G) (Debt) 0.681.99-0.6911.7711.43NA18.40105.99
L&T Gilt Fund (G) (Debt) 0.682.18-0.9111.7411.9611.850.00191.89
L&T Flexi Bond Fund - Direct (D) (Debt) 0.681.98-0.7111.7311.39NA12.11105.99
L&T Equity Savings Fund (Div-M) (Debt) 0.953.067.5311.739.579.8612.2362.30
L&T Gilt Fund (D) (Debt) 0.682.18-0.9211.7311.9611.840.00191.89
L&T Monthly Income Plan (Div-M) (Debt) 0.583.033.0511.399.158.7811.1759.79
L&T Equity Savings Fund (G) (Debt) 0.642.737.1911.389.479.8016.1362.30
L&T Equity Savings Fund (Div-Q) (Debt) 0.642.737.1811.389.489.8011.7962.30
L&T Resurgent India Corporate Bond Fund-Dir(Div-A) (Exchange traded funds) 0.922.832.6010.98NANA11.591505.57
L&T Resurgent India Corporate Bond Fund -Direct(G) (Debt) 0.842.692.5910.96NANA12.631505.57
L&T Flexi Bond Fund (G) (Tax Saving) 0.611.78-1.1110.8310.739.7617.96105.99
L&T Flexi Bond Fund (Div-A) (Equity Diversified) 0.601.78-1.1110.82NANA10.86105.99
L&T Flexi Bond Fund (D) (Debt) 0.601.77-1.1310.7810.698.9011.13105.99
L&T Income Opportunities Fund - Direct (Div-A) (Debt) 0.631.983.3810.68NANA11.432687.04
L&T Income Opportunities Fund - Direct (G) (Tax Saving) 0.682.043.3710.6510.43NA19.202687.04
L&T Income Opportunities Fund - Direct (Div-M) (Tax Saving) 0.631.983.3610.6310.42NA11.232687.04
L&T Income Opportunities Fund - Direct (Div-M) (Tax Saving) 0.682.033.3410.6010.40NA11.232687.04
L&T Short Term Income Fund - Direct (G) (Debt) 0.702.134.0310.489.79NA17.83713.29
L&T Short Term Income Fund - Direct (D) (Debt) 0.702.124.0110.4411.14NA11.13713.29
L&T Short Term Income Fund (Div-A) (Equity Diversified) 0.642.013.8710.16NANA10.79713.29
L&T Short Term Income Fund (G) (Debt) 0.672.033.8410.119.489.2717.61713.29
L&T Short Term Income Fund (D) (Debt) 0.662.023.8210.089.459.2510.87713.29
L&T Income Opportunities Fund - Regular (G) (Debt) 0.581.843.0910.039.919.080.002687.04
L&T Income Opportunities Fund - Regular (Div-A) (Equity Diversified) 0.581.853.0910.03NANA11.322687.04
L&T Resurgent India Corporate Bond Fund (G) (Equity Diversified) 0.842.602.1510.01NANA12.381505.57
L&T Income Opportunities Fund - Regular (G) (Tax Saving) 0.631.903.0710.019.889.080.002687.04
L&T Income Opportunities Fund - Regular (B) (Tax Saving) 0.631.903.0710.019.888.9918.562687.04
L&T Income Opportunities Fund - Regular (D) (Debt) 0.581.833.079.999.879.050.002687.04
L&T Resurgent India Corporate Bond Fund (Div-A) (Tax Saving) 0.762.472.149.99NANA11.441505.57
L&T Income Opportunities Fund - Regular (D) (Tax Saving) 0.631.893.059.969.859.050.002687.04
L&T Floating Rate Fund - Direct (Div-M) (Debt) 1.002.234.059.719.08NA11.67575.65
L&T FMP - VII (March880D A) - Direct (G) (Debt) 0.681.923.769.709.20NA14.40261.05
L&T Banking and PSU Debt Fund - Direct (Div-M) (Debt) 0.511.441.429.438.86NA10.73594.25
L&T Banking and PSU Debt Fund - Direct (Div-M) (Debt) 0.511.441.429.438.86NA10.73594.25
L&T Floating Rate Fund - Direct (G) (Debt) 0.721.883.719.388.98NA16.38575.65
L&T Banking and PSU Debt Fund - Direct (G) (Debt) 0.521.461.469.378.82NA14.85594.25
L&T Banking and PSU Debt Fund - Direct (G) (Debt) 0.521.461.469.378.82NA14.85594.25
L&T Floating Rate Fund - Direct (Div-D) (Debt) 0.721.983.789.358.91NA10.86575.65
L&T Banking and PSU Debt Fund - Direct (Div-W) (Debt) 0.511.451.449.328.79NA10.43594.25
L&T Banking and PSU Debt Fund - Direct (Div-W) (Debt) 0.511.451.449.328.79NA10.43594.25
L&T FMP - VII (March880D A) (G) (Debt) 0.651.823.569.268.88NA14.24261.05
L&T FMP - VII (March880D A) (D) (Debt) 0.661.823.539.164.51NA11.65261.05
L&T FMP - Series XI - Plan A(370Days) - Direct (G) (Debt) 0.561.733.368.858.76NA13.0021.76
L&T Floating Rate Fund (G) (Debt) 0.681.763.458.848.558.9216.16575.65
L&T FMP - Series XI - Plan A(370Days) - Direct (D) (Debt) 0.551.733.358.848.75NA11.9021.76
L&T FMP - Series X - Plan S(380Days) - Direct (G) (Debt) 0.571.713.298.848.75NA13.0659.08
L&T Banking and PSU Debt Fund (G) (Debt) 0.481.341.238.828.217.7914.56594.25
L&T FMP - Series X - Plan T(1500Days) - Direct (G) (Debt) 0.571.693.278.828.79NA13.0795.65
L&T Banking and PSU Debt Fund (G) (Debt) 0.481.341.238.828.217.7914.56594.25
L&T FMP - Series X - Plan Q(390Days) - Direct (G) (Debt) 0.571.703.298.808.66NA13.0914.92
L&T Floating Rate Fund (Div-W) (Debt) 0.681.763.458.808.528.9012.96575.65
L&T Floating Rate Fund (Div-D) (Debt) 0.671.833.538.808.538.6810.86575.65
L&T Floating Rate Fund (Div-M) (Debt) 0.671.743.438.798.528.9011.46575.65
L&T Banking and PSU Debt Fund (Div-M) (Debt) 0.481.341.228.798.197.6610.55594.25
L&T Banking and PSU Debt Fund (Div-M) (Debt) 0.481.341.228.798.197.6610.55594.25
L&T Banking and PSU Debt Fund (Div-W) (Debt) 0.481.341.228.788.198.4010.43594.25
L&T Banking and PSU Debt Fund (Div-W) (Debt) 0.481.341.228.788.198.4010.43594.25
L&T FMP - Series X - Plan R(386Days) - Direct (G) (Debt) 0.571.733.338.778.74NA13.102.91
L&T Banking and PSU Debt Fund (Div-D) (Debt) 0.481.351.238.768.138.3410.50594.25
L&T Banking and PSU Debt Fund (Div-D) (Debt) 0.481.351.238.768.138.3410.50594.25
L&T FMP - Series X - Plan S(380Days) - Direct (D) (Debt) 0.591.713.268.755.48NA11.9259.08
L&T FMP - Series X - Plan T(1500Days) - Direct (G) (Debt) 0.591.703.248.738.79NA13.0795.65
L&T FMP - Series XI - Plan A(370Days) (G) (Debt) 0.541.693.288.698.62NA12.9521.76
L&T FMP - Series X - Plan S(380Days) (G) (Debt) 0.561.673.228.678.60NA13.0059.08
L&T FMP - Series X - Plan T(1500Days) (G) (Debt) 0.561.663.198.668.65NA13.0295.65
L&T FMP - Series X - Plan Q(390Days) (G) (Debt) 0.561.673.218.638.45NA13.0114.92
L&T FMP - Series X - Plan R(386Days) (G) (Debt) 0.551.693.258.608.51NA13.012.91
L&T FMP - Series X - Plan T(1500Days) (G) (Debt) 0.581.663.168.578.64NA13.0295.65
L&T Short Term Opportunities Fund - Direct (Div-A) (Debt) 0.551.562.458.55NANA11.543085.70
L&T Short Term Opportunities Fund - Direct (Div-A) (Debt) 0.551.562.458.55NANA11.543085.70
L&T Short Term Opportunities Fund - Direct (Div-Q) (Debt) 0.581.602.288.529.03NA11.213085.70
L&T Short Term Opportunities Fund - Direct (G) (Debt) 0.581.602.418.509.03NA16.093085.70
L&T FMP - Series X - Plan M(398Days) - Direct (G) (Debt) 0.551.623.188.508.96NA13.264.43
L&T FMP - Series X - Plan M(398Days) - Direct (D) (Debt) 0.551.623.188.508.63NA11.884.43
L&T Short Term Opportunities Fund - Direct (D) (Debt) 0.581.592.398.489.01NA11.113085.70
L&T Short Term Opportunities Fund (Div-Q) (Debt) 0.531.942.628.468.658.8710.883085.70
L&T FMP - Series X - Plan M(398Days) (G) (Debt) 0.531.583.118.348.39NA13.054.43
L&T Ultra Short Term Fund - Direct (G) (Debt) 0.531.763.258.158.72NA27.153482.55
L&T Ultra Short Term Fund - Direct (Bonus) (Debt) 0.531.763.258.158.72NA14.813482.55
L&T Ultra Short Term Fund - Direct (Div-D) (Debt) 0.521.773.278.108.68NA10.443482.55
L&T Ultra Short Term Fund - Direct (Div-W) (Debt) 0.521.733.218.098.69NA10.993482.55
L&T Ultra Short Term Fund - Direct (Div-M) (Debt) 0.531.753.228.088.70NA12.853482.55
L&T Short Term Opportunities Fund (Div-A) (Tax Saving) 0.511.442.208.00NANA11.453085.70
L&T FMP - Series XI - Plan C(1139Days) -Direct (D) (Debt) 0.561.653.267.97NANA12.7825.67
L&T FMP - Series XI - Plan C(1139Days) -Direct (G) (Debt) 0.561.653.267.97NANA12.7825.67
L&T Short Term Opportunities Fund (B) (Debt) 0.531.482.157.968.488.7715.793085.70
L&T Short Term Opportunities Fund (G) (Debt) 0.531.482.157.968.488.7715.793085.70
L&T Short Term Opportunities Fund (D) (Debt) 0.531.462.147.938.458.7510.893085.70
L&T Triple Ace Bond Fund - Direct (Growth) (Tax Saving) 0.521.37-2.977.828.91NA42.97334.18
L&T Triple Ace Bond Fund - Direct (Div-Qtrly) (Tax Saving) 0.521.37-2.977.818.95NA12.14334.18
L&T Ultra Short Term Fund - Regular (G) (Debt) 0.501.673.077.778.278.4425.783482.55
L&T Ultra Short Term Fund - Regular (Div-HY) (Debt) 0.501.673.077.778.278.4420.263482.55
L&T Ultra Short Term Fund (G) (Debt) 0.501.673.077.778.348.7826.793482.55
L&T Ultra Short Term Fund (Bonus) (Debt) 0.501.673.077.778.34NA14.613482.55
L&T Ultra Short Term Fund (Div-W) (Debt) 0.491.653.057.748.317.2010.833482.55
L&T Ultra Short Term Fund (Div-D) (Debt) 0.491.673.057.698.278.7110.263482.55
L&T FMP - Series XI - Plan C(1139Days) (G) (Debt) 0.521.553.067.54NANA12.6425.67
L&T FMP - Series XI - Plan C(1139Days) (D) (Debt) 0.521.553.067.54NANA12.6425.67
L&T Liquid Fund - Direct (Div-D) (Debt) 0.611.753.457.408.50NA1012.897392.28
L&T Liquid Fund - Direct (G) (Debt) 0.561.633.317.098.09NA2251.197392.28
L&T Liquid Fund (G) (Debt) 0.551.613.287.038.028.502245.687392.28
L&T Liquid Fund (Bonus) (Debt) 0.551.613.287.028.02NA2245.817392.28
L&T Liquid Fund (Div-W) (Debt) 0.541.733.386.977.937.131001.807392.28
L&T Ultra Short Term Fund (Div-M) (Debt) 0.490.932.316.968.058.6112.753482.55
L&T Liquid Fund - Direct (Div-W) (Debt) 0.561.773.326.938.02NA1000.587392.28
L&T Liquid Fund (Div-D) (Debt) 0.531.583.226.908.068.541011.787392.28
L&T Triple Ace Bond Fund - (Div-A) (Debt) 0.361.09-3.136.69NANA10.75334.18
L&T Triple Ace Bond Fund - Bonus Plan (Tax Saving) 0.421.10-3.506.647.837.640.00334.18
L&T Triple Ace Bond Fund - (Growth) (Tax Saving) 0.421.10-3.506.647.837.640.00334.18
L&T Triple Ace Bond Fund - (Div-Qtrly) (Tax Saving) 0.421.10-3.496.647.837.640.00334.18
L&T Triple Ace Bond Fund - (Div-HY) (Tax Saving) 0.421.10-3.506.637.837.640.00334.18
L&T Cash Fund - Direct (G) (Debt) 0.501.433.016.577.77NA1320.96498.09
L&T Cash Fund - Direct (Div-W) (Debt) 0.501.563.146.567.77NA1001.59498.09
L&T Cash Fund - Direct (Div-M) (Debt) 0.501.433.016.547.75NA1056.69498.09
L&T Cash Fund - Direct (Div-D) (Debt) 0.481.442.956.213.37NA1023.30498.09
L&T Cash Fund (Div-D) (Debt) 0.461.312.725.746.886.321023.30498.09
L&T Cash Fund (G) (Debt) 0.431.242.615.726.947.691287.27498.09
L&T Cash Fund (Div-M) (Debt) 0.431.232.595.696.916.921031.85498.09
L&T Cash Fund (Div-W) (Debt) 0.431.352.705.666.896.911000.17498.09
L&T Resurgent India Corporate Bond Fund -Direct(D) (Debt) 0.201.12-0.434.10NANA11.151505.57
L&T Resurgent India Corporate Bond Fund (D) (Debt) 0.191.00-0.903.10NANA10.911505.57
L&T Banking and PSU Debt Fund - Direct (Div-D) (Debt) NANANANANANA13.97594.25
L&T Ultra Short Term Fund - Regular (Div-M) (Debt) NANANANANANA12.203482.55
L&T Ultra Short Term Fund - Direct (Div-H) (Debt) NANANANANANA10.733482.55
L&T Banking and PSU Debt Fund - Direct (Div-D) (Debt) NANANANANANA13.97594.25
*Size of the scheme (i.e. corpus) is in Rupees crores



Mutual Fund Houses (AMCs) in India

Share Market | Mutual Funds | Share Tips | Widgets | Mobile | Site Map | Companies | Learning Centre | Insurance | About | Contact us | Disclaimer
Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks. Please read the Scheme Information Documents and Statement of Additional Information carefully before investing.
© appuonline.com