Share Markets | Mutual Funds | Share TipsFree Widgets | Feedback
Mutual Funds in India - Home

Updated:27 Jun 2017 03:31:00 PM(IST)

My Stockwatch 

RELIANCE 1437.15 [ +0.09% ]TCS 2342.85 [ -0.80% ]






Mutual Fund Categories
Balanced Funds
Equity Funds
Exchange traded funds
Debt Funds
Tax Saving Funds

Home » L&T Mutual Fund

L&T Mutual Fund

DBS Mutual Fund is now called L&T Mutual Fund. L&T Mutual Fund is sponsored by L&T Finance Limited. L&T Investment Management Limited was incorporated on April 25, 1996. Mentioned below are the schemes offered by L&T Mutual Fund for investment in India:

All Schemes 1mth 3mth 6mth 1yr 3yr 5yr NAV Size*
L&T Emerging Businesses Fund - Direct (G) (Equity Diversified) 4.2516.3938.5552.2628.05NA24.041052.10
L&T Emerging Businesses Fund - Direct (D) (Equity Diversified) 4.2516.3938.5552.1828.03NA22.191052.10
L&T Emerging Businesses Fund (G) (Equity Diversified) 4.1816.1638.0751.0427.17NA23.531052.10
L&T Emerging Businesses Fund (D) (Equity Diversified) 4.1816.1638.0850.9627.14NA21.681052.10
L&T Midcap Fund - Direct (D) (Equity Diversified) 4.0012.6631.7843.5427.58NA50.18950.32
L&T Midcap Fund - Direct (G) (Equity Diversified) 3.9912.6431.7543.5227.58NA132.41950.32
L&T Infrastructure Fund - Direct (G) (Equity Diversified) 1.969.7730.7142.5218.28NA15.62510.69
L&T Infrastructure Fund - Direct (D) (Equity Diversified) 1.969.7730.7142.5218.28NA15.62510.69
L&T Midcap Fund (G) (Equity Diversified) 3.9112.4031.1942.3226.5328.85127.83950.32
L&T Midcap Fund (D) (Equity Diversified) 3.9212.4131.2042.3226.5328.8548.27950.32
L&T Infrastructure Fund (G) (Equity Diversified) 1.899.4130.0141.1817.3321.1215.12510.69
L&T Infrastructure Fund (D) (Equity Diversified) 1.899.4130.0141.1817.3321.1215.12510.69
L&T India Value Fund - Direct (G) (Equity Diversified) 2.868.7226.1434.1423.76NA35.114234.61
L&T India Value Fund - Direct (D) (Equity Diversified) 2.868.7226.1434.1423.71NA27.844234.61
L&T India Value Fund (G) (Equity Diversified) 2.788.5025.6333.0522.7727.2633.964234.61
L&T India Value Fund (D) (Equity Diversified) 2.798.5025.6333.0522.7027.2225.524234.61
L&T Tax Saver Fund (G) (Tax Saving) 4.1011.0125.9130.1419.6020.8135.2830.99
L&T Tax Saver Fund (D) (Tax Saving) 4.1011.0125.9030.1219.5920.8130.2430.99
L&T Tax Advantage Fund - Direct (D) (Tax Saving) 2.4210.1026.0029.4417.98NA28.002257.04
L&T Tax Advantage Fund - Direct (G) (Tax Saving) 2.4210.1025.9929.2917.99NA51.352257.04
L&T Long Term Advantage Fund - Sr.I (D) (Tax Saving) 3.649.8625.9829.2720.1321.3130.742.32
L&T Long Term Advantage Fund - Sr.I (G) (Tax Saving) 3.629.8525.9629.2220.1421.3048.382.32
L&T India Special Situations Fund - Direct (G) (Equity Diversified) 3.7310.1728.6228.9317.15NA46.65962.46
L&T India Special Situations Fund - Direct (D) (Equity Diversified) 3.7310.1728.6228.9317.15NA30.58962.46
L&T Tax Advantage Fund (D) (Tax Saving) 2.359.8825.5228.5117.1819.5323.812257.04
L&T Tax Advantage Fund (G) (Tax Saving) 2.359.8825.5128.3317.2119.5749.922257.04
L&T Business Cycles Fund - Direct (G) (Equity Diversified) 1.898.6526.1228.09NANA15.461009.77
L&T Business Cycles Fund - Direct (D) (Equity Diversified) 1.898.6526.1228.09NANA15.461009.77
L&T India Special Situations Fund (G) (Equity Diversified) 3.679.9628.1527.9916.3120.3445.22962.46
L&T India Special Situations Fund (D) (Equity Diversified) 3.669.9528.1427.9816.3120.3229.36962.46
L&T Business Cycles Fund (D) (Equity Diversified) 1.848.4725.7227.29NANA15.181009.77
L&T Business Cycles Fund (G) (Equity Diversified) 1.848.4725.7227.29NANA15.181009.77
L&T India Prudence Fund - Direct (G) (Debt) 2.848.6120.8123.6217.98NA25.704649.62
L&T India Prudence Fund - Direct (D) (Debt) 2.848.6020.8123.6217.99NA21.584649.62
L&T India Prudence Fund - Direct (Div-A) (Equity Diversified) 2.848.6120.8123.62NANA13.254649.62
L&T India Prudence Fund (D) (Debt) 2.758.3320.1822.3016.7820.0919.944649.62
L&T India Prudence Fund (Div-A) (Debt) 2.758.3320.1822.29NANA12.924649.62
L&T India Prudence Fund (G) (Debt) 2.758.3320.1822.2916.7720.0824.594649.62
L&T India Prudence Fund (Div-A) (Debt) 2.758.3320.1822.29NANA12.924649.62
L&T Equity Fund - Direct (G) (Equity Diversified) 0.996.0122.5021.3814.51NA76.442905.75
L&T Equity Fund - Direct (D) (Equity Diversified) 0.996.0122.5021.3714.48NA35.022905.75
L&T Equity Fund (D) (Equity Diversified) 0.935.8222.0720.5213.7117.6931.732905.75
L&T Equity Fund (G) (Equity Diversified) 0.925.8222.0620.5113.7217.7074.192905.75
L&T India Large Cap Fund - Direct (D) (Equity Diversified) 2.056.2821.0817.6112.42NA18.29399.53
L&T India Large Cap Fund - Direct (G) (Equity Diversified) 2.056.2821.0817.5412.42NA24.52399.53
L&T India Large Cap Fund (D) (Equity Diversified) 1.986.0920.6416.7611.6215.8917.32399.53
L&T India Large Cap Fund (G) (Equity Diversified) 1.996.0820.6416.7011.6415.9023.79399.53
L&T Triple Ace Bond Fund - Direct (Div-HY) (Tax Saving) 1.282.120.6715.9212.18NA17.74253.37
L&T Gilt Fund - Direct (G) (Debt) 1.833.222.9414.5313.29NA44.62192.05
L&T Gilt Fund - Direct (D) (Debt) 1.833.222.9314.5313.28NA13.23192.05
L&T Flexi Bond Fund - Direct (G) (Debt) 1.672.842.9412.9811.84NA18.7194.03
L&T Flexi Bond Fund - Direct (D) (Debt) 1.672.822.9112.9211.79NA12.2694.03
L&T Gilt Fund (G) (Debt) 1.712.852.2012.9012.1811.770.00192.05
L&T Gilt Fund (D) (Debt) 1.712.852.2012.9012.1711.760.00192.05
L&T Monthly Income Plan - Direct (Div-Q) (Debt) 1.513.536.4112.5910.02NA11.9655.05
L&T Monthly Income Plan - Direct (G) (Debt) 1.513.536.4112.5910.02NA33.1755.05
L&T Monthly Income Plan - Direct (Div-M) (Debt) 1.513.526.4012.5510.00NA11.7355.05
L&T Flexi Bond Fund (G) (Tax Saving) 1.602.612.5012.0211.129.9318.2494.03
L&T Flexi Bond Fund (Div-A) (Equity Diversified) 1.602.612.4912.01NANA11.0494.03
L&T Flexi Bond Fund (D) (Debt) 1.602.602.4711.9711.089.2511.2694.03
L&T Monthly Income Plan (G) (Debt) 1.443.346.0411.799.288.7932.1655.05
L&T Monthly Income Plan (Div-Q) (Debt) 1.393.275.9711.699.248.7711.6955.05
L&T Resurgent India Corporate Bond Fund-Dir(Div-A) (Exchange traded funds) 1.303.304.8911.68NANA11.741747.70
L&T Resurgent India Corporate Bond Fund -Direct(G) (Debt) 1.303.304.8911.68NANA12.791747.70
L&T Monthly Income Plan (Div-M) (Debt) 1.443.346.0311.329.138.6811.2555.05
L&T Dynamic Equity Fund - Direct (G) (Debt) 0.492.568.5711.1011.63NA22.69441.90
L&T Dynamic Equity Fund - Direct (G) (Tax Saving) 0.492.568.5711.1011.63NA22.69441.90
L&T Dynamic Equity Fund - Direct (D) (Debt) 0.492.568.5611.0911.63NA18.98441.90
L&T Dynamic Equity Fund - Direct (D) (Tax Saving) 0.492.568.5611.0911.63NA18.98441.90
L&T Equity Savings Fund - Direct (G) (Balanced) 1.103.158.2711.009.97NA16.8567.79
L&T Equity Savings Fund - Direct (Div-Q) (Balanced) 1.093.158.2710.999.97NA12.4167.79
L&T Equity Savings Fund - Direct (Div-M) (Balanced) 1.093.158.2610.999.95NA12.2667.79
L&T Income Opportunities Fund - Direct (G) (Tax Saving) 1.052.504.7010.8510.47NA19.402779.38
L&T Income Opportunities Fund - Direct (Div-A) (Debt) 1.052.494.7010.85NANA11.552779.38
L&T Income Opportunities Fund - Direct (Div-M) (Tax Saving) 1.052.494.6810.8010.44NA11.272779.38
L&T Income Opportunities Fund - Direct (Div-M) (Tax Saving) 1.052.494.6810.8010.44NA11.272779.38
L&T Short Term Income Fund - Direct (G) (Debt) 1.002.575.1110.739.91NA18.00743.79
L&T Resurgent India Corporate Bond Fund (G) (Equity Diversified) 1.233.074.4310.71NANA12.531747.70
L&T Resurgent India Corporate Bond Fund (Div-A) (Tax Saving) 1.233.074.4310.71NANA11.581747.70
L&T Short Term Income Fund - Direct (D) (Debt) 1.002.565.0910.6911.29NA11.16743.79
L&T Equity Savings Fund (Div-M) (Debt) 1.023.258.1710.509.199.5912.2867.79
L&T Short Term Income Fund (Div-A) (Equity Diversified) 0.972.474.9110.36NANA10.89743.79
L&T Short Term Income Fund (G) (Debt) 0.972.474.9110.369.599.2917.78743.79
L&T Short Term Income Fund (D) (Debt) 0.962.464.8910.329.569.2810.90743.79
L&T Income Opportunities Fund - Regular (Div-A) (Equity Diversified) 1.002.354.4010.21NANA11.432779.38
L&T Income Opportunities Fund - Regular (G) (Debt) 1.002.354.4010.209.919.120.002779.38
L&T Income Opportunities Fund - Regular (G) (Tax Saving) 1.002.354.4010.209.919.120.002779.38
L&T Income Opportunities Fund - Regular (B) (Tax Saving) 1.002.344.4010.209.919.0418.742779.38
L&T Income Opportunities Fund - Regular (D) (Debt) 1.002.344.3710.169.889.090.002779.38
L&T Equity Savings Fund (Div-Q) (Debt) 1.032.937.8410.169.099.5311.8167.79
L&T Income Opportunities Fund - Regular (D) (Tax Saving) 1.002.344.3710.169.889.090.002779.38
L&T Equity Savings Fund (G) (Debt) 1.022.927.8310.159.089.5316.2967.79
L&T Banking and PSU Debt Fund - Direct (Div-M) (Debt) 1.272.573.2310.089.06NA10.81443.84
L&T Banking and PSU Debt Fund - Direct (Div-M) (Debt) 1.272.573.2310.089.06NA10.81443.84
L&T Banking and PSU Debt Fund - Direct (G) (Debt) 1.272.583.2510.029.03NA15.03443.84
L&T Banking and PSU Debt Fund - Direct (G) (Debt) 1.272.583.2510.029.03NA15.03443.84
L&T Banking and PSU Debt Fund - Direct (Div-W) (Debt) 1.262.573.239.978.99NA10.45443.84
L&T Banking and PSU Debt Fund - Direct (Div-W) (Debt) 1.262.573.239.978.99NA10.45443.84
L&T Dynamic Equity Fund (D) (Debt) 0.392.267.949.8410.4515.9518.06441.90
L&T Dynamic Equity Fund (D) (Tax Saving) 0.392.267.949.8410.4515.9518.06441.90
L&T Dynamic Equity Fund (G) (Debt) 0.392.267.939.8210.4415.9421.71441.90
L&T Dynamic Equity Fund (G) (Tax Saving) 0.392.267.939.8210.4415.9421.71441.90
L&T Floating Rate Fund - Direct (Div-M) (Debt) 0.812.584.489.719.11NA11.69625.47
L&T FMP - VII (March880D A) - Direct (G) (Debt) 0.802.264.379.699.20NA14.51264.57
L&T Banking and PSU Debt Fund (G) (Debt) 1.232.473.029.488.428.0614.73443.84
L&T Banking and PSU Debt Fund (G) (Debt) 1.232.473.029.488.428.0614.73443.84
L&T Banking and PSU Debt Fund (Div-M) (Debt) 1.232.463.019.458.407.9310.62443.84
L&T Banking and PSU Debt Fund (Div-M) (Debt) 1.232.463.019.458.407.9310.62443.84
L&T Banking and PSU Debt Fund (Div-D) (Debt) 1.222.473.029.448.348.4210.50443.84
L&T Banking and PSU Debt Fund (Div-D) (Debt) 1.222.473.029.448.348.4210.50443.84
L&T Banking and PSU Debt Fund (Div-W) (Debt) 1.222.453.009.438.398.4910.46443.84
L&T Banking and PSU Debt Fund (Div-W) (Debt) 1.222.453.009.438.398.4910.46443.84
L&T Floating Rate Fund - Direct (G) (Debt) 0.812.234.159.389.01NA16.52625.47
L&T Floating Rate Fund - Direct (Div-D) (Debt) 0.832.354.249.368.95NA10.86625.47
L&T FMP - VII (March880D A) (G) (Debt) 0.772.164.179.258.88NA14.35264.57
L&T FMP - VII (March880D A) (D) (Debt) 0.772.164.179.254.53NA11.74264.57
L&T FMP - Series X - Plan S(380Days) - Direct (D) (Debt) 0.731.993.758.925.48NA12.0059.48
L&T FMP - Series X - Plan S(380Days) - Direct (G) (Debt) 0.731.993.758.918.74NA13.1559.48
L&T FMP - Series XI - Plan A(370Days) - Direct (G) (Debt) 0.711.933.758.898.74NA13.1021.90
L&T FMP - Series XI - Plan A(370Days) - Direct (D) (Debt) 0.711.923.748.888.72NA11.9821.90
L&T Short Term Opportunities Fund - Direct (Div-Q) (Debt) 0.962.223.498.859.12NA11.123361.27
L&T FMP - Series X - Plan Q(390Days) - Direct (G) (Debt) 0.721.973.728.858.64NA13.1815.02
L&T FMP - Series X - Plan T(1500Days) - Direct (G) (Debt) 0.731.983.738.848.79NA13.1796.31
L&T FMP - Series X - Plan T(1500Days) - Direct (G) (Debt) 0.731.983.738.848.79NA13.1796.31
L&T Short Term Opportunities Fund - Direct (Div-A) (Debt) 0.962.223.628.83NANA11.653361.27
L&T Floating Rate Fund (G) (Debt) 0.772.103.898.838.578.9216.28625.47
L&T Short Term Opportunities Fund - Direct (Div-A) (Debt) 0.962.223.628.83NANA11.653361.27
L&T FMP - Series X - Plan R(386Days) - Direct (G) (Debt) 0.711.943.758.838.72NA13.192.93
L&T Short Term Opportunities Fund - Direct (G) (Debt) 0.962.223.628.839.12NA16.243361.27
L&T Floating Rate Fund (Div-W) (Debt) 0.772.103.888.808.548.8912.98625.47
L&T Short Term Opportunities Fund - Direct (D) (Debt) 0.962.213.608.809.10NA11.163361.27
L&T Floating Rate Fund (Div-D) (Debt) 0.772.183.968.808.558.6710.86625.47
L&T Short Term Opportunities Fund (Div-Q) (Debt) 0.922.563.838.788.748.8910.773361.27
L&T Floating Rate Fund (Div-M) (Debt) 0.772.093.878.788.538.9011.47625.47
L&T FMP - Series X - Plan S(380Days) (G) (Debt) 0.721.953.678.758.59NA13.0959.48
L&T FMP - Series XI - Plan A(370Days) (G) (Debt) 0.701.893.678.738.59NA13.0421.90
L&T FMP - Series X - Plan Q(390Days) (G) (Debt) 0.711.933.648.698.45NA13.1015.02
L&T FMP - Series X - Plan T(1500Days) (G) (Debt) 0.721.943.658.678.64NA13.1196.31
L&T FMP - Series X - Plan T(1500Days) (G) (Debt) 0.721.943.658.678.64NA13.1196.31
L&T FMP - Series X - Plan R(386Days) (G) (Debt) 0.701.903.678.668.50NA13.102.93
L&T Triple Ace Bond Fund - Direct (Growth) (Tax Saving) 1.282.120.678.599.14NA43.50253.37
L&T Triple Ace Bond Fund - Direct (Div-Qtrly) (Tax Saving) 1.282.120.678.599.18NA11.99253.37
L&T FMP - Series X - Plan M(398Days) - Direct (D) (Debt) 0.681.873.558.458.58NA11.964.46
L&T FMP - Series X - Plan M(398Days) - Direct (G) (Debt) 0.681.873.558.448.92NA13.354.46
L&T Short Term Opportunities Fund (G) (Debt) 0.922.093.368.288.588.8015.933361.27
L&T Short Term Opportunities Fund (Div-A) (Debt) 0.922.093.368.28NANA11.553361.27
L&T Short Term Opportunities Fund (B) (Debt) 0.922.093.368.288.588.8015.933361.27
L&T FMP - Series X - Plan M(398Days) (G) (Debt) 0.661.833.478.288.36NA13.134.46
L&T Short Term Opportunities Fund (D) (Debt) 0.922.083.348.258.548.7710.933361.27
L&T Ultra Short Term Fund - Direct (G) (Debt) 0.731.903.678.158.70NA27.353330.46
L&T Ultra Short Term Fund - Direct (Bonus) (Debt) 0.731.903.678.158.70NA14.923330.46
L&T Ultra Short Term Fund - Direct (Div-W) (Debt) 0.731.883.638.108.67NA11.003330.46
L&T Ultra Short Term Fund - Direct (Div-M) (Debt) 0.721.893.658.088.68NA12.863330.46
L&T Ultra Short Term Fund - Direct (Div-D) (Debt) 0.711.893.668.088.66NA10.443330.46
L&T FMP - Series XI - Plan C(1139Days) -Direct (G) (Debt) 0.561.683.397.80NANA12.8625.82
L&T FMP - Series XI - Plan C(1139Days) -Direct (D) (Debt) 0.561.683.397.80NANA12.8625.82
L&T Ultra Short Term Fund - Regular (G) (Debt) 0.701.813.497.778.288.4325.963330.46
L&T Ultra Short Term Fund - Regular (Div-HY) (Debt) 0.701.813.497.778.288.4320.403330.46
L&T Ultra Short Term Fund (G) (Debt) 0.701.813.497.778.338.7626.983330.46
L&T Ultra Short Term Fund (Bonus) (Debt) 0.701.813.487.778.32NA14.723330.46
L&T Ultra Short Term Fund (Div-W) (Debt) 0.701.793.457.738.307.3610.853330.46
L&T Ultra Short Term Fund (Div-D) (Debt) 0.691.823.467.698.268.6910.263330.46
L&T Triple Ace Bond Fund - (Div-Qtrly) (Tax Saving) 1.241.890.177.468.067.650.00253.37
L&T Triple Ace Bond Fund - (Div-A) (Debt) 1.231.890.177.45NANA10.88253.37
L&T Triple Ace Bond Fund - Bonus Plan (Tax Saving) 1.231.890.177.458.067.660.00253.37
L&T Triple Ace Bond Fund - (Growth) (Tax Saving) 1.241.890.177.458.067.660.00253.37
L&T Triple Ace Bond Fund - (Div-HY) (Tax Saving) 1.231.890.177.458.067.650.00253.37
L&T FMP - Series XI - Plan C(1139Days) (G) (Debt) 0.521.573.187.37NANA12.7125.82
L&T FMP - Series XI - Plan C(1139Days) (D) (Debt) 0.521.573.187.37NANA12.7125.82
L&T Liquid Fund - Direct (Div-D) (Debt) 0.611.833.567.338.43NA1012.8910867.27
L&T Liquid Fund - Direct (G) (Debt) 0.561.673.346.998.02NA2264.9810867.27
L&T Ultra Short Term Fund (Div-M) (Debt) 0.701.072.726.968.038.5812.763330.46
L&T Liquid Fund (G) (Debt) 0.551.653.316.937.958.452259.3010867.27
L&T Liquid Fund (Bonus) (Debt) 0.551.653.316.927.95NA2259.4310867.27
L&T Liquid Fund (Div-W) (Debt) 0.551.773.426.877.867.251001.6310867.27
L&T Liquid Fund - Direct (Div-W) (Debt) 0.551.803.336.827.95NA1000.4410867.27
L&T Liquid Fund (Div-D) (Debt) 0.531.613.246.777.988.491011.7810867.27
L&T Cash Fund - Direct (G) (Debt) 0.521.503.056.477.70NA1328.47372.82
L&T Cash Fund - Direct (Div-W) (Debt) 0.521.633.186.477.70NA1001.42372.82
L&T Cash Fund - Direct (Div-M) (Debt) 0.511.503.046.447.68NA1057.67372.82
L&T Cash Fund - Direct (Div-D) (Debt) 0.491.482.986.133.30NA1023.30372.82
L&T Cash Fund (Div-D) (Debt) 0.461.372.765.686.806.241023.30372.82
L&T Cash Fund (G) (Debt) 0.451.302.645.626.867.621293.62372.82
L&T Cash Fund (Div-M) (Debt) 0.451.292.635.596.837.021031.91372.82
L&T Cash Fund (Div-W) (Debt) 0.451.412.745.586.877.011000.03372.82
L&T Resurgent India Corporate Bond Fund -Direct(D) (Debt) 0.671.541.714.60NANA11.221747.70
L&T Resurgent India Corporate Bond Fund (D) (Debt) 0.581.291.213.58NANA10.981747.70
L&T Banking and PSU Debt Fund - Direct (Div-D) (Debt) NANANANANANA13.97443.84
L&T Ultra Short Term Fund - Regular (Div-M) (Debt) NANANANANANA12.203330.46
L&T Ultra Short Term Fund - Direct (Div-H) (Debt) NANANANANANA10.733330.46
L&T Banking and PSU Debt Fund - Direct (Div-D) (Debt) NANANANANANA13.97443.84
*Size of the scheme (i.e. corpus) is in Rupees crores



Mutual Fund Houses (AMCs) in India

Share Market | Mutual Funds | Share Tips | Widgets | Mobile | Site Map | Companies | Learning Centre | Insurance | About | Contact us | Disclaimer
Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks. Please read the Scheme Information Documents and Statement of Additional Information carefully before investing.
© appuonline.com