Share Markets | Mutual Funds | Share TipsFree Widgets | Feedback
Mutual Funds in India - Home

Updated:24 Apr 2017 03:31:00 PM(IST)

My Stockwatch 

RELIANCE 1417.40 [ +1.06% ]TCS 2328.10 [ +0.75% ]






Mutual Fund Categories
Balanced Funds
Equity Funds
Exchange traded funds
Debt Funds
Tax Saving Funds

Home » L&T Mutual Fund

L&T Mutual Fund

DBS Mutual Fund is now called L&T Mutual Fund. L&T Mutual Fund is sponsored by L&T Finance Limited. L&T Investment Management Limited was incorporated on April 25, 1996. Mentioned below are the schemes offered by L&T Mutual Fund for investment in India:

All Schemes 1mth 3mth 6mth 1yr 3yr 5yr NAV Size*
L&T Emerging Businesses Fund - Direct (G) (Equity Diversified) 8.8720.5716.0850.82NANA22.62689.11
L&T Emerging Businesses Fund - Direct (D) (Equity Diversified) 8.8720.5716.0250.74NANA20.87689.11
L&T Emerging Businesses Fund (G) (Equity Diversified) 8.8020.3815.6649.65NANA22.16689.11
L&T Emerging Businesses Fund (D) (Equity Diversified) 8.8020.3915.6049.57NANA20.42689.11
L&T Infrastructure Fund - Direct (G) (Equity Diversified) 7.5018.5617.3843.5428.59NA15.30374.02
L&T Infrastructure Fund - Direct (D) (Equity Diversified) 7.5018.5617.3843.5428.59NA15.30374.02
L&T Midcap Fund - Direct (D) (Equity Diversified) 7.7717.5714.2143.1035.39NA48.00733.15
L&T Midcap Fund - Direct (G) (Equity Diversified) 7.7617.5814.2143.0935.38NA126.68733.15
L&T Infrastructure Fund (G) (Equity Diversified) 7.2918.2216.6442.2027.5619.5714.84374.02
L&T Infrastructure Fund (D) (Equity Diversified) 7.2918.2216.6442.2027.5619.5714.84374.02
L&T Midcap Fund (G) (Equity Diversified) 7.6817.3313.7241.9034.2726.70122.48733.15
L&T Midcap Fund (D) (Equity Diversified) 7.6617.3113.7041.8734.2726.7046.25733.15
L&T India Value Fund - Direct (G) (Equity Diversified) 6.0314.3911.3835.8433.25NA34.323444.12
L&T India Value Fund - Direct (D) (Equity Diversified) 6.0314.3911.3835.8333.20NA28.663444.12
L&T India Value Fund (D) (Equity Diversified) 5.9514.1610.9234.7332.1225.6526.683444.12
L&T India Value Fund (G) (Equity Diversified) 5.9514.1610.9234.7232.1925.6933.243444.12
L&T Tax Saver Fund (D) (Tax Saving) 4.6912.756.9732.2822.3618.7628.5329.63
L&T Tax Saver Fund (G) (Tax Saving) 4.7112.766.9732.2722.3618.7733.2929.63
L&T Tax Advantage Fund - Direct (D) (Tax Saving) 5.6514.9411.7031.8422.25NA26.962093.04
L&T Long Term Advantage Fund - Sr.I (G) (Tax Saving) 4.4213.466.7131.7922.4519.1246.012.17
L&T Long Term Advantage Fund - Sr.I (D) (Tax Saving) 4.3913.446.7131.7122.4419.1229.232.17
L&T Tax Advantage Fund - Direct (G) (Tax Saving) 5.6514.9211.5731.6822.26NA49.452093.04
L&T Tax Advantage Fund (D) (Tax Saving) 5.5714.7211.3030.9121.4317.9222.962093.04
L&T Business Cycles Fund - Direct (G) (Equity Diversified) 6.1815.629.7530.76NANA15.181015.82
L&T Business Cycles Fund - Direct (D) (Equity Diversified) 6.1815.629.7530.76NANA15.181015.82
L&T Tax Advantage Fund (G) (Tax Saving) 5.5714.7111.1530.7421.4717.9648.142093.04
L&T Business Cycles Fund (G) (Equity Diversified) 6.1215.439.4029.95NANA14.921015.82
L&T Business Cycles Fund (D) (Equity Diversified) 6.1215.439.4029.95NANA14.921015.82
L&T India Special Situations Fund - Direct (G) (Equity Diversified) 4.1613.5210.6727.0121.09NA44.03938.70
L&T India Special Situations Fund - Direct (D) (Equity Diversified) 4.1613.5210.6726.9521.10NA30.94938.70
L&T India Special Situations Fund (G) (Equity Diversified) 4.1013.3210.2626.0920.2218.6142.74938.70
L&T India Special Situations Fund (D) (Equity Diversified) 4.1013.3210.2726.0320.2318.5929.89938.70
L&T Equity Fund - Direct (G) (Equity Diversified) 2.7911.817.5223.3019.61NA74.252874.01
L&T Equity Fund - Direct (D) (Equity Diversified) 2.8011.827.5123.3019.59NA34.022874.01
L&T India Prudence Fund - Direct (D) (Debt) 4.2210.998.6522.4422.25NA21.083751.83
L&T Equity Fund (D) (Equity Diversified) 2.7311.627.1322.4318.7816.1830.862874.01
L&T Equity Fund (G) (Equity Diversified) 2.7311.627.1322.4218.7916.1972.162874.01
L&T India Prudence Fund - Direct (G) (Debt) 4.2110.988.6321.9022.24NA24.663751.83
L&T India Prudence Fund - Direct (Div-A) (Equity Diversified) 4.2110.988.6321.90NANA12.723751.83
L&T India Prudence Fund (D) (Debt) 4.1210.688.0521.1521.0018.5919.553751.83
L&T India Prudence Fund (G) (Debt) 4.1210.698.0520.5820.9918.5823.643751.83
L&T India Prudence Fund (Div-A) (Debt) 4.1210.698.0520.58NANA12.423751.83
L&T India Prudence Fund (Div-A) (Debt) 4.1210.698.0520.58NANA12.423751.83
L&T India Large Cap Fund - Direct (D) (Equity Diversified) 2.8210.504.5218.1016.71NA17.69393.43
L&T India Large Cap Fund - Direct (G) (Equity Diversified) 2.8310.494.4618.0416.72NA23.72393.43
L&T India Large Cap Fund (D) (Equity Diversified) 2.7710.304.1417.2615.9014.4116.78393.43
L&T India Large Cap Fund (G) (Equity Diversified) 2.7610.304.0817.1915.9114.4223.04393.43
L&T Triple Ace Bond Fund - Direct (Div-HY) (Tax Saving) 1.05-2.160.5413.3012.58NA17.43402.46
L&T Gilt Fund - Direct (G) (Debt) 1.36-0.643.2712.5813.54NA43.49197.10
L&T Gilt Fund - Direct (D) (Debt) 1.36-0.643.2712.5813.54NA13.23197.10
L&T Monthly Income Plan - Direct (G) (Debt) 2.092.903.4812.0811.15NA32.5365.98
L&T Monthly Income Plan - Direct (Div-Q) (Debt) 2.092.903.4812.0811.15NA11.9865.98
L&T Monthly Income Plan - Direct (Div-M) (Debt) 2.092.883.4612.0311.10NA11.6665.98
L&T Dynamic Equity Fund - Direct (G) (Debt) 1.294.334.2711.9117.14NA22.39409.13
L&T Dynamic Equity Fund - Direct (G) (Tax Saving) 1.294.334.2711.9117.14NA22.39409.13
L&T Dynamic Equity Fund - Direct (D) (Debt) 1.294.334.2611.8917.14NA19.10409.13
L&T Dynamic Equity Fund - Direct (D) (Tax Saving) 1.294.334.2611.8917.14NA19.10409.13
L&T Flexi Bond Fund - Direct (G) (Debt) 1.19-0.263.0011.6412.02NA18.28130.02
L&T Flexi Bond Fund - Direct (D) (Debt) 1.19-0.282.9711.5911.98NA12.07130.02
L&T Equity Savings Fund - Direct (G) (Debt) 1.544.013.9411.3111.64NA16.5959.38
L&T Equity Savings Fund - Direct (Div-Q) (Debt) 1.544.023.9511.3111.65NA12.3259.38
L&T Monthly Income Plan (G) (Debt) 2.032.713.1111.2910.398.6031.5865.98
L&T Monthly Income Plan (Div-Q) (Debt) 2.022.703.1011.2610.378.5911.7265.98
L&T Gilt Fund (G) (Debt) 1.23-0.992.5310.9812.4912.090.00197.10
L&T Gilt Fund (D) (Debt) 1.23-0.992.5310.9712.4912.080.00197.10
L&T Equity Savings Fund - Direct (Div-M) (Debt) 1.233.523.6810.9311.51NA12.2256.70
L&T Monthly Income Plan (Div-M) (Debt) 2.032.713.1110.8210.208.4911.2165.98
L&T Resurgent India Corporate Bond Fund-Dir(Div-A) (Exchange traded funds) 1.661.653.7610.76NANA11.501314.25
L&T Resurgent India Corporate Bond Fund -Direct(G) (Debt) 1.661.643.7610.76NANA12.511314.25
L&T Flexi Bond Fund (G) (Tax Saving) 1.12-0.472.5610.6911.339.7517.85130.02
L&T Dynamic Equity Fund (D) (Debt) 1.194.033.6710.6515.9115.2318.23409.13
L&T Dynamic Equity Fund (D) (Tax Saving) 1.194.033.6710.6515.9115.2318.23409.13
L&T Dynamic Equity Fund (G) (Debt) 1.194.033.6610.6415.9015.2321.46409.13
L&T Flexi Bond Fund (D) (Debt) 1.11-0.492.5410.6411.298.7911.11130.02
L&T Dynamic Equity Fund (G) (Tax Saving) 1.194.033.6610.6415.9015.2321.46409.13
L&T Equity Savings Fund (Div-Q) (Debt) 1.473.823.5610.5010.769.2611.7559.38
L&T Equity Savings Fund (G) (Debt) 1.463.823.5510.4910.759.2516.0659.38
L&T Equity Savings Fund (Div-M) (Debt) 1.463.823.5610.4910.749.2512.2759.38
L&T Income Opportunities Fund - Direct (G) (Tax Saving) 1.081.654.2310.4310.77NA19.072584.13
L&T Income Opportunities Fund - Direct (Div-A) (Debt) 1.081.644.2210.42NANA11.352584.13
L&T Short Term Income Fund - Direct (G) (Debt) 1.032.144.6510.3910.07NA17.70686.18
L&T Income Opportunities Fund - Direct (Div-M) (Tax Saving) 1.081.644.2010.3810.74NA11.222584.13
L&T Income Opportunities Fund - Direct (Div-M) (Tax Saving) 1.081.644.2010.3810.74NA11.222584.13
L&T Short Term Income Fund - Direct (D) (Debt) 1.022.134.6310.3511.49NA11.13686.18
L&T Short Term Income Fund (G) (Debt) 1.002.044.4710.039.759.2317.49686.18
L&T Short Term Income Fund (D) (Debt) 0.992.034.4610.009.739.2210.88686.18
L&T Resurgent India Corporate Bond Fund (G) (Equity Diversified) 1.581.423.319.80NANA12.291314.25
L&T Resurgent India Corporate Bond Fund (Div-A) (Tax Saving) 1.581.423.319.79NANA11.351314.25
L&T Income Opportunities Fund - Regular (B) (Tax Saving) 1.031.503.939.7910.239.0518.442584.13
L&T Income Opportunities Fund - Regular (G) (Tax Saving) 1.031.503.929.7810.239.150.002584.13
L&T Income Opportunities Fund - Regular (G) (Debt) 1.031.503.929.7810.239.150.002584.13
L&T Income Opportunities Fund - Regular (Div-A) (Equity Diversified) 1.031.493.879.76NANA11.252442.67
L&T Income Opportunities Fund - Regular (D) (Tax Saving) 1.031.493.909.7310.209.120.002584.13
L&T Income Opportunities Fund - Regular (D) (Debt) 1.031.493.909.7310.209.120.002584.13
L&T Banking and PSU Debt Fund - Direct (Div-M) (Debt) 1.150.763.329.589.07NA10.73566.77
L&T Banking and PSU Debt Fund - Direct (Div-M) (Debt) 1.150.763.329.589.07NA10.73566.77
L&T FMP - VII (March880D A) - Direct (G) (Debt) 0.881.874.249.539.40NA14.30261.05
L&T Banking and PSU Debt Fund - Direct (G) (Debt) 1.160.773.259.519.04NA14.76566.77
L&T Banking and PSU Debt Fund - Direct (G) (Debt) 1.160.773.259.519.04NA14.76566.77
L&T Banking and PSU Debt Fund - Direct (Div-W) (Debt) 1.160.773.249.479.00NA10.42566.77
L&T Banking and PSU Debt Fund - Direct (Div-W) (Debt) 1.160.773.249.479.00NA10.42566.77
L&T Floating Rate Fund - Direct (G) (Debt) 0.721.834.019.249.05NA16.26517.06
L&T Floating Rate Fund - Direct (Div-M) (Debt) 0.721.823.989.199.03NA11.63517.06
L&T Floating Rate Fund - Direct (Div-D) (Debt) 0.811.924.079.188.98NA10.86517.06
L&T FMP - VII (March880D A) (D) (Debt) 0.851.774.039.104.73NA11.57261.05
L&T FMP - VII (March880D A) (G) (Debt) 0.851.774.039.109.09NA14.15261.05
L&T Banking and PSU Debt Fund (G) (Debt) 1.120.663.018.968.427.7114.48566.77
L&T Banking and PSU Debt Fund (G) (Debt) 1.120.663.018.968.427.7114.48566.77
L&T Banking and PSU Debt Fund (Div-W) (Debt) 1.120.662.998.928.408.4910.43566.77
L&T Banking and PSU Debt Fund (Div-M) (Debt) 1.110.652.998.928.397.5810.56566.77
L&T Banking and PSU Debt Fund (Div-W) (Debt) 1.120.662.998.928.408.4910.43566.77
L&T Banking and PSU Debt Fund (Div-M) (Debt) 1.110.652.998.928.397.5810.56566.77
L&T Banking and PSU Debt Fund (Div-D) (Debt) 1.130.673.008.898.348.4210.48566.77
L&T Banking and PSU Debt Fund (Div-D) (Debt) 1.130.673.008.898.348.4210.48566.77
L&T FMP - Series XI - Plan A(370Days) - Direct (G) (Debt) 0.731.663.818.698.89NA12.9321.65
L&T Floating Rate Fund (G) (Debt) 0.681.703.758.698.638.9616.04517.06
L&T FMP - Series XI - Plan A(370Days) - Direct (D) (Debt) 0.731.653.808.688.88NA11.8321.65
L&T FMP - Series X - Plan S(380Days) - Direct (D) (Debt) 0.781.613.788.685.64NA11.8558.79
L&T FMP - Series X - Plan S(380Days) - Direct (G) (Debt) 0.781.613.788.678.91NA12.9858.79
L&T FMP - Series X - Plan T(1500Days) - Direct (G) (Debt) 0.761.593.748.668.96NA13.0095.20
L&T Floating Rate Fund (Div-D) (Debt) 0.781.783.818.668.618.7210.8660.23
L&T FMP - Series X - Plan T(1500Days) - Direct (G) (Debt) 0.761.593.748.668.96NA13.0095.20
L&T Floating Rate Fund (Div-W) (Debt) 0.671.703.748.658.608.9412.95517.06
L&T Floating Rate Fund (Div-M) (Debt) 0.671.693.728.658.608.9411.46517.06
L&T FMP - Series X - Plan R(386Days) - Direct (G) (Debt) 0.731.633.768.638.90NA13.022.89
L&T FMP - Series X - Plan Q(390Days) - Direct (G) (Debt) 0.781.613.778.618.82NA13.0114.85
L&T FMP - Series XI - Plan A(370Days) (G) (Debt) 0.721.623.738.538.75NA12.8821.65
L&T FMP - Series X - Plan S(380Days) (G) (Debt) 0.771.573.708.518.76NA12.9358.79
L&T Short Term Opportunities Fund - Direct (Div-Q) (Debt) 0.931.223.268.519.34NA11.152806.14
L&T FMP - Series X - Plan T(1500Days) (G) (Debt) 0.751.563.668.508.81NA12.9495.20
L&T FMP - Series X - Plan T(1500Days) (G) (Debt) 0.751.563.668.508.81NA12.9495.20
L&T Short Term Opportunities Fund - Direct (Div-A) (Debt) 0.921.223.398.49NANA11.472806.14
L&T Short Term Opportunities Fund - Direct (Div-A) (Debt) 0.921.223.398.49NANA11.472806.14
L&T Short Term Opportunities Fund - Direct (G) (Debt) 0.921.223.398.499.34NA16.002806.14
L&T FMP - Series X - Plan R(386Days) (G) (Debt) 0.711.593.698.468.67NA12.932.89
L&T Short Term Opportunities Fund - Direct (D) (Debt) 0.921.213.388.469.32NA11.112806.14
L&T Short Term Opportunities Fund (Div-Q) (Debt) 1.341.563.618.448.968.8910.822806.14
L&T FMP - Series X - Plan Q(390Days) (G) (Debt) 0.771.563.668.368.60NA12.9314.70
L&T FMP - Series X - Plan M(398Days) - Direct (G) (Debt) 0.711.553.688.299.14NA13.194.41
L&T FMP - Series X - Plan M(398Days) - Direct (D) (Debt) 0.711.553.688.298.80NA11.814.41
L&T Ultra Short Term Fund - Direct (G) (Debt) 0.681.743.658.188.85NA27.002391.80
L&T Ultra Short Term Fund - Direct (Bonus) (Debt) 0.681.743.658.18NANA14.732391.80
L&T Ultra Short Term Fund - Direct (Div-W) (Debt) 0.661.723.628.148.82NA10.982391.80
L&T FMP - Series X - Plan M(398Days) (G) (Debt) 0.701.513.618.138.56NA12.974.41
L&T Ultra Short Term Fund - Direct (Div-D) (Debt) 0.711.773.698.138.81NA10.442391.80
L&T Ultra Short Term Fund - Direct (Div-M) (Debt) 0.681.733.628.118.83NA12.862391.80
L&T Short Term Opportunities Fund (Div-A) (Tax Saving) 0.881.103.147.95NANA11.392806.14
L&T Short Term Opportunities Fund (G) (Debt) 0.881.103.137.948.798.7915.702806.14
L&T Short Term Opportunities Fund (B) (Debt) 0.881.103.137.948.798.7915.702806.14
L&T Short Term Opportunities Fund (D) (Debt) 0.881.093.127.928.778.7710.892806.14
L&T FMP - Series XI - Plan C(1139Days) -Direct (G) (Debt) 0.581.673.617.89NANA12.7125.55
L&T FMP - Series XI - Plan C(1139Days) -Direct (D) (Debt) 0.581.673.617.89NANA12.7125.55
L&T Ultra Short Term Fund (Bonus) (Debt) 0.651.653.477.80NANA14.542391.80
L&T Ultra Short Term Fund - Regular (G) (Debt) 0.651.653.477.808.398.5125.652391.80
L&T Ultra Short Term Fund - Regular (Div-HY) (Debt) 0.651.653.477.808.388.5120.152391.80
L&T Ultra Short Term Fund (G) (Debt) 0.651.653.477.808.478.8526.652391.80
L&T Ultra Short Term Fund (Div-W) (Debt) 0.641.643.457.778.457.1010.832391.80
L&T Ultra Short Term Fund (Div-D) (Debt) 0.671.663.467.718.408.7910.262391.80
L&T FMP - Series X - Plan H(453Days) - Direct (G) (Debt) 0.551.603.377.718.61NA13.0275.41
L&T Triple Ace Bond Fund - Direct (Growth) (Tax Saving) 1.05-2.160.547.709.53NA42.73402.46
L&T Triple Ace Bond Fund - Direct (Div-Qtrly) (Tax Saving) 1.05-2.160.547.709.57NA12.07402.46
L&T FMP - Series X - Plan O(1027Days) - Direct (G) (Debt) 0.481.483.207.629.44NA13.2234.86
L&T FMP - Series X - Plan O(1027Days) - Direct (D) (Debt) 0.481.483.207.627.60NA10.1834.86
L&T FMP - Series X - Plan H(453Days) (G) (Debt) 0.531.563.297.558.40NA12.9475.41
L&T Liquid Fund - Direct (Div-D) (Debt) 0.611.753.477.498.57NA1012.8910283.85
L&T FMP - Series XI - Plan C(1139Days) (G) (Debt) 0.551.573.417.46NANA12.5725.55
L&T FMP - Series XI - Plan C(1139Days) (D) (Debt) 0.551.573.417.46NANA12.5725.55
L&T Liquid Fund - Direct (G) (Debt) 0.561.653.367.218.16NA2238.3110283.85
L&T Liquid Fund (Bonus) (Debt) 0.561.633.337.15NANA2233.0710283.85
L&T Liquid Fund (G) (Debt) 0.561.633.337.158.098.572232.9410283.85
L&T FMP - Series IX - Plan H - Direct (G) (Debt) 0.531.493.127.149.12NA13.3791.39
L&T Liquid Fund (Div-W) (Debt) 0.691.753.437.108.017.011002.3310283.85
L&T Liquid Fund - Direct (Div-W) (Debt) 0.701.773.367.048.09NA1001.1510283.85
L&T Liquid Fund (Div-D) (Debt) 0.561.613.287.048.158.591011.7810283.85
L&T FMP - Series X - Plan O(1027Days) (G) (Debt) 0.431.342.927.038.84NA12.9934.86
L&T FMP - Series X - Plan O(1027Days) (D) (Debt) 0.431.342.927.037.11NA10.1634.86
L&T Ultra Short Term Fund (Div-M) (Debt) -0.080.902.716.988.188.6812.762391.80
L&T Cash Fund - Direct (G) (Debt) 0.491.473.086.747.86NA1314.16477.63
L&T Cash Fund - Direct (Div-W) (Debt) 0.621.593.226.747.86NA1002.06477.63
L&T Cash Fund - Direct (Div-M) (Debt) 0.491.473.066.727.84NA1056.24477.63
L&T FMP - Series IX - Plan H (G) (Debt) 0.481.372.866.618.57NA13.1591.39
L&T FMP - Series IX - Plan H (D) (Debt) 0.481.372.866.616.05NA10.0091.39
L&T Triple Ace Bond Fund - (Div-A) (Debt) 0.96-2.42-0.016.52NANA10.70402.46
L&T Triple Ace Bond Fund - Bonus Plan (Tax Saving) 0.96-2.42-0.016.528.467.760.00402.46
L&T Triple Ace Bond Fund - (Growth) (Tax Saving) 0.96-2.42-0.016.528.467.760.00402.46
L&T Triple Ace Bond Fund - (Div-Qtrly) (Tax Saving) 0.96-2.42-0.016.528.467.760.00402.46
L&T Triple Ace Bond Fund - (Div-HY) (Tax Saving) 0.96-2.42-0.016.528.467.760.00402.46
L&T Cash Fund - Direct (Div-D) (Debt) 0.511.472.986.423.46NA1023.30477.63
L&T Short Term Income Fund (Div-A) (Equity Diversified) 0.992.034.476.15NANA10.72686.18
L&T Cash Fund (Div-D) (Debt) 0.461.342.765.906.976.391023.30477.63
L&T Cash Fund (G) (Debt) 0.421.272.675.897.037.791281.54477.63
L&T Cash Fund (Div-M) (Debt) 0.421.272.655.877.006.831032.24477.63
L&T Cash Fund (Div-W) (Debt) 0.541.382.765.856.986.821000.58477.63
L&T Resurgent India Corporate Bond Fund -Direct(D) (Debt) 1.200.270.804.08NANA11.111314.25
L&T Resurgent India Corporate Bond Fund (D) (Debt) 1.110.030.313.08NANA10.911314.25
L&T FMP - Series IX - Plan H - Direct (D) (Debt) NANANANANANA10.0091.39
L&T Banking and PSU Debt Fund - Direct (Div-D) (Debt) NANANANANANA13.97566.77
L&T Ultra Short Term Fund - Regular (Div-M) (Debt) NANANANANANA12.202391.80
L&T Ultra Short Term Fund - Direct (Div-H) (Debt) NANANANANANA10.732391.80
L&T Banking and PSU Debt Fund - Direct (Div-D) (Debt) NANANANANANA13.97566.77
*Size of the scheme (i.e. corpus) is in Rupees crores



Mutual Fund Houses (AMCs) in India

Share Market | Mutual Funds | Share Tips | Widgets | Mobile | Site Map | Companies | Learning Centre | Insurance | About | Contact us | Disclaimer
Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks. Please read the Scheme Information Documents and Statement of Additional Information carefully before investing.
© appuonline.com