Share Markets | Mutual Funds | Share TipsFree Widgets | Feedback
Mutual Funds in India - Home

Updated:16 Apr 2014 03:31:00 PM(IST)

My Stockwatch 

RELIANCE 941.30 [ -0.82% ]TCS 2196.30 [ -2.51% ]ICICIBANK 1222.55 [ +0.25% ]






Mutual Fund Categories
Balanced Funds
Equity Funds
Exchange traded funds
Fixed Maturity Plans
Fund of funds
Gilt Funds
Debt Funds
Index Funds
Liquid Funds
Monthly Income Plans
Sectoral Funds
Tax Saving Funds

Home » Tata Mutual Fund

Tata Mutual Fund

Set up on 30 June 1995, Tata Mutual Fund is sponsored by Tata Sons Limited & Tata Investment Corporation Ltd., a subsidiary of Tata Group which is one of India's leading conglomerates. Assets of the mutual fund are managed by Tata Asset Management Limited, incorporated on 15 March 1994. Mentioned below are the schemes offered by Tata Mutual Fund for investment in India:

All Schemes 1mth 3mth 6mth 1yr 3yr 5yr NAV Size*
Tata Mid Cap Growth Fund(B) 7.5612.3222.4333.299.8621.3951.96192.60
Tata Mid Cap Growth Fund(G) 7.5612.3122.4233.269.8020.9757.10192.60
Tata Equity P/E Fund(Div Trig Opt B-10%)Payout 9.0214.7723.5631.105.5418.9932.21389.98
Tata Equity P/E Fund(Div Trig Opt B-10%) 9.0214.7723.5631.105.5418.9932.21389.98
Tata Ethical Fund(D)-Direct Plan 4.316.1913.6530.69NANA55.34146.39
Tata Ethical Fund(D) 4.205.9213.1129.5411.3522.3651.53146.39
Tata Ethical Fund(G) 4.205.9113.0929.5211.4722.4591.00146.39
Tata Equity P/E Fund(G)-Direct Plan 9.0814.9822.5828.08NANA57.46389.98
Tata Equity P/E Fund(G) 9.0214.7722.1327.245.4318.9257.14389.98
Tata Mid Cap Growth Fund(D) 7.5612.3116.1726.478.0320.0221.75192.60
Tata Equity P/E Fund(Div Trig Opt A-5%) 9.0214.7822.1325.985.08NA30.89389.98
Tata Equity Opportunities Fund(G)-Direct Plan 5.677.3512.4325.98NANA103.97439.57
Tata Equity Opportunities Fund(D)-Direct Plan 5.677.3512.3725.96NANA24.04439.57
Tata Equity Opportunities Fund(G) 5.617.1712.0225.158.7419.36103.24439.57
Tata Equity Opportunities Fund(D) 5.617.1712.0225.158.7319.3223.87439.57
Tata Tax Saving Fund (Tax Saving) 4.467.4312.4823.777.9318.1650.72136.57
Tata Dividend Yield Fund(D)-Direct Plan 5.767.7415.1723.51NANA20.74293.23
Tata Index Fund-Sensex Plan(D) 3.035.469.1523.186.03NA18.255.67
Tata Tax Advantage Fund-1 4.497.1211.8923.147.4418.4120.5481.65
Tata Dividend Yield Fund(DP) 5.707.5614.7622.617.2522.0020.55293.23
Tata Dividend Yield Fund(D) 5.707.5614.7622.617.2522.0020.55293.23
Tata Dividend Yield Fund(G) 5.707.5514.7522.607.2621.9942.03293.23
Tata Index Fund-Sensex Plan(G)-Direct Plan 2.985.318.8422.36NANA54.615.67
Tata Balanced Fund(MD)-Direct Plan 51.9725.7424.1722.00NANA49.76629.93
Tata Balanced Fund(G)-Direct Plan 51.9725.7324.1821.94NANA113.58629.93
Tata Balanced Fund(D)-Direct Plan 51.9325.7124.1721.94NANA58.09629.93
Tata Index Fund-Sensex Plan(G) 2.945.208.6321.925.0114.4554.345.67
Tata Pure Equity Fund(D)-Direct Plan 2.784.548.9421.86NANA37.59635.05
Tata SIP Fund-S3(G) 74.8334.9222.0821.36NANA13.7814.70
Tata SIP Fund-S3(D) 74.8334.9222.0821.36NANA13.7814.70
Tata Balanced Fund(MD) 51.5825.1823.2021.0110.11NA49.25629.93
Tata Balanced Fund(D) 51.4725.1123.1720.9910.6719.5757.53629.93
Tata Balanced Fund(G) 51.3625.0423.1320.9710.4919.22112.54629.93
Tata Pure Equity Fund(G) 2.724.378.4720.947.8117.65122.54635.05
Tata Pure Equity Fund(DP) 2.724.378.4820.947.8217.7237.26635.05
Tata Pure Equity Fund(D) 2.724.378.4820.947.8217.7237.26635.05
Tata Index Fund-Nifty Plan(G)-Direct Plan 3.386.2810.1120.84NANA41.355.38
Tata Index Fund-Nifty Plan(G) 3.346.179.8820.305.0213.8240.035.38
Tata Retirement Sav Fund - Mod Plan(G)-Direct Plan 4.978.4511.6018.57NANA13.3611.74
Tata Retirement Sav Fund - Prog Plan(G)-Direct Plan 4.136.2711.0118.44NANA13.2246.66
Tata Grow Economies Infra Fund-A(G)-Direct Plan 4.807.538.4317.81NANA15.4718.46
Tata Grow Economies Infra Fund-A(G) 4.747.338.0217.257.6215.8115.3618.46
Tata Grow Economies Infra Fund-A(D) 4.747.338.0217.257.6215.8115.3618.46
Tata Retirement Sav Fund - Mod Plan(G) 4.878.2010.8017.05NANA13.0911.74
Tata Retirement Sav Fund - Prog Plan(G) 4.035.9510.1516.81NANA12.9146.66
Tata Grow Economies Infra Fund-B(D)-Direct Plan 6.0212.4116.7515.51NANA12.1953.38
Tata Grow Economies Infra Fund-B(G)-Direct Plan 6.0212.4116.7515.51NANA12.2053.38
Tata Grow Economies Infra Fund-B(DP) 5.9612.2016.3214.77-0.6510.7612.0953.38
Tata Grow Economies Infra Fund-B(D) 5.9612.2016.3214.77-0.6510.7612.0953.38
Tata Grow Economies Infra Fund-B(G) 5.9612.2016.3214.77-0.6410.7612.1053.38
Tata Indo-Global Infra Fund(D)-Direct Plan 4.9611.0314.8514.37NANA7.74420.41
Tata Indo-Global Infra Fund(G)-Direct Plan 4.9611.0314.8514.34NANA7.75420.41
Tata Indo-Global Infra Fund(G) 4.9010.8514.4813.62-1.087.987.68420.41
Tata Indo-Global Infra Fund(D) 4.9010.8514.4813.62-1.087.987.69420.41
Tata Infrastructure Fund(D)-Direct Plan 6.5614.4020.4713.34NANA19.19696.55
Tata Infrastructure Fund(G)-Direct Plan 6.5514.4020.4513.27NANA29.12696.55
Tata Infrastructure Fund(G) 6.5114.2420.1412.67-4.617.0628.96696.55
Tata Infrastructure Fund(D) 6.5114.2420.1412.67-4.617.0419.08696.55
Tata Infrastructure Tax Saving Fund(D) 5.9813.5619.1611.50-4.447.2513.476.01
Tata Infrastructure Tax Saving Fund(G) 5.9813.5519.1511.49-4.447.2514.236.01
Tata FIPF C2-Reg(G) 10.3117.9413.8011.2710.597.0315.8539.87
Tata Retirement Sav Fund - Cons Plan(G)-Direct Plan 18.9413.6711.2511.22NANA12.301.95
Tata FTF-2-A(G) 27.5116.0313.9810.92NANA12.6943.17
Tata FTF-2-A(D) 27.5116.0313.9810.92NANA12.6943.17
Tata FTF-2-B(G) 27.1916.0414.0110.86NANA12.5284.79
Tata FTF-2-B(D) 27.1916.0414.0110.86NANA12.5284.79
Tata Young Citizen Fund [After 7Y] 19.5011.1611.7610.621.162.6515.96176.53
Tata Young Citizen Fund [>3Y-7Y] 19.5011.1611.7610.621.162.6515.96176.53
Tata Young Citizens Fund (Equity Diversified) 19.5011.1611.7610.627.4912.7615.96176.53
Tata Retirement Sav Fund - Cons Plan(G) 18.0212.7510.1910.12NANA12.131.95
Tata Treasury Manager Fund - Plan A(G)-Direct Plan 11.089.639.679.60NANA1710.04159.50
Tata Money Market Fund - Plan A(G)-Direct Plan 9.889.289.499.59NANA2029.391269.54
Tata Treasury Mgr-SHIP(G) 11.039.589.629.599.50NA1474.58159.50
Tata FIPF C2-Reg(HD) 10.3117.9411.959.589.396.1510.7339.87
Tata Floater(D)-Direct Plan 10.479.509.489.56NANA1227.001968.66
Tata Floater(G)-Direct Plan 10.499.519.489.56NANA1934.161968.66
Tata Money Market Fund - Plan A(G) 9.809.209.409.499.467.802026.221269.54
Tata Floater(D) 10.419.439.399.47NANA1225.731968.66
Tata Floater(G) 10.419.439.399.469.478.051931.911968.66
Tata Liquid Fund - Plan A(G)-Direct Plan 9.539.099.289.38NANA2378.392693.30
Tata FIPF C2-Reg(MD) 8.7816.5611.919.359.176.1610.4039.87
Tata FIPF C2-Inst(MD) 8.7316.5211.879.297.21NA10.3239.87
Tata Liquid Fund - Plan A(G) 9.469.029.209.289.347.812375.902693.30
Tata Dynamic Bond Fund-Plan A(G)-Direct Plan 12.888.279.169.18NANA19.16276.14
Tata Treasury Manager Fund - Plan A(G) 10.378.928.949.019.097.811698.41159.50
Tata Liquid-HIP(G) 9.748.938.928.948.947.442105.412693.30
Tata Treasury Mgr-RIP(G) 10.378.928.948.888.867.641684.39159.50
Tata FIPF A3-Reg(G) 8.608.438.598.879.597.6515.533.46
Tata FIPF A3-Inst(G) 8.618.448.598.869.59NA14.003.46
Tata Money Market(G) 9.598.748.778.808.737.292021.781269.54
Tata FIPF C3-Reg(G) 8.468.138.248.6510.928.2216.871.51
Tata Liquid-RIP(G) 9.458.648.628.628.627.202883.352693.30
Tata Liquidity Mgmt(G) 9.338.608.618.539.057.091728.7441.52
Tata ST Bond(G) 10.118.428.808.489.107.4523.65904.00
Tata FRF-LTP(G) 8.468.118.228.488.746.721849.931.83
Tata FIPF B3-Reg(G) 8.347.968.168.418.977.4417.211.05
Tata Dynamic Bond-B(G) 8.736.648.198.388.666.6719.01276.14
Tata FIPF B3-Inst(G) 8.297.918.118.369.70NA13.561.05
Tata Dynamic Bond-B(D) 8.736.658.198.278.546.4712.67276.14
Tata MIP Plus Fund(G)-Direct Plan 16.138.109.288.26NANA20.30108.06
Tata CPO-I-3Y(G) 17.5511.4111.348.15NANA11.82132.21
Tata CPO-I-3Y(D) 17.5511.4111.338.15NANA11.82132.21
Tata FIPF B2-Reg(QD) 10.858.687.448.078.316.5110.3342.68
Tata Dynamic Bond Fund-Plan A(G) 8.126.027.578.058.546.6018.94276.14
Tata FIPF A2-Reg(G) 7.777.537.668.058.707.0715.750.72
Tata CPO-II(G) 16.8811.0711.027.97NANA11.4885.98
Tata CPO-II(D) 16.8911.0711.027.97NANA11.4885.98
Tata Treasury Manager Fund - Plan A(MD)-Direct Plan 8.887.677.477.64NANA1007.24159.50
Tata FIPF B2-Reg(MD) 8.568.487.387.588.136.5310.1442.68
Tata Treasury Manager Fund - Plan A(DD)-Direct Plan 8.687.497.507.55NANA1008.51159.50
Tata Treasury Mgr-SHIP(DD) 8.647.457.467.518.086.981009.39159.50
Tata Floater(DD)-Direct Plan 8.207.397.357.49NANA1003.531968.66
Tata Floater(WD)-Direct Plan 7.967.397.357.46NANA1008.071968.66
Tata Floater(DD) 8.147.337.287.417.996.861003.531968.66
Tata Gilt SMF(G)-Direct Plan 8.687.138.757.40NANA19.8046.58
Tata Floater(WD) 7.907.337.287.397.996.871008.071968.66
Tata Money Market Fund - Plan A(DD)-Direct Plan 7.697.147.307.37NANA1001.521269.54
Tata MIP Plus Fund(QD)-Direct Plan 11.606.498.457.37NANA11.85108.06
Tata Money Market Fund - Plan A(DD) 7.637.087.237.317.416.101001.521269.54
Tata Liquid Fund - Plan A(MD)-Direct Plan 7.567.197.187.30NANA1004.892693.30
Tata Gilt Mid Term Fund(G)-Direct Plan 7.075.477.577.23NANA13.2845.64
Tata Liquid Fund - Plan A(DD)-Direct Plan 7.427.077.207.23NANA1114.522693.30
Tata Liquid Fund - Plan A(WD)-Direct Plan 7.167.057.207.20NANA1000.682693.30
Tata MIP Plus Fund(G) 15.187.187.937.177.698.4920.08108.06
Tata Liquid Fund - Plan A(DD) 7.377.017.137.167.256.071114.522693.30
Tata Liquid Fund - Plan A(MD) 7.517.137.137.156.192.191004.862693.30
Tata Treasury Manager Fund - Plan A(MD) 8.327.116.907.147.706.691006.87159.50
Tata Liquid Fund - Plan A(WD) 7.116.997.137.136.892.871000.682693.30
Tata FIPF C3-Reg(HD) 8.468.136.267.099.557.1610.571.51
Tata FIPF C3-Inst(HD) 8.538.136.247.06NANA10.311.51
Tata Treasury Manager Fund - Plan A(DD) 8.136.946.937.067.686.681008.48159.50
Tata Treasury Manager Fund - Plan A(WD) 7.876.946.947.047.726.711010.73159.50
Tata Treasury Mgr-RIP(MD) 8.327.116.907.047.506.531007.37159.50
Tata FIPF A3-Reg(MD) 7.026.566.656.988.196.6210.353.46
Tata FIPF A3-Inst(MD) 7.026.566.656.978.19NA10.173.46
Tata Treasury Mgr-RIP(DD) 8.156.946.946.96NANA1003.36159.50
Tata Liquid-HIP(DD) 7.596.956.926.906.955.781114.342693.30
Tata Liquid-HIP(MD) 7.837.116.946.896.955.811024.812693.30
Tata Liquid-HIP(WD) 7.336.936.926.876.945.781146.522693.30
Tata FIPF C3-Reg(MD) 6.826.446.396.819.337.1410.271.51
Tata FIPF C3-Inst(MD) 6.886.456.386.78NANA10.051.51
Tata Money Market(D) 7.226.776.806.766.785.671014.881269.54
Tata MIP Fund(G)-Direct Plan 11.255.687.436.73NANA23.4430.65
Tata Liquid-RIP(FD) 7.176.726.696.666.705.601144.972693.30
Tata Liquid-RIP(DD) 7.366.726.686.666.705.601116.812693.30
Tata Gilt SMF(G) 8.306.508.046.648.065.9019.6346.58
Tata MIP Plus Fund (HD)-Direct Plan 7.785.127.766.63NANA12.26108.06
Tata Liquidity Mgmt(DD) 7.276.696.686.597.085.551002.6141.52
Tata FIPF B3-Inst(MD) 6.756.296.336.593.65NA10.041.05
Tata Liquidity Mgmt(WD) 7.036.676.686.567.045.521005.5041.52
Tata ST Bond(D) 9.557.136.986.507.826.3913.24904.00
Tata FIPF B3-Reg(QD) 3.766.326.386.507.566.1110.251.05
Tata FRF-LTP(D) 6.425.836.146.506.885.621018.141.83
Tata Liquidity Mgmt(DD)-Direct Plan 7.316.736.726.46NANA1002.6141.52
Tata FIPF B3-Inst(QD) 3.746.286.336.467.77NA10.051.05
Tata Gilt Mid Term Fund(G) 6.324.756.846.468.54NA13.1745.64
Tata Gilt Mid Term Fund(D) 6.324.756.836.456.64NA12.4945.64
Tata Income Plus-B(G) 8.426.007.576.438.516.6119.83174.50
Tata FIPF A2-Inst(MD) 6.185.875.976.327.37NA10.040.72
Tata FIPF A2-Reg(MD) 6.155.835.936.287.656.1110.150.72
Tata Gilt Mid Term Fund(QD) 2.473.386.146.108.41NA12.9745.64
Tata FIPF B3-Reg(MD) 6.736.316.365.927.396.2310.051.05
Tata MIP Plus Fund(MD)-Direct Plan 16.136.516.785.69NANA11.76108.06
Tata MIP Fund(G) 10.274.655.985.577.376.1423.1430.65
Tata MIP Plus Fund (HD) 6.724.056.355.526.557.5212.11108.06
Tata MIP Plus Fund(QD) 10.395.466.275.426.667.5911.28108.06
Tata Income Plus Fund - Plan A(G) 7.414.956.525.357.966.2919.47174.50
Tata MIP Plus Fund(MP) 15.665.905.605.273.513.4611.63108.06
Tata MIP Plus Fund(MD) 15.665.905.605.276.216.9411.63108.06
Tata Income Fund(D) 5.894.075.975.258.165.6722.02613.66
Tata Income Fund(G) 5.904.075.955.248.165.6737.98613.66
Tata Treasury Manager Fund - Plan A(WD)-Direct Plan 8.407.49NA5.16NANA1011.64159.50
Tata Gilt SMF(D) 3.944.946.505.097.395.3211.4146.58
Tata Income Plus-B(D) 4.374.526.124.907.615.8112.05174.50
Tata Gilt RIP(G)-Direct Plan 6.143.427.134.15NANA35.1797.28
Tata Income Fund(HD)-Direct Plan -1.801.624.904.13NANA11.66613.66
Tata MIP Fund(QD) 6.183.084.524.086.485.4112.6430.65
Tata Income Plus Fund - Plan A(D) 3.193.455.053.837.135.5311.84174.50
Tata MIP Fund(MD) 10.283.323.793.736.195.0312.6930.65
Tata Income Fund(HD) -2.291.154.483.687.064.9511.59613.66
Tata Income Fund(QD) 1.192.404.313.527.104.9610.54613.66
Tata Gilt Securities-RPS(28-02-25)(D) 5.733.026.643.527.195.2115.8097.28
Tata Gilt HIP(G) 5.743.026.633.517.145.2621.4697.28
Tata Gilt RIP(B) 5.733.026.633.517.145.1917.5097.28
Tata Gilt Securities-RPS(28-02-25)(G) 5.743.026.633.517.145.1815.8197.28
Tata Gilt RIP(G) 5.402.676.363.387.095.1534.8597.28
Tata Gilt HIP(QD) 5.743.026.633.176.654.6913.2597.28
Tata Gilt RIP(D)-Direct Plan 2.081.965.712.79NANA12.2997.28
Tata Gilt RIP(D) 1.291.214.932.016.124.3512.1697.28
Tata Income Fund(QD)-Direct Plan 1.70NANA0.68NANA10.57613.66
Tata FIPF A1-Reg(G) -0.15-0.15-0.12-0.042.292.1112.360.03
Tata FIPF A1-Reg(MD) -0.15-0.15-0.12-0.061.871.8410.160.03
*Size of the scheme (i.e. corpus) is in Rupees crores



Mutual Fund Houses (AMCs) in India

Share Market | Mutual Funds | Share Tips | Widgets | Mobile | Site Map | Companies | Learning Centre | Insurance | About | Contact us | Disclaimer
Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks. Please read the Scheme Information Documents and Statement of Additional Information carefully before investing.
©2014 Appuonline.com