Share Markets | Mutual Funds | Share TipsFree Widgets | Feedback
Mutual Funds in India - Home

Updated:23 Jul 2014 01:07:00 PM(IST)

My Stockwatch 

RELIANCE 1029.45 [ -0.15% ]TCS 2582.80 [ +1.99% ]ICICIBANK 1505.95 [ +1.53% ]






Mutual Fund Categories
Balanced Funds
Equity Funds
Exchange traded funds
Fixed Maturity Plans
Fund of funds
Gilt Funds
Debt Funds
Index Funds
Liquid Funds
Monthly Income Plans
Sectoral Funds
Tax Saving Funds

Home » Tata Mutual Fund

Tata Mutual Fund

Set up on 30 June 1995, Tata Mutual Fund is sponsored by Tata Sons Limited & Tata Investment Corporation Ltd., a subsidiary of Tata Group which is one of India's leading conglomerates. Assets of the mutual fund are managed by Tata Asset Management Limited, incorporated on 15 March 1994. Mentioned below are the schemes offered by Tata Mutual Fund for investment in India:

All Schemes 1mth 3mth 6mth 1yr 3yr 5yr NAV Size*
Tata Equity P/E Fund(Div Trig Opt B-10%)Payout 4.1227.9547.5770.2316.0218.4039.94468.31
Tata Equity P/E Fund(Div Trig Opt B-10%) 4.1227.9547.5770.2316.0218.4039.94468.31
Tata Mid Cap Growth Fund(B) 6.2531.4349.2969.6819.9919.3469.24257.82
Tata Mid Cap Growth Fund(D) 6.2531.3449.1869.5620.0619.2228.97257.82
Tata Mid Cap Growth Fund(G) 6.2531.3449.1869.5419.9119.1376.04257.82
Tata Equity P/E Fund(G)-Direct Plan 4.2028.2048.1169.48NANA74.76468.31
Tata Equity P/E Fund(G) 4.1227.9547.5768.2815.8918.3274.19468.31
Tata Equity P/E Fund(Div Trig Opt A-5%) 4.1227.9447.5766.6015.50NA39.68468.31
Tata Infrastructure Fund(D)-Direct Plan 1.9223.2044.4244.75NANA24.05820.89
Tata Infrastructure Fund(G)-Direct Plan 1.9223.2044.4244.65NANA36.49820.89
Tata Infrastructure Fund(G) 1.8823.0644.0743.904.265.4136.25820.89
Tata Infrastructure Fund(D) 1.8823.0644.0743.904.275.3923.89820.89
Tata Infrastructure Tax Saving Fund(D) 1.8822.5042.4041.274.775.5716.776.95
Tata Infrastructure Tax Saving Fund(G) 1.8822.5042.3941.264.775.5717.726.95
Tata Balanced Fund(MD)-Direct Plan 47.1880.6857.3840.97NANA59.42731.48
Tata Balanced Fund(G)-Direct Plan 47.1980.7357.4140.92NANA137.71731.48
Tata Balanced Fund(D)-Direct Plan 47.1980.7357.3940.92NANA70.43731.48
Tata SIP Fund-S3(G) 3.0318.8629.9540.04NANA16.5018.05
Tata SIP Fund-S3(D) 3.0318.8629.9540.04NANA16.5018.05
Tata Balanced Fund(MD) 46.4079.8456.6139.7916.56NA58.69731.48
Tata Balanced Fund(D) 46.4179.8956.5939.7817.1217.9169.62731.48
Tata Balanced Fund(G) 46.4079.8956.5639.7616.9417.79136.20731.48
Tata Grow Economies Infra Fund-B(G)-Direct Plan 2.1519.7336.8339.65NANA14.7959.83
Tata Grow Economies Infra Fund-B(D)-Direct Plan 2.1519.7336.8339.65NANA14.7859.83
Tata Equity Opportunities Fund(D)-Direct Plan 3.8717.5127.6438.72NANA28.59507.85
Tata Equity Opportunities Fund(G)-Direct Plan 3.8717.4527.5838.69NANA123.61507.85
Tata Grow Economies Infra Fund-B(DP) 2.1019.5336.3638.657.707.8514.6459.83
Tata Grow Economies Infra Fund-B(D) 2.1019.5336.3638.657.707.8514.6459.83
Tata Grow Economies Infra Fund-B(G) 2.0919.5336.3538.647.707.8514.6459.83
Tata Tax Saving Fund (Tax Saving) 4.7018.9128.6237.9214.8515.6460.85159.83
Tata Equity Opportunities Fund(D) 3.8117.2627.1737.7714.9615.8928.33507.85
Tata Equity Opportunities Fund(G) 3.8217.2627.1737.7714.9615.93122.53507.85
Tata Dividend Yield Fund(D)-Direct Plan 2.8014.5623.9837.45NANA24.06307.96
Tata Retirement Sav Fund - Mod Plan(G)-Direct Plan 6.0921.2432.7736.79NANA16.4014.55
Tata Dividend Yield Fund(DP) 2.7514.3823.5836.4711.8218.6123.79307.96
Tata Dividend Yield Fund(D) 2.7514.3823.5836.4711.8218.6123.79307.96
Tata Dividend Yield Fund(G) 2.7514.3823.5736.4611.8218.6048.66307.96
Tata Indo-Global Infra Fund(D)-Direct Plan 2.0817.2132.9736.14NANA9.24469.81
Tata Indo-Global Infra Fund(G)-Direct Plan 2.0717.2132.9736.09NANA9.25469.81
Tata Ethical Fund(D)-Direct Plan 2.7213.6620.8835.90NANA63.18182.61
Tata Indo-Global Infra Fund(G) 2.0317.0532.5835.276.255.989.15469.81
Tata Indo-Global Infra Fund(D) 2.0317.0532.5835.276.255.989.16469.81
Tata Tax Advantage Fund-1 4.3616.7925.9035.1313.1615.6224.2090.03
Tata Retirement Sav Fund - Mod Plan(G) 5.9620.8832.0834.99NANA16.0214.55
Tata Ethical Fund(D) 2.6313.3920.3034.6415.5818.4158.69182.61
Tata Ethical Fund(G) 2.6313.4020.2834.6315.7018.50103.65182.61
Tata Retirement Sav Fund - Prog Plan(G)-Direct Plan 3.4919.5828.5233.92NANA15.9558.76
Tata Retirement Sav Fund - Prog Plan(G) 3.3819.2027.7032.00NANA15.5258.76
Tata Pure Equity Fund(D)-Direct Plan 3.3315.4121.6231.30NANA43.83705.56
Tata Pure Equity Fund(G) 3.2915.2621.2730.3513.4414.63142.71705.56
Tata Pure Equity Fund(DP) 3.2915.2521.2730.3513.4414.6643.39705.56
Tata Pure Equity Fund(D) 3.2915.2521.2730.3513.4414.6643.39705.56
Tata Index Fund-Sensex Plan(D) 3.8715.0922.5729.8612.57NA21.256.13
Tata Index Fund-Sensex Plan(G)-Direct Plan 3.8214.9322.2329.12NANA63.526.13
Tata Index Fund-Nifty Plan(G)-Direct Plan 3.5414.5022.8028.57NANA47.925.92
Tata Index Fund-Sensex Plan(G) 3.7814.8121.9728.5511.4711.6663.136.13
Tata Grow Economies Infra Fund-A(G)-Direct Plan 2.2912.4621.0428.51NANA17.5119.56
Tata Index Fund-Nifty Plan(G) 3.5114.3822.5428.0011.3011.9646.335.92
Tata Grow Economies Infra Fund-A(G) 2.2312.2720.6227.5713.7112.3617.3619.56
Tata Grow Economies Infra Fund-A(D) 2.2312.2720.6227.5713.7112.3617.3519.56
Tata Young Citizen Fund [After 7Y] 37.1743.5729.7018.584.451.2317.83189.89
Tata Young Citizen Fund [>3Y-7Y] 37.1743.5729.7018.584.451.2317.83189.89
Tata Young Citizens Fund (Equity Diversified) 37.1743.5729.7018.5810.9911.2017.83189.89
Tata Retirement Sav Fund - Cons Plan(G)-Direct Plan 27.4933.1324.7215.87NANA13.372.15
Tata FTF-2-B(G) 11.7722.1120.2015.81NANA13.2690.10
Tata FTF-2-B(D) 11.7822.1220.2115.81NANA13.2690.10
Tata Retirement Sav Fund - Cons Plan(G) 26.5532.0123.6314.69NANA13.162.15
Tata MIP Plus Fund(G)-Direct Plan 17.8228.1419.3414.66NANA21.88102.13
Tata MIP Plus Fund(QD)-Direct Plan 17.8326.5417.6613.78NANA12.56102.13
Tata CPO-I-3Y(G) 12.4521.6517.3913.39NANA12.51140.19
Tata CPO-I-3Y(D) 12.4521.6517.3913.39NANA12.51140.19
Tata MIP Plus Fund(G) 16.6826.9118.2413.399.658.8021.58102.13
Tata CPO-II(D) 12.3421.3117.0713.18NANA12.1491.09
Tata CPO-II(G) 12.3321.3117.0713.18NANA12.1491.09
Tata MIP Plus Fund (HD)-Direct Plan 17.8228.1317.7412.93NANA13.22102.13
Tata Dynamic Bond Fund-Plan A(G)-Direct Plan 7.8313.3711.3012.08NANA19.91309.26
Tata MIP Plus Fund(MD)-Direct Plan 16.3324.9516.8211.98NANA12.39102.13
Tata MIP Plus Fund (HD) 16.6826.9116.5811.638.497.8213.01102.13
Tata MIP Plus Fund(QD) 16.6825.2416.4711.558.467.8711.90102.13
Tata FIPF C2-Reg(G) 8.337.7913.1511.4710.367.3416.193.79
Tata Dynamic Bond-B(G) 7.6113.1510.3411.409.397.2919.74309.26
Tata Dynamic Bond-B(D) 7.6013.1510.3411.409.277.0913.16309.26
Tata MIP Fund(G)-Direct Plan 12.7719.4513.4211.38NANA24.7528.10
Tata Gilt Mid Term Fund(G)-Direct Plan 11.7315.7011.4711.04NANA13.9245.79
Tata Gilt SMF(G)-Direct Plan 10.1611.899.4711.03NANA20.4531.21
Tata MIP Plus Fund(MP) 15.1723.6715.8510.805.893.9912.21102.13
Tata Dynamic Bond Fund-Plan A(G) 6.9712.519.7010.809.217.1819.64309.26
Tata MIP Plus Fund(MD) 15.1723.6715.8510.807.927.1112.21102.13
Tata Gilt SMF(G) 9.3511.298.8410.288.666.5620.2431.21
Tata Treasury Manager Fund - Plan A(G)-Direct Plan 8.389.039.4510.28NANA1751.65265.24
Tata Treasury Mgr-SHIP(G) 8.338.989.4010.279.528.291510.26265.24
Tata Gilt Mid Term Fund(G) 10.8314.8810.6810.229.76NA13.7745.79
Tata Gilt Mid Term Fund(D) 10.8414.8810.6810.217.84NA13.0645.79
Tata ST Bond(G) 7.0910.399.7810.159.387.8324.341273.97
Tata MIP Fund(G) 12.0618.3812.3710.108.726.6624.3728.10
Tata Floater(D)-Direct Plan 8.359.019.3710.06NANA1256.742534.27
Tata Floater(G)-Direct Plan 8.359.039.3910.06NANA1981.152534.27
Tata Floater(G) 8.258.939.299.969.478.261978.302534.27
Tata Floater(D) 8.258.939.299.96NANA1255.172534.27
Tata Income Plus-B(G) 7.8212.949.959.939.217.4420.58144.28
Tata Money Market Fund - Plan A(G)-Direct Plan 8.648.879.199.86NANA2077.943275.36
Tata Liquid Fund - Plan A(G)-Direct Plan 8.568.809.059.68NANA2434.784480.16
Tata Treasury Manager Fund - Plan A(G) 7.688.328.729.619.057.951736.47265.24
Tata Liquid Fund - Plan A(G) 8.478.718.979.589.358.032431.654480.16
Tata Treasury Mgr-RIP(G) 7.688.328.729.568.837.781722.14265.24
Tata Gilt Mid Term Fund(QD) 10.8413.529.289.499.51NA13.3645.79
Tata FIPF C2-Reg(MD) 6.785.9611.499.488.906.4010.413.79
Tata FIPF C2-Inst(MD) 6.755.9311.469.446.94NA10.323.79
Tata Liquid-HIP(G) 8.438.628.919.338.977.672154.484480.16
Tata FIPF A3-Reg(G) 8.448.268.349.179.477.9815.873.02
Tata FIPF A3-Inst(G) 8.448.268.349.179.47NA14.313.02
Tata Money Market(G) 8.228.388.699.168.727.462067.603275.36
Tata Gilt RIP(G)-Direct Plan 11.2018.1312.359.14NANA37.1370.71
Tata Liquid-RIP(G) 8.138.328.619.008.637.422948.224480.16
Tata FIPF C3-Reg(G) 8.008.958.628.969.178.5617.270.97
Tata Liquidity Mgmt(G) 8.408.298.528.939.197.431767.2336.47
Tata FIPF C2-Reg(HD) 8.321.8810.048.928.716.2710.243.79
Tata Income Plus Fund - Plan A(G) 6.8211.918.898.838.567.0520.16144.28
Tata FRF-LTP(G) 8.208.138.198.808.867.171890.281.97
Tata FIPF B2-Reg(QD) 7.968.278.608.718.187.0110.361.13
Tata Gilt SMF(D) 9.419.677.248.707.855.9211.5731.21
Tata Gilt Securities-RPS(28-02-25)(G) 10.6417.9712.058.638.786.3416.6970.71
Tata FIPF B3-Reg(G) 8.127.928.018.638.827.7717.581.02
Tata Gilt HIP(QD) 10.6417.8311.988.608.275.8613.9770.71
Tata Gilt Securities-RPS(28-02-25)(D) 10.6417.8311.988.608.826.3616.6770.71
Tata Gilt HIP(G) 10.6317.8311.988.608.776.4122.6470.71
Tata Gilt RIP(B) 10.6417.8311.988.608.786.3418.4670.71
Tata FIPF B3-Inst(G) 8.077.867.958.588.76NA13.841.02
Tata MIP Fund(QD) 12.0616.9810.848.567.705.9013.1128.10
Tata Income Fund(D) 6.6812.038.518.388.766.3722.81339.98
Tata Income Plus-B(D) 7.8111.478.448.368.176.5612.30144.28
Tata Income Fund(G) 6.6111.988.488.368.766.3739.34339.98
Tata Gilt RIP(G) 10.2817.4611.618.358.696.2836.7370.71
Tata FIPF B2-Reg(MD) 5.118.058.398.228.016.8410.141.13
Tata MIP Fund(MD) 10.6515.4410.148.187.315.4113.0928.10
Tata Treasury Manager Fund - Plan A(MD)-Direct Plan 6.576.897.368.14NANA1007.48265.24
Tata FIPF A2-Reg(G) 7.377.247.438.138.597.3516.050.50
Tata ST Bond(D) 5.718.247.998.098.086.6813.381273.97
Tata Treasury Manager Fund - Plan A(DD)-Direct Plan 6.196.897.268.02NANA1008.51265.24
Tata Treasury Mgr-SHIP(DD) 6.156.867.237.997.947.021009.39265.24
Tata Floater(DD)-Direct Plan 6.256.947.247.79NANA1003.532534.27
Tata Gilt RIP(D)-Direct Plan 11.2116.8810.947.76NANA12.7870.71
Tata Floater(DD) 6.186.867.167.717.916.991003.532534.27
Tata Floater(WD)-Direct Plan 4.766.476.987.64NANA1008.072534.27
Tata Treasury Manager Fund - Plan A(MD) 6.016.336.797.587.586.761006.98265.24
Tata Money Market Fund - Plan A(DD)-Direct Plan 6.506.847.067.56NANA1001.523275.36
Tata Floater(WD) 4.706.406.927.567.866.971008.072534.27
Tata Treasury Mgr-RIP(MD) 6.016.336.797.557.396.611007.48265.24
Tata Liquid Fund - Plan A(MD)-Direct Plan 6.716.807.067.51NANA1006.104480.16
Tata Money Market Fund - Plan A(DD) 6.446.756.987.487.366.211001.523275.36
Tata Treasury Manager Fund - Plan A(DD) 5.666.346.707.487.556.741008.48265.24
Tata Treasury Mgr-RIP(DD) 5.666.356.717.45NANA1003.36265.24
Tata Liquid Fund - Plan A(MD) 6.646.727.007.456.182.361006.044480.16
Tata Liquid Fund - Plan A(DD)-Direct Plan 6.456.756.987.44NANA1114.524480.16
Tata Liquid Fund - Plan A(DD) 6.386.686.917.377.256.231114.524480.16
Tata Treasury Manager Fund - Plan A(WD) 4.015.826.437.327.556.741010.73265.24
Tata Liquid Fund - Plan A(WD)-Direct Plan 4.806.326.757.30NANA1000.684480.16
Tata Liquid-HIP(MD) 6.646.626.967.266.965.991025.724480.16
Tata Income Plus Fund - Plan A(D) 6.8210.417.367.257.606.2212.06144.28
Tata Liquid Fund - Plan A(WD) 4.756.266.687.23NA3.011000.684480.16
Tata Income Fund(HD)-Direct Plan 7.3912.597.547.23NANA12.09339.98
Tata Liquid-HIP(DD) 6.346.636.877.186.965.961114.344480.16
Tata FIPF A3-Reg(MD) 6.746.536.457.167.996.8410.303.02
Tata FIPF A3-Inst(MD) 6.756.536.457.157.99NA10.113.02
Tata Liquid-HIP(WD) 4.746.196.647.046.915.931146.524480.16
Tata Liquid-RIP(FD) 6.166.456.687.006.705.781146.734480.16
Tata FIPF C3-Reg(HD) 7.995.246.726.957.727.4110.370.97
Tata Liquid-RIP(DD) 6.116.396.646.946.695.771116.814480.16
Tata FIPF C3-Reg(MD) 6.356.956.746.947.707.3810.290.97
Tata FIPF C3-Inst(HD) 7.955.306.746.947.70NA10.130.97
Tata Gilt RIP(D) 10.2916.0310.126.927.635.4212.6270.71
Tata FIPF C3-Inst(MD) 6.316.906.726.91NANA10.060.97
Tata Money Market(D) 4.646.036.486.916.725.781014.883275.36
Tata Liquidity Mgmt(DD) 6.316.386.586.897.135.791002.6136.47
Tata Income Fund(HD) 6.6712.017.006.767.665.6512.00339.98
Tata Liquidity Mgmt(DD)-Direct Plan 6.356.426.626.75NANA1002.6136.47
Tata Liquidity Mgmt(WD) 4.735.946.346.747.095.761005.5036.47
Tata FIPF B3-Inst(MD) 6.886.366.366.72NANA10.061.02
Tata FIPF B3-Reg(QD) 3.216.176.286.717.366.3410.261.02
Tata FIPF B3-Inst(QD) 3.196.136.246.677.57NA10.061.02
Tata Income Fund(QD) 6.6710.346.796.617.555.5610.71339.98
Tata FRF-LTP(D) 4.835.825.856.526.785.941018.141.97
Tata FIPF A2-Inst(MD) 5.925.695.806.337.24NA10.050.50
Tata FIPF A2-Reg(MD) 5.875.665.766.297.526.3210.160.50
Tata FIPF B3-Reg(MD) 6.656.166.275.997.186.4810.061.02
Tata Treasury Manager Fund - Plan A(WD)-Direct Plan 4.426.336.975.37NANA1011.64265.24
Tata Income Fund(QD)-Direct Plan 7.6211.12NA3.42NANA10.77339.98
Tata FIPF A1-Reg(G) -0.110.11-0.02-0.042.202.0412.370.04
Tata FIPF A1-Reg(MD) -0.160.09-0.03-0.051.911.7710.160.04
*Size of the scheme (i.e. corpus) is in Rupees crores



Mutual Fund Houses (AMCs) in India

Share Market | Mutual Funds | Share Tips | Widgets | Mobile | Site Map | Companies | Learning Centre | Insurance | About | Contact us | Disclaimer
Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks. Please read the Scheme Information Documents and Statement of Additional Information carefully before investing.
©2014 Appuonline.com