Share Markets | Mutual Funds | Share TipsFree Widgets | Feedback
Mutual Funds in India - Home

Updated:01 Sep 2014 12:50:00 PM(IST)

My Stockwatch 

RELIANCE 1010.05 [ +1.14% ]TCS 2552.30 [ +1.19% ]ICICIBANK 1588.55 [ +2.04% ]






Mutual Fund Categories
Balanced Funds
Equity Funds
Exchange traded funds
Fixed Maturity Plans
Fund of funds
Gilt Funds
Debt Funds
Index Funds
Liquid Funds
Monthly Income Plans
Sectoral Funds
Tax Saving Funds

Home » Tata Mutual Fund

Tata Mutual Fund

Set up on 30 June 1995, Tata Mutual Fund is sponsored by Tata Sons Limited & Tata Investment Corporation Ltd., a subsidiary of Tata Group which is one of India's leading conglomerates. Assets of the mutual fund are managed by Tata Asset Management Limited, incorporated on 15 March 1994. Mentioned below are the schemes offered by Tata Mutual Fund for investment in India:

All Schemes 1mth 3mth 6mth 1yr 3yr 5yr NAV Size*
Tata Mid Cap Growth Fund(B) 4.8818.6549.6298.1425.5717.4171.60270.64
Tata Mid Cap Growth Fund(D) 4.8018.5549.4197.8525.6017.2729.93270.64
Tata Mid Cap Growth Fund(G) 4.8118.5549.4297.8425.4517.1978.57270.64
Tata Equity P/E Fund(Div Trig Opt B-10%)Payout 2.6112.9045.9791.3221.9715.3240.37460.82
Tata Equity P/E Fund(Div Trig Opt B-10%) 2.6112.9045.9791.3221.9715.3240.37460.82
Tata Equity P/E Fund(G)-Direct Plan 2.6713.1346.5090.51NANA75.63460.82
Tata Equity P/E Fund(G) 2.6112.9045.9789.1321.8415.2575.00460.82
Tata Equity P/E Fund(Div Trig Opt A-5%) 2.6112.9045.9687.2421.43NA40.12460.82
Tata Infrastructure Fund(D)-Direct Plan 1.535.1343.7573.56NANA23.95779.75
Tata Infrastructure Fund(G)-Direct Plan 1.535.1443.7573.46NANA36.34779.75
Tata Infrastructure Fund(G) 1.495.0243.4272.599.743.8236.08779.75
Tata Infrastructure Fund(D) 1.495.0243.4272.599.743.8023.78779.75
Tata Infrastructure Tax Saving Fund(D) 1.234.6241.3969.8110.483.8216.666.69
Tata Infrastructure Tax Saving Fund(G) 1.234.6241.3969.8010.483.8217.616.69
Tata Tax Saving Fund (Tax Saving) 4.0712.6732.8959.5020.0414.6262.85162.52
Tata Balanced Fund(G)-Direct Plan 38.3949.0064.4159.30NANA141.87817.63
Tata Balanced Fund(D)-Direct Plan 38.3948.9964.3959.30NANA72.56817.63
Tata Balanced Fund(MD)-Direct Plan 38.3848.9564.3759.27NANA60.91817.63
Tata Retirement Sav Fund - Mod Plan(G)-Direct Plan 4.1114.9435.9558.99NANA17.0214.93
Tata Equity Opportunities Fund(D)-Direct Plan 4.7212.5432.7458.96NANA29.72481.60
Tata Equity Opportunities Fund(G)-Direct Plan 4.7212.5432.6858.96NANA128.47481.60
Tata Balanced Fund(MD) 37.8848.2063.6258.2321.40NA60.13817.63
Tata Balanced Fund(D) 37.9048.2063.5958.2121.9816.7671.68817.63
Tata Balanced Fund(G) 37.8948.2663.6058.2021.7916.65140.25817.63
Tata Equity Opportunities Fund(G) 4.6712.3632.2657.8921.2913.85127.28481.60
Tata Equity Opportunities Fund(D) 4.6712.3632.2657.8921.2913.8229.43481.60
Tata Retirement Sav Fund - Prog Plan(G)-Direct Plan 4.3512.2234.3457.80NANA16.5360.75
Tata Retirement Sav Fund - Mod Plan(G) 4.0314.6135.2657.13NANA16.6014.93
Tata Grow Economies Infra Fund-B(G)-Direct Plan 1.686.6636.5256.99NANA14.8357.84
Tata Grow Economies Infra Fund-B(D)-Direct Plan 1.686.6636.5256.99NANA14.8257.84
Tata Grow Economies Infra Fund-B(DP) 1.626.4936.0655.8811.896.0414.6757.84
Tata Grow Economies Infra Fund-B(D) 1.626.4936.0655.8811.896.0414.6757.84
Tata Grow Economies Infra Fund-B(G) 1.626.4836.0655.8711.896.0414.6757.84
Tata Retirement Sav Fund - Prog Plan(G) 4.2211.8533.4655.67NANA16.0660.75
Tata Tax Advantage Fund-1 4.2212.2330.4155.4218.3714.8225.0690.32
Tata Dividend Yield Fund(D)-Direct Plan 3.677.3326.5155.32NANA24.65297.46
Tata Dividend Yield Fund(G) 3.627.1626.1154.2717.3316.8749.82297.46
Tata Dividend Yield Fund(DP) 3.627.1626.1154.2717.3316.8824.35297.46
Tata Dividend Yield Fund(D) 3.627.1626.1154.2717.3316.8824.35297.46
Tata Ethical Fund(D)-Direct Plan 5.2815.5025.4252.84NANA66.62188.95
Tata Ethical Fund(D) 5.2115.2524.8451.4821.4316.3861.84188.95
Tata Ethical Fund(G) 5.2115.2524.8351.4621.5216.46109.21188.95
Tata Index Fund-Nifty Plan(G)-Direct Plan 2.679.2327.1950.42NANA49.126.06
Tata SIP Fund-S3(G) 2.777.0031.8250.39NANA16.7217.55
Tata SIP Fund-S3(D) 2.777.0031.8250.39NANA16.7217.55
Tata Pure Equity Fund(D)-Direct Plan 3.669.5626.7550.18NANA45.21704.54
Tata Index Fund-Nifty Plan(G) 2.639.1126.9249.7818.7410.9247.486.06
Tata Pure Equity Fund(G) 3.619.4126.4049.1219.0113.46147.11704.54
Tata Pure Equity Fund(DP) 3.619.4126.4049.1219.0113.4744.73704.54
Tata Pure Equity Fund(D) 3.619.4126.4049.1219.0113.4744.73704.54
Tata Index Fund-Sensex Plan(D) 2.589.4527.0148.9219.8611.6621.806.24
Tata Index Fund-Sensex Plan(G)-Direct Plan 2.539.3026.6648.07NANA65.116.24
Tata Index Fund-Sensex Plan(G) 2.499.1826.3947.5218.6810.6664.696.24
Tata Indo-Global Infra Fund(D)-Direct Plan 0.434.0329.8746.68NANA9.12445.33
Tata Indo-Global Infra Fund(G)-Direct Plan 0.424.0329.8746.67NANA9.13445.33
Tata Indo-Global Infra Fund(G) 0.383.8929.5145.799.494.619.03445.33
Tata Indo-Global Infra Fund(D) 0.383.8929.5145.799.504.619.03445.33
Tata Young Citizen Fund [>3Y-7Y] 34.0433.2736.7231.557.440.8718.30191.60
Tata Young Citizen Fund [After 7Y] 34.0433.2736.7231.557.440.8718.30191.60
Tata Young Citizens Fund (Equity Diversified) 34.0433.2736.7231.5514.1610.8018.30191.60
Tata Grow Economies Infra Fund-A(G)-Direct Plan 2.177.8922.0328.32NANA17.7119.28
Tata Grow Economies Infra Fund-A(G) 2.117.7121.6127.3915.8410.4517.5519.28
Tata Grow Economies Infra Fund-A(D) 2.117.7121.6127.3915.8410.4517.5419.28
Tata Retirement Sav Fund - Cons Plan(G)-Direct Plan 22.3724.4726.9322.61NANA13.622.12
Tata Retirement Sav Fund - Cons Plan(G) 21.2123.3925.7721.37NANA13.392.12
Tata MIP Plus Fund(G)-Direct Plan 8.2315.7122.3420.69NANA22.0599.02
Tata MIP Plus Fund(QD)-Direct Plan 8.2214.1820.6319.76NANA12.6699.02
Tata MIP Plus Fund(G) 7.0914.5521.1719.3010.618.7021.7399.02
Tata MIP Plus Fund (HD)-Direct Plan 8.2215.7120.7218.86NANA13.3299.02
Tata FTF-2-B(G) 9.6011.8920.3018.56NANA13.3690.51
Tata FTF-2-B(D) 9.6011.8920.3118.56NANA13.3690.51
Tata MIP Plus Fund(MD)-Direct Plan 6.9112.6919.8717.91NANA12.4399.02
Tata CPO-I-3Y(G) 7.0810.5417.7417.80NANA12.57140.49
Tata CPO-I-3Y(D) 7.0910.5417.7417.80NANA12.57140.49
Tata CPO-II(G) 7.2610.7817.3817.62NANA12.2091.29
Tata CPO-II(D) 7.2510.7717.3817.62NANA12.2091.29
Tata MIP Plus Fund (HD) 7.0914.5519.5117.469.447.7213.1199.02
Tata MIP Plus Fund(QD) 7.1012.9519.3817.389.427.7611.9999.02
Tata MIP Plus Fund(MP) 5.7811.4918.7316.637.023.9812.2399.02
Tata MIP Plus Fund(MD) 5.7811.4918.7316.638.867.0012.2399.02
Tata MIP Fund(G)-Direct Plan 5.2912.2316.1515.18NANA24.9527.14
Tata MIP Fund(G) 4.7911.4615.1913.899.156.8524.5527.14
Tata Gilt Mid Term Fund(G)-Direct Plan 3.429.0813.9113.72NANA14.0046.41
Tata Dynamic Bond Fund-Plan A(G)-Direct Plan 3.968.3512.7113.42NANA20.02304.00
Tata Gilt RIP(G)-Direct Plan 2.139.5414.7413.40NANA37.2471.42
Tata Gilt Securities-RPS(28-02-25)(G) 1.549.2814.4012.898.606.8116.7371.42
Tata Gilt Mid Term Fund(G) 2.688.2613.0812.889.75NA13.8546.41
Tata Gilt Mid Term Fund(D) 2.708.2613.0712.877.77NA13.1346.41
Tata Gilt HIP(QD) 1.549.1514.3312.868.106.3314.0171.42
Tata Gilt Securities-RPS(28-02-25)(D) 1.539.1514.3312.868.646.8316.7171.42
Tata Gilt HIP(G) 1.539.1514.3312.868.596.8822.6971.42
Tata Gilt RIP(B) 1.549.1514.3312.868.606.8118.5171.42
Tata Income Plus-B(G) 4.208.0811.7312.809.157.5120.70131.14
Tata Dynamic Bond-B(G) 3.728.1211.7512.779.277.6019.85304.00
Tata Dynamic Bond-B(D) 3.728.1211.7412.779.167.4013.23304.00
Tata Gilt RIP(G) 1.098.7613.9312.558.506.7536.8071.42
Tata MIP Fund(QD) 4.7910.0913.6712.308.126.0913.2027.14
Tata Gilt SMF(G)-Direct Plan 5.498.7610.8412.20NANA20.6037.19
Tata Gilt Mid Term Fund(QD) 2.686.9311.6612.139.50NA13.4346.41
Tata Dynamic Bond Fund-Plan A(G) 3.087.4811.0912.119.077.4819.73304.00
Tata Gilt RIP(D)-Direct Plan 2.148.3113.3311.97NANA12.8271.42
Tata MIP Fund(MD) 3.558.6312.9811.937.715.6013.1227.14
Tata Income Plus Fund - Plan A(G) 3.217.0610.6611.678.467.1120.26131.14
Tata ST Bond(G) 7.408.2510.4511.489.327.9324.541342.22
Tata Gilt SMF(G) 4.728.1510.2011.458.596.9320.3737.19
Tata FIPF C2-Reg(G) 8.098.2613.6911.3710.357.4816.323.83
Tata Income Plus-B(D) 4.206.6410.2011.198.116.6412.38131.14
Tata Income Fund(D) 2.667.0910.3511.128.656.7122.90336.74
Tata Income Fund(G) 2.667.0610.3211.098.656.7139.51336.74
Tata Gilt RIP(D) 1.187.3912.4411.087.445.8812.6571.42
Tata Treasury Manager Fund - Plan A(G)-Direct Plan 8.448.739.5510.91NANA1766.83269.90
Tata Treasury Mgr-SHIP(G) 8.398.679.5010.909.518.381523.27269.90
Tata Floater(G)-Direct Plan 8.518.679.4010.29NANA1998.132663.23
Tata Floater(D)-Direct Plan 8.518.679.3910.29NANA1267.522663.23
Tata Treasury Manager Fund - Plan A(G) 7.738.018.8210.219.028.021750.27269.90
Tata Floater(G) 8.358.549.2910.199.458.331994.952663.23
Tata Floater(D) 8.358.549.2910.19NANA1265.732663.23
Tata Treasury Mgr-RIP(G) 7.738.018.8210.188.807.861735.83269.90
Tata Income Plus Fund - Plan A(D) 3.225.619.1210.057.506.2712.11131.14
Tata Income Fund(HD)-Direct Plan 3.427.789.439.99NANA12.15336.74
Tata Gilt SMF(D) 4.736.578.599.877.786.2911.6437.19
Tata Money Market Fund - Plan A(G)-Direct Plan 8.578.699.149.70NANA2097.474014.74
Tata Liquid Fund - Plan A(G)-Direct Plan 8.548.639.029.53NANA2457.563916.11
Tata Income Fund(HD) 2.697.108.839.467.555.9912.05336.74
Tata Liquid Fund - Plan A(G) 8.458.548.939.439.348.142454.153916.11
Tata ST Bond(D) 5.605.978.659.367.996.7513.401342.22
Tata Income Fund(QD) 2.665.458.629.307.455.9010.76336.74
Tata FIPF C2-Reg(MD) 4.435.9411.789.218.806.4810.353.83
Tata Liquid-HIP(G) 8.108.358.869.188.967.772173.683916.11
Tata FIPF C2-Inst(MD) 4.395.9011.749.166.85NA10.263.83
Tata Money Market(G) 7.998.168.659.018.717.562085.684014.74
Tata Liquidity Mgmt(G) 8.138.328.558.879.227.571783.2632.98
Tata Liquid-RIP(G) 7.818.058.568.868.627.522973.583916.11
Tata FIPF A3-Reg(G) 7.998.268.368.839.458.1016.002.76
Tata FIPF A3-Inst(G) 8.008.278.368.839.45NA14.422.76
Tata FIPF C2-Reg(HD) 8.098.2610.588.818.706.4110.333.83
Tata FIPF C3-Reg(G) 7.757.958.628.789.168.6917.410.97
Tata FRF-LTP(G) 7.938.168.248.638.727.311905.752.17
Tata FIPF B3-Reg(G) 7.737.958.048.478.807.9017.721.03
Tata Treasury Manager Fund - Plan A(DD)-Direct Plan 6.446.747.378.45NANA1008.51269.90
Tata FIPF B3-Inst(G) 7.677.897.998.428.75NA13.951.03
Tata Treasury Mgr-SHIP(DD) 6.406.707.348.427.917.081009.39269.90
Tata Treasury Manager Fund - Plan A(MD)-Direct Plan 4.786.847.408.42NANA1002.05269.90
Tata Floater(WD)-Direct Plan 6.396.767.287.96NANA1008.512663.23
Tata Floater(DD)-Direct Plan 6.456.687.267.93NANA1003.532663.23
Tata Treasury Manager Fund - Plan A(DD) 5.916.196.817.907.506.801008.48269.90
Tata Treasury Manager Fund - Plan A(WD) 5.806.266.837.907.566.831011.26269.90
Tata Treasury Mgr-RIP(DD) 5.916.196.827.89NANA1003.36269.90
Tata FIPF A2-Reg(G) 6.977.257.397.898.557.4516.170.50
Tata Floater(WD) 6.276.667.197.887.867.051008.502663.23
Tata Treasury Manager Fund - Plan A(MD) 4.386.286.837.867.486.791002.02269.90
Tata Treasury Mgr-RIP(MD) 4.386.286.837.857.306.641002.52269.90
Tata Floater(DD) 6.336.587.187.857.867.041003.532663.23
Tata FIPF B2-Reg(MD) 4.307.367.927.487.936.9010.081.23
Tata FIPF B2-Reg(QD) 1.395.797.937.477.997.0310.191.23
Tata Money Market Fund - Plan A(DD)-Direct Plan 6.026.546.987.39NANA1001.524014.74
Tata Liquid Fund - Plan A(MD)-Direct Plan 6.906.767.027.37NANA1001.183916.11
Tata Liquid Fund - Plan A(WD)-Direct Plan 6.846.737.027.35NANA1001.863916.11
Tata Money Market Fund - Plan A(DD) 5.956.476.917.327.336.281001.524014.74
Tata Liquid Fund - Plan A(MD) 6.836.696.967.306.112.421001.173916.11
Tata Liquid Fund - Plan A(DD)-Direct Plan 5.996.486.887.29NANA1114.523916.11
Tata Liquid Fund - Plan A(WD) 6.766.666.957.287.263.111001.853916.11
Tata Liquid Fund - Plan A(DD) 5.936.406.817.217.226.311114.523916.11
Tata Liquid-HIP(MD) 6.546.536.907.116.896.061020.713916.11
Tata Liquid-HIP(WD) 6.486.516.897.096.966.041147.803916.11
Tata Liquid-HIP(DD) 5.696.286.777.036.936.031114.343916.11
Tata Money Market(D) 6.246.326.706.946.765.871015.974014.74
Tata Liquid-RIP(FD) 6.316.306.666.866.685.851146.223916.11
Tata Liquidity Mgmt(WD) 6.506.496.656.857.175.891006.6032.98
Tata Liquidity Mgmt(DD)-Direct Plan 5.766.316.576.84NANA1002.6132.98
Tata FIPF A3-Reg(MD) 5.956.436.466.817.946.9310.302.76
Tata FIPF A3-Inst(MD) 5.966.446.476.817.95NA10.122.76
Tata Liquidity Mgmt(DD) 5.736.276.536.807.145.891002.6132.98
Tata Liquid-RIP(DD) 5.486.066.546.786.675.841116.813916.11
Tata FIPF C3-Reg(HD) 7.757.956.726.787.717.5410.460.97
Tata FIPF C3-Inst(HD) 7.717.896.756.777.69NA10.210.97
Tata FIPF C3-Reg(MD) 4.226.166.676.627.617.4510.230.97
Tata FIPF C3-Inst(MD) 4.216.136.656.59NANA10.010.97
Tata FIPF B3-Reg(QD) 7.726.216.316.557.356.4710.351.03
Tata FRF-LTP(D) 5.916.366.386.556.636.071018.572.17
Tata FIPF B3-Inst(QD) 7.686.186.276.517.55NA10.141.03
Tata FIPF B3-Inst(MD) 4.095.816.316.40NANA10.001.03
Tata FIPF A2-Inst(MD) 5.305.695.766.087.18NA10.060.50
Tata FIPF A2-Reg(MD) 5.265.655.726.047.466.3910.170.50
Tata Treasury Manager Fund - Plan A(WD)-Direct Plan 6.336.827.395.96NANA1012.20269.90
Tata FIPF B3-Reg(MD) 4.215.676.235.677.096.5510.011.03
Tata FIPF A1-Reg(G) 3.011.070.520.222.252.0812.400.06
Tata FIPF A1-Reg(MD) 2.360.830.400.161.941.8010.160.06
Tata Income Fund(QD)-Direct Plan 4.226.56NANANANA10.84336.74
*Size of the scheme (i.e. corpus) is in Rupees crores



Mutual Fund Houses (AMCs) in India

Share Market | Mutual Funds | Share Tips | Widgets | Mobile | Site Map | Companies | Learning Centre | Insurance | About | Contact us | Disclaimer
Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks. Please read the Scheme Information Documents and Statement of Additional Information carefully before investing.
©2014 Appuonline.com