Share Markets | Mutual Funds | Share TipsFree Widgets | Feedback
Mutual Funds in India - Home

Updated:23 Apr 2014 03:31:00 PM(IST)

My Stockwatch 

RELIANCE 967.15 [ -0.06% ]TCS 2213.75 [ -0.33% ]ICICIBANK 1299.55 [ +0.75% ]






Mutual Fund Categories
Balanced Funds
Equity Funds
Exchange traded funds
Fixed Maturity Plans
Fund of funds
Gilt Funds
Debt Funds
Index Funds
Liquid Funds
Monthly Income Plans
Sectoral Funds
Tax Saving Funds

Home » Tata Mutual Fund

Tata Mutual Fund

Set up on 30 June 1995, Tata Mutual Fund is sponsored by Tata Sons Limited & Tata Investment Corporation Ltd., a subsidiary of Tata Group which is one of India's leading conglomerates. Assets of the mutual fund are managed by Tata Asset Management Limited, incorporated on 15 March 1994. Mentioned below are the schemes offered by Tata Mutual Fund for investment in India:

All Schemes 1mth 3mth 6mth 1yr 3yr 5yr NAV Size*
Tata Mid Cap Growth Fund(B) 8.1314.6624.5931.6110.4422.2353.07192.60
Tata Mid Cap Growth Fund(G) 8.1314.6524.5831.5810.3921.7958.31192.60
Tata Equity P/E Fund(Div Trig Opt B-10%)Payout 9.9816.2824.0129.905.8519.6932.91389.98
Tata Equity P/E Fund(Div Trig Opt B-10%) 9.9816.2824.0129.905.8519.6932.91389.98
Tata Ethical Fund(D)-Direct Plan 4.206.3513.9829.27NANA55.49146.39
Tata Ethical Fund(D) 4.096.0813.4328.1210.6523.0551.66146.39
Tata Ethical Fund(G) 4.086.0613.4128.1010.7723.1491.23146.39
Tata Equity P/E Fund(G)-Direct Plan 10.0516.4923.0226.91NANA58.71389.98
Tata Equity P/E Fund(G) 9.9816.2822.5726.075.7319.6258.37389.98
Tata Mid Cap Growth Fund(D) 8.1314.6518.2124.878.6120.8422.21192.60
Tata Equity P/E Fund(Div Trig Opt A-5%) 9.9816.2822.5724.825.38NA31.56389.98
Tata Dividend Yield Fund(D)-Direct Plan 5.658.8715.3922.88NANA21.05293.23
Tata Equity Opportunities Fund(G)-Direct Plan 6.118.8012.5322.51NANA105.28439.57
Tata Equity Opportunities Fund(D)-Direct Plan 6.118.7912.4822.49NANA24.34439.57
Tata Dividend Yield Fund(DP) 5.598.6914.9821.997.4722.3220.85293.23
Tata Dividend Yield Fund(D) 5.598.6914.9821.997.4722.3220.85293.23
Tata Dividend Yield Fund(G) 5.598.6814.9721.987.4822.3142.64293.23
Tata Equity Opportunities Fund(G) 6.058.6212.1221.718.5919.78104.52439.57
Tata Equity Opportunities Fund(D) 6.058.6212.1321.708.5919.7524.17439.57
Tata Tax Saving Fund (Tax Saving) 5.208.5913.3220.927.8818.7651.29136.57
Tata SIP Fund-S3(G) 72.5540.6224.1420.70NANA13.9514.70
Tata SIP Fund-S3(D) 72.5540.6224.1420.70NANA13.9514.70
Tata Tax Advantage Fund-1 5.158.2712.8320.487.3518.8120.7681.65
Tata Index Fund-Sensex Plan(D) 5.126.879.8220.056.22NA18.565.67
Tata Balanced Fund(MD)-Direct Plan 56.1930.6125.6219.50NANA50.45629.93
Tata Balanced Fund(G)-Direct Plan 56.1930.6125.6219.44NANA115.15629.93
Tata Balanced Fund(D)-Direct Plan 56.1630.5925.6119.44NANA58.89629.93
Tata Index Fund-Sensex Plan(G)-Direct Plan 5.076.729.5119.37NANA55.555.67
Tata Index Fund-Sensex Plan(G) 5.036.609.3018.835.2015.1555.275.67
Tata Balanced Fund(MD) 55.6830.0324.6218.5210.26NA49.92629.93
Tata Pure Equity Fund(D)-Direct Plan 4.125.809.4018.51NANA38.08635.05
Tata Balanced Fund(D) 55.6229.9524.5818.5010.8220.0958.31629.93
Tata Balanced Fund(G) 55.5029.8924.5418.4810.6419.74114.07629.93
Tata Pure Equity Fund(G) 4.065.638.9217.617.8318.39124.14635.05
Tata Pure Equity Fund(DP) 4.065.648.9317.617.8418.4637.74635.05
Tata Pure Equity Fund(D) 4.065.648.9317.617.8418.4637.74635.05
Tata Index Fund-Nifty Plan(G)-Direct Plan 5.247.5410.2217.16NANA42.005.38
Tata Retirement Sav Fund - Mod Plan(G)-Direct Plan 6.2310.2512.6617.14NANA13.5911.74
Tata Grow Economies Infra Fund-A(G)-Direct Plan 5.967.958.2716.88NANA15.6718.46
Tata Index Fund-Nifty Plan(G) 5.207.4210.0016.635.1914.5840.665.38
Tata Grow Economies Infra Fund-A(D) 5.907.757.8716.348.3815.8815.5618.46
Tata Grow Economies Infra Fund-A(G) 5.907.757.8716.338.3815.8915.5618.46
Tata Retirement Sav Fund - Prog Plan(G)-Direct Plan 5.527.9011.3615.90NANA13.3846.66
Tata Retirement Sav Fund - Mod Plan(G) 6.139.9911.8215.63NANA13.3211.74
Tata Retirement Sav Fund - Prog Plan(G) 5.387.5310.4614.25NANA13.0646.66
Tata Indo-Global Infra Fund(D)-Direct Plan 7.1413.4014.5412.87NANA7.91420.41
Tata Indo-Global Infra Fund(G)-Direct Plan 7.1413.4014.5312.82NANA7.92420.41
Tata Grow Economies Infra Fund-B(G)-Direct Plan 7.5714.4016.0812.76NANA12.4153.38
Tata Grow Economies Infra Fund-B(D)-Direct Plan 7.5714.4016.0812.76NANA12.4053.38
Tata Indo-Global Infra Fund(G) 7.0813.2214.1712.13-0.408.837.85420.41
Tata Indo-Global Infra Fund(D) 7.0813.2214.1712.13-0.408.837.85420.41
Tata Grow Economies Infra Fund-B(G) 7.5014.2015.6512.03-0.0511.1412.3053.38
Tata Grow Economies Infra Fund-B(DP) 7.5014.2015.6512.03-0.0511.1312.3053.38
Tata Grow Economies Infra Fund-B(D) 7.5014.2015.6512.03-0.0511.1312.3053.38
Tata FIPF C2-Reg(G) 10.1618.2313.8511.2610.587.0515.8839.87
Tata FTF-2-A(D) 24.3617.2913.6610.73NANA12.7443.17
Tata FTF-2-A(G) 24.3617.2913.6610.73NANA12.7443.17
Tata FTF-2-B(G) 23.6017.2613.6910.64NANA12.5684.79
Tata FTF-2-B(D) 23.6017.2613.6910.64NANA12.5684.79
Tata Retirement Sav Fund - Cons Plan(G)-Direct Plan 22.1815.4411.5610.46NANA12.371.95
Tata Infrastructure Fund(D)-Direct Plan 8.5117.3119.4310.04NANA19.58696.55
Tata Infrastructure Fund(G)-Direct Plan 8.5117.3019.419.98NANA29.71696.55
Tata Money Market Fund - Plan A(G)-Direct Plan 9.799.319.449.60NANA2033.501269.54
Tata Treasury Manager Fund - Plan A(G)-Direct Plan 10.629.679.729.59NANA1713.55159.50
Tata Treasury Mgr-SHIP(G) 10.579.629.669.589.50NA1477.59159.50
Tata FIPF C2-Reg(HD) 10.1618.2312.009.579.396.1610.7539.87
Tata Floater(G)-Direct Plan 9.559.539.479.55NANA1938.021968.66
Tata Floater(D)-Direct Plan 9.479.509.469.54NANA1229.391968.66
Tata Young Citizen Fund [After 7Y] 29.6715.2512.539.471.382.7716.11176.53
Tata Young Citizen Fund [>3Y-7Y] 29.6715.2512.539.471.382.7716.11176.53
Tata Young Citizens Fund (Equity Diversified) 29.6715.2512.539.477.7112.9016.11176.53
Tata Floater(D) 9.479.459.389.46NANA1228.151968.66
Tata Floater(G) 9.479.459.389.459.478.061935.721968.66
Tata Liquid Fund - Plan A(G)-Direct Plan 9.419.119.259.39NANA2383.122693.30
Tata Infrastructure Fund(G) 8.4617.1519.109.39-4.167.7229.54696.55
Tata Infrastructure Fund(D) 8.4617.1519.119.39-4.167.7019.47696.55
Tata Retirement Sav Fund - Cons Plan(G) 21.2314.5110.509.36NANA12.201.95
Tata FIPF C2-Reg(MD) 8.6816.8411.969.339.176.1810.4239.87
Tata Liquid Fund - Plan A(G) 9.349.049.179.309.357.832380.582693.30
Tata FIPF C2-Inst(MD) 8.6216.8011.919.277.21NA10.3439.87
Tata Treasury Manager Fund - Plan A(G) 9.928.958.988.999.087.821701.63159.50
Tata Liquid-HIP(G) 9.749.038.938.978.957.462109.712693.30
Tata Dynamic Bond Fund-Plan A(G)-Direct Plan 15.999.429.848.90NANA19.27276.14
Tata FIPF A3-Reg(G) 8.518.258.578.899.577.6815.563.46
Tata FIPF A3-Inst(G) 8.518.258.578.889.57NA14.023.46
Tata Treasury Mgr-RIP(G) 9.928.958.988.878.867.651687.58159.50
Tata Money Market(G) 9.608.818.748.828.737.302025.741269.54
Tata FIPF C3-Reg(G) 8.348.128.228.6610.948.2316.901.51
Tata Liquid-RIP(G) 9.458.748.638.658.637.222889.052693.30
Tata Liquidity Mgmt(G) 9.218.598.588.519.077.121731.8641.52
Tata FRF-LTP(G) 8.358.108.208.508.756.741853.151.83
Tata ST Bond(G) 10.179.079.118.489.227.4323.74904.00
Tata FIPF B3-Reg(G) 8.257.958.138.428.957.4717.241.05
Tata FIPF B3-Inst(G) 8.197.908.088.379.69NA13.581.05
Tata FIPF B2-Reg(QD) 10.128.777.468.118.306.5310.3542.68
Tata Dynamic Bond-B(G) 11.957.798.878.118.826.4319.13276.14
Tata Infrastructure Tax Saving Fund(D) 7.9216.3018.018.05-3.877.6413.736.01
Tata FIPF A2-Reg(G) 7.607.487.628.048.697.0915.770.72
Tata Infrastructure Tax Saving Fund(G) 7.9216.2918.008.04-3.877.6414.506.01
Tata Dynamic Bond-B(D) 11.957.798.888.008.706.2312.75276.14
Tata Dynamic Bond Fund-Plan A(G) 11.337.168.247.778.696.3619.05276.14
Tata CPO-I-3Y(G) 20.0012.3410.917.66NANA11.87132.21
Tata CPO-I-3Y(D) 20.0012.3410.917.66NANA11.87132.21
Tata Treasury Manager Fund - Plan A(MD)-Direct Plan 8.497.717.517.63NANA1009.30159.50
Tata FIPF B2-Reg(MD) 7.908.577.407.628.126.5510.1642.68
Tata MIP Plus Fund(G)-Direct Plan 20.8311.3310.357.56NANA20.47108.06
Tata Treasury Manager Fund - Plan A(DD)-Direct Plan 8.117.437.497.50NANA1008.51159.50
Tata CPO-II(G) 19.4212.0610.677.49NANA11.5385.98
Tata CPO-II(D) 19.4312.0610.677.49NANA11.5385.98
Tata Floater(WD)-Direct Plan 7.167.397.357.47NANA1008.331968.66
Tata Treasury Mgr-SHIP(DD) 8.077.397.457.468.026.951009.39159.50
Tata Floater(DD)-Direct Plan 7.227.337.307.44NANA1003.531968.66
Tata Floater(WD) 7.107.337.287.397.996.881008.331968.66
Tata Floater(DD) 7.167.267.237.377.986.861003.531968.66
Tata Money Market Fund - Plan A(DD)-Direct Plan 7.397.087.217.36NANA1001.521269.54
Tata Liquid Fund - Plan A(MD)-Direct Plan 7.447.217.167.31NANA1006.892693.30
Tata Money Market Fund - Plan A(DD) 7.347.027.157.307.386.101001.521269.54
Tata Liquid Fund - Plan A(WD)-Direct Plan 7.057.067.187.25NANA1000.932693.30
Tata Liquid Fund - Plan A(DD)-Direct Plan 7.107.007.147.22NANA1114.522693.30
Tata Liquid Fund - Plan A(WD) 7.007.017.117.186.902.881000.932693.30
Tata Liquid Fund - Plan A(MD) 7.397.167.107.166.192.211006.842693.30
Tata Liquid Fund - Plan A(DD) 7.056.957.077.157.256.081114.522693.30
Tata Treasury Manager Fund - Plan A(MD) 7.927.156.947.127.706.701008.78159.50
Tata Gilt Mid Term Fund(G)-Direct Plan 13.758.088.677.10NANA13.3945.64
Tata FIPF C3-Reg(HD) 8.348.126.247.099.577.1710.581.51
Tata FIPF C3-Inst(HD) 8.408.116.227.06NANA10.331.51
Tata Gilt SMF(G)-Direct Plan 10.017.608.927.04NANA19.8746.58
Tata Treasury Manager Fund - Plan A(WD) 7.536.956.987.047.716.711010.99159.50
Tata Treasury Mgr-RIP(MD) 7.927.156.947.037.506.551009.28159.50
Tata Treasury Manager Fund - Plan A(DD) 7.586.886.937.017.666.681008.48159.50
Tata FIPF A3-Reg(MD) 6.576.286.616.978.116.6110.293.46
Tata FIPF A3-Inst(MD) 6.576.286.616.968.11NA10.113.46
Tata Liquid-HIP(WD) 7.317.006.936.936.955.801146.812693.30
Tata Liquid-HIP(MD) 7.827.206.956.926.965.831026.902693.30
Tata Treasury Mgr-RIP(DD) 7.586.896.936.92NANA1003.36159.50
Tata Liquid-HIP(DD) 7.356.946.896.906.955.791114.342693.30
Tata FIPF C3-Reg(MD) 6.746.426.376.819.357.1610.291.51
Tata Money Market(D) 7.206.836.786.816.785.681015.121269.54
Tata FIPF C3-Inst(MD) 6.806.436.366.78NANA10.071.51
Tata Liquid-RIP(FD) 7.176.826.706.696.715.621147.242693.30
Tata MIP Plus Fund(QD)-Direct Plan 20.839.699.526.69NANA11.96108.06
Tata Liquid-RIP(DD) 7.136.716.656.666.705.611116.812693.30
Tata FIPF B3-Inst(MD) 6.706.276.306.603.64NA10.061.05
Tata Liquidity Mgmt(WD) 6.936.676.656.587.065.541005.7441.52
Tata MIP Fund(G)-Direct Plan 17.138.208.336.56NANA23.6330.65
Tata Liquidity Mgmt(DD) 6.966.616.626.557.075.561002.6141.52
Tata FRF-LTP(D) 6.385.806.126.526.885.641018.371.83
Tata FIPF B3-Reg(QD) 3.806.306.356.517.556.1310.271.05
Tata MIP Plus Fund(G) 19.8010.418.986.487.868.5820.25108.06
Tata FIPF B3-Inst(QD) 3.796.266.306.477.76NA10.061.05
Tata ST Bond(D) 8.817.717.276.477.926.3713.24904.00
Tata Liquidity Mgmt(DD)-Direct Plan 7.006.656.666.42NANA1002.6141.52
Tata Gilt Mid Term Fund(G) 13.037.377.946.338.80NA13.2745.64
Tata Gilt Mid Term Fund(D) 12.997.357.936.336.90NA12.5945.64
Tata FIPF A2-Inst(MD) 6.065.835.936.327.36NA10.050.72
Tata FIPF A2-Reg(MD) 6.035.795.896.287.646.1310.160.72
Tata Gilt SMF(G) 9.606.978.206.288.185.8619.6946.58
Tata Income Plus-B(G) 11.337.338.096.258.686.7319.95174.50
Tata Gilt Mid Term Fund(QD) 13.015.977.235.978.67NA13.0745.64
Tata MIP Plus Fund (HD)-Direct Plan 20.828.328.825.94NANA12.37108.06
Tata FIPF B3-Reg(MD) 6.676.296.335.937.386.2610.071.05
Tata MIP Plus Fund(MD)-Direct Plan 19.259.658.705.50NANA11.78108.06
Tata MIP Fund(G) 16.047.156.845.397.626.2223.3330.65
Tata Income Plus Fund - Plan A(G) 10.326.287.035.178.126.4019.59174.50
Tata Treasury Manager Fund - Plan A(WD)-Direct Plan 8.077.50NA5.15NANA1011.92159.50
Tata Income Fund(D) 10.065.666.635.038.375.4722.15613.66
Tata Income Fund(G) 10.075.676.615.028.375.4738.21613.66
Tata MIP Plus Fund (HD) 19.827.267.404.836.727.6012.21108.06
Tata Gilt SMF(D) 9.765.456.694.757.525.2811.4546.58
Tata MIP Plus Fund(QD) 19.798.677.314.736.847.6811.37108.06
Tata Income Plus-B(D) 11.435.846.634.727.785.9312.12174.50
Tata MIP Plus Fund(MP) 18.659.047.494.513.873.6111.65108.06
Tata MIP Plus Fund(MD) 18.659.047.494.516.377.0111.65108.06
Tata Gilt RIP(G)-Direct Plan 13.146.898.474.00NANA35.5197.28
Tata MIP Fund(MD) 14.555.755.413.996.425.0912.7230.65
Tata Income Fund(HD)-Direct Plan 10.543.215.563.91NANA11.73613.66
Tata MIP Fund(QD) 15.965.585.383.916.745.4912.7430.65
Tata Income Plus Fund - Plan A(D) 10.324.775.563.647.305.6511.91174.50
Tata Income Fund(HD) 10.072.735.133.477.274.7511.66613.66
Tata Gilt RIP(B) 12.736.487.983.377.454.9917.6797.28
Tata Gilt Securities-RPS(28-02-25)(G) 12.746.487.983.377.454.9815.9697.28
Tata Gilt Securities-RPS(28-02-25)(D) 12.746.487.983.377.505.0115.9597.28
Tata Gilt HIP(G) 12.746.487.983.377.455.0621.6697.28
Tata Income Fund(QD) 10.093.984.963.317.314.7610.60613.66
Tata Gilt RIP(G) 12.406.137.693.237.404.9535.1897.28
Tata Gilt HIP(QD) 12.736.487.983.036.964.4913.3797.28
Tata Gilt RIP(D)-Direct Plan 13.145.427.032.64NANA12.4197.28
Tata Gilt RIP(D) 12.394.666.241.876.424.1512.2897.28
Tata Income Fund(QD)-Direct Plan 10.66NANA0.47NANA10.64613.66
Tata FIPF A1-Reg(G) -0.15-0.15-0.12-0.072.262.1012.360.03
Tata FIPF A1-Reg(MD) -0.15-0.15-0.12-0.091.851.8310.160.03
*Size of the scheme (i.e. corpus) is in Rupees crores



Mutual Fund Houses (AMCs) in India

Share Market | Mutual Funds | Share Tips | Widgets | Mobile | Site Map | Companies | Learning Centre | Insurance | About | Contact us | Disclaimer
Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks. Please read the Scheme Information Documents and Statement of Additional Information carefully before investing.
©2014 Appuonline.com