Share Markets | Mutual Funds | Share TipsFree Widgets | Feedback
Mutual Funds in India - Home

Updated:23 Feb 2017 03:31:00 PM(IST)

My Stockwatch 

RELIANCE 1182.75 [ -2.05% ]TCS 2481.80 [ +2.92% ]





Mutual Fund Categories
Balanced Funds
Equity Funds
Exchange traded funds
Debt Funds
Tax Saving Funds

Home » Tax Saving (ELSS)

Tax Saving (ELSS) Mutual Funds

Tax saving mutual funds, also known as Equity Linked Savings Schemes (ELSS), invest primarily in equity related asset classes. Investments in ELSS funds are qualified for deduction from taxable income (up to Rs 1 lakh) under section 80C of the Income Tax Act, 1961. Tax saving mutual funds usually have a lock in period of 3 years. Mentioned below is the list of tax saving mutual funds in India:

Tax Saving (ELSS) Schemes 1 mth 3 mth 6 mth 1 yr 3 yr 5 yr NAV Size*
SBI Tax Advantage Fund - Series II (D) 8.5514.3910.2651.3529.55NA26.9028.99
SBI Tax Advantage Fund - Series II (G) 8.5514.3710.2451.3229.54NA29.0628.99
Mirae Asset Tax Saver Fund - Direct (G) 7.3113.0511.8846.91NANA13.14202.89
Mirae Asset Tax Saver Fund - Direct (D) 7.2913.0511.8046.80NANA13.13202.89
Motilal Oswal Most Focused Long Term Fund -Dir (D) 6.8414.9713.4245.87NANA14.58254.48
Motilal Oswal Most Focused Long Term Fund -Dir (G) 6.8414.9713.4245.87NANA14.58254.48
Mirae Asset Tax Saver Fund (D) 7.1612.6511.0144.66NANA12.91202.89
Mirae Asset Tax Saver Fund (G) 7.1612.6511.0144.66NANA12.91202.89
Sundaram Long Term Tax Advantage Fund-Sr.I-Dir(D) 5.028.738.6444.47NANA11.6828.79
Sundaram Long Term Tax Advantage Fund-Sr.I-Dir(G) 5.028.738.6444.47NANA11.6828.79
Sundaram Long Term Tax Advantage Fund-Sr.I (D) 4.998.638.4543.96NANA11.5728.79
Sundaram Long Term Tax Advantage Fund-Sr.I (G) 4.998.638.4543.96NANA11.5728.79
Motilal Oswal Most Focused Long Term Fund (D) 6.7114.5412.5643.62NANA14.15254.48
Motilal Oswal Most Focused Long Term Fund (G) 6.7114.5412.5643.62NANA14.15254.48
HDFC Tax Saver Fund - Direct (G) 5.8711.749.7542.7522.35NA460.535589.15
HDFC Tax Saver Fund - Direct (D) 5.8711.749.7542.7422.35NA66.435589.15
HDFC Tax Saver Fund (D) 5.8011.549.3741.7721.6714.9464.525589.15
HDFC Tax Saver Fund (G) 5.8011.549.3741.7721.6714.94449.545589.15
Principal Tax Saving Fund - Direct 6.3712.527.4941.2623.73NA170.77284.18
Principal Tax Saving Fund 6.3512.447.3240.6623.1419.28167.33284.18
HDFC Long Term Advantage Fund - Direct (G) 6.2612.078.7140.6520.99NA290.211283.93
HDFC Long Term Advantage Fund - Direct (D) 6.2612.078.7140.6421.60NA39.971283.93
DSP BR Tax Saver Fund - Direct (D) 5.0510.466.6440.4726.71NA28.811724.65
DSP BR Tax Saver Fund - Direct (G) 5.0610.466.6540.4726.71NA40.351724.65
L&T Long Term Advantage Fund - Sr.I (G) 6.2511.807.0140.3424.1517.2143.382.03
Escorts Tax Plan-(G) 5.348.402.2940.3430.4214.1476.735.16
L&T Long Term Advantage Fund - Sr.I (D) 6.2511.816.9940.3324.1317.2127.562.03
Escorts Tax Plan-(D) 5.338.372.2740.3130.4114.8714.455.16
Escorts Tax Plan- Direct (G) 5.338.382.2740.2830.92NA77.405.16
HDFC RGESS Fund - Series 2 - Direct (D) 6.2912.227.9740.16NANA14.8987.09
HDFC Focused Equity Fund - Plan B - Direct (D) 6.2811.427.6139.96NANA12.01462.31
HDFC Focused Equity Fund - Plan B - Direct (G) 6.2811.427.6139.96NANA12.01462.31
HDFC RGESS Fund - Series 2 - Direct (G) 6.2912.237.9639.96NANA16.1787.09
Birla Sun Life Focused Equity Fund - Sr.6 -Dir (G) 7.7713.626.0139.71NANA12.3582.09
Birla Sun Life Focused Equity Fund - Sr.6 -Dir (D) 7.7713.626.0139.71NANA12.3582.09
HDFC Long Term Advantage Fund (D) 6.2011.898.3439.6920.3115.9538.111283.93
HDFC Long Term Advantage Fund (G) 6.2011.898.3439.6920.3115.95283.541283.93
Sundaram Tax Saver - Direct (G) 7.0813.276.5039.6323.60NA88.571382.07
Sundaram Tax Saver - Direct (D) 7.0713.266.4839.5223.51NA13.991382.07
HDFC RGESS Fund - Series 2 (D) 6.2512.087.6939.44NANA14.6687.09
DSP BR Tax Saver Fund (D) 4.9310.066.0039.2825.8519.8915.881724.65
DSP BR Tax Saver Fund (G) 4.9310.066.0039.2725.8519.9039.461724.65
HDFC RGESS Fund - Series 2 (G) 6.2412.077.6939.24NANA15.9387.09
HDFC Focused Equity Fund - Plan B (D) 6.2411.277.3139.17NANA11.88462.31
HDFC Focused Equity Fund - Plan B (G) 6.2411.277.3139.17NANA11.88462.31
Sundaram Tax Saver (G) 7.0213.176.3339.1523.1915.5987.401382.07
Sundaram Tax Saver (D) 7.0213.176.3339.0723.0815.5313.761382.07
L&T Tax Saver Fund (D) 5.3410.727.0639.0524.5416.5026.8528.10
L&T Tax Saver Fund (G) 5.3110.757.0439.0124.5516.4931.3228.10
Reliance Tax Saver (ELSS) Fund - Direct (Div-A) 7.0112.938.0838.78NANA11.286384.11
Reliance Tax Saver (ELSS) Fund - Direct (G) 7.0112.938.0838.7630.46NA54.616384.11
Reliance Tax Saver (ELSS) Fund - Direct (D) 7.0112.938.0838.7530.46NA25.366384.11
Kotak Tax Saver - Direct (D) 6.9812.859.2438.6226.97NA21.43515.80
Kotak Tax Saver - Direct (G) 6.9812.849.2438.6226.75NA38.10515.80
HSBC Tax Saver Equity Fund - Direct (D) 8.5515.658.7638.6223.39NA23.28174.23
HSBC Tax Saver Equity Fund - Direct (G) 8.5515.658.7638.4523.36NA32.59174.23
Birla Sun Life Focused Equity Fund - Sr.6 (G) 7.6313.265.3937.84NANA12.1382.09
Birla Sun Life Focused Equity Fund - Sr.6 (D) 7.6313.265.3937.84NANA12.1382.09
HSBC Tax Saver Equity Fund (D) 8.4815.448.3737.6522.5217.8822.47174.23
Reliance Tax Saver (ELSS) Fund - (D) 6.9212.677.6337.6329.4720.3721.606384.11
Reliance Tax Saver (ELSS) Fund - (G) 6.9312.677.6337.6329.4720.4353.026384.11
Reliance Tax Saver (ELSS) Fund - (Div-A) 6.9212.687.6537.60NANA11.206384.11
JM Tax Gain Fund - Direct (G) 8.0214.037.5637.5025.75NA14.1128.70
HSBC Tax Saver Equity Fund (G) 8.4815.448.3737.4722.5017.8631.62174.23
HDFC Focused Equity Fund - Plan A - Direct (D) 5.8011.236.6436.71NANA11.21161.05
HDFC Focused Equity Fund - Plan A - Direct (G) 5.8011.236.6436.71NANA11.21161.05
Kotak Tax Saver (D) 6.8212.368.3836.4825.2315.6618.91515.80
Kotak Tax Saver (G) 6.8212.358.3736.4725.2315.6636.12515.80
SBI Tax Advantage Fund - Series III - Direct (D) 7.539.684.0236.34NANA19.0439.81
SBI Tax Advantage Fund - Series III - Direct (G) 7.539.684.0236.34NANA19.0439.81
HDFC Prudence Fund - (Div-M) 3.557.097.3536.2022.1515.4930.5516468.57
SBI Tax Advantage Fund - Series III (D) 7.529.653.9636.20NANA18.9439.81
SBI Tax Advantage Fund - Series III (G) 7.529.653.9636.20NANA18.9439.81
HDFC Focused Equity Fund - Plan A (D) 5.7511.076.3535.96NANA11.09161.05
HDFC Focused Equity Fund - Plan A (G) 5.7511.076.3535.96NANA11.09161.05
L&T Tax Advantage Fund - Direct (D) 5.8611.269.5735.7323.49NA25.931870.19
L&T Tax Advantage Fund - Direct (G) 5.8611.259.4635.6323.53NA45.771870.19
JM Tax Gain Fund - Direct (D) 7.9013.656.8035.5424.69NA13.7828.70
UTI-Master Equity Plan Unit Scheme 6.9512.825.4935.1319.0813.8891.681681.54
SBI Tax Advantage Fund - Series I (D) 7.4110.092.8534.8025.8119.4926.26378.55
SBI Tax Advantage Fund - Series I (G) 7.4110.092.8534.8025.8119.4926.26378.55
L&T Tax Advantage Fund (D) 5.7911.059.2034.7422.6615.8722.251870.19
Quantum Tax Saving Fund (G) 4.6710.536.2834.7321.1115.8447.2554.17
Quantum Tax Saving Fund (D) 4.6710.536.2834.7321.1115.8547.2554.17
L&T Tax Advantage Fund (G) 5.7911.059.0634.6922.7315.9244.621870.19
JM Tax Gain Fund (D) 7.8313.426.3734.4423.6515.6213.3328.70
JM Tax Gain Fund (G) 7.8313.426.3734.4423.6515.6213.3328.70
Taurus Tax Shield - Direct (G) 6.5311.353.7934.1118.94NA62.4854.63
Sundaram Top 100 - Series V - Direct (D) 7.6612.585.6933.75NANA11.2041.14
Sundaram Top 100 - Series V - Direct (G) 7.6612.585.6933.75NANA11.2041.14
ICICI Pru R.I.G.H.T. Fund (G) 6.6711.546.6033.7524.1621.4433.9250.12
ICICI Pru R.I.G.H.T. Fund (D) 6.6611.556.6233.7424.1821.4423.8550.12
Sundaram Top 100 - Series IV - Direct (D) 7.7012.595.6833.74NANA11.5041.37
Sundaram Top 100 - Series IV - Direct (G) 7.7012.595.6833.74NANA11.5041.37
Taurus Tax Shield - Direct (D) 6.5511.373.7833.4618.24NA28.8054.63
LIC MF RGESS Fund Series 3 - Direct (D) 5.917.522.9933.44NANA10.1932.89
LIC MF RGESS Fund Series 3 - Direct (G) 5.917.522.9933.44NANA10.1932.89
LIC MF RGESS Fund Series 3 - Regular (D) 5.917.512.9833.40NANA10.1832.89
LIC MF RGESS Fund Series 3 - Regular (G) 5.917.512.9833.40NANA10.1832.89
Sundaram Top 100 - Series V (G) 7.6312.485.5133.29NANA11.0941.14
Sundaram Top 100 - Series V (D) 7.6312.485.5133.29NANA11.0941.14
Sundaram Top 100 - Series IV (D) 7.6712.495.5033.28NANA11.3641.37
Sundaram Top 100 - Series IV (G) 7.6712.495.5033.28NANA11.3641.37
Sundaram Top 100 - Series I - Direct (D) 7.6712.615.7033.11NANA12.8574.33
Sundaram Top 100 - Series I - Direct (G) 7.6712.615.7033.11NANA13.9574.33
Sundaram Top 100 - Series II - Direct (D) 7.5212.415.6133.07NANA12.8441.94
Sundaram Top 100 - Series II - Direct (G) 7.5212.415.6133.07NANA13.3541.94
Sundaram Top 100 - Series III - Direct (G) 7.5912.545.6733.06NANA13.0750.74
Sundaram Top 100 - Series III - Direct (D) 7.5912.545.6733.06NANA12.5650.74
Taurus Tax Shield (D) 6.5011.263.5832.7117.8012.4428.3654.63
Taurus Tax Shield (G) 6.4911.253.5832.6817.7812.4460.5454.63
Sundaram Top 100 - Series I (D) 7.6412.515.5132.64NANA12.4974.33
Sundaram Top 100 - Series I (G) 7.6412.515.5132.64NANA13.5974.33
Sundaram Top 100 - Series II (D) 7.4912.315.4332.61NANA12.5141.94
Sundaram Top 100 - Series II (G) 7.4912.315.4332.61NANA13.0241.94
Sundaram Top 100 - Series III (D) 7.5612.445.4832.59NANA12.2650.74
Sundaram Top 100 - Series III (G) 7.5612.445.4832.59NANA12.7750.74
LIC MF RGESS Fund Series 2 - Direct (D) 5.967.522.7432.52NANA12.8419.16
LIC MF RGESS Fund Series 2 - Direct (D) 5.967.522.7432.52NANA12.8419.16
LIC MF RGESS Fund Series 2 - Direct (G) 5.967.522.7432.52NANA14.1819.16
LIC MF RGESS Fund Series 2 - Direct (G) 5.967.522.7432.52NANA14.1819.16
Tata Infrastructure Tax Saving Fund (D) 4.339.583.5732.2922.3210.1121.246.05
Tata Infrastructure Tax Saving Fund (G) 4.339.583.5732.2922.3210.1122.446.05
IDFC Tax Advantage (ELSS) Fund - Direct (G) 6.3913.016.4732.2822.79NA45.47500.08
IDFC Tax Advantage (ELSS) Fund - Direct (D) 6.3812.996.4432.2122.74NA18.79500.08
Tata India Tax Savings Fund - Direct (G) 5.5511.873.5932.12NANA14.54485.83
Tata India Tax Savings Fund - Direct (G) 5.5511.873.5932.12NANA14.54485.83
Tata India Tax Savings Fund - Direct (D) 5.5511.863.5932.0925.85NA90.58485.83
Tata India Tax Savings Fund - Direct (D) 5.5511.863.5932.0925.85NA90.58485.83
Birla Sun Life Focused Equity Fund - Sr.5 -Dir (D) 5.3511.425.8531.84NANA11.22102.78
Birla Sun Life Focused Equity Fund - Sr.5 -Dir (G) 5.3511.425.8531.84NANA11.22102.78
Invesco India Tax Plan - Direct (G) 5.9110.794.1631.7925.55NA42.29342.56
Invesco India Tax Plan - Direct (G) 5.9110.794.1631.7925.55NA42.29342.56
LIC MF RGESS Fund Series 2 - Regular (D) 5.917.352.4331.72NANA12.6219.16
LIC MF RGESS Fund Series 2 - Regular (D) 5.917.352.4331.72NANA12.6219.16
LIC MF RGESS Fund Series 2 - Regular (G) 5.917.352.4331.72NANA13.9519.16
LIC MF RGESS Fund Series 2 - Regular (G) 5.917.352.4331.72NANA13.9519.16
Invesco India Tax Plan - Direct (D) 5.8910.704.0331.5725.40NA18.89342.56
Invesco India Tax Plan - Direct (D) 5.8910.704.0331.5725.40NA18.89342.56
Principal Personal Tax saver Fund - Direct (G) 5.979.273.3431.3418.84NA175.32311.45
Peerless Long Term Advantage Fund - Direct (G) 6.0313.046.4031.32NANA12.2121.25
ICICI Pru Long Term Equity Fund - Direct (G) 6.5610.445.2531.0523.59NA321.983794.00
ICICI Pru Long Term Equity Fund - Direct (D) 6.5610.465.2331.0523.59NA31.363794.00
Tata India Tax Savings Fund (G) 5.4711.633.1330.98NANA14.12485.83
Tata India Tax Savings Fund (G) 5.4711.633.1330.98NANA14.12485.83
IDFC Tax Advantage (ELSS) Fund (D) 6.2912.715.9030.8421.2617.9615.72500.08
IDFC Tax Advantage (ELSS) Fund (G) 6.2912.715.9030.8421.2617.8743.61500.08
Tata India Tax Savings Fund (D) 5.4711.623.1330.7824.5817.9270.67485.83
Tata India Tax Savings Fund (D) 5.4711.623.1330.7824.5817.9270.67485.83
UTI-Long Term Advantage Fund (D) 7.4212.015.4730.6319.3213.1420.18204.13
UTI-Long Term Advantage Fund (G) 7.4212.015.4730.6319.3213.1422.06204.13
UTI-Long Term Advantage Fund - Sr.II (D) 7.4211.975.3830.5619.4614.1524.70122.60
UTI-Long Term Advantage Fund - Sr.II (G) 7.4211.975.3830.5519.4614.1526.58122.60
Principal Personal Tax saver Fund - (G) 5.919.093.0030.4818.1114.23170.98311.45
DHFL Pramerica Tax Plan - Direct (G) 7.6813.244.2930.4621.93NA26.5142.01
DHFL Pramerica Tax Plan - Direct (G) 7.6813.244.2930.4621.93NA26.5142.01
DHFL Pramerica Tax Plan - Direct (D) 7.6813.214.2730.4422.04NA24.6842.01
DHFL Pramerica Tax Plan - Direct (D) 7.6813.214.2730.4422.04NA24.6842.01
DHFL Pramerica Tax Plan - Direct (Bonus) 7.6313.164.2330.41NANA16.5142.01
DHFL Pramerica Tax Plan - Direct (Bonus) 7.6313.164.2330.41NANA16.5142.01
LIC MF Tax Plan - Direct (G) 5.4710.464.0730.0819.35NA54.5077.34
LIC MF Tax Plan - Direct (G) 5.4710.464.0730.0819.35NA54.5077.34
UTI-Long Term Equity Fund - Direct (D) 7.0312.055.9330.0220.22NA22.88709.37
UTI-Long Term Equity Fund - Direct (D) 7.0312.055.9330.0220.22NA22.88709.37
UTI-Long Term Equity Fund - Direct (G) 7.0312.045.9330.0120.22NA76.21709.37
UTI-Long Term Equity Fund - Direct (G) 7.0312.045.9330.0120.22NA76.21709.37
Peerless Long Term Advantage Fund - Direct (D) 5.9712.896.1329.97NANA12.1721.25
Sahara Tax Gain Fund - Direct (G) 7.2911.456.5729.9117.37NA68.827.89
LIC MF Tax Plan - Direct (D) 5.4510.413.9829.8619.16NA16.4977.34
LIC MF Tax Plan - Direct (D) 5.4510.413.9829.8619.16NA16.4977.34
Birla Sun Life Focused Equity Fund - Sr.5 (G) 5.2110.895.0129.76NANA10.90102.78
Birla Sun Life Focused Equity Fund - Sr.5 (D) 5.2110.895.0129.76NANA10.90102.78
Invesco India Tax Plan (G) 5.7310.293.2429.5323.5318.1539.87342.56
Invesco India Tax Plan (G) 5.7310.293.2429.5323.5318.1539.87342.56
Invesco India Tax Plan (D) 5.7510.213.1829.4923.4818.1118.03342.56
Invesco India Tax Plan (D) 5.7510.213.1829.4923.4818.1118.03342.56
ICICI Pru Long Term Equity Fund - (D) 6.4410.084.5829.3722.3117.7825.113794.00
ICICI Pru Long Term Equity Fund - (G) 6.4510.094.5829.3322.3017.73309.653794.00
Peerless Long Term Advantage Fund (D) 5.8712.575.5229.19NANA11.9921.25
Peerless Long Term Advantage Fund (G) 5.8712.565.5129.18NANA11.9821.25
LIC MF Tax Plan - (G) 5.3410.183.6329.0218.4713.5452.7077.34
LIC MF Tax Plan - (D) 5.3410.193.6429.0218.4313.5215.9377.34
LIC MF Tax Plan - (G) 5.3410.183.6329.0218.4713.5452.7077.34
LIC MF Tax Plan - (D) 5.3410.193.6429.0218.4313.5215.9377.34
Sahara Tax Gain Fund - Direct (D) 7.2211.236.1728.9816.89NA15.937.89
DHFL Pramerica Tax Plan (Bonus) 7.5112.803.6228.73NANA16.0442.01
DHFL Pramerica Tax Plan (Bonus) 7.5112.803.6228.73NANA16.0442.01
DHFL Pramerica Tax Plan (D) 7.5112.803.5928.7220.5615.7021.3342.01
DHFL Pramerica Tax Plan (D) 7.5112.803.5928.7220.5615.7021.3342.01
DHFL Pramerica Tax Plan (G) 7.5412.783.6128.7220.5615.7025.2342.01
DHFL Pramerica Tax Plan (G) 7.5412.783.6128.7220.5615.7025.2342.01
UTI-Long Term Equity Fund (D) 6.9411.775.3928.7219.1214.2619.12709.37
UTI-Long Term Equity Fund (D) 6.9411.775.3928.7219.1214.2619.12709.37
UTI-Long Term Equity Fund (G) 6.9411.775.3928.7119.1214.2573.76709.37
Escorts Tax Plan- Direct (D) 5.338.35-6.2828.7122.24NA14.135.16
UTI-Long Term Equity Fund (G) 6.9411.775.3928.7119.1214.2573.76709.37
Sahara Tax Gain Fund (D) 7.1911.156.0128.6116.5613.2215.727.89
Sahara Tax Gain Fund (G) 7.1911.156.0128.6116.5612.7567.127.89
DHFL Pramerica Tax Savings Fund - Direct (G) 7.8112.994.5428.31NANA11.7467.55
DHFL Pramerica Tax Savings Fund - Direct (D) 7.8112.994.5428.31NANA11.7467.55
Franklin India Taxshield - Direct (G) 6.7610.294.8028.0525.08NA498.272495.26
Franklin India Taxshield - Direct (D) 6.7610.284.8028.0425.07NA43.672495.26
Reliance Equity Linked Saving Fund - Sr.I (D) 5.6911.726.8927.5018.5314.9427.57111.36
Reliance Equity Linked Saving Fund - Sr.I (G) 5.6911.726.8927.5018.5314.9427.57111.36
BOI AXA Tax Advantage Fund - Direct (G) 5.9510.783.2527.4519.00NA43.2765.18
DHFL Pramerica Tax Savings Fund (G) 7.6812.684.0227.35NANA11.6467.55
SBI Magnum Tax Gain Scheme - Direct (D) 5.549.463.4327.3520.36NA54.924966.90
SBI Magnum Tax Gain Scheme - Direct (G) 5.549.473.4027.3320.36NA125.134966.90
DHFL Pramerica Tax Savings Fund (D) 7.5912.583.9327.24NANA11.6367.55
BOI AXA Tax Advantage Fund - Direct (D) 5.9610.683.0426.9318.52NA22.3965.18
Franklin India Taxshield - (D) 6.669.994.2526.7723.9817.7841.922495.26
Franklin India Taxshield - (G) 6.669.994.2526.7723.9817.78481.742495.26
Edelweiss ELSS Fund - Direct (G) 7.4711.744.9226.5719.81NA40.7363.62
SBI Magnum Tax Gain Scheme (G) 5.499.323.1026.5619.6915.87122.374966.90
SBI Magnum Tax Gain Scheme (D) 5.499.323.1026.5619.6915.8744.004966.90
Edelweiss ELSS Fund - Direct (D) 7.4711.724.9326.5419.88NA19.1363.62
BOI AXA Tax Advantage Fund - Eco (G) 5.9110.602.8826.4718.1214.6542.4765.18
Birla Sun Life Tax Savings Fund - Direct (Bonus) 5.2310.804.1426.2022.92NA57.5624.05
IDFC Tax Saver (ELSS) (D) 5.2310.903.3826.1014.2813.2123.6931.49
IDFC Tax Saver (ELSS) (G) 5.2310.903.3826.0914.2813.2226.3331.49
Birla Sun Life Tax Savings Fund - Direct (D) 5.2110.744.0125.9422.80NA28.2624.05
Birla Sun Life Tax Savings Fund - Direct (G) 5.2010.734.0225.9422.81NA57.4924.05
Birla Sun Life Tax Savings Fund (Bonus) 5.4410.934.1225.9322.4414.7056.0424.05
Birla Sun Life Tax Savings Fund (G) 5.4310.924.1325.9222.4514.7055.9624.05
Birla Sun Life Tax Savings Fund (D) 5.4210.934.1125.9122.4314.6927.6024.05
Canara Robeco Equity - Tax Saver - Direct (G) 4.539.073.2025.6818.41NA50.27805.18
Canara Robeco Equity - Tax Saver - Direct (D) 4.529.073.2025.6518.40NA33.56805.18
Edelweiss ELSS Fund (G) 7.3911.524.5125.6119.1315.8239.3963.62
BOI AXA Tax Advantage Fund (D) 5.8610.402.5325.5817.3113.9616.9965.18
Edelweiss ELSS Fund (D) 7.3711.494.5425.5719.1315.7715.8963.62
BOI AXA Tax Advantage Fund (G) 5.8510.392.5125.5617.2913.9640.9265.18
Birla Sun Life Tax Plan - Direct (D) 4.8010.233.6925.5225.00NA104.62437.30
Birla Sun Life Tax Plan - Direct (G) 4.7810.243.6925.5225.04NA31.77437.30
Canara Robeco Equity - Tax Saver (D) 4.478.892.8424.9017.7213.6123.63805.18
Canara Robeco Equity - Tax Saver (G) 4.458.862.8424.8717.7713.6549.25805.18
BOI AXA Tax Advantage Fund - Eco (D) 5.8710.572.8524.5717.5114.3016.9565.18
Birla Sun Life Tax Plan (D) 4.689.913.0824.1023.7718.2278.06437.30
Birla Sun Life Tax Plan (G) 4.709.943.0724.0723.7618.2330.52437.30
Edelweiss Tax Advantage Fund - Direct (G) 5.719.711.2022.5419.83NA34.8312.18
Edelweiss Tax Advantage Fund - Direct (G) 5.719.711.2022.5419.83NA34.8312.18
L&T Triple Ace Bond Fund - Direct (Div-HY) -3.28-4.281.5322.2512.71NA17.78422.29
Union Tax Saver Scheme - Direct (D) 3.738.521.6822.1814.85NA21.15132.66
Union Tax Saver Scheme - Direct (G) 3.738.521.6822.1814.85NA21.15132.66
Union Tax Saver Scheme - Direct (D) 3.738.521.6822.1814.85NA21.15132.66
Union Tax Saver Scheme - Direct (G) 3.738.521.6822.1814.85NA21.15132.66
Edelweiss Tax Advantage Fund - Direct (D) 5.719.711.0922.1319.45NA26.0512.18
Edelweiss Tax Advantage Fund - Direct (D) 5.719.711.0922.1319.45NA26.0512.18
Invesco India AGILE Tax Fund (G) 2.0910.964.1721.796.317.9810.734.54
Invesco India AGILE Tax Fund (G) 2.0910.964.1721.796.317.9810.734.54
Invesco India AGILE Tax Fund (D) 2.0010.964.1721.666.317.9810.734.54
Invesco India AGILE Tax Fund (D) 2.0010.964.1721.666.317.9810.734.54
DHFL Pramerica Balanced Advantage Fund (D) 4.656.844.5221.5816.4112.8214.84106.70
Edelweiss Tax Advantage Fund (D) 5.669.570.8421.5118.4113.3125.0912.18
Edelweiss Tax Advantage Fund (G) 5.669.570.8421.5118.4013.3033.2812.18
Edelweiss Tax Advantage Fund (D) 5.669.570.8421.5118.4113.3125.0912.18
Edelweiss Tax Advantage Fund (G) 5.669.570.8421.5118.4013.3033.2812.18
AXIS Long Term Equity Fund - Direct (D) 6.458.470.8520.8125.40NA29.4811143.89
AXIS Long Term Equity Fund - Direct (G) 6.458.470.8520.8125.43NA34.6011143.89
Union Tax Saver Scheme (D) 3.668.221.0820.7914.0212.8715.00132.66
Union Tax Saver Scheme (D) 3.668.221.0820.7914.0212.8715.00132.66
Union Tax Saver Scheme (G) 3.668.221.1320.7514.0112.8720.66132.66
Union Tax Saver Scheme (G) 3.668.221.1320.7514.0112.8720.66132.66
AXIS Long Term Equity Fund (G) 6.358.170.2919.4723.8721.1432.9511143.89
AXIS Long Term Equity Fund (D) 6.358.170.2919.4723.8621.1419.2711143.89
Edelweiss Balanced Advantage Fund (Bonus) 4.546.363.2419.25NANA10.6688.44
Edelweiss Balanced Advantage Fund (G) 4.556.373.2619.25NANA10.6688.44
Edelweiss Balanced Advantage Fund (D) 4.556.363.2519.23NANA10.6688.44
BNP Paribas Long Term Equity Fund - Direct (G) 5.569.82-0.7518.8321.35NA31.60486.70
IDBI Equity Advantage Fund - Direct (G) 4.657.851.9218.7726.62NA22.27537.00
IDBI Equity Advantage Fund - Direct (D) 4.597.831.8818.7626.62NA18.45537.00
BNP Paribas Long Term Equity Fund - Direct (D) 5.559.77-0.8718.5421.08NA16.09486.70
BNP Paribas Long Term Equity Fund (G) 5.499.57-1.1917.8520.6716.7731.00486.70
BNP Paribas Long Term Equity Fund (D) 5.499.57-1.2217.7820.6416.7516.05486.70
IDBI Equity Advantage Fund - Regular (G) 4.497.441.3117.5925.57NA21.66537.00
IDBI Equity Advantage Fund - Regular (D) 4.447.391.2517.5425.54NA17.88537.00
ICICI Pru Long Term Plan - Regular (Bonus) -2.12-2.464.2317.34NANA13.152074.51
L&T Dynamic Equity Fund - Direct (G) 2.154.724.5615.4419.80NA22.00361.29
L&T Dynamic Equity Fund - Direct (D) 2.144.704.5415.4219.80NA19.01361.29
ICICI Pru Multiple Yield Fund-Sr.10-Plan A-Dir(D) 1.542.934.0114.95NANA11.32125.67
Kotak Bond - Direct (Div-A) -2.99-4.461.9614.5911.07NA23.703716.64
Kotak Bond - Direct (Div-Q) -2.98-4.461.9614.5711.15NA12.733716.64
Kotak Bond - Direct (G) -2.98-4.461.9614.5711.07NA47.023716.64
Kotak Bond - Direct (G) -2.98-4.461.9614.5711.07NA47.023716.64
L&T Flexi Bond Fund (G) -1.81-2.843.8414.1911.349.8117.64129.84
L&T Dynamic Equity Fund (D) 2.044.413.9614.0418.5714.9118.18361.29
L&T Dynamic Equity Fund (G) 2.044.403.9514.0218.5614.9021.12361.29
Edelweiss Absolute Return Fund - Direct (G) 5.527.853.2413.9814.34NA20.06268.91
Edelweiss Absolute Return Fund - Direct (D) 5.497.843.2113.9214.30NA14.23268.91
Kotak Flexi Debt - Direct (Div-Q) -0.97-1.484.4513.9210.80NA10.601949.91
Kotak Flexi Debt - Direct (Div-D) -0.97-1.494.2513.7810.69NA9.911949.91
Kotak Flexi Debt - Direct (Div-D) -0.97-1.494.2513.7810.69NA9.911949.91
Kotak Bond - Regular (Div-Q) -3.06-4.671.6013.7110.268.5610.703716.64
Kotak Bond - Regular (Div-Q) -3.06-4.671.6013.7110.268.5610.703716.64
Kotak Bond - Regular (G) -3.06-4.671.5413.6410.238.5445.623716.64
Kotak Bond - Regular (Div-A) -3.06-4.671.5413.6410.228.5327.953716.64
Kotak Bond - Regular (G) -3.06-4.671.5413.6410.238.5445.623716.64
Kotak Bond - Regular (Div-A) -3.06-4.671.5413.6410.228.5327.953716.64
ICICI Pru Dynamic Bond Fund (Div-A) -1.58-2.103.4213.23NANA10.731663.76
Edelweiss Absolute Return Fund (D) 5.537.652.8913.1413.5910.5012.59268.91
Edelweiss Absolute Return Fund (G) 5.497.692.8913.1013.6010.4919.60268.91
Kotak Equity Savings Fund - Direct (Div-M) 1.654.114.1013.00NANA10.93712.83
Kotak Equity Savings Fund - Direct (Div-Q) 1.644.114.1013.00NANA10.89712.83
Kotak Equity Savings Fund - Direct (G) 1.644.104.1013.00NANA12.22712.83
Peerless Flexible Income Fund - Direct (G) -2.10-2.223.9712.848.84NA14.1624.20
Peerless Flexible Income Fund - Direct (Div-Q) -2.10-2.223.9912.818.71NA13.4224.20
Peerless Flexible Income Fund - Direct (Div-M) -2.11-2.273.9312.668.69NA12.8424.20
L&T Triple Ace Bond Fund - Direct (Growth) -3.28-4.281.5312.579.65NA42.37422.29
L&T Triple Ace Bond Fund - Direct (Div-Qtrly) -3.28-4.281.5312.569.69NA12.27422.29
HDFC Corporate Debt Opportunities Fund-Dir (D) 0.030.705.1212.46NANA12.0910491.07
Kotak Equity Savings Fund (Div-Q) 1.573.913.6912.15NANA10.81712.83
Kotak Equity Savings Fund (G) 1.573.913.6812.15NANA12.03712.83
Kotak Equity Savings Fund (Div-M) 1.573.903.6812.14NANA10.78712.83
LIC MF Bond Fund - Direct (D) -1.91-2.483.2112.079.83NA10.87510.03
LIC MF Bond Fund - Direct (G) -1.94-2.503.1812.059.83NA45.01510.03
Edelweiss Equity Savings Advantage Fund-Dir (D) 0.832.381.0311.60NANA10.97159.14
LIC MF Bond Fund - (D) -1.98-2.573.0411.599.268.0410.60510.03
Peerless Flexible Income Fund (Div-M) -2.19-2.493.4311.597.58NA12.4224.20
Peerless Flexible Income Fund (G) -2.19-2.493.4211.597.59NA13.5524.20
LIC MF Bond Fund - (G) -1.98-2.573.0311.589.268.0444.06510.03
Edelweiss Equity Savings Advantage Fund-Dir (B) 2.494.072.7011.52NANA11.83159.14
Edelweiss Equity Savings Advantage Fund-Dir (G) 2.494.072.7011.51NANA11.83159.14
L&T Income Opportunities Fund - Direct (G) 0.161.305.0211.4910.89NA18.812442.67
L&T Income Opportunities Fund - Direct (Div-M) 0.151.284.9911.4510.87NA11.212442.67
L&T Income Opportunities Fund - Direct (Div-M) 0.151.284.9911.4510.87NA11.212442.67
HDFC Corporate Debt Opportunities Fund (D) -0.050.474.6411.42NANA12.3710491.07
L&T Triple Ace Bond Fund - (Growth) -3.37-4.550.9711.348.627.7740.95422.29
L&T Triple Ace Bond Fund - Bonus Plan -3.37-4.550.9711.348.627.7715.55422.29
L&T Triple Ace Bond Fund - (Div-HY) -3.37-4.550.9711.338.627.7715.73422.29
L&T Triple Ace Bond Fund - (Div-Qtrly) -3.37-4.550.9711.338.627.7711.48422.29
L&T Resurgent India Corporate Bond Fund (Div-A) -0.58-0.443.5511.28NANA11.501003.36
Edelweiss Equity Savings Advantage Fund (G) 2.474.012.5911.26NANA11.73159.14
Edelweiss Equity Savings Advantage Fund (B) 2.474.012.5811.26NANA11.73159.14
L&T Income Opportunities Fund - Regular (B) 0.111.154.7110.8310.379.0818.212442.67
L&T Income Opportunities Fund - Regular (G) 0.111.154.7110.8310.379.2018.502442.67
L&T Income Opportunities Fund - Regular (D) 0.101.144.6910.7810.349.1811.052442.67
UTI-Short Term Income Fund - Inst - Direct (Div-A) 0.140.644.6910.65NANA11.1710457.71
Edelweiss Bond Fund - Direct (D) -1.04-0.913.2010.4710.31NA16.72470.60
Edelweiss Bond Fund - Direct (D) -1.04-0.913.2010.4710.31NA16.72470.60
Edelweiss Bond Fund - Direct (G) -1.06-0.933.1810.4510.32NA17.95470.60
Edelweiss Bond Fund - Direct (G) -1.06-0.933.1810.4510.32NA17.95470.60
Edelweiss Bond Fund - Inst (D) -1.05-0.923.1810.4310.297.8714.66470.60
Edelweiss Bond Fund - Inst (G) -1.05-0.923.1810.4310.297.6314.68470.60
Edelweiss Bond Fund - Inst (D) -1.05-0.923.1810.4310.297.8714.66470.60
Edelweiss Bond Fund - Inst (G) -1.05-0.923.1810.4310.297.6314.68470.60
Franklin India Banking & PSU Debt Fund - Direct(G) -0.45-0.093.7110.30NANA12.91236.11
Edelweiss Corporate Debt Opport - Dir (D) 0.361.234.2610.12NANA12.57173.14
Edelweiss Corporate Debt Opport - Dir (G) 0.361.234.2510.12NANA12.57173.14
Franklin India Banking & PSU Debt Fund (G) -0.49-0.183.529.83NANA12.72236.11
Baroda Pioneer Hybrid Fund - Sr.1 -Plan B -Dir (D) 3.233.403.349.66NANA10.4929.45
Baroda Pioneer Hybrid Fund - Sr.1 -Plan B -Dir (G) 3.233.403.349.66NANA10.4929.45
Edelweiss Corporate Debt Opport (D) 0.321.103.989.56NANA12.43173.14
Edelweiss Corporate Debt Opport (Div-A) 0.321.103.989.56NANA12.43173.14
Edelweiss Corporate Debt Opport (G) 0.321.103.989.56NANA12.43173.14
Edelweiss Corporate Debt Opport (Div-M) 0.321.103.979.51NANA10.52173.14
Edelweiss Bond Fund - Retail (D) -1.12-1.132.749.509.247.8316.24470.60
Edelweiss Bond Fund - Retail (G) -1.12-1.132.749.509.247.8517.27470.60
Edelweiss Bond Fund - Retail (D) -1.12-1.132.749.509.247.8316.24470.60
Edelweiss Bond Fund - Retail (G) -1.12-1.132.749.509.247.8517.27470.60
Edelweiss Equity Savings Advantage Fund (D) 0.722.240.849.37NANA10.38159.14
Indiabulls Income Fund - Direct (Div-H) -0.49-1.883.259.329.71NA11.83408.04
Indiabulls Income Fund - Direct (Div-Q) -0.49-1.883.259.329.38NA11.86408.04
Indiabulls Income Fund - Direct (G) -0.49-1.883.259.3210.74NA13.82408.04
Indiabulls Income Fund - Direct (Div-M) -0.49-1.873.249.3110.31NA10.41408.04
L&T Short Term Opportunities Fund (Div-A) 0.080.673.859.19NANA11.283436.46
Edelweiss Corporate Debt Opport (Div-F) 0.321.103.599.11NANA10.56173.14
JM Income Fund - Direct (Bonus Principal Units) -0.53-1.033.388.949.83NA20.0939.26
JM Income Fund - Direct (Bonus Principal Units) -0.53-1.033.388.949.83NA20.0939.26
JM Income Fund - Direct (G) -0.56-1.113.238.628.69NA46.9039.26
Indiabulls Income Fund (Div-Q) -0.53-2.002.998.568.34NA11.93408.04
Indiabulls Income Fund (Div-H) -0.53-2.002.998.569.09NA11.59408.04
Indiabulls Income Fund (Div-M) -0.53-2.002.998.569.64NA10.15408.04
Indiabulls Income Fund (G) -0.53-2.002.998.559.63NA13.25408.04
Edelweiss Banking & Psu Debt Fund-Dir (G) 0.231.153.618.519.35NA13.58472.60
Edelweiss Banking & Psu Debt Fund-Dir (Div-M) 0.231.153.598.469.33NA10.36472.60
Edelweiss Banking & Psu Debt Fund-Dir (Div-W) 0.231.153.578.439.31NA10.75472.60
Edelweiss Income Fund - Series 501 (D) 0.571.583.828.358.68NA12.76172.20
Edelweiss Income Fund - Series 501 (D) 0.571.583.828.358.68NA12.76172.20
Edelweiss Income Fund - Series 501 (G) 0.571.583.828.358.68NA14.32172.20
Edelweiss Income Fund - Series 501 (G) 0.571.583.828.358.68NA14.32172.20
Franklin India Banking & PSU Debt Fund - Direct(D) -0.45-0.091.808.24NANA10.79236.11
Edelweiss Banking & Psu Debt Fund (D) 0.201.083.458.189.02NA13.44472.60
Edelweiss Banking & Psu Debt Fund (G) 0.201.083.458.189.02NA13.44472.60
Edelweiss Banking & Psu Debt Fund (Div-M) 0.201.083.448.15NANA10.34472.60
JM Income Fund - Direct (D) -0.56-1.103.298.019.41NA16.4439.26
Edelweiss Corporate Debt Opport (Div-W) -0.22-0.072.507.96NANA10.56173.14
Franklin India Banking & PSU Debt Fund (D) -0.48-0.181.597.78NANA10.63236.11
JM Income Fund - (D) -0.65-1.362.717.537.557.1915.3039.26
JM Income Fund - (G) -0.65-1.362.717.537.557.1945.0039.26
JM Income Fund - Bonus Principal Units -0.65-1.362.717.537.557.1918.4139.26
IIFL Dynamic Bond Fund (G) 0.18NA3.167.519.78NA12.8620.30
Edelweiss Short Term Income Fund-Dir (Div-M) 0.201.163.067.45NANA9.4726.71
Edelweiss Short Term Income Fund (Div-Frt) 0.211.173.067.452.204.829.4526.71
Edelweiss Short Term Income Fund (Div-W) 0.191.163.067.442.204.679.4026.71
Edelweiss Short Term Income Fund-Dir (G) 0.201.163.067.442.45NA14.8426.71
Edelweiss Short Term Income Fund (G) 0.191.153.057.432.194.7814.6526.71
Edelweiss Short Term Income Fund (D) 0.191.153.047.432.19NA11.8026.71
Edelweiss Short Term Income Fund (Div-M) 0.191.153.057.432.194.789.4026.71
Edelweiss Banking & Psu Debt Fund (Div-W) NA-0.022.026.678.11NA10.48472.60
ICICI Pru Multiple Yield Fund - Sr.9-Plan A-Reg(D) 2.101.862.186.59NANA10.1261.81
ICICI Pru Multiple Yield Fund - Sr.9-Plan A-Reg(G) 2.101.862.186.59NANA10.1261.81
Edelweiss Short Term Income-Segregeted Ass(G) NANANANANANA11.7826.71
*Size of the scheme (i.e. corpus) is in Rupees crores



Mutual Fund Houses (AMCs) in India

Share Market | Mutual Funds | Share Tips | Widgets | Mobile | Site Map | Companies | Learning Centre | Insurance | About | Contact us | Disclaimer
Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks. Please read the Scheme Information Documents and Statement of Additional Information carefully before investing.
© appuonline.com