Share Markets | Mutual Funds | Share TipsFree Widgets | Feedback
Mutual Funds in India - Home

Updated:24 Apr 2017 03:31:00 PM(IST)

My Stockwatch 

RELIANCE 1417.40 [ +1.06% ]TCS 2328.10 [ +0.75% ]





Mutual Fund Categories
Balanced Funds
Equity Funds
Exchange traded funds
Debt Funds
Tax Saving Funds

Home » Tax Saving (ELSS)

Tax Saving (ELSS) Mutual Funds

Tax saving mutual funds, also known as Equity Linked Savings Schemes (ELSS), invest primarily in equity related asset classes. Investments in ELSS funds are qualified for deduction from taxable income (up to Rs 1 lakh) under section 80C of the Income Tax Act, 1961. Tax saving mutual funds usually have a lock in period of 3 years. Mentioned below is the list of tax saving mutual funds in India:

Tax Saving (ELSS) Schemes 1 mth 3 mth 6 mth 1 yr 3 yr 5 yr NAV Size*
Motilal Oswal Most Focused Long Term Fund -Dir (D) 5.6417.3613.2342.82NANA15.33390.98
Motilal Oswal Most Focused Long Term Fund -Dir (G) 5.6317.3513.2342.82NANA15.85390.98
Motilal Oswal Most Focused Long Term Fund (D) 5.5016.9312.4040.66NANA14.83390.98
Motilal Oswal Most Focused Long Term Fund (G) 5.5016.9312.4040.65NANA15.35390.98
Mirae Asset Tax Saver Fund - Direct (G) 3.7114.9811.0539.11NANA13.99322.12
Mirae Asset Tax Saver Fund - Direct (D) 3.6614.9110.9238.94NANA13.41322.12
Mirae Asset Tax Saver Fund (G) 3.5914.5910.2137.04NANA13.71322.12
Mirae Asset Tax Saver Fund (D) 3.5714.5710.2037.02NANA13.14322.12
SBI Tax Advantage Fund - Series II (D) 2.8212.453.6435.3726.8424.2828.0829.76
SBI Tax Advantage Fund - Series II (G) 1.6612.334.4134.9226.9424.2530.1529.76
JM Tax Gain Fund - Direct (G) 3.9416.249.1332.0922.98NA15.3531.08
L&T Tax Saver Fund (G) 4.7212.666.7032.0522.0318.7533.5729.63
Principal Tax Saving Fund - Direct 4.6515.288.6132.0321.71NA185.66312.60
L&T Tax Saver Fund (D) 4.7012.636.6532.0222.0318.7328.7829.63
L&T Tax Advantage Fund - Direct (D) 5.6514.8411.4031.8721.81NA27.302093.04
L&T Tax Advantage Fund - Direct (G) 5.6414.8311.2731.7221.82NA50.062093.04
L&T Long Term Advantage Fund - Sr.I (D) 4.4313.256.2531.6122.2519.0829.482.17
L&T Long Term Advantage Fund - Sr.I (G) 4.4513.246.2631.6122.2419.0746.412.17
Principal Tax Saving Fund 4.6215.198.4631.5221.1320.34181.83312.60
Sundaram Long Term Tax Advantage Fund-Sr.II-Dir(D) 4.2211.788.6931.43NANA13.2023.20
Sundaram Long Term Tax Advantage Fund-Sr.II-Dir(G) 4.2211.788.6931.43NANA13.2023.20
HDFC Tax Saver Fund - Direct (D) 3.6412.5010.6831.2218.49NA63.416092.90
HDFC Tax Saver Fund - Direct (G) 3.6412.5010.6931.2218.49NA486.156092.90
Sundaram Long Term Tax Advantage Fund-Sr.II (D) 4.1911.688.5031.14NANA13.1523.20
Sundaram Long Term Tax Advantage Fund-Sr.II (G) 4.1911.688.5031.14NANA13.1523.20
Escorts Tax Plan-(G) 3.2110.986.9931.1227.5415.5181.505.80
Escorts Tax Plan-(D) 3.2210.986.9331.1027.5316.2513.755.80
Escorts Tax Plan- Direct (G) 3.2210.986.9731.0427.99NA82.215.80
Kotak Tax Saver - Direct (G) 3.7613.639.3831.0424.80NA40.78611.90
Kotak Tax Saver - Direct (D) 3.7613.639.3831.0325.03NA22.16611.90
L&T Tax Advantage Fund (D) 5.5714.6211.0130.9620.9917.9023.242093.04
HSBC Tax Saver Equity Fund - Direct (D) 3.9916.5210.8230.8520.84NA23.54181.97
HSBC Tax Saver Equity Fund - Direct (G) 4.0016.5210.8230.8520.82NA35.16181.97
L&T Tax Advantage Fund (G) 5.5714.6010.8530.7821.0317.9448.742093.04
Sundaram Long Term Tax Advantage Fund-Sr.I-Dir(D) 4.5611.556.9830.64NANA12.3530.72
Sundaram Long Term Tax Advantage Fund-Sr.I-Dir(G) 4.5611.556.9830.64NANA12.3530.72
UTI-Long Term Advantage Fund - Sr.III - Direct (G) 4.7017.8014.4830.49NANA13.17325.82
UTI-Long Term Advantage Fund - Sr.III - Direct (D) 4.7017.8014.4830.49NANA13.17325.82
JM Tax Gain Fund - Direct (D) 3.9015.958.4830.3421.98NA14.9731.08
HDFC Tax Saver Fund (D) 3.5812.3110.3030.3317.8316.3461.346092.90
HDFC Tax Saver Fund (G) 3.5812.3110.3030.3317.8316.34474.046092.90
Sundaram Long Term Tax Advantage Fund-Sr.I (D) 4.5311.466.8030.16NANA12.2330.72
Sundaram Long Term Tax Advantage Fund-Sr.I (G) 4.5311.466.8030.16NANA12.2330.72
HSBC Tax Saver Equity Fund (G) 3.9316.3110.4329.9319.9719.5534.07181.97
HSBC Tax Saver Equity Fund (D) 3.9316.3110.4229.9219.9919.5622.63181.97
DSP BR Tax Saver Fund - Direct (D) 3.1711.176.5129.3224.42NA30.502406.10
DSP BR Tax Saver Fund - Direct (G) 3.1711.176.5129.3224.41NA42.732406.10
JM Tax Gain Fund (G) 3.8415.738.0529.2920.9817.830.0031.08
JM Tax Gain Fund (D) 3.8415.738.0529.2920.9817.830.0031.08
Kotak Tax Saver (D) 3.6213.178.5229.0123.2517.0719.42611.90
Kotak Tax Saver (G) 3.6313.178.5129.0123.2517.0838.57611.90
Sundaram Tax Saver - Direct (G) 4.4514.187.7028.6521.57NA95.231499.92
Sundaram Tax Saver - Direct (D) 4.4514.177.6828.5921.48NA14.521499.92
Sundaram Tax Saver (G) 4.4014.037.4928.2021.1517.3293.891499.92
Sundaram Tax Saver (D) 4.4014.037.4928.1721.0517.2614.251499.92
IDFC Tax Advantage (ELSS) Fund - Direct (G) 5.9716.4010.7128.1522.99NA49.92564.99
IDFC Tax Advantage (ELSS) Fund - Direct (D) 5.9616.3810.6928.0822.93NA19.01564.99
DSP BR Tax Saver Fund (D) 3.0610.795.7728.0523.5220.8016.772406.10
DSP BR Tax Saver Fund (G) 3.0610.795.7728.0423.5220.8041.702406.10
UTI-Long Term Advantage Fund - Sr.III (D) 4.5317.2013.2327.55NANA12.86325.82
UTI-Long Term Advantage Fund - Sr.III (G) 4.5317.2013.2327.55NANA12.86325.82
Tata Infrastructure Tax Saving Fund (D) 6.9614.8811.4627.3619.5212.8823.696.34
Tata Infrastructure Tax Saving Fund (G) 6.9614.8811.4627.3619.5212.8825.036.34
HDFC Long Term Advantage Fund - Direct (G) 2.3011.337.9527.0618.32NA303.441380.47
Peerless Long Term Advantage Fund - Direct (G) 2.6013.179.3227.06NANA12.9725.07
HDFC Long Term Advantage Fund - Direct (D) 2.3011.337.9527.0518.90NA41.791380.47
Tata India Tax Savings Fund - Direct (G) 5.4314.748.3226.90NANA15.73600.73
Tata India Tax Savings Fund - Direct (G) 5.4314.748.3226.90NANA15.73600.73
Tata India Tax Savings Fund - Direct (D) 5.4314.738.3026.8825.07NA89.26600.73
Tata India Tax Savings Fund - Direct (D) 5.4314.738.3026.8825.07NA88.50600.73
IDFC Tax Advantage (ELSS) Fund (G) 5.8716.0710.1126.7321.4420.2647.79564.99
Birla Sun Life Focused Equity Fund - Sr.6 -Dir (G) 2.5811.794.6126.72NANA12.8188.54
IDFC Tax Advantage (ELSS) Fund (D) 5.8716.0610.1126.7221.4420.3015.87564.99
Birla Sun Life Focused Equity Fund - Sr.6 -Dir (D) 2.5811.794.6126.72NANA12.8188.54
Reliance Tax Saver (ELSS) Fund - Direct (Div-A) 3.1512.607.8726.52NANA11.777661.39
HDFC Prudence Fund - (Div-M) 3.118.926.9126.2919.0716.190.0019959.45
HDFC Long Term Advantage Fund (D) 2.2411.157.5926.2117.6417.2239.811380.47
HDFC Long Term Advantage Fund (G) 2.2411.157.5926.2117.6417.22296.161380.47
Reliance Tax Saver (ELSS) Fund - Direct (G) 3.1712.057.2926.0624.84NA56.987661.39
Reliance Tax Saver (ELSS) Fund - Direct (D) 3.1612.047.2926.0524.83NA25.857661.39
Taurus Tax Shield - Direct (G) 3.8013.147.6825.9117.20NA66.9053.19
Tata India Tax Savings Fund (G) 5.3414.497.8425.76NANA15.26600.73
Tata India Tax Savings Fund (G) 5.3414.497.8425.76NANA15.26600.73
Peerless Long Term Advantage Fund - Direct (D) 2.5613.039.0525.76NANA12.9225.07
Tata India Tax Savings Fund (D) 5.3314.477.8325.7323.7919.9666.87600.73
Tata India Tax Savings Fund (D) 5.3314.477.8325.7323.7919.9667.43600.73
Reliance Tax Saver (ELSS) Fund - (Div-A) 3.1112.377.4525.51NANA11.677661.39
HDFC Focused Equity Fund - Plan B - Direct (D) 0.979.596.4825.51NANA12.31494.20
HDFC Focused Equity Fund - Plan B - Direct (G) 0.979.596.4825.51NANA12.31494.20
Taurus Tax Shield - Direct (D) 3.7813.127.6825.4716.54NA30.8353.19
Sundaram Top 100 - Series V - Direct (G) 3.2413.767.7225.20NANA11.7944.65
Sundaram Top 100 - Series V - Direct (D) 3.2413.767.7225.20NANA11.7944.65
Sundaram Top 100 - Series IV - Direct (D) 3.2413.817.7025.18NANA12.1144.91
Sundaram Top 100 - Series IV - Direct (G) 3.2413.817.7025.18NANA12.1144.91
Birla Sun Life Focused Equity Fund - Sr.6 (G) 2.4711.454.0125.10NANA12.5688.54
Peerless Long Term Advantage Fund (D) 2.4612.718.4225.01NANA12.7025.07
Peerless Long Term Advantage Fund (G) 2.4612.718.4225.00NANA12.7025.07
Reliance Tax Saver (ELSS) Fund - (G) 3.0811.766.8025.0023.8720.1655.237661.39
Reliance Tax Saver (ELSS) Fund - (D) 3.0711.766.8024.9923.8820.0921.887661.39
UTI-Master Equity Plan Unit Scheme 2.4811.656.4624.9016.3815.2195.421770.69
Taurus Tax Shield (D) 3.7413.017.4624.8916.0914.0430.3553.19
Taurus Tax Shield (G) 3.7613.027.4824.8716.0914.0464.7853.19
HDFC Focused Equity Fund - Plan B (D) 0.929.456.1824.80NANA12.17494.20
HDFC Focused Equity Fund - Plan B (G) 0.929.456.1824.80NANA12.17494.20
Sundaram Top 100 - Series V (G) 3.2113.667.5324.74NANA11.6744.65
Sundaram Top 100 - Series V (D) 3.2113.667.5324.74NANA11.6744.65
Sundaram Top 100 - Series IV (G) 3.2113.707.5124.73NANA11.9644.91
Sundaram Top 100 - Series IV (D) 3.2113.707.5124.72NANA11.9644.91
DHFL Pramerica Tax Savings Fund - Direct (D) 3.4015.247.6924.68NANA11.8193.64
ICICI Pru R.I.G.H.T. Fund (G) 1.378.896.0724.4021.3021.1735.0952.43
ICICI Pru R.I.G.H.T. Fund (D) 1.378.916.0724.3721.3121.1724.6752.43
DHFL Pramerica Tax Savings Fund - Direct (G) 3.2315.147.7824.33NANA12.4793.64
Sundaram Top 100 - Series I - Direct (D) 2.9713.377.8124.31NANA13.6180.75
Sundaram Top 100 - Series I - Direct (G) 2.9713.377.8124.30NANA14.7880.75
Sundaram Top 100 - Series III - Direct (D) 2.8213.157.5124.27NANA13.1655.06
DHFL Pramerica Tax Plan - Direct (G) 3.3814.967.2124.2620.08NA28.3844.54
DHFL Pramerica Tax Plan - Direct (D) 3.3814.967.1924.2320.25NA25.8944.54
Birla Sun Life Focused Equity Fund - Sr.6 (D) 1.7110.544.3524.18NANA12.4782.09
DHFL Pramerica Tax Plan - Direct (Bonus) 3.3614.977.1624.1820.14NA17.6744.54
Sundaram Top 100 - Series III - Direct (G) 2.9413.207.7324.14NANA13.8355.06
Sundaram Top 100 - Series II - Direct (D) 2.8913.077.5624.05NANA13.5845.48
Sundaram Top 100 - Series II - Direct (G) 2.8913.077.5624.05NANA14.1245.48
DHFL Pramerica Tax Plan - Direct (D) 3.3414.877.2824.0220.50NA25.6444.54
DHFL Pramerica Tax Plan - Direct (G) 3.3514.887.2924.0120.33NA28.1044.54
Sundaram Top 100 - Series I (G) 2.8013.197.3723.94NANA14.2380.75
DHFL Pramerica Tax Plan - Direct (Bonus) 3.3114.847.1723.8720.37NA17.4944.54
SBI Tax Advantage Fund - Series III - Direct (D) 2.0510.741.8323.8724.93NA19.7040.37
SBI Tax Advantage Fund - Series III - Direct (G) 2.0510.741.8323.8724.94NA19.7040.37
Sundaram Top 100 - Series I (D) 2.9413.277.6223.84NANA13.2280.75
SBI Tax Advantage Fund - Series III (D) 2.0410.721.7823.7524.72NA19.6040.37
SBI Tax Advantage Fund - Series III (G) 2.0410.721.7823.7524.72NA19.6040.37
Sundaram Top 100 - Series III (D) 2.9113.107.5423.68NANA12.9755.06
Sundaram Top 100 - Series III (G) 2.9113.107.5423.68NANA13.5055.06
Sundaram Top 100 - Series II (G) 2.8612.977.3723.59NANA13.7645.48
Sundaram Top 100 - Series II (D) 2.8612.977.3723.59NANA13.2245.48
DHFL Pramerica Tax Savings Fund (D) 3.2714.807.0323.53NANA11.7793.64
UTI-Long Term Equity Fund - Direct (D) 3.5512.968.9123.4818.36NA24.07793.88
UTI-Long Term Equity Fund - Direct (D) 3.5512.968.9123.4818.36NA24.28793.88
UTI-Long Term Equity Fund - Direct (G) 3.5512.968.9123.4818.36NA80.87793.88
ICICI Pru Long Term Equity Fund - Direct (G) 1.4411.404.8323.4219.97NA337.774310.09
ICICI Pru Long Term Equity Fund - Direct (D) 1.4211.374.7723.3519.96NA30.234310.09
DHFL Pramerica Tax Savings Fund (G) 3.1814.797.2123.28NANA12.3593.64
BOI AXA Tax Advantage Fund - Direct (G) 4.4713.984.6923.2118.51NA46.5976.73
HDFC Focused Equity Fund - Plan A - Direct (D) 1.649.156.0823.09NANA11.49171.20
HDFC Focused Equity Fund - Plan A - Direct (G) 1.649.156.0823.09NANA11.49171.20
Birla Sun Life Focused Equity Fund - Sr.5 -Dir (D) 0.799.084.6323.05NANA11.51108.57
Birla Sun Life Focused Equity Fund - Sr.5 -Dir (G) 0.799.084.6323.05NANA11.51108.57
Birla Sun Life Tax Plan - Direct (G) 5.3013.856.3823.0324.18NA34.64506.75
Birla Sun Life Tax Plan - Direct (D) 5.2813.816.3623.0124.15NA114.03506.75
UTI-Long Term Equity Fund - Direct (G) 3.1512.768.8222.7818.48NA80.18793.88
Birla Sun Life Tax Savings Fund - Direct (Bonus) 5.0913.746.2722.7221.43NA62.4024.68
UTI-Long Term Advantage Fund - Sr.II (D) 3.3612.938.0222.6317.0015.690.00130.23
UTI-Long Term Advantage Fund - Sr.II (G) 3.3612.938.0222.6317.0015.690.00130.23
BOI AXA Tax Advantage Fund - Direct (D) 4.4113.864.4622.6318.02NA24.0976.73
DHFL Pramerica Tax Plan (G) 3.2514.546.4222.5918.7317.4226.9444.54
DHFL Pramerica Tax Plan (G) 3.2514.546.4222.5918.7317.4226.9444.54
DHFL Pramerica Tax Plan (D) 3.2814.546.4422.5718.7317.4222.2644.54
DHFL Pramerica Tax Plan (D) 3.2814.546.4422.5718.7317.4222.2644.54
DHFL Pramerica Tax Plan (Bonus) 3.2214.516.3922.53NANA16.9744.54
Birla Sun Life Tax Savings Fund - Direct (D) 5.0713.696.1422.4921.30NA28.8324.68
Birla Sun Life Tax Savings Fund (D) 5.0813.886.2922.4821.0116.7428.1424.68
Birla Sun Life Tax Savings Fund (G) 5.0513.886.2722.4821.0216.7460.6324.68
Birla Sun Life Tax Savings Fund - Direct (G) 5.0813.686.1722.4721.30NA62.3224.68
Birla Sun Life Tax Savings Fund (Bonus) 5.0413.886.2622.4721.0116.7460.7124.68
HDFC Focused Equity Fund - Plan A (D) 1.609.015.7922.43NANA11.36171.20
HDFC Focused Equity Fund - Plan A (G) 1.609.015.7922.43NANA11.36171.20
DHFL Pramerica Tax Plan (Bonus) 3.1614.446.5322.37NANA16.9644.54
BOI AXA Tax Advantage Fund - Eco (G) 4.4013.784.3322.2817.6216.5945.6776.73
UTI-Long Term Equity Fund (D) 3.4612.688.3722.2617.2415.6020.08793.88
UTI-Long Term Equity Fund (G) 3.4612.688.3722.2617.2415.6077.49793.88
UTI-Long Term Equity Fund (D) 3.4612.688.3722.2617.2415.6020.25793.88
UTI-Long Term Equity Fund (G) 3.4612.688.3722.2617.2415.6078.15793.88
BOI AXA Tax Advantage Fund - Eco (D) 4.3913.784.2722.2317.0016.2214.0376.73
Quantum Tax Saving Fund - Direct (D) 0.426.804.7021.8717.3016.9347.7259.55
Quantum Tax Saving Fund - Direct (G) 0.426.804.7021.8717.3016.9247.7259.55
ICICI Pru Long Term Equity Fund - (D) 1.3411.034.1321.8518.7019.0523.634310.09
ICICI Pru Long Term Equity Fund - (G) 1.3311.054.1621.8518.6919.04324.154310.09
Invesco India Tax Plan - Direct (G) 2.2311.095.9421.8023.26NA43.97389.67
Quantum Tax Saving Fund - Direct (D) -0.046.354.0621.8016.9316.8447.7259.55
Quantum Tax Saving Fund - Direct (G) -0.046.354.0621.8016.9316.8247.7259.55
LIC MF Tax Plan - Direct (G) 2.7110.944.8321.6718.25NA57.0396.46
Sahara Tax Gain Fund - Direct (G) 3.3313.718.9121.6714.76NA72.438.06
Invesco India Tax Plan - Direct (D) 2.2311.055.8321.6523.09NA19.64389.67
Birla Sun Life Tax Plan (D) 5.1913.495.7621.6022.9320.2379.94506.75
Birla Sun Life Tax Plan (G) 5.1713.475.7521.6022.9020.2333.20506.75
Invesco India AGILE Tax Fund (D) 2.948.225.5721.506.678.040.004.59
LIC MF Tax Plan - Direct (D) 2.7010.904.7621.4918.07NA17.2596.46
BOI AXA Tax Advantage Fund (D) 4.3213.623.9621.4716.8015.8614.0476.73
BOI AXA Tax Advantage Fund (G) 4.3313.563.9621.4316.8015.8743.9576.73
Edelweiss ELSS Fund - Direct (G) 4.4414.716.9421.4019.31NA43.6968.80
Invesco India AGILE Tax Fund (G) 2.858.125.4721.396.648.030.004.59
Edelweiss ELSS Fund - Direct (D) 4.4214.736.9421.3519.40NA20.5268.80
SBI Tax Advantage Fund - Series I (D) 1.979.56-0.5521.3522.3419.1327.06399.58
SBI Tax Advantage Fund - Series I (G) 1.979.56-0.5521.3522.3419.1127.07399.58
Birla Sun Life Focused Equity Fund - Sr.5 (D) 0.638.753.9021.26NANA11.16108.57
Birla Sun Life Focused Equity Fund - Sr.5 (G) 0.638.753.9021.26NANA11.16108.57
Invesco India Tax Plan - Direct (G) 2.2310.815.3721.2022.86NA44.38389.67
LIC MF Tax Plan - Direct (G) 2.7510.714.4321.1617.98NA57.5796.46
Reliance Equity Linked Saving Fund - Sr.I (D) 2.5211.469.8721.0815.9714.130.00122.03
Reliance Equity Linked Saving Fund - Sr.I (G) 2.5211.469.8721.0815.9714.130.00122.03
Invesco India AGILE Tax Fund (D) 2.848.615.5521.017.118.120.004.59
Invesco India AGILE Tax Fund (G) 2.848.615.5521.017.118.120.004.59
Invesco India Tax Plan - Direct (D) 2.1910.775.2521.0022.70NA19.82389.67
LIC MF Tax Plan - Direct (D) 2.7510.674.3620.9817.79NA17.4196.46
Sahara Tax Gain Fund - Direct (D) 3.2513.488.4820.7714.22NA16.748.06
LIC MF Tax Plan - (D) 2.5910.574.3220.6017.3215.2616.6396.46
LIC MF Tax Plan - (G) 2.5910.574.3120.5917.3615.2955.0496.46
Edelweiss ELSS Fund (D) 4.3914.536.5720.4918.5916.7617.0368.80
Edelweiss ELSS Fund (G) 4.3914.516.5520.4818.6016.8142.2068.80
Sahara Tax Gain Fund (D) 3.2213.398.3320.4213.9114.2116.518.06
Sahara Tax Gain Fund (G) 3.2213.398.3320.4213.9113.7470.518.06
Principal Personal Tax saver Fund - Direct (G) 1.419.223.0020.3415.40NA181.40322.58
LIC MF Tax Plan - (D) 2.6310.333.9220.0917.0515.2216.7996.46
LIC MF Tax Plan - (G) 2.6310.343.9120.0817.0915.2455.5696.46
Principal Personal Tax saver Fund - (G) 1.369.052.6719.5614.6814.91176.72322.58
Invesco India Tax Plan (G) 2.0710.334.4519.1620.8519.2341.73389.67
Invesco India Tax Plan (G) 2.0710.334.4519.1620.8519.2341.35389.67
IDBI Equity Advantage Fund - Direct (D) 4.2413.053.8019.0525.51NA20.06599.52
IDBI Equity Advantage Fund - Direct (G) 4.3013.023.8019.0125.51NA24.20599.52
Invesco India Tax Plan (D) 2.0210.334.3018.9820.7519.1918.69389.67
Invesco India Tax Plan (D) 2.0210.334.3018.9820.7519.1918.87389.67
Canara Robeco Equity - Tax Saver - Direct (D) 3.7211.815.4018.5716.50NA35.98840.66
Canara Robeco Equity - Tax Saver - Direct (G) 3.7211.825.4018.5616.52NA53.90840.66
LIC MF RGESS Fund Series 3 - Direct (G) 0.797.933.3918.55NANA10.2934.79
LIC MF RGESS Fund Series 3 - Direct (D) 0.797.933.3918.54NANA10.2934.79
LIC MF RGESS Fund Series 3 - Regular (D) 0.797.923.3718.51NANA10.2834.79
LIC MF RGESS Fund Series 3 - Regular (G) 0.797.923.3718.51NANA10.2834.79
AXIS Long Term Equity Fund - Direct (G) 2.3413.334.8918.2723.31NA37.1812396.03
AXIS Long Term Equity Fund - Direct (D) 2.3413.324.8918.2623.29NA31.6712396.03
SBI Magnum Tax Gain Scheme - Direct (D) 1.8810.114.0018.1717.78NA52.375347.57
SBI Magnum Tax Gain Scheme - Direct (G) 1.8710.093.9918.1317.77NA130.955347.57
Franklin India Taxshield - Direct (G) 1.759.824.8017.7921.81NA514.912849.77
Franklin India Taxshield - Direct (D) 1.759.824.8017.7821.81NA45.122849.77
Canara Robeco Equity - Tax Saver (G) 3.6411.605.0217.7515.8714.9252.75840.66
Canara Robeco Equity - Tax Saver (D) 3.6511.584.9617.7015.8014.8824.34840.66
IDBI Equity Advantage Fund - Regular (G) 4.1112.553.0017.6124.39NA23.47599.52
IDBI Equity Advantage Fund - Regular (D) 4.1112.513.0017.6024.39NA19.39599.52
SBI Magnum Tax Gain Scheme (D) 1.819.943.7117.4517.1216.6241.915347.57
SBI Magnum Tax Gain Scheme (G) 1.819.923.6917.4317.1116.62127.925347.57
AXIS Long Term Equity Fund (G) 2.2513.014.3116.9621.8522.0235.3412396.03
AXIS Long Term Equity Fund (D) 2.2513.014.3116.9521.8522.0120.6712396.03
Franklin India Taxshield - (D) 1.679.534.2516.6020.7218.3043.242849.77
Franklin India Taxshield - (G) 1.679.534.2516.6020.7218.30496.952849.77
Edelweiss Tax Advantage Fund - Direct (G) 2.1911.503.9816.1817.78NA36.9412.70
Edelweiss Tax Advantage Fund - Direct (G) 2.2611.574.2616.1618.14NA36.5112.70
DHFL Pramerica Balanced Advantage Fund (D) 2.229.105.4115.8914.6114.080.00156.82
Edelweiss Tax Advantage Fund - Direct (D) 2.1911.493.9315.8717.39NA27.6212.70
Edelweiss Tax Advantage Fund - Direct (D) 2.2711.574.2115.8517.75NA27.3012.70
Edelweiss Tax Advantage Fund (D) 2.1511.363.6815.3016.3914.8126.5912.70
Edelweiss Tax Advantage Fund (G) 2.1511.353.6815.3016.4014.8035.2712.70
Edelweiss Tax Advantage Fund (D) 2.2211.443.9515.2616.7414.8226.2712.70
Edelweiss Tax Advantage Fund (G) 2.2211.433.9615.2616.7514.8234.8512.70
Union Tax Saver Scheme - Direct (D) 2.749.493.4615.1813.00NA22.43151.46
Union Tax Saver Scheme - Direct (G) 2.749.493.4615.1813.00NA22.43151.46
Union Tax Saver Scheme - Direct (D) 2.749.493.4615.1813.00NA22.43151.46
Union Tax Saver Scheme - Direct (G) 2.749.493.4615.1813.00NA22.43151.46
BNP Paribas Long Term Equity Fund - Direct (G) 4.5713.735.7615.1020.08NA34.13529.69
BNP Paribas Long Term Equity Fund - Direct (D) 4.5613.705.6814.8819.81NA16.85529.69
BNP Paribas Long Term Equity Fund (G) 4.5013.515.3114.1519.3717.9933.43529.69
BNP Paribas Long Term Equity Fund (D) 4.5013.515.3014.1119.3417.9716.78529.69
Union Tax Saver Scheme (G) 2.619.202.9113.8612.1613.8121.87151.46
Union Tax Saver Scheme (G) 2.619.202.9113.8612.1613.8121.87151.46
Union Tax Saver Scheme (D) 2.669.252.9413.8512.1713.8214.82151.46
Union Tax Saver Scheme (D) 2.739.473.0813.8312.5013.8714.64151.46
Edelweiss Balanced Advantage Fund (G) 0.937.634.0813.63NANA10.9468.19
Edelweiss Balanced Advantage Fund (Bonus) 0.927.624.0613.62NANA10.9468.19
Edelweiss Balanced Advantage Fund (D) 0.937.634.0713.61NANA10.9468.19
L&T Triple Ace Bond Fund - Direct (Div-HY) 0.75-2.350.3113.3512.43NA17.43402.46
Quantum Dynamic Bond Fund - Direct (G) 1.31-0.294.1012.52NANA12.3061.17
ICICI Pru Long Term Plan - Regular (Bonus) 1.45-0.163.3212.42NANA13.412136.95
Quantum Dynamic Bond Fund - Direct (Div-M) 1.31-0.304.0212.32NANA10.1161.17
L&T Dynamic Equity Fund - Direct (G) 1.294.334.2711.9117.14NA22.39409.13
L&T Dynamic Equity Fund - Direct (D) 1.294.334.2611.8917.14NA19.10409.13
Edelweiss Absolute Return Fund - Direct (D) 2.289.886.0011.5214.10NA14.79246.72
Edelweiss Absolute Return Fund - Direct (G) 2.319.756.0611.4014.14NA20.82246.72
Kotak Flexi Debt - Direct (Div-Q) 1.080.472.9811.3310.59NA10.751136.62
Kotak Equity Savings Fund - Direct (Div-Q) 0.813.724.1611.29NANA10.92726.69
Kotak Equity Savings Fund - Direct (G) 0.813.724.1611.29NANA12.44726.69
Kotak Equity Savings Fund - Direct (Div-M) 0.813.734.1711.29NANA11.09726.69
Kotak Flexi Debt - Direct (Div-D) 1.140.532.9911.2810.55NA10.031136.62
Kotak Flexi Debt - Direct (Div-D) 1.140.532.9911.2810.55NA10.031136.62
Edelweiss Equity Savings Advantage Fund-Dir (D) 0.754.353.2010.96NANA11.16130.47
HDFC Corporate Debt Opportunities Fund-Dir (D) 1.121.504.1210.94NANA12.2611092.15
L&T Flexi Bond Fund (G) 0.86-0.572.4210.8711.239.7317.85130.02
Edelweiss Absolute Return Fund (G) 2.269.655.6110.7213.3711.5820.34246.72
Edelweiss Absolute Return Fund (D) 2.199.665.6510.6913.3511.5613.06246.72
L&T Dynamic Equity Fund (D) 1.194.033.6710.6515.9115.2318.23409.13
L&T Dynamic Equity Fund (G) 1.194.033.6610.6415.9015.2321.46409.13
Kotak Equity Savings Fund (G) 0.773.523.7710.46NANA12.23726.69
Kotak Equity Savings Fund (Div-Q) 0.763.513.7610.45NANA10.84726.69
Kotak Equity Savings Fund (Div-M) 0.763.523.7610.44NANA10.86726.69
L&T Income Opportunities Fund - Direct (G) 0.961.594.1610.3810.69NA19.082584.13
L&T Income Opportunities Fund - Direct (Div-M) 1.081.644.2010.3810.74NA11.222584.13
L&T Income Opportunities Fund - Direct (Div-M) 0.961.584.1310.3310.67NA11.232584.13
ICICI Pru Dynamic Bond Fund (Div-A) 1.490.242.6010.30NANA10.911398.07
ICICI Pru Multiple Yield Fund-Sr.10-Plan A-Dir(D) 0.842.443.0610.27NANA11.41127.96
Peerless Flexible Income Fund - Direct (G) 0.56-1.012.2710.238.64NA14.3022.74
Peerless Flexible Income Fund - Direct (Div-Q) 0.56-1.002.2910.228.53NA13.5622.74
Peerless Flexible Income Fund - Direct (Div-M) 0.54-1.062.1910.088.48NA12.9722.74
UTI-Short Term Income Fund - Inst - Direct (Div-A) 0.961.423.999.98NANA10.609440.17
HDFC Corporate Debt Opportunities Fund (D) 1.031.263.649.93NANA12.5311092.15
L&T Resurgent India Corporate Bond Fund (Div-A) 1.581.423.319.79NANA11.351314.25
L&T Income Opportunities Fund - Regular (B) 0.911.443.869.7410.159.0418.452584.13
L&T Income Opportunities Fund - Regular (G) 0.911.443.859.7310.169.140.002584.13
L&T Income Opportunities Fund - Regular (D) 0.911.433.839.6910.129.110.002584.13
LIC MF Bond Fund - Direct (D) 0.91-0.871.579.699.59NA10.99511.94
LIC MF Bond Fund - Direct (G) 0.91-0.891.549.679.59NA45.49511.94
IDFC Corporate Bond Fund - Direct (Div-Q) 1.120.983.419.56NANA10.317307.49
Kotak Bond - Direct (Div-Q) 0.99-1.600.699.4611.01NA12.913261.55
Kotak Bond - Direct (G) 0.99-1.600.699.4610.92NA47.703261.55
Kotak Bond - Direct (G) 0.99-1.600.699.4610.92NA47.703261.55
Kotak Bond - Direct (Div-A) 0.99-1.600.709.4610.93NA21.563261.55
ICICI Pru Multiple Yield Fund-Sr.10-Plan B-Reg (D) 0.871.402.279.46NANA10.9872.15
LIC MF Bond Fund - (D) 0.86-1.021.399.269.037.9710.50511.94
LIC MF Bond Fund - (G) 0.87-1.021.389.259.037.9744.49511.94
Edelweiss Equity Savings Advantage Fund-Dir (B) 0.754.363.229.09NANA12.03130.47
Edelweiss Equity Savings Advantage Fund-Dir (G) 0.754.353.219.08NANA12.03130.47
Peerless Flexible Income Fund (Div-M) 0.47-1.271.739.047.39NA12.5322.74
Peerless Flexible Income Fund (G) 0.47-1.271.739.047.39NA13.6722.74
Edelweiss Corporate Debt Opport - Dir (D) 1.011.773.968.89NANA12.73173.94
Edelweiss Corporate Debt Opport - Dir (G) 1.001.763.948.88NANA12.73173.94
Edelweiss Equity Savings Advantage Fund (D) 0.694.243.058.79NANA10.55130.47
Edelweiss Equity Savings Advantage Fund (B) 0.694.243.058.78NANA11.92130.47
Edelweiss Equity Savings Advantage Fund (G) 0.694.243.058.78NANA11.92130.47
JM Income Fund - Direct (Bonus Principal Units) 1.020.863.088.669.99NA20.3550.84
Kotak Bond - Regular (Div-Q) 0.92-1.810.278.6310.098.4910.743261.55
Kotak Bond - Regular (Div-Q) 0.92-1.810.278.6310.098.4910.743261.55
JM Income Fund - Direct (Bonus Principal Units) 0.900.803.018.589.95NA20.3650.84
Kotak Bond - Regular (G) 0.92-1.810.278.5610.068.4746.213261.55
Kotak Bond - Regular (Div-A) 0.92-1.810.278.5610.068.4528.313261.55
Kotak Bond - Regular (G) 0.92-1.810.278.5610.068.4746.213261.55
Kotak Bond - Regular (Div-A) 0.92-1.810.278.5610.068.4528.313261.55
Franklin India Banking & PSU Debt Fund - Direct(G) 1.200.843.178.44NANA13.07116.13
Franklin India Banking & PSU Debt Fund - Direct(D) 3.102.725.098.43NANA10.73116.13
Edelweiss Corporate Debt Opport (G) 0.961.633.688.32NANA12.58173.94
Edelweiss Corporate Debt Opport (D) 0.961.633.688.32NANA12.58173.94
Edelweiss Corporate Debt Opport (Div-A) 0.961.633.688.32NANA12.58173.94
Edelweiss Corporate Debt Opport (Div-M) 0.961.633.678.28NANA10.55173.94
AXIS Banking & PSU Debt Fund - Direct (Div-D) 0.921.844.148.268.87NA1007.90581.68
JM Income Fund - Direct (G) 0.890.732.878.268.84NA47.5150.84
Edelweiss Bond Fund - Direct (D) 0.83-0.022.138.2210.00NA16.90459.55
Edelweiss Bond Fund - Direct (G) 0.83-0.032.118.2110.00NA18.13459.55
Edelweiss Bond Fund - Inst (G) 0.83-0.022.118.209.977.8414.84459.55
Edelweiss Bond Fund - Direct (D) 0.980.042.198.2010.13NA16.89459.55
Edelweiss Bond Fund - Direct (G) 0.980.032.178.1910.13NA18.12459.55
Edelweiss Bond Fund - Inst (D) 0.83-0.032.118.199.978.0814.81459.55
Edelweiss Bond Fund - Inst (D) 0.980.032.178.1710.108.1014.80459.55
Edelweiss Bond Fund - Inst (G) 0.980.042.178.1710.107.8514.83459.55
AXIS Banking & PSU Debt Fund - Direct (Bonus) 0.811.643.918.04NANA1514.66581.68
AXIS Banking & PSU Debt Fund - Direct (G) 0.811.643.918.048.76NA1514.23581.68
Franklin India Banking & PSU Debt Fund (D) 3.082.654.938.02NANA10.56116.13
Franklin India Banking & PSU Debt Fund (G) 1.170.742.988.02NANA12.87116.13
AXIS Banking & PSU Debt Fund - Direct (Div-W) 0.811.653.918.027.72NA1007.71581.68
AXIS Banking & PSU Debt Fund - Direct (Div-M) 0.811.633.898.018.75NA1012.94581.68
L&T Short Term Opportunities Fund (Div-A) 0.881.103.147.95NANA11.392806.14
AXIS Banking & PSU Debt Fund (Div-D) 0.841.643.897.878.47NA1007.89581.68
AXIS Banking & PSU Debt Fund (Div-M) 0.801.603.827.868.58NA1012.83581.68
AXIS Banking & PSU Debt Fund (Div-W) 0.791.603.827.868.55NA1007.69581.68
AXIS Banking & PSU Debt Fund (G) 0.801.603.827.858.56NA1502.61581.68
Indiabulls Income Fund - Direct (Div-Q) 0.800.411.877.849.04NA11.9634.35
Indiabulls Income Fund - Direct (Div-H) 0.800.411.877.8310.40NA11.9334.35
Indiabulls Income Fund - Direct (Div-M) 0.810.411.887.839.98NA10.5034.35
Indiabulls Income Fund - Direct (G) 0.800.411.877.8310.40NA13.9434.35
Baroda Pioneer Hybrid Fund - Sr.1 -Plan B -Dir (D) -0.054.812.567.78NANA10.6230.46
Baroda Pioneer Hybrid Fund - Sr.1 -Plan B -Dir (G) -0.054.812.567.78NANA10.6230.46
L&T Triple Ace Bond Fund - Direct (Growth) 0.75-2.350.327.759.38NA42.74402.46
L&T Triple Ace Bond Fund - Direct (Div-Qtrly) 0.75-2.350.317.759.43NA12.07402.46
Escorts Tax Plan- Direct (D) 3.21-0.63-4.247.6815.18NA13.445.80
JM Income Fund - Direct (D) 0.890.742.887.649.53NA16.6650.84
Edelweiss Income Fund - Series 501 (D) 0.601.723.587.638.36NA12.90174.10
Edelweiss Income Fund - Series 501 (G) 0.601.723.597.638.36NA14.48174.10
Edelweiss Income Fund - Series 501 (D) 0.601.703.587.608.41NA12.89174.10
Edelweiss Income Fund - Series 501 (G) 0.601.703.587.608.41NA14.47174.10
Edelweiss Banking & Psu Debt Fund-Dir (G) 0.791.283.277.479.11NA13.71466.37
Edelweiss Banking & Psu Debt Fund-Dir (Div-M) 0.801.283.277.449.09NA10.39466.37
Edelweiss Banking & Psu Debt Fund-Dir (Div-W) 0.791.283.257.419.07NA10.68466.37
Indiabulls Income Fund (Div-Q) 0.760.281.617.308.06NA12.0334.35
Indiabulls Income Fund (Div-H) 0.760.291.627.309.36NA11.6934.35
Indiabulls Income Fund (Div-M) 0.760.281.617.309.35NA10.2334.35
Indiabulls Income Fund (G) 0.760.281.617.299.34NA13.3534.35
Edelweiss Bond Fund - Retail (D) 0.76-0.241.687.288.938.020.00459.55
Edelweiss Bond Fund - Retail (G) 0.76-0.241.687.288.938.030.00459.55
Edelweiss Bond Fund - Retail (D) 0.91-0.171.747.269.068.030.00459.55
Edelweiss Bond Fund - Retail (G) 0.91-0.171.747.269.058.050.00459.55
Edelweiss Bond Fund - Retail (D) 0.91-0.171.747.269.068.030.00459.55
Edelweiss Bond Fund - Retail (G) 0.91-0.171.747.269.058.050.00459.55
JM Income Fund - Bonus Principal Units 0.800.482.367.197.737.170.0050.84
Edelweiss Corporate Debt Opport (Div-W) 0.210.872.897.18NANA10.58173.94
JM Income Fund - (D) 0.800.482.357.187.737.170.0050.84
JM Income Fund - (G) 0.800.482.367.187.737.170.0050.84
Edelweiss Corporate Debt Opport (Div-F) 0.290.972.997.17NANA10.55173.94
Edelweiss Banking & Psu Debt Fund (D) 0.771.213.127.148.78NA13.56466.37
Edelweiss Banking & Psu Debt Fund (G) 0.771.213.127.148.78NA13.56466.37
Edelweiss Banking & Psu Debt Fund (Div-M) 0.771.213.127.138.76NA10.37466.37
Edelweiss Short Term Income Fund-Dir (Div-M) 0.641.262.796.90NANA9.5623.59
Edelweiss Short Term Income Fund-Dir (G) 0.641.262.786.892.23NA14.9823.59
Edelweiss Short Term Income Fund (Div-Frt) 0.611.242.766.862.004.779.5423.59
Edelweiss Short Term Income Fund (Div-W) 0.611.232.756.862.004.629.4923.59
Edelweiss Short Term Income Fund (Div-M) 0.621.232.756.852.004.729.4923.59
Edelweiss Short Term Income Fund (G) 0.611.222.746.851.994.7314.7923.59
Edelweiss Short Term Income Fund (D) 0.611.222.746.841.99NA11.9123.59
IIFL Dynamic Bond Fund (G) 0.701.292.966.599.60NA13.0020.92
L&T Triple Ace Bond Fund - (Div-HY) 0.65-2.62-0.236.578.327.710.00402.46
L&T Triple Ace Bond Fund - (Growth) 0.65-2.62-0.236.578.327.710.00402.46
L&T Triple Ace Bond Fund - Bonus Plan 0.65-2.62-0.236.578.327.710.00402.46
L&T Triple Ace Bond Fund - (Div-Qtrly) 0.96-2.42-0.016.528.467.760.00402.46
Edelweiss Banking & Psu Debt Fund (Div-W) 0.410.842.746.448.14NA10.49466.37
ICICI Pru Multiple Yield Fund - Sr.9-Plan A-Reg(D) NA3.031.414.69NANA10.1963.28
ICICI Pru Multiple Yield Fund - Sr.9-Plan A-Reg(G) NA3.031.414.69NANA10.1963.28
Edelweiss Short Term Income-Segregeted Ass(G) NANANANANANA11.7823.59
*Size of the scheme (i.e. corpus) is in Rupees crores



Mutual Fund Houses (AMCs) in India

Share Market | Mutual Funds | Share Tips | Widgets | Mobile | Site Map | Companies | Learning Centre | Insurance | About | Contact us | Disclaimer
Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks. Please read the Scheme Information Documents and Statement of Additional Information carefully before investing.
© appuonline.com