Share Markets | Mutual Funds | Share TipsFree Widgets | Feedback
Mutual Funds in India - Home

Updated:27 Jun 2017 03:31:00 PM(IST)

My Stockwatch 

RELIANCE 1437.15 [ +0.09% ]TCS 2342.85 [ -0.80% ]





Mutual Fund Categories
Balanced Funds
Equity Funds
Exchange traded funds
Debt Funds
Tax Saving Funds

Home » Tax Saving (ELSS)

Tax Saving (ELSS) Mutual Funds

Tax saving mutual funds, also known as Equity Linked Savings Schemes (ELSS), invest primarily in equity related asset classes. Investments in ELSS funds are qualified for deduction from taxable income (up to Rs 1 lakh) under section 80C of the Income Tax Act, 1961. Tax saving mutual funds usually have a lock in period of 3 years. Mentioned below is the list of tax saving mutual funds in India:

Tax Saving (ELSS) Schemes 1 mth 3 mth 6 mth 1 yr 3 yr 5 yr NAV Size*
Motilal Oswal Most Focused Long Term Fund -Dir (D) 5.7210.0231.3241.58NANA16.00490.98
Motilal Oswal Most Focused Long Term Fund -Dir (G) 5.7210.0131.3241.57NANA16.55490.98
Motilal Oswal Most Focused Long Term Fund (D) 5.609.6230.3839.48NANA15.44490.98
Motilal Oswal Most Focused Long Term Fund (G) 5.609.6230.3839.48NANA15.99490.98
Mirae Asset Tax Saver Fund - Direct (G) 4.5310.3329.5537.82NANA14.86409.24
Mirae Asset Tax Saver Fund - Direct (D) 4.5310.4029.6437.81NANA14.26409.24
Mirae Asset Tax Saver Fund (G) 4.409.9428.6635.80NANA14.53409.24
Mirae Asset Tax Saver Fund (D) 4.419.9228.6335.78NANA13.93409.24
SBI Tax Advantage Fund - Series II (D) 6.1110.0623.5535.0721.1927.2029.5729.66
SBI Tax Advantage Fund - Series II (G) 6.1110.0623.5235.0421.1827.1931.9629.66
Principal Tax Saving Fund - Direct 3.8310.0429.1532.9117.01NA193.50330.84
Principal Tax Saving Fund 3.819.9728.9832.4816.4622.68189.44330.84
JM Tax Gain Fund - Direct (G) 2.998.2029.3331.0917.95NA15.7032.43
UTI-Long Term Advantage Fund - Sr.III - Direct (G) 3.587.8327.6430.68NANA13.47340.66
UTI-Long Term Advantage Fund - Sr.III - Direct (D) 3.587.8327.6430.68NANA13.47340.66
L&T Tax Saver Fund (G) 4.1011.0125.9130.1419.6020.8135.2830.99
L&T Tax Saver Fund (D) 4.1011.0125.9030.1219.5920.8130.2430.99
JM Tax Gain Fund - Direct (D) 2.998.1728.8929.6916.99NA15.3132.43
L&T Tax Advantage Fund - Direct (D) 2.4210.1026.0029.4417.98NA28.002257.04
L&T Tax Advantage Fund - Direct (G) 2.4210.1025.9929.2917.99NA51.352257.04
L&T Long Term Advantage Fund - Sr.I (D) 3.649.8625.9829.2720.1321.3130.742.32
L&T Long Term Advantage Fund - Sr.I (G) 3.629.8525.9629.2220.1421.3048.382.32
IDFC Tax Advantage (ELSS) Fund - Direct (G) 3.8811.0630.3028.9819.60NA51.75613.13
IDFC Tax Advantage (ELSS) Fund - Direct (D) 3.8711.0530.2728.9219.55NA19.70613.13
HDFC Tax Saver Fund - Direct (D) 2.057.2622.6728.7712.63NA65.456387.33
HDFC Tax Saver Fund - Direct (G) 2.057.2622.6728.7712.63NA501.736387.33
JM Tax Gain Fund (D) 2.937.9728.3928.6616.0320.820.0032.43
JM Tax Gain Fund (G) 2.937.9728.3928.6616.0320.820.0032.43
HSBC Tax Saver Equity Fund - Direct (G) 3.789.1629.9528.6317.00NA36.43185.57
HSBC Tax Saver Equity Fund - Direct (D) 3.789.1529.9528.6317.02NA24.39185.57
L&T Tax Advantage Fund (D) 2.359.8825.5228.5117.1819.5323.812257.04
L&T Tax Advantage Fund (G) 2.359.8825.5128.3317.2119.5749.922257.04
Reliance Tax Saver (ELSS) Fund - Direct (D) 2.497.6624.1127.9717.54NA26.928296.18
Reliance Tax Saver (ELSS) Fund - Direct (G) 2.497.6624.1127.9717.54NA59.358296.18
Reliance Tax Saver (ELSS) Fund - Direct (Div-A) 2.497.6624.1027.96NANA12.268296.18
Sundaram Long Term Tax Advantage Fund-Sr.I-Dir(D) 1.377.4319.3427.92NANA12.1432.49
Sundaram Long Term Tax Advantage Fund-Sr.I-Dir(G) 1.387.4319.3427.92NANA12.6432.49
HDFC Tax Saver Fund (D) 1.997.0722.2427.8711.9918.1163.226387.33
HDFC Tax Saver Fund (G) 1.997.0722.2527.8711.9918.11488.636387.33
UTI-Long Term Advantage Fund - Sr.III (D) 3.407.2926.3227.81NANA13.10340.66
UTI-Long Term Advantage Fund - Sr.III (G) 3.407.2926.3227.81NANA13.10340.66
HSBC Tax Saver Equity Fund (G) 3.728.9629.4927.7316.1820.6535.26185.57
HSBC Tax Saver Equity Fund (D) 3.728.9629.4927.7216.2020.6623.42185.57
IDFC Tax Advantage (ELSS) Fund (G) 3.8010.7929.6327.6118.1022.2349.47613.13
IDFC Tax Advantage (ELSS) Fund (D) 3.8010.7929.6227.6018.1022.2616.43613.13
Sundaram Long Term Tax Advantage Fund-Sr.I (D) 1.357.3419.1327.48NANA12.0132.49
Kotak Tax Saver - Direct (G) 1.435.6423.6927.4819.86NA40.99650.95
Sundaram Long Term Tax Advantage Fund-Sr.I (G) 1.357.3419.1327.47NANA12.5132.49
Kotak Tax Saver - Direct (D) 1.435.6423.6927.4720.09NA22.28650.95
Reliance Tax Saver (ELSS) Fund - (Div-A) 2.417.4423.5626.92NANA12.148296.18
Reliance Tax Saver (ELSS) Fund - (D) 2.417.4023.5126.8616.6222.6422.768296.18
Reliance Tax Saver (ELSS) Fund - (G) 2.417.4023.5126.8616.6122.7157.448296.18
Sundaram Diversified Equity - Direct (G) 3.669.3427.4926.6518.02NA98.131702.49
Sundaram Diversified Equity - Direct (D) 3.669.3427.4926.5917.95NA14.471702.49
Peerless Long Term Advantage Fund - Direct (G) 3.207.7725.5726.37NANA13.5227.33
Sundaram Long Term Tax Advantage Fund-Sr.II-Dir(G) 0.435.2717.8126.15NANA13.2924.18
Sundaram Long Term Tax Advantage Fund-Sr.II-Dir(D) 0.425.2717.8026.14NANA12.8024.18
Sundaram Diversified Equity (G) 3.619.1727.1626.1117.6119.0596.651702.49
Sundaram Diversified Equity (G) 3.619.1727.1626.1117.6119.0596.651702.49
Sundaram Diversified Equity (D) 3.619.1727.1626.0817.5418.9914.181702.49
Sundaram Diversified Equity (D) 3.619.1727.1626.0817.5418.9914.181702.49
HDFC Long Term Advantage Fund - Direct (G) 2.907.4822.0126.0714.70NA316.751441.83
HDFC Long Term Advantage Fund - Direct (D) 2.907.4822.0026.0515.27NA43.621441.83
DHFL Pramerica Long Term Equity Fund - Direct (G) 4.288.9528.6725.96NANA13.15112.94
DHFL Pramerica Long Term Equity Fund - Direct (D) 4.288.9228.6425.93NANA12.44112.94
Peerless Long Term Advantage Fund - Direct (D) 3.167.6625.2825.79NANA13.4627.33
Sundaram Long Term Tax Advantage Fund-Sr.II (G) 0.385.1617.5925.70NANA13.2324.18
Sundaram Long Term Tax Advantage Fund-Sr.II (D) 0.385.1617.5925.69NANA12.7424.18
ICICI Pru R.I.G.H.T. Fund (D) 4.419.3324.1025.6617.6423.9926.2652.72
ICICI Pru R.I.G.H.T. Fund (G) 4.429.2824.0525.6417.6323.9937.3452.72
DHFL Pramerica Tax Plan - Direct (G) 4.179.4629.2525.5417.24NA29.7445.96
DHFL Pramerica Tax Plan - Direct (G) 4.179.4629.2525.5417.24NA29.7445.96
Kotak Tax Saver (D) 1.315.2422.7225.4918.3117.8319.47650.95
Kotak Tax Saver (G) 1.315.2522.7225.4918.3117.8338.68650.95
DHFL Pramerica Tax Plan - Direct (D) 4.159.4329.1425.4517.39NA27.1345.96
DHFL Pramerica Tax Plan - Direct (D) 4.159.4329.1425.4517.39NA27.1345.96
DHFL Pramerica Tax Plan - Direct (Bonus) 4.119.4029.0825.4117.28NA18.5145.96
DHFL Pramerica Tax Plan - Direct (Bonus) 4.119.4029.0825.4117.28NA18.5145.96
SBI Tax Advantage Fund - Series III - Direct (G) 7.7610.3722.9325.2519.67NA21.0233.55
SBI Tax Advantage Fund - Series III - Direct (D) 7.7510.3422.9025.2219.66NA21.0133.55
HDFC Long Term Advantage Fund (D) 2.847.2921.5925.2014.0319.0841.501441.83
DSP BR Tax Saver Fund - Direct (G) 1.225.4020.7625.2018.47NA43.202731.94
HDFC Long Term Advantage Fund (G) 2.847.2921.5925.2014.0319.08308.781441.83
DSP BR Tax Saver Fund - Direct (D) 1.225.4020.7625.2018.47NA30.842731.94
Taurus Tax Shield - Direct (G) 2.869.6226.4625.1414.25NA69.5354.63
SBI Tax Advantage Fund - Series III (G) 7.7410.3122.8425.1019.46NA20.9033.55
SBI Tax Advantage Fund - Series III (D) 7.7410.3122.8425.0919.46NA20.9033.55
Taurus Tax Shield - Direct (D) 2.869.6126.4824.9513.60NA32.0554.63
Tata India Tax Savings Fund - Direct (G) 3.369.4327.1124.86NANA16.24679.21
Tata India Tax Savings Fund - Direct (G) 3.369.4327.1124.86NANA16.24679.21
Tata India Tax Savings Fund - Direct (D) 3.369.4327.0924.8421.12NA91.34679.21
Tata India Tax Savings Fund - Direct (D) 3.369.4327.0924.8421.12NA91.34679.21
HDFC Prudence Fund - (Div-M) 1.636.3216.9624.6512.9217.580.0024479.38
DHFL Pramerica Long Term Equity Fund (D) 4.168.5827.8424.64NANA12.27112.94
DHFL Pramerica Long Term Equity Fund (D) 4.168.5827.8424.64NANA12.27112.94
BOI AXA Tax Advantage Fund - Direct (G) 5.689.9728.7324.6315.41NA48.5383.13
Escorts Tax Plan-(G) 4.298.2522.4124.5825.6018.9284.436.21
Escorts Tax Plan-(D) 4.298.2522.3924.5525.5919.6914.256.21
Escorts Tax Plan- Direct (G) 4.298.2522.4124.5026.00NA85.166.21
Taurus Tax Shield (G) 2.819.5126.2124.4513.1415.6267.2854.63
Taurus Tax Shield (D) 2.819.5226.2324.4413.1515.6331.5254.63
Peerless Long Term Advantage Fund (D) 3.067.3524.5624.34NANA13.2027.33
Peerless Long Term Advantage Fund (G) 3.067.3524.5624.33NANA13.2027.33
Birla Sun Life Focused Equity Fund - Sr.5 -Dir (D) 2.796.6621.8224.31NANA12.17114.29
Sundaram Top 100 - Series V - Direct (D) 2.106.5723.4224.24NANA12.1747.68
Sundaram Top 100 - Series V - Direct (G) 2.106.5723.4224.24NANA12.1747.68
Sundaram Top 100 - Series IV - Direct (D) 2.106.5523.3724.22NANA12.5047.95
Sundaram Top 100 - Series IV - Direct (G) 2.106.5523.3724.22NANA12.5047.95
Birla Sun Life Focused Equity Fund - Sr.5 -Dir (G) 2.706.5721.7224.21NANA12.16114.29
BOI AXA Tax Advantage Fund - Direct (D) 5.649.9028.4824.1014.92NA25.0883.13
DHFL Pramerica Tax Plan (Bonus) 4.079.0728.3023.86NANA17.9145.96
DHFL Pramerica Tax Plan (Bonus) 4.079.0728.3023.86NANA17.9145.96
DHFL Pramerica Tax Plan (D) 4.029.0428.3123.8415.8719.5623.2745.96
DHFL Pramerica Tax Plan (D) 4.029.0428.3123.8415.8719.5623.2745.96
DHFL Pramerica Tax Plan (G) 4.039.0628.2823.8215.8719.5628.1745.96
DHFL Pramerica Tax Plan (G) 4.039.0628.2823.8215.8719.5628.1745.96
Sundaram Top 100 - Series V (D) 2.076.4723.2123.81NANA12.0447.68
Sundaram Top 100 - Series V (G) 2.076.4723.2123.81NANA12.0447.68
DSP BR Tax Saver Fund (G) 1.125.0719.9623.8017.5721.9942.072731.94
DSP BR Tax Saver Fund (D) 1.115.0619.9523.7917.5621.9916.532731.94
Sundaram Top 100 - Series IV (D) 2.076.4623.1523.78NANA12.3347.95
Sundaram Top 100 - Series IV (G) 2.076.4623.1523.78NANA12.3347.95
BOI AXA Tax Advantage Fund - Eco (D) 5.649.8028.2923.7713.9418.0614.6083.13
BOI AXA Tax Advantage Fund - Eco (G) 5.629.7928.3223.7414.5318.4247.5383.13
Tata India Tax Savings Fund (G) 3.249.0726.4323.64NANA15.71679.21
Tata India Tax Savings Fund (G) 3.249.0726.4323.64NANA15.71679.21
Tata India Tax Savings Fund (D) 3.259.0826.4223.6219.8421.3468.85679.21
Tata India Tax Savings Fund (D) 3.259.0826.4223.6219.8421.3468.85679.21
Reliance Equity Linked Saving Fund - Sr.I (D) 3.247.7923.6223.3112.0816.080.00123.07
Reliance Equity Linked Saving Fund - Sr.I (G) 3.247.7923.6223.3112.0816.080.00123.07
Sundaram Top 100 - Series II - Direct (D) 1.706.8623.3323.22NANA13.4747.24
Sundaram Top 100 - Series II - Direct (G) 1.706.8623.3323.21NANA14.5347.24
Edelweiss ELSS Fund - Direct (D) 1.526.7423.9323.0715.75NA20.7570.52
Edelweiss ELSS Fund - Direct (G) 1.526.6923.9023.0715.66NA44.1770.52
Sundaram Top 100 - Series I - Direct (D) 0.437.4719.9922.86NANA13.3282.48
Sundaram Top 100 - Series I - Direct (G) 0.437.4819.9922.86NANA15.0182.48
BOI AXA Tax Advantage Fund (G) 5.559.5727.8122.8313.7117.6745.6883.13
Sundaram Top 100 - Series II (D) 1.686.7623.1122.78NANA13.0947.24
Sundaram Top 100 - Series II (G) 1.686.7623.1122.78NANA14.1547.24
BOI AXA Tax Advantage Fund (D) 5.509.5727.8122.7713.7017.6614.5983.13
Sundaram Top 100 - Series III - Direct (D) 2.236.2222.7522.52NANA13.0957.29
Sundaram Top 100 - Series III - Direct (G) 2.236.2222.7522.52NANA14.1557.29
Birla Sun Life Focused Equity Fund - Sr.5 (D) 2.626.1420.8622.50NANA11.76114.29
Birla Sun Life Focused Equity Fund - Sr.5 (G) 2.626.1420.8622.50NANA11.76114.29
Sundaram Top 100 - Series I (G) 0.407.3819.7822.41NANA14.6082.48
Sundaram Top 100 - Series I (D) 0.407.3819.7822.40NANA12.9282.48
Birla Sun Life Tax Plan - Direct (G) 3.778.6723.2722.3819.78NA35.49535.38
Birla Sun Life Tax Plan - Direct (D) 3.768.6223.2522.3219.76NA116.83535.38
Sahara Tax Gain Fund - Direct (G) 1.585.3521.7322.278.28NA73.837.82
HDFC Focused Equity Fund - Plan B - Direct (D) 2.055.0218.7122.19NANA12.70511.70
HDFC Focused Equity Fund - Plan B - Direct (G) 2.055.0218.7122.19NANA12.70511.70
Edelweiss ELSS Fund (G) 1.456.4523.3722.1014.9318.4042.6070.52
Sundaram Top 100 - Series III (D) 2.206.1222.5422.09NANA12.7557.29
Sundaram Top 100 - Series III (G) 2.206.1222.5322.09NANA13.8157.29
Edelweiss ELSS Fund (D) 1.426.4423.3922.0314.9118.3317.1870.52
LIC MF Tax Plan - Direct (G) 3.517.9422.4021.7915.22NA59.61105.37
LIC MF Tax Plan - Direct (G) 3.517.9422.4021.7915.22NA59.61105.37
IDBI Equity Advantage Fund - Direct (D) 3.978.6823.5521.7420.98NA20.67630.83
Birla Sun Life Tax Savings Fund - Direct (Bonus) 3.648.1023.0221.7017.50NA63.7624.80
IDBI Equity Advantage Fund - Direct (G) 3.968.6723.5321.6620.97NA24.94630.83
LIC MF Tax Plan - Direct (D) 3.507.9222.3321.6215.03NA18.03105.37
LIC MF Tax Plan - Direct (D) 3.507.9222.3321.6215.03NA18.03105.37
Birla Sun Life Tax Savings Fund (D) 3.798.1523.2521.5917.2318.3728.7824.80
Birla Sun Life Tax Savings Fund (Bonus) 3.768.1523.2221.5817.2218.3662.0824.80
Birla Sun Life Tax Savings Fund (G) 3.778.1523.2221.5717.2318.3661.9924.80
Birla Sun Life Focused Equity Fund - Sr.6 -Dir (G) 2.483.2221.1721.52NANA12.8290.88
HDFC Focused Equity Fund - Plan B (D) 2.014.8718.3921.52NANA12.55511.70
Birla Sun Life Focused Equity Fund - Sr.6 -Dir (D) 2.483.2221.1721.52NANA12.8290.88
HDFC Focused Equity Fund - Plan B (G) 2.014.8718.3921.52NANA12.55511.70
Birla Sun Life Tax Savings Fund - Direct (G) 3.638.0622.9021.4717.38NA63.6524.80
Birla Sun Life Tax Savings Fund - Direct (D) 3.638.0422.9121.4317.36NA29.4424.80
Sahara Tax Gain Fund - Direct (D) 1.515.1121.2321.327.73NA17.047.82
UTI-Master Equity Plan Unit Scheme 2.456.3822.4821.2912.8616.9497.491850.47
Invesco India Tax Plan - Direct (G) 2.406.5020.8521.0418.70NA45.73420.54
Invesco India Tax Plan - Direct (G) 2.406.5020.8521.0418.70NA45.73420.54
Sahara Tax Gain Fund (D) 1.495.0421.0620.977.4315.4716.807.82
Sahara Tax Gain Fund (G) 1.495.0421.0620.977.4314.9971.737.82
Invesco India Tax Plan - Direct (D) 2.416.5220.7420.9318.57NA20.43420.54
Invesco India Tax Plan - Direct (D) 2.416.5220.7420.9318.57NA20.43420.54
Birla Sun Life Tax Plan (D) 3.668.3222.5720.9218.5721.8781.75535.38
Birla Sun Life Tax Plan (G) 3.638.2922.5620.9018.5421.8733.95535.38
Canara Robeco Equity - Tax Saver - Direct (G) 1.777.6421.7620.6712.60NA55.35860.35
UTI-Long Term Equity Fund - Direct (D) 1.255.8419.9720.6314.23NA24.46836.79
Canara Robeco Equity - Tax Saver - Direct (D) 1.767.6321.7520.6312.57NA36.95860.35
UTI-Long Term Equity Fund - Direct (D) 1.255.8419.9720.6314.23NA24.46836.79
UTI-Long Term Equity Fund - Direct (G) 1.255.8419.9620.6214.23NA81.47836.79
UTI-Long Term Equity Fund - Direct (G) 1.255.8419.9620.6214.23NA81.47836.79
LIC MF Tax Plan - (D) 3.407.5921.6320.6014.3016.7317.35105.37
LIC MF Tax Plan - (G) 3.407.5921.6220.6014.3416.7557.40105.37
LIC MF Tax Plan - (D) 3.407.5921.6320.6014.3016.7317.35105.37
LIC MF Tax Plan - (G) 3.407.5921.6220.6014.3416.7557.40105.37
HDFC Focused Equity Fund - Plan A - Direct (D) 2.045.2318.1920.41NANA11.84177.66
HDFC Focused Equity Fund - Plan A - Direct (G) 2.045.2318.1920.41NANA11.84177.66
Principal Personal Tax saver Fund - Direct (G) 2.586.9221.2020.2312.56NA188.90330.78
IDBI Equity Advantage Fund - Regular (G) 3.838.2122.5020.1219.82NA24.12630.83
Birla Sun Life Focused Equity Fund - Sr.6 (D) 2.372.9520.5620.10NANA12.5590.88
Birla Sun Life Focused Equity Fund - Sr.6 (G) 2.372.9520.5620.10NANA12.5590.88
IDBI Equity Advantage Fund - Regular (D) 3.808.2022.5120.0919.82NA19.92630.83
Canara Robeco Equity - Tax Saver (G) 1.677.4121.2819.7711.9516.0254.09860.35
HDFC Focused Equity Fund - Plan A (D) 2.005.0917.8819.76NANA11.69177.66
HDFC Focused Equity Fund - Plan A (G) 2.005.0917.8819.76NANA11.69177.66
Canara Robeco Equity - Tax Saver (D) 1.677.4521.3019.7611.9016.0024.96860.35
AXIS Long Term Equity Fund - Direct (G) 5.018.1024.4519.7519.52NA38.8113217.56
AXIS Long Term Equity Fund - Direct (D) 5.018.1024.4419.7419.49NA33.0713217.56
SBI Magnum Tax Gain Scheme - Direct (D) 3.377.1121.1219.7214.14NA54.555626.77
SBI Magnum Tax Gain Scheme - Direct (G) 3.377.1121.1019.6714.13NA136.405626.77
BNP Paribas Long Term Equity Fund - Direct (G) 5.9911.2729.4319.5815.87NA35.95561.98
UTI-Long Term Advantage Fund - Sr.II (D) 1.105.5819.7219.5212.0316.090.00133.23
UTI-Long Term Advantage Fund - Sr.II (G) 1.105.5819.7219.5212.0316.090.00133.23
Principal Personal Tax saver Fund - (G) 2.536.7620.8219.4511.8516.63183.85330.78
UTI-Long Term Equity Fund (D) 1.155.5719.3619.4113.1316.2620.37836.79
UTI-Long Term Equity Fund (G) 1.155.5719.3619.4113.1316.2578.59836.79
UTI-Long Term Equity Fund (G) 1.155.5719.3619.4113.1316.2578.59836.79
UTI-Long Term Equity Fund (D) 1.155.5719.3619.4113.1316.2620.37836.79
SBI Tax Advantage Fund - Series I (D) 4.406.8018.3119.3916.0221.4627.92402.12
SBI Tax Advantage Fund - Series I (G) 4.406.8018.3119.3916.0221.4727.92402.12
BNP Paribas Long Term Equity Fund - Direct (D) 5.9811.2429.3419.3615.60NA17.75561.98
Tata Infrastructure Tax Saving Fund (D) -0.754.7920.4819.3011.4813.4122.856.46
Tata Infrastructure Tax Saving Fund (G) -0.754.7920.4819.3011.4813.4124.156.46
Invesco India Tax Plan (G) 2.296.0619.8419.0416.7420.7542.89420.54
Invesco India Tax Plan (G) 2.296.0619.8419.0416.7420.7542.89420.54
SBI Magnum Tax Gain Scheme (D) 3.316.9120.7318.9413.4818.3643.605626.77
SBI Magnum Tax Gain Scheme (G) 3.316.9120.7118.9213.4718.36133.085626.77
Invesco India Tax Plan (D) 2.276.0719.7018.9216.6720.7119.39420.54
Invesco India Tax Plan (D) 2.276.0719.7018.9216.6720.7119.39420.54
BNP Paribas Long Term Equity Fund (G) 5.9111.0328.8818.5715.1319.7635.17561.98
BNP Paribas Long Term Equity Fund (D) 5.9111.0228.8718.5215.1019.7417.66561.98
AXIS Long Term Equity Fund (G) 4.917.8023.7618.4318.1124.1836.8213217.56
AXIS Long Term Equity Fund (D) 4.917.8023.7618.4218.1124.1721.5413217.56
Invesco India AGILE Tax Fund (D) -0.451.7516.1917.806.228.410.004.74
Invesco India AGILE Tax Fund (D) -0.451.7516.1917.806.228.410.004.74
Invesco India AGILE Tax Fund (G) -0.451.7516.1917.806.228.410.004.74
Invesco India AGILE Tax Fund (G) -0.451.7516.1917.806.228.410.004.74
Edelweiss Tax Advantage Fund - Direct (G) 2.497.2322.5217.3914.32NA38.2413.12
Edelweiss Tax Advantage Fund - Direct (G) 2.497.2322.5217.3914.32NA38.2413.12
Edelweiss Tax Advantage Fund - Direct (D) 2.497.2322.5217.1713.95NA28.5913.12
Edelweiss Tax Advantage Fund - Direct (D) 2.497.2322.5217.1713.95NA28.5913.12
Quantum Tax Saving Fund - Direct (D) -0.062.0312.8717.0812.7318.0848.6662.79
Quantum Tax Saving Fund - Direct (G) -0.062.0312.8717.0812.7318.0648.6662.79
Quantum Tax Saving Fund - Direct (D) -0.062.0312.8717.0812.7318.0848.6662.79
Quantum Tax Saving Fund - Direct (G) -0.062.0312.8717.0812.7318.0648.6662.79
Reliance ETF Nifty BeES 2.365.7620.4616.679.4914.32981.86889.79
ICICI Pru Long Term Equity Fund - Direct (G) 0.390.5814.1516.6112.76NA332.354380.41
Edelweiss Tax Advantage Fund (D) 2.457.0922.2216.5913.0216.3627.5013.12
ICICI Pru Long Term Equity Fund - Direct (D) 0.410.5814.1216.5912.76NA29.074380.41
Edelweiss Tax Advantage Fund (D) 2.457.0922.2216.5913.0216.3627.5013.12
Edelweiss Tax Advantage Fund (G) 2.457.0922.2216.5813.0116.3636.4813.12
Edelweiss Tax Advantage Fund (G) 2.457.0922.2216.5813.0116.3636.4813.12
Franklin India Taxshield - Direct (G) 2.495.0118.8816.5617.79NA526.543017.61
Franklin India Taxshield - Direct (D) 2.495.0018.8816.5517.78NA46.143017.61
Union Tax Saver Scheme - Direct (D) 2.435.2816.5715.989.28NA22.72160.45
Union Tax Saver Scheme - Direct (G) 2.435.2816.5715.989.28NA22.72160.45
Union Tax Saver Scheme - Direct (D) 2.435.2816.5715.989.28NA22.72160.45
Union Tax Saver Scheme - Direct (G) 2.435.2816.5715.989.28NA22.72160.45
Quantum Dynamic Bond Fund - Direct (G) 2.395.074.9815.93NANA12.8169.63
L&T Triple Ace Bond Fund - Direct (Div-HY) 1.282.120.6715.9212.18NA17.74253.37
ICICI Pru Long Term Plan - Regular (Bonus) 2.775.065.2815.91NANA13.972213.31
Quantum Dynamic Bond Fund - Direct (Div-M) 2.385.064.9315.74NANA10.4569.63
Franklin India Taxshield - (D) 2.404.7418.2715.3816.7019.7344.153017.61
Franklin India Taxshield - (G) 2.404.7418.2715.3816.7019.73507.363017.61
ICICI Pru Long Term Equity Fund - (G) 0.280.2613.4215.1211.5319.08318.274380.41
ICICI Pru Long Term Equity Fund - (D) 0.310.2713.4315.1011.5319.0922.524380.41
Edelweiss Balanced Advantage Fund (G) 2.275.4715.3715.10NANA11.4059.59
Edelweiss Balanced Advantage Fund (Bonus) 2.275.4615.3515.09NANA11.4059.59
Edelweiss Balanced Advantage Fund (D) 2.285.4715.3715.08NANA11.4059.59
Union Tax Saver Scheme (G) 2.314.9415.9414.628.4015.0122.11160.45
Union Tax Saver Scheme (G) 2.314.9415.9414.628.4015.0122.11160.45
Union Tax Saver Scheme (D) 2.324.9015.9014.588.3915.0114.98160.45
Union Tax Saver Scheme (D) 2.324.9015.9014.588.3915.0114.98160.45
DHFL Pramerica Balanced Advantage Fund (D) 1.663.3714.1314.1810.3015.240.00178.83
Edelweiss Dynamic Equity Advantage Fund - Dir (G) 2.005.5617.7314.1011.44NA21.45231.14
Edelweiss Dynamic Equity Advantage Fund - Dir (D) 2.045.5817.7414.0711.44NA15.00231.14
Edelweiss Dynamic Equity Advantage Fund (G) 1.955.3417.2713.2110.6912.0120.91231.14
Edelweiss Dynamic Equity Advantage Fund (G) 1.955.3417.2713.2110.6912.0120.91231.14
Kotak Bond - Direct (Div-A) 2.484.503.6512.7911.10NA22.433083.34
Kotak Bond - Direct (Div-Q) 2.484.503.6512.7911.17NA13.433083.34
Kotak Bond - Direct (G) 2.484.503.6512.7911.09NA49.623083.34
Kotak Bond - Direct (G) 2.484.503.6512.7911.09NA49.623083.34
Kotak Flexi Debt - Direct (Div-Q) 1.643.454.4412.7810.99NA10.611078.47
ICICI Pru Dynamic Bond Fund (Div-A) 1.994.194.5912.70NANA11.271287.30
Kotak Flexi Debt - Direct (Div-D) 1.613.474.4512.6010.95NA10.121078.47
Kotak Flexi Debt - Direct (Div-D) 1.613.474.4512.6010.95NA10.121078.47
L&T Flexi Bond Fund (G) 1.602.612.5012.0211.129.9318.2494.03
Kotak Bond - Regular (Div-Q) 2.404.263.2011.9110.238.8010.903083.34
Kotak Bond - Regular (Div-Q) 2.404.263.2011.9110.238.8010.903083.34
Edelweiss Equity Savings Advantage Fund-Dir (D) 1.433.819.2711.88NANA11.34122.20
Kotak Bond - Regular (G) 2.404.263.2011.8410.218.7948.003083.34
Kotak Bond - Regular (Div-A) 2.404.273.2011.8410.208.7729.413083.34
Kotak Bond - Regular (G) 2.404.263.2011.8410.218.7948.003083.34
Kotak Bond - Regular (Div-A) 2.404.273.2011.8410.208.7729.413083.34
HDFC Corporate Debt Opportunities Fund-Dir (D) 1.162.774.7211.67NANA12.4911767.24
Peerless Flexible Income Fund - Direct (Div-Q) 1.432.802.5911.549.32NA13.9122.40
Peerless Flexible Income Fund - Direct (G) 1.422.782.5611.539.42NA14.6722.40
Kotak Equity Savings Fund - Direct (G) 1.533.048.3511.53NANA12.72743.96
Kotak Equity Savings Fund - Direct (Div-M) 1.533.048.3611.52NANA11.21743.96
Kotak Equity Savings Fund - Direct (Div-Q) 1.543.048.3611.52NANA11.00743.96
Peerless Flexible Income Fund - Direct (Div-M) 1.402.732.4611.379.22NA13.2922.40
LIC MF Bond Fund - Direct (D) 1.843.232.4711.379.68NA11.28512.52
Baroda Pioneer Hybrid Fund - Sr.1 -Plan B -Dir (D) 1.573.8110.2711.35NANA11.0231.48
Baroda Pioneer Hybrid Fund - Sr.1 -Plan B -Dir (G) 1.573.8110.2711.35NANA11.0231.48
LIC MF Bond Fund - Direct (G) 1.843.232.4411.359.68NA46.71512.52
Edelweiss Dynamic Equity Advantage Fund (D) 1.933.6115.2811.2510.0611.6113.20231.14
Edelweiss Dynamic Equity Advantage Fund (D) 1.933.6115.2811.2510.0611.6113.20231.14
ICICI Pru Income Opportunities Fund-Inst (G) 1.673.343.8411.1510.399.8020.654264.24
L&T Dynamic Equity Fund - Direct (G) 0.492.568.5711.1011.63NA22.69441.90
L&T Dynamic Equity Fund - Direct (D) 0.492.568.5611.0911.63NA18.98441.90
ICICI Pru Multiple Yield Fund-Sr.10-Plan A-Dir(D) 1.233.147.1010.97NANA11.70130.07
LIC MF Bond Fund - (D) 1.813.112.2210.939.128.2810.77512.52
LIC MF Bond Fund - (G) 1.813.112.2210.939.118.2845.65512.52
L&T Income Opportunities Fund - Direct (G) 1.052.504.7010.8510.47NA19.402779.38
LIC MF RGESS Fund Series 3 - Direct (D) -0.750.9111.3210.82NANA10.2334.96
LIC MF RGESS Fund Series 3 - Direct (G) -0.750.9111.3210.82NANA10.2334.96
L&T Income Opportunities Fund - Direct (Div-M) 1.052.494.6810.8010.44NA11.272779.38
L&T Income Opportunities Fund - Direct (Div-M) 1.052.494.6810.8010.44NA11.272779.38
LIC MF RGESS Fund Series 3 - Regular (D) -0.750.9011.3010.79NANA10.2234.96
LIC MF RGESS Fund Series 3 - Regular (G) -0.750.9011.3010.79NANA10.2234.96
Kotak Equity Savings Fund (G) 1.482.918.0010.73NANA12.49743.96
Kotak Equity Savings Fund (Div-Q) 1.482.907.9810.71NANA10.93743.96
L&T Resurgent India Corporate Bond Fund (Div-A) 1.233.074.4310.71NANA11.581747.70
Kotak Equity Savings Fund (Div-M) 1.482.918.0010.71NANA10.99743.96
HDFC Corporate Debt Opportunities Fund (D) 1.072.524.2310.64NANA12.7511767.24
UTI-Banking & PSU Debt Fund (Div-H) 1.002.323.6410.53NANA10.561540.22
Peerless Flexible Income Fund (Div-M) 1.332.522.0210.368.16NA12.8322.40
Peerless Flexible Income Fund (G) 1.332.522.0310.368.16NA13.9922.40
Edelweiss Bond Fund - Direct (D) 1.583.273.7310.209.68NA17.35210.95
Edelweiss Bond Fund - Direct (D) 1.583.273.7310.209.68NA17.35210.95
L&T Income Opportunities Fund - Regular (B) 1.002.344.4010.209.919.0418.742779.38
L&T Income Opportunities Fund - Regular (G) 1.002.354.4010.209.919.120.002779.38
L&T Income Opportunities Fund - Regular (D) 1.002.344.3710.169.889.090.002779.38
IDFC Corporate Bond Fund - Direct (Div-Q) 1.112.443.9110.13NANA10.487894.05
Edelweiss Bond Fund - Direct (G) 1.583.203.6410.109.65NA18.60210.95
Edelweiss Bond Fund - Direct (G) 1.583.203.6410.109.65NA18.60210.95
Edelweiss Bond Fund - Inst (D) 1.583.193.6410.099.628.6415.19210.95
Edelweiss Bond Fund - Inst (G) 1.583.193.6410.099.628.4015.22210.95
Edelweiss Bond Fund - Inst (D) 1.583.193.6410.099.628.6415.19210.95
Edelweiss Bond Fund - Inst (G) 1.583.193.6410.099.628.4015.22210.95
Edelweiss Equity Savings Advantage Fund-Dir (B) 1.433.829.289.99NANA12.38122.20
Edelweiss Equity Savings Advantage Fund-Dir (G) 1.423.819.279.97NANA12.38122.20
Edelweiss Corporate Debt Opport - Dir (D) 1.422.914.809.97NANA13.01177.57
Edelweiss Corporate Debt Opport - Dir (G) 1.412.904.789.95NANA13.01177.57
L&T Dynamic Equity Fund (D) 0.392.267.949.8410.4515.9518.06441.90
L&T Dynamic Equity Fund (G) 0.392.267.939.8210.4415.9421.71441.90
JM Income Fund - Direct (Bonus Principal Units) 1.483.184.459.6110.23NA20.8654.62
JM Income Fund - Direct (Bonus Principal Units) 1.483.184.459.6110.23NA20.8654.62
Edelweiss Equity Savings Advantage Fund (D) 1.363.628.999.58NANA10.70122.20
Edelweiss Equity Savings Advantage Fund (G) 1.363.628.999.58NANA12.25122.20
Edelweiss Equity Savings Advantage Fund (B) 1.363.628.999.57NANA12.25122.20
Franklin India Banking & PSU Debt Fund - Direct(G) 1.232.914.079.519.30NA13.34118.65
Franklin India Banking & PSU Debt Fund - Direct(D) 1.234.826.019.509.24NA10.75118.65
JM Income Fund - Direct (D) 1.483.174.369.479.82NA17.0754.62
Edelweiss Corporate Debt Opport (D) 1.372.774.529.39NANA12.84177.57
Edelweiss Corporate Debt Opport (Div-A) 1.372.774.529.39NANA12.84177.57
Edelweiss Corporate Debt Opport (G) 1.372.774.529.39NANA12.84177.57
Edelweiss Corporate Debt Opport (Div-F) 1.383.164.939.37NANA10.56177.57
Edelweiss Corporate Debt Opport (Div-M) 1.372.764.519.36NANA10.62177.57
Edelweiss Corporate Debt Opport (Div-W) 1.372.764.799.36NANA10.58177.57
JM Income Fund - Direct (G) 1.483.174.359.359.18NA48.6854.62
Edelweiss Bond Fund - Retail (D) 1.512.973.219.168.598.020.00210.95
Edelweiss Bond Fund - Retail (G) 1.512.973.219.168.598.030.00210.95
Edelweiss Bond Fund - Retail (D) 1.512.973.219.168.598.020.00210.95
Edelweiss Bond Fund - Retail (G) 1.512.973.219.168.598.030.00210.95
Franklin India Banking & PSU Debt Fund (G) 1.202.813.889.118.75NA13.13118.65
Franklin India Banking & PSU Debt Fund (D) 1.194.755.849.108.74NA10.57118.65
IIFL Dynamic Bond Fund (G) 2.163.865.298.759.46NA13.4220.81
L&T Triple Ace Bond Fund - Direct (Div-Qtrly) 1.282.120.678.599.18NA11.99253.37
L&T Triple Ace Bond Fund - Direct (Growth) 1.282.120.678.599.14NA43.50253.37
JM Income Fund - (D) 1.392.913.838.268.097.390.0054.62
JM Income Fund - (G) 1.392.913.838.268.097.390.0054.62
JM Income Fund - Bonus Principal Units 1.392.913.848.268.097.400.0054.62
Edelweiss Banking & Psu Debt Fund-Dir (G) 1.142.453.928.228.97NA13.97462.96
Edelweiss Banking & Psu Debt Fund-Dir (Div-M) 1.152.473.938.218.95NA10.45462.96
Edelweiss Banking & Psu Debt Fund-Dir (Div-W) 1.142.463.928.178.93NA10.70462.96
Indiabulls Income Fund - Direct (Div-H) 0.842.212.348.149.86NA12.12348.80
Indiabulls Income Fund - Direct (G) 0.842.222.358.149.86NA14.17348.80
Indiabulls Income Fund - Direct (Div-Q) 0.832.202.338.138.51NA12.15348.80
Edelweiss Banking & Psu Debt Fund (D) 1.112.383.767.908.64NA13.81462.96
Edelweiss Banking & Psu Debt Fund (G) 1.112.383.767.908.65NA13.81462.96
Edelweiss Banking & Psu Debt Fund (Div-M) 1.122.383.777.898.62NA10.43462.96
Edelweiss Banking & Psu Debt Fund (Div-W) 1.122.394.077.898.23NA10.49462.96
ICICI Pru Multiple Yield Fund - Sr.9-Plan A-Reg(D) 1.232.836.937.77NANA10.4964.96
ICICI Pru Multiple Yield Fund - Sr.9-Plan A-Reg(G) 1.232.836.937.77NANA10.4964.96
Edelweiss Income Fund - Series 501 (D) 0.541.683.387.697.97NA13.04176.02
Edelweiss Income Fund - Series 501 (D) 0.541.683.387.697.97NA13.04176.02
Edelweiss Income Fund - Series 501 (G) 0.541.683.387.697.97NA14.63176.02
Edelweiss Income Fund - Series 501 (G) 0.541.683.387.697.97NA14.63176.02
Indiabulls Income Fund (Div-H) 0.802.082.097.618.87NA11.86348.80
Indiabulls Income Fund (Div-M) 0.802.082.097.618.86NA10.39348.80
Indiabulls Income Fund (Div-Q) 0.802.082.097.607.58NA12.21348.80
Indiabulls Income Fund (G) 0.792.082.087.608.86NA13.56348.80
L&T Triple Ace Bond Fund - (Div-Qtrly) 1.241.890.177.468.067.650.00253.37
L&T Triple Ace Bond Fund - (Growth) 1.241.890.177.458.067.660.00253.37
L&T Triple Ace Bond Fund - Bonus Plan 1.231.890.177.458.067.660.00253.37
L&T Triple Ace Bond Fund - (Div-HY) 1.231.890.177.458.067.650.00253.37
Edelweiss Short Term Income Fund-Dir (Div-M) 0.912.083.457.21NANA9.7123.36
Edelweiss Short Term Income Fund-Dir (G) 0.912.083.447.202.03NA15.2223.36
Edelweiss Short Term Income Fund (Div-W) 0.882.003.367.121.814.579.6423.36
Edelweiss Short Term Income Fund (Div-Frt) 0.882.003.377.121.814.689.6823.36
Edelweiss Short Term Income Fund (Div-M) 0.882.003.367.111.814.679.6323.36
Edelweiss Short Term Income Fund (G) 0.882.003.357.111.814.6815.0123.36
Edelweiss Short Term Income Fund (D) 0.882.003.357.101.80NA12.0923.36
IDFC Banking & PSU Debt Fund (Div-Q) 0.571.573.026.728.07NA10.65838.93
Indiabulls Income Fund - Direct (Div-M) -1.150.200.326.019.14NA10.43348.80
Escorts Tax Plan- Direct (D) 4.298.259.602.2013.40NA13.926.21
DHFL Pramerica Long Term Equity Fund (G) NANANANANANA12.98112.94
Edelweiss Short Term Income-Segregeted Ass(G) NANANANANANA11.7823.36
DHFL Pramerica Long Term Equity Fund (G) NANANANANANA12.98112.94
*Size of the scheme (i.e. corpus) is in Rupees crores



Mutual Fund Houses (AMCs) in India

Share Market | Mutual Funds | Share Tips | Widgets | Mobile | Site Map | Companies | Learning Centre | Insurance | About | Contact us | Disclaimer
Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks. Please read the Scheme Information Documents and Statement of Additional Information carefully before investing.
© appuonline.com