Share Markets | Mutual Funds | Share TipsFree Widgets | Feedback
Mutual Funds in India - Home

Updated:24 May 2017 03:31:00 PM(IST)

My Stockwatch 

RELIANCE 1297.70 [ -0.60% ]TCS 2559.15 [ +1.49% ]





Mutual Fund Categories
Balanced Funds
Equity Funds
Exchange traded funds
Debt Funds
Tax Saving Funds

Home » Tax Saving (ELSS)

Tax Saving (ELSS) Mutual Funds

Tax saving mutual funds, also known as Equity Linked Savings Schemes (ELSS), invest primarily in equity related asset classes. Investments in ELSS funds are qualified for deduction from taxable income (up to Rs 1 lakh) under section 80C of the Income Tax Act, 1961. Tax saving mutual funds usually have a lock in period of 3 years. Mentioned below is the list of tax saving mutual funds in India:

Tax Saving (ELSS) Schemes 1 mth 3 mth 6 mth 1 yr 3 yr 5 yr NAV Size*
Mirae Asset Tax Saver Fund - Direct (G) 2.749.5924.5542.86NANA14.22368.47
Mirae Asset Tax Saver Fund - Direct (D) 2.879.6624.6442.85NANA13.64368.47
Motilal Oswal Most Focused Long Term Fund -Dir (D) -1.257.4023.4740.75NANA15.14439.70
Mirae Asset Tax Saver Fund (G) 2.639.2323.7140.74NANA13.92368.47
Motilal Oswal Most Focused Long Term Fund -Dir (G) -1.257.3923.4740.74NANA15.66439.70
Mirae Asset Tax Saver Fund (D) 2.619.2023.6740.70NANA13.34368.47
Motilal Oswal Most Focused Long Term Fund (D) -1.377.0222.5738.63NANA14.63439.70
Motilal Oswal Most Focused Long Term Fund (G) -1.377.0122.5738.63NANA15.14439.70
HDFC Tax Saver Fund - Direct (D) 1.136.7519.2938.5612.91NA64.136309.22
HDFC Tax Saver Fund - Direct (G) 1.136.7519.2938.5612.91NA491.636309.22
HDFC Tax Saver Fund (D) 1.066.5718.8737.6012.2818.7561.996309.22
HDFC Tax Saver Fund (G) 1.066.5718.8737.6012.2818.75479.086309.22
Principal Tax Saving Fund - Direct 1.459.1322.7937.3116.38NA184.52327.59
Principal Tax Saving Fund 1.439.0522.6236.8315.8322.78180.68327.59
JM Tax Gain Fund - Direct (G) 0.918.0423.2035.5217.54NA15.2532.19
Sundaram Long Term Tax Advantage Fund-Sr.I-Dir(D) 1.837.5317.9935.19NANA12.4732.09
Sundaram Long Term Tax Advantage Fund-Sr.I-Dir(G) 1.837.5317.9935.19NANA12.4732.09
SBI Tax Advantage Fund - Series II (D) -0.093.6318.5535.0321.2425.7027.5829.96
SBI Tax Advantage Fund - Series II (G) -0.093.6318.5235.0121.2325.6929.8029.96
Sundaram Long Term Tax Advantage Fund-Sr.I (D) 1.807.4417.7934.70NANA12.3432.09
Sundaram Long Term Tax Advantage Fund-Sr.I (G) 1.807.4417.7934.70NANA12.3432.09
L&T Tax Advantage Fund - Direct (D) 1.399.5421.8734.5818.35NA27.012202.05
L&T Tax Advantage Fund - Direct (G) 1.399.5321.8634.4218.36NA49.532202.05
Kotak Tax Saver - Direct (D) 0.326.0719.7034.2420.84NA21.81641.35
Kotak Tax Saver - Direct (G) 0.326.0819.7034.2420.62NA40.12641.35
Reliance Tax Saver (ELSS) Fund - Direct (Div-A) 2.547.1222.1933.97NANA11.978045.25
JM Tax Gain Fund - Direct (D) 0.917.9122.6433.9016.58NA14.8732.19
L&T Tax Saver Fund (G) 1.808.2119.8433.9018.6521.1833.7530.71
L&T Tax Saver Fund (D) 1.828.1919.7933.8718.6521.1728.9330.71
L&T Tax Advantage Fund (D) 1.329.3321.4233.6217.5520.0822.982202.05
Reliance Tax Saver (ELSS) Fund - Direct (G) 1.646.0419.7533.5218.04NA57.918045.25
Reliance Tax Saver (ELSS) Fund - Direct (D) 1.646.0419.7533.5118.04NA26.278045.25
L&T Tax Advantage Fund (G) 1.329.3221.4033.4417.5820.1248.192202.05
Sundaram Long Term Tax Advantage Fund-Sr.II-Dir(D) 1.106.0718.4733.11NANA13.2324.14
Sundaram Long Term Tax Advantage Fund-Sr.II-Dir(G) 1.106.0718.4633.11NANA13.2324.14
L&T Long Term Advantage Fund - Sr.I (D) 1.477.6220.3232.8919.4121.7729.582.25
Reliance Tax Saver (ELSS) Fund - (Div-A) 2.456.9021.6732.88NANA11.858045.25
L&T Long Term Advantage Fund - Sr.I (G) 1.487.6320.3432.8719.4121.7746.572.25
JM Tax Gain Fund (G) 0.847.7022.1632.8315.6320.750.0032.19
JM Tax Gain Fund (D) 0.847.7022.1632.8315.6320.750.0032.19
DSP BR Tax Saver Fund - Direct (D) 0.775.7616.8232.8219.30NA30.282632.54
DSP BR Tax Saver Fund - Direct (G) 0.775.7516.8232.8219.30NA42.422632.54
Sundaram Long Term Tax Advantage Fund-Sr.II (D) 1.085.9818.2732.66NANA13.1824.14
Sundaram Long Term Tax Advantage Fund-Sr.II (G) 1.085.9818.2732.66NANA13.1824.14
HSBC Tax Saver Equity Fund - Direct (G) 0.767.6924.5432.4516.78NA34.81186.70
HSBC Tax Saver Equity Fund - Direct (D) 0.767.6924.5432.4416.80NA23.30186.70
Reliance Tax Saver (ELSS) Fund - (G) 1.555.7819.1832.3817.1222.6156.098045.25
Reliance Tax Saver (ELSS) Fund - (D) 1.555.7719.1832.3717.1222.5422.228045.25
HDFC Prudence Fund - (Div-M) 2.347.0815.5432.3214.5618.190.0022057.25
Kotak Tax Saver (D) 0.205.6818.7432.1519.0919.0319.08641.35
Kotak Tax Saver (G) 0.205.6918.7432.1419.0919.0337.90641.35
HDFC Long Term Advantage Fund - Direct (G) 1.446.0718.8732.0115.08NA307.811406.55
HDFC Long Term Advantage Fund - Direct (D) 1.446.0618.8631.9915.65NA42.391406.55
HDFC Focused Equity Fund - Plan B - Direct (D) 2.204.6317.3131.63NANA12.45504.36
HDFC Focused Equity Fund - Plan B - Direct (G) 2.204.6317.3131.63NANA12.45504.36
HSBC Tax Saver Equity Fund (D) 0.707.5024.1031.5115.9821.4722.40186.70
HSBC Tax Saver Equity Fund (G) 0.697.5124.1131.5115.9621.4633.71186.70
DSP BR Tax Saver Fund (D) 0.665.4116.0231.4118.4122.7616.252632.54
DSP BR Tax Saver Fund (G) 0.665.4216.0231.4118.4222.7641.352632.54
Sundaram Diversified Equity (G) 1.237.4422.6231.3318.1219.5693.291619.54
Sundaram Diversified Equity (D) 1.237.4422.6231.2918.0519.5014.161619.54
UTI-Long Term Advantage Fund - Sr.III - Direct (D) 0.037.7527.1331.18NANA13.01340.33
UTI-Long Term Advantage Fund - Sr.III - Direct (G) 0.037.7527.1331.18NANA13.01340.33
Sundaram Diversified Equity - Direct (G) 0.446.8821.0631.1417.64NA93.841619.54
HDFC Long Term Advantage Fund (D) 1.385.8918.4831.1114.4219.3740.361406.55
HDFC Long Term Advantage Fund (G) 1.385.8918.4831.1114.4219.37300.241406.55
Sundaram Diversified Equity - Direct (D) 0.456.8821.0531.0817.59NA14.301619.54
HDFC Focused Equity Fund - Plan B (D) 2.144.4817.0030.90NANA12.30504.36
HDFC Focused Equity Fund - Plan B (G) 2.144.4817.0030.90NANA12.30504.36
Sundaram Diversified Equity (G) 0.396.7320.7930.6417.2319.4692.471619.54
Sundaram Diversified Equity (D) 0.396.7320.7930.6017.1619.4014.041619.54
Sundaram Top 100 - Series I - Direct (D) 2.247.1520.6630.08NANA13.2582.47
Sundaram Top 100 - Series I - Direct (G) 2.247.1520.6630.08NANA14.9382.47
Taurus Tax Shield - Direct (G) 2.358.1920.4829.9013.88NA67.0254.26
Sundaram Top 100 - Series IV - Direct (G) 1.436.7820.6429.88NANA12.2447.08
Sundaram Top 100 - Series V - Direct (D) 1.446.7920.6629.88NANA11.9246.80
Sundaram Top 100 - Series V - Direct (G) 1.446.7920.6629.88NANA11.9246.80
Sundaram Top 100 - Series IV - Direct (D) 1.436.7820.6429.88NANA12.2447.08
Sundaram Top 100 - Series II - Direct (D) 2.267.0420.3229.86NANA13.2246.61
Sundaram Top 100 - Series II - Direct (G) 2.267.0420.3229.85NANA14.2746.61
Sundaram Top 100 - Series I (D) 2.207.0620.4529.60NANA12.8582.47
Sundaram Top 100 - Series I (G) 2.217.0620.4529.60NANA14.5282.47
Taurus Tax Shield - Direct (D) 2.378.1920.4929.5613.25NA30.8954.26
Sundaram Top 100 - Series V (D) 1.416.6920.4529.41NANA11.7946.80
Sundaram Top 100 - Series V (G) 1.416.6920.4529.41NANA11.7946.80
DHFL Pramerica Long Term Equity Fund - Direct (G) 1.928.6323.3829.40NANA12.61102.71
Sundaram Top 100 - Series IV (D) 1.406.6820.4329.40NANA12.0847.08
Sundaram Top 100 - Series IV (G) 1.406.6820.4329.40NANA12.0847.08
Sundaram Top 100 - Series II (D) 2.236.9420.1129.38NANA12.8646.61
Sundaram Top 100 - Series II (G) 2.226.9420.1129.38NANA13.9046.61
ICICI Pru R.I.G.H.T. Fund (D) 2.865.4517.6329.3218.2123.6924.9552.53
DHFL Pramerica Tax Plan - Direct (G) 2.358.9723.7829.2917.23NA28.5545.63
DHFL Pramerica Tax Plan - Direct (D) 2.348.9423.7329.2817.39NA26.0545.63
ICICI Pru R.I.G.H.T. Fund (G) 2.855.4217.5929.2418.1923.6935.4852.53
DHFL Pramerica Tax Plan - Direct (Bonus) 2.348.9423.7629.2017.29NA17.7845.63
DHFL Pramerica Tax Plan - Direct (G) 1.537.7021.9629.1916.45NA28.4745.63
DHFL Pramerica Long Term Equity Fund - Direct (D) 1.027.3921.3429.18NANA11.93102.71
IDFC Tax Advantage (ELSS) Fund - Direct (G) 0.799.5623.8229.1419.86NA49.54592.93
DHFL Pramerica Tax Plan - Direct (Bonus) 1.547.6921.8629.1216.51NA17.7345.63
DHFL Pramerica Tax Plan - Direct (D) 1.527.6721.9029.1216.61NA25.9845.63
IDFC Tax Advantage (ELSS) Fund - Direct (D) 0.799.5523.7829.0819.81NA18.86592.93
Taurus Tax Shield (D) 2.348.1120.2829.0412.8016.5130.3954.26
Taurus Tax Shield (G) 2.318.0920.2529.0012.8016.5164.8854.26
HDFC Focused Equity Fund - Plan A - Direct (D) 2.094.5716.8928.84NANA11.60175.66
HDFC Focused Equity Fund - Plan A - Direct (G) 2.094.5716.8928.84NANA11.60175.66
Sundaram Top 100 - Series III - Direct (D) 1.105.8919.1728.48NANA12.7856.19
Sundaram Top 100 - Series III - Direct (G) 1.105.8919.1728.48NANA13.8156.19
Birla Sun Life Focused Equity Fund - Sr.5 -Dir (D) 3.135.7018.7028.46NANA11.84111.28
Birla Sun Life Focused Equity Fund - Sr.5 -Dir (G) 3.135.7018.7028.46NANA11.84111.28
Sahara Tax Gain Fund - Direct (G) 0.345.6017.6928.368.75NA72.688.07
UTI-Long Term Advantage Fund - Sr.III (D) -0.147.2325.7828.25NANA12.67340.33
UTI-Long Term Advantage Fund - Sr.III (G) -0.147.2325.7828.25NANA12.67340.33
DHFL Pramerica Long Term Equity Fund (D) 1.898.3922.6728.17NANA11.78102.71
DHFL Pramerica Long Term Equity Fund (G) 1.788.3622.6328.13NANA12.47102.71
HDFC Focused Equity Fund - Plan A (D) 2.044.4216.5728.13NANA11.46175.66
HDFC Focused Equity Fund - Plan A (G) 2.044.4216.5728.13NANA11.46175.66
DHFL Pramerica Long Term Equity Fund (G) 1.788.3622.6328.13NANA12.47102.71
Sundaram Top 100 - Series III (D) 1.075.8018.9728.01NANA12.4556.19
Sundaram Top 100 - Series III (G) 1.065.8018.9628.01NANA13.4756.19
Tata India Tax Savings Fund - Direct (G) -0.158.0420.8628.00NANA15.71656.39
Tata India Tax Savings Fund - Direct (G) -0.158.0420.8628.00NANA15.71656.39
Reliance Equity Linked Saving Fund - Sr.I (D) 1.106.1418.5928.0012.1615.980.00124.12
Reliance Equity Linked Saving Fund - Sr.I (G) 1.106.1418.5928.0012.1615.980.00124.12
DHFL Pramerica Tax Plan (Bonus) 3.4210.8923.1227.98NANA17.3545.63
Tata India Tax Savings Fund - Direct (D) -0.158.0220.8427.9721.17NA88.37656.39
Tata India Tax Savings Fund - Direct (D) -0.158.0220.8427.9721.17NA87.79656.39
DHFL Pramerica Long Term Equity Fund (D) 0.947.1120.5927.90NANA11.75102.71
IDFC Tax Advantage (ELSS) Fund (G) 0.719.2823.1627.7318.3522.5447.40592.93
IDFC Tax Advantage (ELSS) Fund (D) 0.719.2823.1627.7318.3522.5815.74592.93
Tata Infrastructure Tax Saving Fund (D) -1.208.4318.8227.6812.8715.0722.756.70
Tata Infrastructure Tax Saving Fund (G) -1.208.4318.8227.6812.8715.0724.046.70
DHFL Pramerica Tax Plan (D) 1.417.3321.0727.4715.1219.7422.3045.63
DHFL Pramerica Tax Plan (D) 1.417.3321.0727.4715.1219.7422.3045.63
Peerless Long Term Advantage Fund - Direct (G) 1.818.0323.3927.47NANA13.1026.55
DHFL Pramerica Tax Plan (G) 1.427.3321.0527.4415.1219.7427.0045.63
DHFL Pramerica Tax Plan (G) 1.427.3321.0527.4415.1219.7427.0045.63
UTI-Master Equity Plan Unit Scheme 0.974.9318.3827.4313.2817.7094.831822.02
DHFL Pramerica Tax Plan (Bonus) 1.417.2921.0327.39NANA17.2145.63
Sahara Tax Gain Fund - Direct (D) 0.275.3817.2227.398.22NA16.788.07
Birla Sun Life Focused Equity Fund - Sr.6 -Dir (G) -1.571.3015.0927.13NANA12.4390.95
Birla Sun Life Focused Equity Fund - Sr.6 -Dir (D) -1.571.3015.0927.13NANA12.4390.95
Sahara Tax Gain Fund (G) 0.245.3117.0527.027.9215.6870.688.07
Sahara Tax Gain Fund (D) 0.245.3117.0527.027.9216.1616.558.07
Quantum Tax Saving Fund - Direct (D) 3.024.3315.5326.9614.8719.4148.6960.75
Quantum Tax Saving Fund - Direct (G) 3.024.3315.5326.9614.8719.4048.6960.75
UTI-Long Term Equity Fund - Direct (G) 1.276.5420.1826.8815.98NA80.47830.87
Tata India Tax Savings Fund (G) -0.277.7420.2726.80NANA15.22656.39
Tata India Tax Savings Fund (G) -0.277.7420.2726.80NANA15.22656.39
Tata India Tax Savings Fund (D) -0.277.7320.2526.7619.9121.6966.68656.39
Tata India Tax Savings Fund (D) -0.277.7320.2526.7619.9121.6966.24656.39
Quantum Tax Saving Fund - Direct (D) 2.033.0513.8926.6614.1019.3248.6960.75
Quantum Tax Saving Fund - Direct (G) 2.033.0513.8926.6614.1019.3148.6960.75
Birla Sun Life Focused Equity Fund - Sr.5 (D) 2.965.3217.8526.54NANA11.46111.28
Birla Sun Life Focused Equity Fund - Sr.5 (G) 2.965.3217.8526.54NANA11.46111.28
Peerless Long Term Advantage Fund - Direct (D) 1.777.9223.0926.15NANA13.0526.55
UTI-Long Term Equity Fund - Direct (D) 0.365.5918.3126.0015.14NA24.16830.87
UTI-Long Term Equity Fund - Direct (D) 0.365.5918.3126.0015.14NA23.84830.87
UTI-Long Term Equity Fund - Direct (G) 0.365.5918.3025.9915.14NA79.40830.87
Principal Personal Tax saver Fund - Direct (G) 2.505.0414.7725.8712.22NA183.08327.57
Edelweiss ELSS Fund - Direct (D) 0.546.8519.3725.7316.25NA20.2471.19
Edelweiss ELSS Fund - Direct (G) 0.516.8319.3725.7216.17NA43.1071.19
Birla Sun Life Focused Equity Fund - Sr.6 (G) -1.281.6515.3825.51NANA12.2690.95
Birla Sun Life Focused Equity Fund - Sr.6 (D) -1.281.6515.3825.51NANA12.2690.95
UTI-Long Term Advantage Fund - Sr.II (D) 0.505.3217.9425.4912.8517.290.00133.98
UTI-Long Term Advantage Fund - Sr.II (G) 0.505.3317.9425.4912.8517.290.00133.98
Invesco India Tax Plan - Direct (G) 2.166.8818.2425.4020.41NA44.66406.51
Peerless Long Term Advantage Fund (D) 1.677.6122.3925.40NANA12.8126.55
Peerless Long Term Advantage Fund (G) 1.677.6122.3925.40NANA12.8126.55
Invesco India Tax Plan - Direct (G) 1.575.6017.0025.2419.58NA44.48406.51
Invesco India Tax Plan - Direct (D) 2.146.8718.1125.1820.25NA19.95406.51
Principal Personal Tax saver Fund - (G) 2.454.8714.4025.0511.5217.32178.27327.57
Invesco India Tax Plan - Direct (D) 1.585.6116.9125.0519.43NA19.87406.51
UTI-Long Term Equity Fund (D) 0.275.3317.7224.7414.0417.4419.87830.87
UTI-Long Term Equity Fund (G) 0.275.3317.7224.7414.0417.4577.69830.87
UTI-Long Term Equity Fund (G) 0.275.3317.7224.7414.0417.4576.65830.87
UTI-Long Term Equity Fund (D) 0.275.3317.7224.7414.0417.4420.13830.87
Edelweiss ELSS Fund (G) 0.416.6018.8824.7115.4518.5841.5971.19
Edelweiss ELSS Fund (D) 0.416.6118.8624.7015.4718.5216.7871.19
Canara Robeco Equity - Tax Saver - Direct (G) 1.728.2018.0124.5513.43NA54.16866.81
Canara Robeco Equity - Tax Saver - Direct (D) 1.718.1918.0024.5213.40NA36.16866.81
LIC MF Tax Plan - Direct (G) 1.475.9318.0024.2316.12NA57.59101.70
LIC MF Tax Plan - Direct (G) 0.995.6816.7324.1715.68NA57.24101.70
LIC MF Tax Plan - Direct (D) 1.465.9217.9224.0515.93NA17.42101.70
LIC MF Tax Plan - Direct (D) 0.985.6616.6624.0015.49NA17.31101.70
Canara Robeco Equity - Tax Saver (G) 1.668.0217.6023.6912.7917.0352.97866.81
Canara Robeco Equity - Tax Saver (D) 1.708.0017.6123.6512.7417.0024.44866.81
Invesco India AGILE Tax Fund (D) -0.803.4514.7923.477.729.720.004.77
Invesco India AGILE Tax Fund (G) -0.723.4514.7923.477.729.720.004.77
BOI AXA Tax Advantage Fund - Direct (G) -0.696.1217.5623.4414.36NA45.5881.85
Escorts Tax Plan-(G) 0.385.5014.3623.2324.1419.0280.446.15
Escorts Tax Plan-(D) 0.385.5014.3423.2124.1319.7813.586.15
Birla Sun Life Tax Plan - Direct (G) -0.447.6518.6723.2020.55NA33.87532.10
Birla Sun Life Tax Plan - Direct (D) -0.427.6318.6423.1820.53NA111.51532.10
Escorts Tax Plan- Direct (G) 0.385.5014.3423.1624.55NA81.146.15
Invesco India Tax Plan (G) 1.405.1715.9923.1117.6021.4041.77406.51
Invesco India Tax Plan (G) 1.405.1715.9923.1117.6021.4041.77406.51
LIC MF Tax Plan - (D) 1.365.6017.3423.0715.2017.3616.78101.70
LIC MF Tax Plan - (G) 1.365.6017.3323.0615.2417.3955.52101.70
SBI Magnum Tax Gain Scheme - Direct (D) 1.385.4615.4423.0514.59NA52.305473.63
LIC MF Tax Plan - (D) 0.875.3416.0723.0214.7617.3616.67101.70
LIC MF Tax Plan - (G) 0.875.3416.0723.0114.8017.3855.18101.70
Invesco India Tax Plan (D) 1.445.1615.9023.0117.5421.3618.88406.51
Invesco India Tax Plan (D) 1.445.1615.9023.0117.5421.3618.96406.51
SBI Magnum Tax Gain Scheme - Direct (G) 1.385.4515.4323.0014.58NA130.795473.63
Invesco India AGILE Tax Fund (G) -0.453.6316.0622.987.949.690.004.77
Invesco India AGILE Tax Fund (D) -0.543.6315.9422.987.949.690.004.77
ICICI Pru Long Term Equity Fund - Direct (G) -1.432.8213.5622.9414.06NA328.334379.25
BOI AXA Tax Advantage Fund - Direct (D) -0.676.0317.3522.9413.89NA23.5681.85
SBI Tax Advantage Fund - Series III - Direct (G) -0.622.4712.3822.9119.51NA19.3435.98
LIC MF RGESS Fund Series 3 - Direct (D) 1.522.4711.0922.89NANA10.3035.71
LIC MF RGESS Fund Series 3 - Direct (G) 1.522.4711.0922.89NANA10.3035.71
ICICI Pru Long Term Equity Fund - Direct (D) -1.432.7813.5322.8814.05NA29.394379.25
SBI Tax Advantage Fund - Series III - Direct (D) -0.642.4412.3622.8819.50NA19.3435.98
LIC MF RGESS Fund Series 3 - Regular (D) 1.522.4711.0722.86NANA10.3035.71
LIC MF RGESS Fund Series 3 - Regular (G) 1.522.4711.0722.86NANA10.3035.71
Birla Sun Life Tax Savings Fund - Direct (Bonus) -0.616.8818.4222.8216.54NA60.9125.18
SBI Tax Advantage Fund - Series III (D) -0.652.4212.3022.7619.30NA19.2335.98
SBI Tax Advantage Fund - Series III (G) -0.652.4212.3122.7619.30NA19.2435.98
Birla Sun Life Tax Savings Fund - Direct (G) -0.636.8418.3022.5716.40NA60.8225.18
Birla Sun Life Tax Savings Fund - Direct (D) -0.636.8118.2822.5616.40NA28.1325.18
BOI AXA Tax Advantage Fund - Eco (G) -0.735.9617.1922.5513.5018.5144.6681.85
Birla Sun Life Tax Savings Fund (Bonus) -0.656.7618.4322.5516.1718.4659.2425.18
Birla Sun Life Tax Savings Fund (G) -0.676.7518.4122.5416.1718.4659.1525.18
Birla Sun Life Tax Savings Fund (D) -0.686.7518.4222.5116.1618.4627.4625.18
BOI AXA Tax Advantage Fund - Eco (D) -0.725.9617.1622.5112.9118.1513.7281.85
SBI Magnum Tax Gain Scheme (D) 1.315.2815.0922.2713.9418.6141.845473.63
SBI Magnum Tax Gain Scheme (G) 1.315.2715.0722.2513.9318.60127.695473.63
Edelweiss Tax Advantage Fund - Direct (G) 3.018.1619.2522.0415.27NA37.3112.93
Birla Sun Life Tax Plan (G) -0.527.3418.0121.7819.3322.0832.44532.10
Edelweiss Tax Advantage Fund - Direct (D) 3.028.1619.2521.7714.90NA27.9012.93
Birla Sun Life Tax Plan (D) -0.537.3317.9721.7619.3422.0778.10532.10
BOI AXA Tax Advantage Fund (D) -0.795.7516.7521.7312.7117.7613.7281.85
BOI AXA Tax Advantage Fund (G) -0.805.7716.7521.6812.6917.7642.9681.85
Edelweiss Tax Advantage Fund - Direct (G) 2.217.1117.5221.6014.38NA37.1212.93
ICICI Pru Long Term Equity Fund - (G) -1.542.5012.8321.3812.8320.40314.764379.25
ICICI Pru Long Term Equity Fund - (D) -1.572.4512.7821.3412.8320.4022.944379.25
Edelweiss Tax Advantage Fund - Direct (D) 2.217.1117.5121.3214.01NA27.7512.93
Edelweiss Tax Advantage Fund (D) 2.978.0318.9621.1613.9316.9426.8412.93
Edelweiss Tax Advantage Fund (G) 2.978.0218.9521.1513.9416.9435.6112.93
Edelweiss Tax Advantage Fund (D) 2.166.9817.2220.7213.0516.8626.7012.93
Edelweiss Tax Advantage Fund (G) 2.166.9817.2220.7213.0616.8635.4212.93
IDBI Equity Advantage Fund - Direct (D) -0.207.7516.1920.5921.68NA19.83628.88
IDBI Equity Advantage Fund - Direct (G) -0.217.7216.1720.5521.67NA23.93628.88
SBI Tax Advantage Fund - Series I (D) -0.491.8512.1319.8316.9820.9526.46403.37
SBI Tax Advantage Fund - Series I (G) -0.491.8512.1419.8316.9820.9626.46403.37
AXIS Long Term Equity Fund - Direct (G) 0.626.8315.8819.5019.55NA36.8412915.63
AXIS Long Term Equity Fund - Direct (D) 0.626.8315.8719.4919.53NA31.3912915.63
Franklin India Taxshield - Direct (G) 0.543.1013.7119.4818.25NA513.242959.12
Franklin India Taxshield - Direct (D) 0.543.1013.7019.4718.24NA44.982959.12
IDBI Equity Advantage Fund - Regular (D) -0.317.3315.2519.1020.56NA19.14628.88
IDBI Equity Advantage Fund - Regular (G) -0.347.2515.2319.0720.55NA23.18628.88
L&T Triple Ace Bond Fund - Direct (Div-HY) 0.521.37-2.9718.7911.94NA17.52334.18
Franklin India Taxshield - (D) 0.462.8513.1218.2817.1720.4143.072959.12
Franklin India Taxshield - (G) 0.462.8513.1218.2817.1720.41494.972959.12
AXIS Long Term Equity Fund (G) 0.526.5415.2418.1718.1424.1034.9812915.63
AXIS Long Term Equity Fund (D) 0.526.5415.2418.1718.1424.0920.4712915.63
Union Tax Saver Scheme - Direct (D) 0.144.8713.8017.429.31NA22.05159.47
Union Tax Saver Scheme - Direct (G) 0.144.8713.8017.429.31NA22.05159.47
Union Tax Saver Scheme - Direct (D) 0.144.8713.8017.429.31NA22.05159.47
Union Tax Saver Scheme - Direct (G) 0.144.8713.8017.429.31NA22.05159.47
Edelweiss Balanced Advantage Fund (G) 2.254.9211.9517.35NANA11.1463.00
Edelweiss Balanced Advantage Fund (Bonus) 2.244.9111.9317.34NANA11.1463.00
Edelweiss Balanced Advantage Fund (D) 2.244.9111.9317.33NANA11.1463.00
BNP Paribas Long Term Equity Fund - Direct (G) 0.227.3317.8717.2815.57NA33.75553.27
BNP Paribas Long Term Equity Fund - Direct (D) 0.207.3017.7917.0515.31NA16.66553.27
DHFL Pramerica Balanced Advantage Fund (D) 0.134.2211.5916.6210.8715.980.00168.76
BNP Paribas Long Term Equity Fund (G) 0.147.1117.3616.2914.8619.7433.04553.27
BNP Paribas Long Term Equity Fund (D) 0.147.1117.3616.2514.8319.7216.59553.27
Union Tax Saver Scheme (G) 0.054.6013.2016.068.4515.5121.48159.47
Union Tax Saver Scheme (G) 0.054.6013.2016.068.4515.5121.48159.47
Union Tax Saver Scheme (D) NA4.5913.1916.038.4415.5114.56159.47
Union Tax Saver Scheme (D) NA4.5913.1916.038.4415.5114.56159.47
Edelweiss Dynamic Equity Advantage Fund - Dir (G) 0.914.8413.0614.0511.33NA20.96235.87
Edelweiss Dynamic Equity Advantage Fund - Dir (D) 0.884.8513.0613.9911.31NA14.66235.87
Quantum Dynamic Bond Fund - Direct (G) 1.593.681.6213.89NANA12.5168.09
L&T Dynamic Equity Fund - Direct (G) 1.173.078.2913.8314.19NA22.58424.18
L&T Dynamic Equity Fund - Direct (D) 1.183.078.2813.8114.19NA19.15424.18
Edelweiss Dynamic Equity Advantage Fund (G) 1.435.1513.7913.7311.2111.7120.51235.87
Quantum Dynamic Bond Fund - Direct (Div-M) 1.593.681.5713.71NANA10.2868.09
ICICI Pru Long Term Plan - Regular (Bonus) 1.433.350.8013.47NANA13.592126.15
Edelweiss Dynamic Equity Advantage Fund (G) 0.844.6412.6913.1910.6011.5820.44235.87
Edelweiss Equity Savings Advantage Fund-Dir (D) 1.573.367.6712.95NANA11.32125.18
Baroda Pioneer Hybrid Fund - Sr.1 -Plan B -Dir (D) 2.613.877.3612.90NANA10.8530.73
Baroda Pioneer Hybrid Fund - Sr.1 -Plan B -Dir (G) 2.613.877.3612.90NANA10.8530.73
L&T Dynamic Equity Fund (D) 1.082.777.6612.5412.9916.6018.25424.18
L&T Dynamic Equity Fund (G) 1.072.787.6612.5212.9816.6021.62424.18
ICICI Pru Multiple Yield Fund-Sr.10-Plan A-Dir(D) 1.482.395.5412.35NANA11.56128.62
Kotak Equity Savings Fund - Direct (Div-M) 0.722.576.7811.89NANA11.17734.23
Kotak Equity Savings Fund - Direct (G) 0.722.566.7711.89NANA12.53734.23
Kotak Equity Savings Fund - Direct (Div-Q) 0.722.566.7711.88NANA11.00734.23
Edelweiss Dynamic Equity Advantage Fund (D) -0.313.3311.7911.7010.5411.3112.95235.87
Kotak Flexi Debt - Direct (Div-Q) 0.892.280.7711.6510.56NA10.851114.06
Kotak Flexi Debt - Direct (Div-D) 0.892.330.8111.6110.51NA10.051114.06
Kotak Flexi Debt - Direct (Div-D) 0.892.330.8111.6110.51NA10.051114.06
Edelweiss Dynamic Equity Advantage Fund (D) -0.842.8610.7211.289.9711.1912.91235.87
HDFC Corporate Debt Opportunities Fund-Dir (D) 0.752.182.9011.16NANA12.3511435.86
ICICI Pru Multiple Yield Fund-Sr.10-Plan B-Reg (D) 1.131.863.9111.12NANA11.0972.53
ICICI Pru Dynamic Bond Fund (Div-A) 1.232.980.8211.09NANA11.051383.22
Kotak Equity Savings Fund (G) 0.682.426.4211.08NANA12.31734.23
Kotak Equity Savings Fund (Div-M) 0.682.426.4111.07NANA10.88734.23
Kotak Equity Savings Fund (Div-Q) 0.682.416.4111.06NANA10.92734.23
Edelweiss Equity Savings Advantage Fund-Dir (B) 1.573.377.6911.05NANA12.21125.18
Edelweiss Equity Savings Advantage Fund-Dir (G) 1.573.367.6811.03NANA12.21125.18
L&T Flexi Bond Fund (G) 0.611.78-1.1110.8310.739.7617.96105.99
Edelweiss Equity Savings Advantage Fund (D) 1.503.207.4610.68NANA10.70125.18
Edelweiss Equity Savings Advantage Fund (G) 1.503.207.4610.68NANA12.09125.18
Edelweiss Equity Savings Advantage Fund (B) 1.503.207.4610.68NANA12.09125.18
L&T Income Opportunities Fund - Direct (G) 0.682.043.3710.6510.43NA19.202687.04
L&T Income Opportunities Fund - Direct (Div-M) 0.631.983.3610.6310.42NA11.232687.04
Peerless Flexible Income Fund - Direct (Div-Q) 1.132.16-0.1010.638.95NA13.7122.13
Peerless Flexible Income Fund - Direct (G) 1.132.15-0.1210.629.06NA14.4622.13
L&T Income Opportunities Fund - Direct (Div-M) 0.682.033.3410.6010.40NA11.232687.04
Kotak Bond - Direct (Div-A) 1.602.99-1.6110.5710.59NA21.882936.92
Kotak Bond - Direct (Div-Q) 1.602.98-1.6110.5610.67NA13.102936.92
Kotak Bond - Direct (G) 1.602.98-1.6110.5610.59NA48.422936.92
Kotak Bond - Direct (G) 1.602.98-1.6110.5610.59NA48.422936.92
Peerless Flexible Income Fund - Direct (Div-M) 1.112.10-0.2110.478.87NA13.1122.13
HDFC Corporate Debt Opportunities Fund (D) 0.671.942.4210.14NANA12.6111435.86
UTI-Short Term Income Fund - Inst - Direct (Div-A) 0.691.912.6810.11NANA10.679802.59
L&T Income Opportunities Fund - Regular (B) 0.631.903.0710.019.888.9918.562687.04
L&T Income Opportunities Fund - Regular (G) 0.631.903.0710.019.889.080.002687.04
L&T Resurgent India Corporate Bond Fund (Div-A) 0.762.472.149.99NANA11.441505.57
L&T Income Opportunities Fund - Regular (D) 0.631.893.059.969.859.050.002687.04
LIC MF Bond Fund - Direct (D) 0.891.90-0.639.959.30NA11.08511.67
LIC MF Bond Fund - Direct (G) 0.891.90-0.659.929.30NA45.87511.67
Kotak Bond - Regular (Div-Q) 1.522.76-2.039.729.748.6710.902936.92
Kotak Bond - Regular (Div-Q) 1.522.76-2.039.729.748.6710.902936.92
IDFC Corporate Bond Fund - Direct (Div-Q) 0.571.542.139.67NANA10.377830.03
Kotak Bond - Regular (G) 1.522.76-2.039.659.728.6646.872936.92
Kotak Bond - Regular (Div-A) 1.522.76-2.039.659.718.6428.722936.92
Kotak Bond - Regular (G) 1.522.76-2.039.659.728.6646.872936.92
Kotak Bond - Regular (Div-A) 1.522.76-2.039.659.718.6428.722936.92
LIC MF Bond Fund - (D) 0.841.77-0.849.518.748.0310.58511.67
LIC MF Bond Fund - (G) 0.841.77-0.849.508.738.0344.85511.67
Peerless Flexible Income Fund (Div-M) 1.041.89-0.659.457.80NA12.6622.13
Peerless Flexible Income Fund (G) 1.041.89-0.659.447.80NA13.8122.13
Edelweiss Corporate Debt Opport - Dir (D) 0.702.033.339.11NANA12.83175.17
Edelweiss Corporate Debt Opport - Dir (G) 0.692.013.319.09NANA12.82175.17
Edelweiss Bond Fund - Direct (D) 1.082.141.329.079.68NA17.08210.22
Edelweiss Bond Fund - Direct (D) 1.092.101.179.029.60NA17.07210.22
Edelweiss Bond Fund - Direct (G) 1.002.071.238.989.66NA18.31210.22
JM Income Fund - Direct (Bonus Principal Units) 1.012.361.668.989.87NA20.5652.80
Edelweiss Bond Fund - Inst (D) 1.002.061.238.979.638.3014.95210.22
Edelweiss Bond Fund - Inst (G) 1.002.061.238.979.638.0514.98210.22
Edelweiss Bond Fund - Direct (G) 1.022.031.088.939.57NA18.31210.22
Edelweiss Bond Fund - Inst (D) 1.022.021.088.919.558.3014.95210.22
Edelweiss Bond Fund - Inst (G) 1.022.021.088.919.558.0614.98210.22
JM Income Fund - Direct (Bonus Principal Units) 1.022.321.278.919.78NA20.5652.80
Franklin India Banking & PSU Debt Fund - Direct(G) 0.872.092.018.889.16NA13.18105.79
Franklin India Banking & PSU Debt Fund - Direct(D) 0.874.013.918.879.10NA10.82105.79
JM Income Fund - Direct (D) 1.022.291.168.779.37NA16.8252.80
ICICI Pru Multiple Yield Fund - Sr.9-Plan A-Reg(D) 1.982.704.588.63NANA10.3663.67
ICICI Pru Multiple Yield Fund - Sr.9-Plan A-Reg(G) 1.982.704.588.63NANA10.3663.67
JM Income Fund - Direct (G) 1.022.291.158.638.71NA47.9752.80
Edelweiss Corporate Debt Opport (G) 0.651.893.058.54NANA12.66175.17
Edelweiss Corporate Debt Opport (D) 0.651.893.058.54NANA12.67175.17
Edelweiss Corporate Debt Opport (Div-A) 0.651.893.058.54NANA12.66175.17
Edelweiss Corporate Debt Opport (Div-F) 0.652.273.458.51NANA10.57175.17
Edelweiss Corporate Debt Opport (Div-M) 0.651.883.058.50NANA10.56175.17
Edelweiss Corporate Debt Opport (Div-W) 0.652.173.338.50NANA10.60175.17
Franklin India Banking & PSU Debt Fund (D) 0.843.943.758.478.60NA10.64105.79
Franklin India Banking & PSU Debt Fund (G) 0.842.001.828.478.60NA12.97105.79
Edelweiss Bond Fund - Retail (D) 0.931.850.818.048.598.060.00210.22
Edelweiss Bond Fund - Retail (G) 0.931.850.818.048.598.070.00210.22
L&T Short Term Opportunities Fund (Div-A) 0.511.442.208.00NANA11.453085.70
Indiabulls Income Fund - Direct (Div-H) 0.821.66-0.258.009.85NA12.0348.67
Indiabulls Income Fund - Direct (Div-M) 0.821.66-0.248.009.42NA10.5848.67
Indiabulls Income Fund - Direct (Div-Q) 0.821.66-0.258.008.49NA12.0548.67
Indiabulls Income Fund - Direct (G) 0.821.66-0.248.009.84NA14.0548.67
Edelweiss Bond Fund - Retail (D) 0.941.810.667.998.518.040.00210.22
Edelweiss Bond Fund - Retail (G) 0.941.810.667.998.518.050.00210.22
L&T Triple Ace Bond Fund - Direct (Growth) 0.521.37-2.977.828.91NA42.97334.18
L&T Triple Ace Bond Fund - Direct (Div-Qtrly) 0.521.37-2.977.818.95NA12.14334.18
Edelweiss Income Fund - Series 501 (D) 0.541.663.297.778.03NA12.97175.04
Edelweiss Income Fund - Series 501 (G) 0.541.663.297.778.03NA14.55175.04
Edelweiss Income Fund - Series 501 (D) 0.561.653.267.738.00NA12.97175.04
Edelweiss Income Fund - Series 501 (G) 0.561.653.267.738.00NA14.55175.04
Edelweiss Banking & Psu Debt Fund-Dir (G) 0.761.722.967.718.84NA13.81466.10
Edelweiss Banking & Psu Debt Fund-Dir (Div-M) 0.751.722.957.698.82NA10.41466.10
Edelweiss Banking & Psu Debt Fund-Dir (Div-W) 0.751.722.957.668.80NA10.76466.10
JM Income Fund - Bonus Principal Units 0.932.040.657.547.617.210.0052.80
JM Income Fund - (D) 0.932.040.657.547.617.210.0052.80
JM Income Fund - (G) 0.932.040.657.547.617.210.0052.80
Indiabulls Income Fund (Div-H) 0.781.53-0.497.478.83NA11.7748.67
Indiabulls Income Fund (Div-M) 0.781.54-0.507.478.82NA10.3148.67
Indiabulls Income Fund (Div-Q) 0.781.53-0.497.467.54NA12.1248.67
Indiabulls Income Fund (G) 0.781.53-0.507.458.82NA13.4548.67
Edelweiss Banking & Psu Debt Fund (D) 0.731.652.807.398.52NA13.66466.10
Edelweiss Banking & Psu Debt Fund (G) 0.731.652.807.398.52NA13.66466.10
Edelweiss Banking & Psu Debt Fund (Div-M) 0.731.652.817.388.49NA10.40466.10
Edelweiss Banking & Psu Debt Fund (Div-W) 0.731.933.107.388.10NA10.49466.10
IIFL Dynamic Bond Fund (G) 1.062.142.147.088.95NA13.1420.56
Edelweiss Short Term Income Fund-Dir (Div-M) 0.631.642.826.89NANA9.6323.26
Edelweiss Short Term Income Fund-Dir (G) 0.631.642.816.882.02NA15.0823.26
Edelweiss Short Term Income Fund (Div-Frt) 0.601.582.756.831.794.669.6023.26
Edelweiss Short Term Income Fund (Div-M) 0.601.582.746.821.794.669.5523.26
Edelweiss Short Term Income Fund (Div-W) 0.601.582.756.821.794.569.5523.26
Edelweiss Short Term Income Fund (G) 0.601.582.746.811.794.6714.8823.26
Edelweiss Short Term Income Fund (D) 0.601.582.746.811.79NA11.9923.26
L&T Triple Ace Bond Fund - (Div-Qtrly) 0.421.10-3.496.647.837.640.00334.18
L&T Triple Ace Bond Fund - (Growth) 0.421.10-3.506.647.837.640.00334.18
L&T Triple Ace Bond Fund - Bonus Plan 0.421.10-3.506.647.837.640.00334.18
L&T Triple Ace Bond Fund - (Div-HY) 0.421.10-3.506.637.837.640.00334.18
Escorts Tax Plan- Direct (D) 0.38-5.532.361.1912.09NA13.276.15
Edelweiss Short Term Income-Segregeted Ass(G) NANANANANANA11.7823.26
*Size of the scheme (i.e. corpus) is in Rupees crores



Mutual Fund Houses (AMCs) in India

Share Market | Mutual Funds | Share Tips | Widgets | Mobile | Site Map | Companies | Learning Centre | Insurance | About | Contact us | Disclaimer
Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks. Please read the Scheme Information Documents and Statement of Additional Information carefully before investing.
© appuonline.com