Share Markets | Mutual Funds | Share TipsFree Widgets | Feedback
Mutual Funds in India - Home

Updated:17 Aug 2017 03:31:00 PM(IST)

My Stockwatch 

RELIANCE 1567.10 [ +0.06% ]TCS 2485.65 [ -0.27% ]






Mutual Fund Categories
Balanced Funds
Equity Funds
Exchange traded funds
Debt Funds
Tax Saving Funds

Home » Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund

Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund

Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund is managed by Templeton Asset Management India Pvt. Limited. Templeton Asset Management India Pvt. is the Indian arm of Franklin Templeton Investments, California, one of the world's largest financial services groups. The asset management company was set up in 1996 and launched Templeton India Growth Fund in the month of September. Mentioned below are the schemes offered by Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund for investment in India:

All Schemes 1mth 3mth 6mth 1yr 3yr 5yr NAV Size*
Templeton India Growth Fund - Direct (G) (Equity Diversified) 1.064.5216.5328.6116.76NA262.17593.51
Templeton India Growth Fund - Direct (D) (Equity Diversified) 1.064.5116.5028.5516.72NA76.39593.51
Templeton India Growth Fund - (G) (Equity Diversified) 0.994.3216.1027.6615.9318.02254.23593.51
Templeton India Growth Fund - (D) (Equity Diversified) 0.994.3216.1027.6615.9318.0273.73593.51
Franklin Build India Fund - Direct (G) (Equity Diversified) -0.720.7612.0422.0622.68NA40.441020.99
Franklin Build India Fund - Direct (D) (Equity Diversified) -0.720.7612.0422.0522.68NA25.381020.99
Franklin India Smaller Companies Fund - Direct (G) (Equity Diversified) -1.410.3513.8621.1424.48NA57.326062.70
Franklin India Smaller Companies Fund - Direct (D) (Equity Diversified) -1.410.3513.8621.1324.48NA31.196062.70
Franklin Build India Fund (D) (Equity Diversified) -0.830.4611.3520.4620.9826.8123.841020.99
Franklin Build India Fund (G) (Equity Diversified) -0.830.4611.3520.4620.9826.8138.361020.99
Franklin India Smaller Companies Fund (G) (Equity Diversified) -1.520.0313.1419.6122.7330.6754.516062.70
Franklin India Smaller Companies Fund (D) (Equity Diversified) -1.520.0313.1419.6122.7330.6729.376062.70
Franklin India Prima Fund - Direct (G) (Equity Diversified) 0.440.1912.7518.8223.07NA950.325979.91
Franklin India Prima Fund - Direct (D) (Equity Diversified) 0.440.1912.7518.8223.07NA67.475979.91
Franklin India High Growth Companies Fund -Dir (D) (Equity Diversified) -1.170.2210.2818.7919.15NA27.056922.82
Franklin India High Growth Companies Fund -Dir (G) (Equity Diversified) -1.170.2210.2818.7919.14NA38.486922.82
Franklin India Prima Fund - (G) (Equity Diversified) 0.35-0.0712.1817.6221.6027.07905.545979.91
Franklin India Prima Fund - (D) (Equity Diversified) 0.35-0.0712.1817.6221.6027.0763.445979.91
Franklin India High Growth Companies Fund (D) (Equity Diversified) -1.26-0.059.6717.4117.5524.2825.596922.82
Franklin India High Growth Companies Fund (G) (Equity Diversified) -1.26-0.059.6717.4017.5524.2736.636922.82
Franklin India Prima Plus - Direct (G) (Equity Diversified) 0.713.2411.8016.7018.09NA579.1711561.16
Franklin India Prima Plus - Direct (D) (Equity Diversified) 0.713.2411.7916.6918.09NA41.9411561.16
Franklin India Prima Plus - (D) (Equity Diversified) 0.612.9611.1915.3916.7620.1239.9011561.16
Franklin India Prima Plus - (G) (Equity Diversified) 0.612.9611.1915.3916.7620.12554.8211561.16
Franklin India Taxshield - Direct (G) (Tax Saving) 0.943.3011.0615.3417.05NA544.903197.22
Franklin India Taxshield - Direct (D) (Tax Saving) 0.943.3011.0615.3317.04NA47.753197.22
Franklin India Flexi Cap Fund - Direct (G) (Equity Diversified) 0.833.1811.1215.1915.63NA77.782922.40
Franklin India Flexi Cap Fund - Direct (D) (Equity Diversified) 0.833.1811.1215.1915.62NA18.432922.40
Franklin India Opportunities Fund - Direct (G) (Equity Diversified) -0.131.8510.3515.0616.49NA71.21659.99
Franklin India Opportunities Fund - Direct (D) (Equity Diversified) -0.131.8410.3415.0416.47NA21.66659.99
Franklin India Index Fund-NSE Nifty - Direct (G) (Equity Diversified) 0.194.5113.1314.908.91NA79.83256.52
Franklin India Index Fund-NSE Nifty - Direct (D) (Equity Diversified) 0.194.5113.1314.908.91NA79.83256.52
Franklin India Index Fund-NSE Nifty Plan(G) (Equity Diversified) 0.154.4012.8914.418.4813.140.00256.52
Franklin India Index Fund-NSE Nifty Plan(D) (Equity Diversified) 0.154.4012.8914.418.4813.140.00256.52
Franklin India Flexi Cap Fund (G) (Equity Diversified) 0.762.9810.6914.2714.7319.3975.262922.40
Franklin India Flexi Cap Fund (D) (Equity Diversified) 0.762.9810.6914.2714.7319.3917.702922.40
Franklin India Taxshield - (G) (Tax Saving) 0.843.0310.4914.1515.9419.45524.193197.22
Franklin India Taxshield - (D) (Tax Saving) 0.843.0310.4914.1515.9419.4545.613197.22
Franklin India Opportunities Fund - (G) (Equity Diversified) -0.211.649.8814.0615.6418.7669.21659.99
Franklin India Opportunities Fund - (D) (Equity Diversified) -0.211.649.8814.0515.6418.7620.98659.99
Franklin India Bluechip Fund - Direct (G) (Equity Diversified) 0.012.3810.5114.0413.97NA452.298961.59
Franklin India Bluechip Fund - Direct (D) (Equity Diversified) 0.012.3810.5114.0313.97NA44.468961.59
Franklin India Short Term Income - Direct (Div-W) (Debt) 1.053.105.4813.2311.10NA1098.688432.19
Franklin India Bluechip Fund - (G) (Equity Diversified) -0.072.1610.0313.0212.9715.36435.228961.59
Franklin India Bluechip Fund - (D) (Equity Diversified) -0.072.1610.0313.0212.9715.3742.398961.59
Franklin India Balanced Fund - Direct (G) (Debt) 0.293.728.8911.8716.00NA116.302100.22
Franklin India Balanced Fund - Direct (D) (Debt) 0.293.728.8911.8615.99NA23.862100.22
Franklin India Dynamic Accrual Fund - Direct (G) (Debt) 1.023.085.4411.4111.91NA61.132635.98
Franklin India Dynamic Accrual Fund - Direct (D) (Debt) 1.023.087.4211.4011.94NA12.552635.98
Franklin India Short Term Income - Direct (Div-Q) (Debt) 1.053.105.4911.2310.55NA1328.468432.19
Franklin India Short Term Income - Direct (Div-M) (Debt) 1.043.105.4611.1910.51NA1280.918432.19
Franklin India Short Term Income - Direct (G) (Debt) 1.043.095.4611.1710.60NA3655.598432.19
Franklin India Income Opportunities Fund -Dir (D) (Debt) 1.013.005.3411.0610.55NA11.663119.18
Franklin India Income Opportunities Fund -Dir (G) (Debt) 1.013.005.3111.0210.71NA20.553119.18
Franklin India Short Term Income - Inst (G) (Debt) 1.023.025.3210.8810.1510.092892.038432.19
Franklin India Short Term Income - Inst (Div-M) (Debt) 1.023.025.3210.8810.1510.091321.708432.19
Franklin India IBA - Direct (Div-Half Yrly) (Debt) 0.892.915.1810.8410.89NA15.23972.73
Franklin India Corporate Bond Opport. -Dir (D) (Debt) 0.852.797.1110.8010.71NA11.886739.55
Franklin India Corporate Bond Opport - Dir (G) (Debt) 0.842.795.0710.7610.68NA18.016739.55
Franklin India IBA - Direct (Div-A) (Debt) 0.892.895.0910.7010.66NA18.72972.73
Franklin India IBA - Direct (Div-Q) (Debt) 0.882.867.1210.5810.55NA14.38972.73
Franklin India IBA - Direct (G) (Debt) 0.882.855.0210.5410.52NA61.20972.73
Franklin India Short Term Income (Div-Q) (Debt) 0.982.925.1210.479.749.701274.788432.19
Franklin India Short Term Income (Div-M) (Debt) 0.982.925.1110.469.739.701230.508432.19
Franklin India Short Term Income (Div-W) (Debt) 0.982.925.1110.459.7310.131096.358432.19
Franklin India Short Term Income (G) (Debt) 0.982.925.1110.459.739.703524.848432.19
Franklin India Dynamic Accrual Fund - (G) (Debt) 0.942.854.9910.4310.949.5359.012635.98
Franklin India Dynamic Accrual Fund - (D) (Debt) 0.942.847.0110.4110.939.5212.032635.98
Franklin India Income Opportunities Fund (G) (Debt) 0.952.834.9610.299.769.6919.813119.18
Franklin India Income Opportunities Fund (D) (Debt) 0.952.834.9710.299.769.6811.223119.18
Franklin India Low Duration Fund - Direct (G) (Debt) 0.882.594.8010.0810.17NA19.404509.02
Franklin India Low Duration Fund - Direct (Div-Q) (Debt) 0.882.587.5110.0810.15NA10.694509.02
Franklin India Balanced Fund - (G) (Debt) 0.163.318.0310.0514.4717.06110.832100.22
Franklin India Balanced Fund - (D) (Debt) 0.163.318.0410.0514.4717.0622.542100.22
Franklin India IBA - Direct (Div-M) (Debt) 0.882.865.049.9910.35NA16.88972.73
Franklin India IBA - (Div-Half Yrly) (Debt) 0.812.684.709.899.809.7114.36972.73
Franklin India IBA - (Div-Q) (Debt) 0.812.686.849.889.799.7113.75972.73
Franklin India IBA - (Div-A) (Debt) 0.812.684.689.879.799.7117.89972.73
Franklin India Corporate Bond Opportunities (D) (Debt) 0.772.586.749.879.729.7111.326739.55
Franklin India IBA - (G) (Debt) 0.812.684.689.879.799.7159.06972.73
Franklin India IBA - (Div-M) (Debt) 0.812.684.689.879.799.7116.16972.73
Franklin India Corporate Bond Opportunities (G) (Debt) 0.772.594.649.869.739.7117.326739.55
Franklin India Low Duration Fund (Div-Q) (Debt) 0.842.497.369.729.809.7310.504509.02
Franklin India Low Duration Fund (Growth Plan) (Debt) 0.842.504.629.729.819.7419.134509.02
Franklin India Low Duration Fund (Div-M) (Debt) 0.842.494.619.719.809.7310.654509.02
Franklin India Low Duration Fund - Direct (Div-M) (Debt) 0.872.594.099.359.91NA10.834509.02
Franklin India Ultra-Short Bond - Direct (G) (Debt) 0.752.374.419.319.70NA23.0811674.89
Franklin India Ultra-Short Bond -Super Ins(Div-D) (Debt) 0.762.314.379.259.579.6610.0911674.89
Franklin India Ultra-Short Bond -Super Ins(G) (Debt) 0.752.354.379.239.619.7423.0011674.89
Franklin India Ultra-Short Bond - Direct (Div-W) (Debt) 0.602.224.259.149.57NA10.1011674.89
Franklin India Ultra-Short Bond - Direct (Div-D) (Debt) 0.742.384.479.139.62NA10.0711674.89
Franklin India Ultra-Short Bond -Super Ins(Div-W) (Debt) 0.602.034.058.909.459.5810.1111674.89
Franklin India Ultra-Short Bond - Inst (G) (Debt) 0.722.264.188.839.219.3422.3911674.89
Franklin India Ultra-Short Bond - Inst (Div-D) (Debt) 0.702.254.218.689.429.4510.0011674.89
Franklin India Ultra-Short Bond - Retail (G) (Debt) 0.702.204.088.628.999.1221.9611674.89
Franklin India Ultra-Short Bond - Retail (G) (Debt) 0.702.204.088.628.999.1221.9611674.89
Franklin India Ultra-Short Bond - Retail (Div-W) (Debt) 0.572.073.948.478.919.0310.1311674.89
Franklin India Ultra-Short Bond - Retail (Div-W) (Debt) 0.572.073.948.478.919.0310.1311674.89
Franklin India Ultra-Short Bond - Retail (Div-D) (Debt) 0.702.194.118.468.969.1010.0611674.89
Franklin India Ultra-Short Bond - Retail (Div-D) (Debt) 0.702.194.118.468.969.1010.0611674.89
Franklin India G-Sec Fund - Composite - Direct(D) (Debt) 0.384.338.278.3212.88NA12.4264.79
Franklin India G-Sec Fund - LTP - Direct (G) (Debt) 0.364.436.418.3113.05NA42.24373.04
Franklin India G-Sec Fund - LTP - Direct (Div-Q) (Debt) 0.364.428.338.2913.03NA12.62373.04
Franklin India Pension Plan - Direct (G) (Debt) -0.292.807.048.2913.30NA121.84421.75
Franklin India Pension Plan - Direct (D) (Debt) -0.302.797.008.2213.22NA19.52421.75
Franklin India G-Sec Fund - Composite - Direct(G) (Debt) 0.384.346.328.1812.73NA59.4964.79
Franklin India Banking & PSU Debt Fund - Direct(G) (Tax Saving) 0.762.454.148.169.30NA13.47108.42
Franklin India G-Sec Fund - PF Plan - Direct (G) (Debt) 0.384.326.308.1414.85NA25.8164.79
Franklin India Banking & PSU Debt Fund - Direct(D) (Tax Saving) 0.762.456.098.149.24NA10.85108.42
Franklin India TMA - Super Inst (Div-W) (Debt) 0.551.674.688.128.308.621021.663389.51
Franklin India Banking & PSU Debt Fund (G) (Tax Saving) 0.732.363.957.768.76NA13.25108.42
Franklin India Banking & PSU Debt Fund (D) (Tax Saving) 0.732.355.917.748.76NA10.66108.42
Franklin India TMA - Direct (Div-D) (Debt) 0.591.813.627.508.36NA1001.843389.51
Franklin India Pension Plan - (G) (Equity Diversified) -0.362.606.687.5012.4613.320.00421.75
Franklin India Pension Plan - (D) (Equity Diversified) -0.362.606.687.5012.4613.320.00421.75
Franklin India Monthly Income Plan - Dir (G) (Debt) 0.172.955.897.4211.58NA53.80458.90
Franklin India Monthly Income Plan - Dir (Div-Q) (Debt) 0.172.947.927.3911.54NA14.35458.90
Franklin India Monthly Income Plan - Dir (Div-M) (Debt) 0.162.945.867.3711.54NA14.84458.90
Franklin India G-Sec Fund - LTP (G) (Debt) 0.284.185.917.2911.909.3740.36373.04
Franklin India G-Sec Fund - LTP (Div-Q) (Debt) 0.284.177.917.2711.899.3711.97373.04
Franklin India TMA - Super Inst (Div-D) (Debt) 0.551.673.356.998.118.661000.713389.51
Franklin India G-Sec Fund - Composite (G) (Debt) 0.284.035.736.9711.579.250.0064.79
Franklin India G-Sec Fund - PF Plan (G) (Debt) 0.284.035.736.9711.579.250.0064.79
Franklin India G-Sec Fund - PF Plan (D) (Debt) 0.284.035.736.9711.579.250.0064.79
Franklin India TMA - Direct (G) (Debt) 0.561.693.366.968.02NA2494.113389.51
Franklin India TMA - Direct (Div-W) (Debt) 0.561.683.506.967.96NA1021.933389.51
Franklin India G-Sec Fund - Composite (D) (Debt) 0.284.037.756.9611.579.240.0064.79
Franklin India TMA - Super Inst (G) (Debt) 0.551.673.336.897.958.482487.223389.51
Franklin India Monthly Income Plan - (Div-Q) (Debt) 0.102.757.636.6510.6311.2113.78458.90
Franklin India Monthly Income Plan - (G) (Debt) 0.102.755.526.6410.6311.2151.97458.90
Franklin India Monthly Income Plan - (Div-M) (Debt) 0.102.755.526.6310.6311.2114.26458.90
Franklin India Cash Management Account - Dir (G) (Debt) 0.531.633.216.587.10NA26.06162.87
Franklin India TMA - Inst (Div-W) (Debt) 0.511.563.246.467.468.051055.243389.51
Franklin India TMA - Inst (G) (Debt) 0.511.563.126.457.518.080.003389.51
Franklin India TMA - Inst (Div-D) (Debt) 0.491.513.066.267.468.191000.653389.51
Franklin India TMA - Reg (G) (Debt) 0.491.502.996.187.247.813943.423389.51
Franklin India TMA - Reg (Div-W) (Debt) 0.501.503.116.187.197.771244.913389.51
Franklin India TMA - Reg (Div-D) (Debt) 0.491.472.986.137.207.801512.303389.51
Franklin India Cash Management Account-Dir(Div-D) (Debt) 0.491.493.016.076.72NA10.01162.87
Franklin India Cash Management Account - (Div-D) (Debt) 0.491.472.985.986.316.6010.01162.87
Franklin India Cash Management Account (G) (Debt) 0.481.472.935.946.216.5025.13162.87
Franklin India Technology Fund - Direct (G) (Equity Diversified) 0.580.823.123.725.91NA122.13152.64
Franklin India Technology Fund - Direct (D) (Equity Diversified) 0.570.793.053.575.77NA23.13152.64
Franklin India Technology Fund - (G) (Equity Diversified) 0.530.682.833.105.2514.50119.01152.64
Franklin India Technology Fund - (G) (Equity Diversified) 0.530.682.833.105.2514.50119.01152.64
Franklin India Technology Fund - (D) (Equity Diversified) 0.530.682.833.105.2614.5022.53152.64
Franklin India Technology Fund - (D) (Equity Diversified) -0.081.043.121.535.0414.2622.39152.64
Franklin India Ultra-Short Bond - Inst (Div-W) (Debt) NANANANANANA0.0011674.89
*Size of the scheme (i.e. corpus) is in Rupees crores



Mutual Fund Houses (AMCs) in India

Share Market | Mutual Funds | Share Tips | Widgets | Mobile | Site Map | Companies | Learning Centre | Insurance | About | Contact us | Disclaimer
Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks. Please read the Scheme Information Documents and Statement of Additional Information carefully before investing.
© appuonline.com