Share Markets | Mutual Funds | Share TipsFree Widgets | Feedback
Mutual Funds in India - Home

Updated:16 Aug 2017 03:31:00 PM(IST)

My Stockwatch 

RELIANCE 1566.10 [ -0.44% ]TCS 2492.35 [ +0.93% ]






Mutual Fund Categories
Balanced Funds
Equity Funds
Exchange traded funds
Debt Funds
Tax Saving Funds

Home » L&T Mutual Fund

L&T Mutual Fund

DBS Mutual Fund is now called L&T Mutual Fund. L&T Mutual Fund is sponsored by L&T Finance Limited. L&T Investment Management Limited was incorporated on April 25, 1996. Mentioned below are the schemes offered by L&T Mutual Fund for investment in India:

All Schemes 1mth 3mth 6mth 1yr 3yr 5yr NAV Size*
L&T Emerging Businesses Fund - Direct (G) (Equity Diversified) -3.171.1418.2338.4326.76NA24.521238.18
L&T Emerging Businesses Fund - Direct (D) (Equity Diversified) -3.181.1418.2338.3526.74NA22.631238.18
L&T Emerging Businesses Fund (G) (Equity Diversified) -3.240.9417.7637.3425.88NA23.971238.18
L&T Emerging Businesses Fund (D) (Equity Diversified) -3.240.9417.7637.2625.85NA22.081238.18
L&T Midcap Fund - Direct (D) (Equity Diversified) -3.601.0415.7733.5226.24NA47.221046.64
L&T Midcap Fund - Direct (G) (Equity Diversified) -3.621.0315.7733.5026.24NA135.371046.64
L&T Infrastructure Fund - Direct (G) (Equity Diversified) -1.610.8214.4433.4220.17NA16.29588.13
L&T Infrastructure Fund - Direct (D) (Equity Diversified) -1.610.8214.4433.4220.17NA16.29588.13
L&T Midcap Fund (G) (Equity Diversified) -3.690.8115.2632.3725.2027.77130.521046.64
L&T Midcap Fund (D) (Equity Diversified) -3.700.8115.2532.3525.2027.7645.211046.64
L&T Infrastructure Fund (G) (Equity Diversified) -1.720.5213.7432.0819.2120.7115.75588.13
L&T Infrastructure Fund (D) (Equity Diversified) -1.720.5213.7432.0819.2120.7115.75588.13
L&T India Value Fund - Direct (G) (Equity Diversified) -2.25-1.0110.5325.6922.92NA35.984453.76
L&T India Value Fund - Direct (D) (Equity Diversified) -2.25-1.0110.5325.6922.86NA28.524453.76
L&T Tax Advantage Fund - Direct (D) (Tax Saving) -1.181.6013.6525.3618.10NA28.742293.41
L&T Tax Advantage Fund - Direct (G) (Tax Saving) -1.181.6013.6425.2118.11NA52.702293.41
L&T India Value Fund (G) (Equity Diversified) -2.32-1.2210.0824.6721.9326.4134.764453.76
L&T India Value Fund (D) (Equity Diversified) -2.32-1.2210.0824.6721.8726.3726.124453.76
L&T Tax Advantage Fund (D) (Tax Saving) -1.251.3913.2124.4417.2818.9624.412293.41
L&T Tax Advantage Fund (G) (Tax Saving) -1.251.3913.1924.2717.3219.0051.192293.41
L&T India Special Situations Fund - Direct (G) (Equity Diversified) -3.490.5312.4123.2516.65NA46.971003.04
L&T India Special Situations Fund - Direct (D) (Equity Diversified) -3.490.5312.4123.2516.65NA30.651003.04
L&T India Special Situations Fund (G) (Equity Diversified) -3.570.3311.9822.3315.8019.0845.481003.04
L&T India Special Situations Fund (D) (Equity Diversified) -3.560.3211.9822.3315.8119.0629.321003.04
L&T Long Term Advantage Fund - Sr.I (G) (Tax Saving) -0.771.9312.8521.8920.1320.5249.342.27
L&T Long Term Advantage Fund - Sr.I (D) (Tax Saving) -0.771.9112.8521.8820.1320.5131.342.27
L&T Tax Saver Fund (G) (Tax Saving) -2.79-0.1711.0820.9219.1819.7935.2830.61
L&T Tax Saver Fund (D) (Tax Saving) -2.80-0.2011.0620.9219.1819.7830.2430.61
L&T Business Cycles Fund - Direct (G) (Equity Diversified) -1.78-2.379.7920.49NANA15.77978.60
L&T Business Cycles Fund - Direct (D) (Equity Diversified) -1.80-2.399.7720.47NANA14.78978.60
L&T Business Cycles Fund (G) (Equity Diversified) -1.83-2.539.4519.73NANA15.47978.60
L&T Business Cycles Fund (D) (Equity Diversified) -1.85-2.549.4319.71NANA14.48978.60
L&T India Prudence Fund - Direct (G) (Debt) -1.251.7610.2817.9717.29NA26.075168.47
L&T India Prudence Fund - Direct (D) (Debt) -1.261.7510.2717.9717.29NA21.765168.47
L&T India Prudence Fund - Direct (Div-A) (Equity Diversified) -1.261.7510.2717.97NANA13.455168.47
L&T India Prudence Fund (D) (Debt) -1.341.509.7116.7116.0919.4020.085168.47
L&T India Prudence Fund (Div-A) (Debt) -1.341.499.7016.71NANA13.095168.47
L&T India Prudence Fund (Div-A) (Debt) -1.341.499.7016.71NANA13.095168.47
L&T India Prudence Fund (G) (Debt) -1.351.499.7016.7016.0819.3924.915168.47
L&T Equity Fund - Direct (G) (Equity Diversified) -2.26-0.517.7214.9413.96NA77.772844.18
L&T Equity Fund - Direct (D) (Equity Diversified) -2.25-0.517.7214.9413.93NA35.632844.18
L&T Equity Fund (G) (Equity Diversified) -2.32-0.697.3414.1213.1616.7675.412844.18
L&T Equity Fund (D) (Equity Diversified) -2.32-0.697.3414.1213.1516.7532.252844.18
L&T India Large Cap Fund - Direct (D) (Equity Diversified) -0.871.1610.3113.8412.49NA18.86392.75
L&T India Large Cap Fund - Direct (G) (Equity Diversified) -0.871.1610.3113.7812.50NA25.27392.75
L&T India Large Cap Fund (D) (Equity Diversified) -0.930.979.9013.0111.6915.4017.84392.75
L&T India Large Cap Fund (G) (Equity Diversified) -0.930.979.9112.9511.7015.4024.49392.75
L&T Short Term Income Fund - Direct (G) (Debt) 0.832.624.8410.1110.01NA18.25751.25
L&T Short Term Income Fund - Direct (D) (Debt) 0.832.604.8210.0611.03NA11.17751.25
L&T Income Opportunities Fund - Direct (Div-A) (Debt) 0.862.724.679.80NANA11.702850.43
L&T Income Opportunities Fund - Direct (G) (Tax Saving) 0.862.724.679.8010.56NA19.662850.43
L&T Income Opportunities Fund - Direct (Div-M) (Tax Saving) 0.852.714.659.7510.53NA11.272850.43
L&T Income Opportunities Fund - Direct (Div-M) (Tax Saving) 0.852.714.659.7510.53NA11.272850.43
L&T Short Term Income Fund (G) (Debt) 0.802.514.649.719.689.2518.01751.25
L&T Short Term Income Fund (Div-A) (Equity Diversified) 0.802.514.639.71NANA11.04751.25
L&T Short Term Income Fund (D) (Debt) 0.802.504.629.689.659.2410.90751.25
L&T Resurgent India Corporate Bond Fund-Dir(Div-A) (Exchange traded funds) 1.013.055.409.57NANA11.901874.04
L&T Resurgent India Corporate Bond Fund -Direct(G) (Debt) 1.013.055.399.56NANA12.961874.04
L&T Floating Rate Fund - Direct (Div-M) (Debt) 0.792.294.579.359.16NA11.67506.64
L&T Income Opportunities Fund - Regular (G) (Debt) 0.802.564.369.169.999.110.002850.43
L&T Income Opportunities Fund - Regular (Div-A) (Equity Diversified) 0.812.564.379.16NANA11.572850.43
L&T Income Opportunities Fund - Regular (G) (Tax Saving) 0.802.564.369.169.999.110.002850.43
L&T Income Opportunities Fund - Regular (B) (Tax Saving) 0.802.564.369.159.989.0418.972850.43
L&T Income Opportunities Fund - Regular (D) (Debt) 0.802.554.359.129.959.080.002850.43
L&T Income Opportunities Fund - Regular (D) (Tax Saving) 0.802.554.359.129.959.080.002850.43
L&T Monthly Income Plan - Direct (G) (Debt) 0.211.895.349.0910.11NA33.5955.21
L&T Monthly Income Plan - Direct (Div-Q) (Debt) 0.211.895.349.0910.11NA12.1155.21
L&T Gilt Fund - Direct (G) (Debt) 0.412.814.259.0513.24NA44.79195.51
L&T Gilt Fund - Direct (D) (Debt) 0.412.814.259.0513.24NA13.28195.51
L&T Monthly Income Plan - Direct (Div-M) (Debt) 0.211.885.329.0510.10NA11.7155.21
L&T Equity Savings Fund - Direct (G) (Balanced) -0.220.924.629.049.83NA17.0473.16
L&T Equity Savings Fund - Direct (Div-Q) (Balanced) -0.220.924.629.039.83NA12.5673.16
L&T Floating Rate Fund - Direct (G) (Debt) 0.792.304.239.029.06NA16.72506.64
L&T Equity Savings Fund - Direct (Div-M) (Balanced) -0.230.904.609.029.81NA12.3273.16
L&T Dynamic Equity Fund - Direct (G) (Debt) -0.230.593.969.0110.95NA22.86459.12
L&T Dynamic Equity Fund - Direct (D) (Debt) -0.230.593.969.0110.95NA19.00459.12
L&T Dynamic Equity Fund - Direct (G) (Tax Saving) -0.230.593.969.0110.95NA22.86459.12
L&T Dynamic Equity Fund - Direct (D) (Tax Saving) -0.230.593.969.0110.95NA19.00459.12
L&T Floating Rate Fund - Direct (Div-D) (Debt) 0.782.314.349.009.02NA10.86506.64
L&T Banking and PSU Debt Fund - Direct (Div-M) (Debt) 0.873.014.188.939.16NA10.84447.84
L&T Banking and PSU Debt Fund - Direct (Div-M) (Debt) 0.873.014.188.939.16NA10.84447.84
L&T Banking and PSU Debt Fund - Direct (G) (Debt) 0.873.014.208.859.13NA15.24447.84
L&T Banking and PSU Debt Fund - Direct (G) (Debt) 0.873.014.208.859.13NA15.24447.84
L&T Banking and PSU Debt Fund - Direct (Div-W) (Debt) 0.862.994.188.809.09NA10.47447.84
L&T Banking and PSU Debt Fund - Direct (Div-W) (Debt) 0.862.994.188.809.09NA10.47447.84
L&T FMP - VII (March880D A) - Direct (G) (Debt) 0.772.244.328.789.24NA14.69266.36
L&T Resurgent India Corporate Bond Fund (Div-A) (Tax Saving) 0.942.834.938.61NANA11.721874.04
L&T Resurgent India Corporate Bond Fund (G) (Equity Diversified) 0.942.834.938.61NANA12.681874.04
L&T Floating Rate Fund (G) (Debt) 0.752.173.978.478.608.8916.48506.64
L&T Floating Rate Fund (Div-W) (Debt) 0.742.173.968.458.578.8613.01506.64
L&T Floating Rate Fund (Div-D) (Debt) 0.752.174.048.458.588.6310.86506.64
L&T Floating Rate Fund (Div-M) (Debt) 0.742.173.948.438.578.8711.44506.64
L&T Banking and PSU Debt Fund (G) (Debt) 0.832.893.968.358.538.3414.93447.84
L&T Banking and PSU Debt Fund (G) (Debt) 0.832.893.968.358.538.3414.93447.84
L&T FMP - VII (March880D A) (D) (Debt) 0.732.134.118.344.56NA11.87266.36
L&T FMP - VII (March880D A) (G) (Debt) 0.732.134.118.348.91NA14.52266.36
L&T Banking and PSU Debt Fund (Div-M) (Debt) 0.822.883.958.328.508.2110.64447.84
L&T Banking and PSU Debt Fund (Div-M) (Debt) 0.822.883.958.328.508.2110.64447.84
L&T Monthly Income Plan (G) (Debt) 0.151.704.968.319.358.6732.5355.21
L&T Banking and PSU Debt Fund (Div-D) (Debt) 0.832.873.968.308.458.4310.50447.84
L&T Banking and PSU Debt Fund (Div-W) (Debt) 0.822.873.948.308.508.5010.47447.84
L&T Banking and PSU Debt Fund (Div-D) (Debt) 0.832.873.968.308.458.4310.50447.84
L&T Banking and PSU Debt Fund (Div-W) (Debt) 0.822.873.948.308.508.5010.47447.84
L&T Monthly Income Plan (Div-M) (Debt) 0.151.694.958.299.198.5611.2255.21
L&T Monthly Income Plan (Div-Q) (Debt) 0.151.694.948.279.328.6611.8255.21
L&T Flexi Bond Fund - Direct (G) (Debt) 0.442.563.798.2511.68NA18.7795.69
L&T Equity Savings Fund (G) (Debt) -0.290.714.208.208.949.2716.4673.16
L&T Equity Savings Fund (Div-Q) (Debt) -0.290.714.198.208.959.2811.9473.16
L&T Equity Savings Fund (Div-M) (Debt) -0.290.714.208.208.939.2612.2573.16
L&T Flexi Bond Fund - Direct (D) (Debt) 0.432.553.768.1811.64NA12.2095.69
L&T Short Term Opportunities Fund - Direct (G) (Debt) 0.832.514.008.169.18NA16.453071.22
L&T Short Term Opportunities Fund - Direct (Div-A) (Debt) 0.832.514.008.16NANA11.803071.22
L&T Short Term Opportunities Fund - Direct (Div-A) (Debt) 0.832.514.008.16NANA11.803071.22
L&T Short Term Opportunities Fund - Direct (D) (Debt) 0.832.503.988.139.15NA11.183071.22
L&T Short Term Opportunities Fund (Div-Q) (Debt) 0.792.384.218.118.808.8210.903071.22
L&T FMP - Series X - Plan S(380Days) - Direct (D) (Debt) 0.632.013.838.085.46NA12.1359.84
L&T FMP - Series X - Plan S(380Days) - Direct (G) (Debt) 0.632.003.828.078.72NA13.2959.84
L&T FMP - Series XI - Plan A(370Days) - Direct (G) (Debt) 0.621.953.798.048.72NA13.2322.04
L&T Short Term Opportunities Fund - Direct (Div-Q) (Debt) 0.832.514.008.039.18NA11.263071.22
L&T FMP - Series X - Plan Q(390Days) - Direct (G) (Debt) 0.622.003.808.038.62NA13.3315.11
L&T FMP - Series XI - Plan A(370Days) - Direct (D) (Debt) 0.621.953.788.028.70NA12.1122.04
L&T FMP - Series X - Plan R(386Days) - Direct (G) (Debt) 0.621.983.808.008.70NA13.332.94
L&T FMP - Series X - Plan T(1500Days) - Direct (G) (Debt) 0.632.003.838.008.77NA13.3196.91
L&T FMP - Series X - Plan T(1500Days) - Direct (G) (Debt) 0.632.003.838.008.77NA13.3196.91
L&T FMP - Series X - Plan S(380Days) (G) (Debt) 0.621.973.757.918.57NA13.2359.84
L&T FMP - Series XI - Plan A(370Days) (G) (Debt) 0.611.923.717.888.57NA13.1722.04
L&T FMP - Series X - Plan Q(390Days) (G) (Debt) 0.611.963.727.868.44NA13.2415.11
L&T Ultra Short Term Fund - Direct (G) (Debt) 0.672.063.917.868.70NA27.672437.64
L&T Ultra Short Term Fund - Direct (Bonus) (Debt) 0.672.063.917.868.70NA15.092437.64
L&T FMP - Series X - Plan R(386Days) (G) (Debt) 0.611.943.727.848.49NA13.232.94
L&T FMP - Series X - Plan T(1500Days) (G) (Debt) 0.621.973.757.848.62NA13.2596.91
L&T FMP - Series X - Plan T(1500Days) (G) (Debt) 0.621.973.757.848.62NA13.2596.91
L&T Ultra Short Term Fund - Direct (Div-W) (Debt) 0.672.063.877.808.67NA11.032437.64
L&T Ultra Short Term Fund - Direct (Div-M) (Debt) 0.662.053.897.798.67NA12.852437.64
L&T Ultra Short Term Fund - Direct (Div-D) (Debt) 0.662.033.897.788.67NA10.442437.64
L&T Dynamic Equity Fund (D) (Debt) -0.330.283.357.769.7515.3818.03459.12
L&T Dynamic Equity Fund (D) (Tax Saving) -0.330.283.357.769.7515.3818.03459.12
L&T Dynamic Equity Fund (G) (Debt) -0.330.283.357.759.7515.3721.83459.12
L&T Dynamic Equity Fund (G) (Tax Saving) -0.330.283.357.759.7515.3721.83459.12
L&T FMP - Series X - Plan M(398Days) - Direct (G) (Debt) 0.621.923.657.738.90NA13.494.48
L&T FMP - Series X - Plan M(398Days) - Direct (D) (Debt) 0.621.923.657.738.56NA12.084.48
L&T Short Term Opportunities Fund (B) (Debt) 0.792.383.747.628.638.7316.123071.22
L&T Short Term Opportunities Fund (Div-A) (Debt) 0.792.383.747.62NANA11.693071.22
L&T Short Term Opportunities Fund (G) (Debt) 0.792.383.747.628.638.7316.123071.22
L&T Short Term Opportunities Fund (D) (Debt) 0.792.373.727.598.608.7010.943071.22
L&T FMP - Series X - Plan M(398Days) (G) (Debt) 0.611.883.577.578.35NA13.274.48
L&T Gilt Fund (D) (Debt) 0.282.443.517.4912.0811.350.00195.51
L&T Gilt Fund (G) (Debt) 0.282.433.507.4912.0911.350.00195.51
L&T Ultra Short Term Fund (Bonus) (Debt) 0.641.973.737.488.32NA14.882437.64
L&T Ultra Short Term Fund - Regular (G) (Debt) 0.641.973.737.488.308.3926.252437.64
L&T Ultra Short Term Fund - Regular (Div-HY) (Debt) 0.641.973.737.488.308.3920.622437.64
L&T Ultra Short Term Fund (G) (Debt) 0.641.973.737.488.328.7127.282437.64
L&T Ultra Short Term Fund (Div-W) (Debt) 0.641.963.697.458.297.5810.872437.64
L&T Ultra Short Term Fund (Div-D) (Debt) 0.641.963.727.418.268.6310.262437.64
L&T Triple Ace Bond Fund - Direct (Div-HY) (Tax Saving) 1.013.113.697.3312.64NA18.00391.63
L&T Flexi Bond Fund (G) (Tax Saving) 0.362.343.347.3210.949.6818.2895.69
L&T Flexi Bond Fund (Div-A) (Equity Diversified) 0.362.343.347.32NANA11.0695.69
L&T Flexi Bond Fund (D) (Debt) 0.362.333.327.2810.919.3011.1895.69
L&T FMP - Series XI - Plan C(1139Days) -Direct (G) (Debt) 0.541.633.357.279.01NA12.9725.95
L&T FMP - Series XI - Plan C(1139Days) -Direct (D) (Debt) 0.541.633.357.279.01NA12.9725.95
L&T Liquid Fund - Direct (Div-D) (Debt) 0.611.823.627.258.35NA1012.8911126.10
L&T Liquid Fund - Direct (G) (Debt) 0.561.683.356.907.93NA2285.3111126.10
L&T FMP - Series XI - Plan C(1139Days) (G) (Debt) 0.501.533.146.848.58NA12.8125.95
L&T FMP - Series XI - Plan C(1139Days) (D) (Debt) 0.501.533.146.848.58NA12.8125.95
L&T Liquid Fund (G) (Debt) 0.551.673.326.837.868.372279.4011126.10
L&T Liquid Fund (Bonus) (Debt) 0.551.673.326.837.86NA2279.5311126.10
L&T Liquid Fund (Div-W) (Debt) 0.551.663.436.787.777.441001.6311126.10
L&T Liquid Fund - Direct (Div-W) (Debt) 0.561.673.486.747.86NA1000.4411126.10
L&T Liquid Fund (Div-D) (Debt) 0.551.623.246.657.868.421011.7811126.10
L&T Cash Fund - Direct (G) (Debt) 0.521.563.046.377.59NA1339.62379.63
L&T Cash Fund - Direct (Div-W) (Debt) 0.521.563.166.377.60NA1001.42379.63
L&T Cash Fund - Direct (Div-M) (Debt) 0.521.553.026.347.57NA1056.49379.63
L&T Cash Fund - Direct (Div-D) (Debt) 0.491.482.966.053.18NA1023.30379.63
L&T Triple Ace Bond Fund - Direct (Div-Qtrly) (Tax Saving) 1.393.504.085.719.77NA12.21391.63
L&T Cash Fund (Div-D) (Debt) 0.461.392.745.636.716.121023.30379.63
L&T Cash Fund (G) (Debt) 0.451.362.635.526.757.501303.08379.63
L&T Cash Fund (Div-M) (Debt) 0.451.342.615.496.727.181029.37379.63
L&T Cash Fund (Div-W) (Debt) 0.451.362.745.486.717.171000.03379.63
L&T Triple Ace Bond Fund - Direct (Growth) (Tax Saving) 1.013.103.695.319.59NA44.13391.63
L&T Triple Ace Bond Fund - Bonus Plan (Tax Saving) 0.992.993.294.338.517.620.00391.63
L&T Triple Ace Bond Fund - (Growth) (Tax Saving) 0.992.993.294.338.517.620.00391.63
L&T Triple Ace Bond Fund - (Div-Qtrly) (Tax Saving) 0.992.993.294.338.517.620.00391.63
L&T Triple Ace Bond Fund - (Div-HY) (Tax Saving) 0.992.993.294.338.517.620.00391.63
L&T Triple Ace Bond Fund - (Div-A) (Debt) 0.992.993.294.33NANA11.04391.63
L&T Resurgent India Corporate Bond Fund -Direct(D) (Debt) 0.481.231.942.58NANA11.241874.04
L&T Resurgent India Corporate Bond Fund (D) (Debt) 0.390.961.431.56NANA10.971874.04
L&T Ultra Short Term Fund - Regular (Div-M) (Debt) NANANANANANA12.202437.64
L&T Banking and PSU Debt Fund - Direct (Div-D) (Debt) NANANANANANA13.97447.84
L&T Banking and PSU Debt Fund - Direct (Div-D) (Debt) NANANANANANA13.97447.84
L&T Ultra Short Term Fund - Direct (Div-H) (Debt) NANANANANANA10.732437.64
*Size of the scheme (i.e. corpus) is in Rupees crores



Mutual Fund Houses (AMCs) in India

Share Market | Mutual Funds | Share Tips | Widgets | Mobile | Site Map | Companies | Learning Centre | Insurance | About | Contact us | Disclaimer
Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks. Please read the Scheme Information Documents and Statement of Additional Information carefully before investing.
© appuonline.com