Share Markets | Mutual Funds | Share TipsFree Widgets | Feedback
Mutual Funds in India - Home

Updated:17 Aug 2017 03:31:00 PM(IST)

My Stockwatch 

RELIANCE 1567.10 [ +0.06% ]TCS 2485.65 [ -0.27% ]





Mutual Fund Categories
Balanced Funds
Equity Funds
Exchange traded funds
Debt Funds
Tax Saving Funds

Home » Tax Saving (ELSS)

Tax Saving (ELSS) Mutual Funds

Tax saving mutual funds, also known as Equity Linked Savings Schemes (ELSS), invest primarily in equity related asset classes. Investments in ELSS funds are qualified for deduction from taxable income (up to Rs 1 lakh) under section 80C of the Income Tax Act, 1961. Tax saving mutual funds usually have a lock in period of 3 years. Mentioned below is the list of tax saving mutual funds in India:

Tax Saving (ELSS) Schemes 1 mth 3 mth 6 mth 1 yr 3 yr 5 yr NAV Size*
Motilal Oswal Most Focused Long Term Fund -Dir (D) 2.876.5121.3037.97NANA16.97578.26
Motilal Oswal Most Focused Long Term Fund -Dir (G) 2.876.5121.3037.96NANA17.55578.26
Motilal Oswal Most Focused Long Term Fund (D) 2.756.1520.4735.97NANA16.34578.26
Motilal Oswal Most Focused Long Term Fund (G) 2.756.1520.4635.97NANA16.92578.26
Mirae Asset Tax Saver Fund - Direct (D) -0.276.0019.0932.75NANA14.93506.75
Mirae Asset Tax Saver Fund - Direct (G) -0.355.9018.9032.63NANA15.55506.75
Mirae Asset Tax Saver Fund (G) -0.465.5418.1130.70NANA15.18506.75
Mirae Asset Tax Saver Fund (D) -0.465.5318.0830.67NANA14.55506.75
IDFC Tax Advantage (ELSS) Fund - Direct (G) 0.775.0121.4028.9419.98NA54.63655.33
IDFC Tax Advantage (ELSS) Fund - Direct (D) 0.765.0021.3728.8719.92NA20.80655.33
L&T Tax Advantage Fund - Direct (D) 0.543.2317.5827.8018.59NA29.202428.49
L&T Tax Advantage Fund - Direct (G) 0.543.2317.5727.6418.60NA53.552428.49
IDFC Tax Advantage (ELSS) Fund (D) 0.674.7420.7627.5818.4721.7017.32655.33
IDFC Tax Advantage (ELSS) Fund (G) 0.674.7420.7627.5818.4721.6652.14655.33
L&T Tax Advantage Fund (D) 0.463.0217.1226.8617.7719.4224.802428.49
SBI Tax Advantage Fund - Series II (D) -3.695.7114.6526.8620.6825.6530.4332.09
SBI Tax Advantage Fund - Series II (G) -3.695.7114.6526.8420.6825.6432.8832.09
L&T Tax Advantage Fund (G) 0.463.0217.1126.6817.8119.4652.002428.49
Principal Tax Saving Fund - Direct -1.832.0317.4826.3116.42NA197.72349.37
Principal Tax Saving Fund -1.841.9717.3225.9415.8821.66193.49349.37
JM Tax Gain Fund - Direct (G) 3.204.2220.0425.8618.43NA16.5332.86
Reliance Tax Saver (ELSS) Fund - Direct (G) 0.474.8015.7925.2217.20NA62.329014.15
Reliance Tax Saver (ELSS) Fund - Direct (D) 0.474.7915.7925.2117.19NA27.659014.15
JM Tax Gain Fund - Direct (D) 3.204.2219.8624.7917.45NA16.1232.86
Reliance Tax Saver (ELSS) Fund - (G) 0.384.5515.2324.0916.2722.5560.229014.15
Reliance Tax Saver (ELSS) Fund - (D) 0.384.5515.2224.0816.2722.4823.249014.15
UTI-Long Term Advantage Fund - Sr.III - Direct (G) -0.900.3413.2224.06NANA13.79353.86
UTI-Long Term Advantage Fund - Sr.III - Direct (D) -0.900.3413.2224.06NANA13.79353.86
JM Tax Gain Fund (G) 3.134.0219.4123.8116.5019.930.0032.86
JM Tax Gain Fund (D) 3.134.0219.4123.8116.5019.930.0032.86
HSBC Tax Saver Equity Fund - Direct (D) -1.261.3515.8723.7916.70NA24.81187.94
HSBC Tax Saver Equity Fund - Direct (G) -1.261.3515.8723.7916.68NA37.06187.94
Reliance Tax Saver (ELSS) Fund - Direct (Div-A) -0.964.8014.3323.76NANA12.889014.15
HDFC Tax Saver Fund - Direct (D) -0.810.7913.2723.7212.89NA66.966690.89
HDFC Tax Saver Fund - Direct (G) -0.810.8013.2723.7212.89NA513.326690.89
L&T Long Term Advantage Fund - Sr.I (D) -0.223.2016.2423.2320.6720.8031.532.35
L&T Long Term Advantage Fund - Sr.I (G) -0.223.2016.2423.2120.6820.8049.642.35
HDFC Long Term Advantage Fund - Direct (G) -0.843.8814.4223.2014.06NA326.931525.61
HDFC Long Term Advantage Fund - Direct (D) -0.843.8814.4223.1914.62NA45.021525.61
BOI AXA Tax Advantage Fund - Direct (G) 1.726.8220.0023.1616.67NA51.5195.20
HSBC Tax Saver Equity Fund (G) -1.321.1715.4622.9215.8619.8835.84187.94
HSBC Tax Saver Equity Fund (D) -1.321.1715.4622.9115.8819.8923.81187.94
HDFC Tax Saver Fund (D) -0.870.6212.8922.8612.2418.3264.626690.89
HDFC Tax Saver Fund (G) -0.870.6212.8922.8612.2418.32499.436690.89
Reliance Tax Saver (ELSS) Fund - (Div-A) -1.044.5413.8222.72NANA12.739014.15
BOI AXA Tax Advantage Fund - Direct (D) 1.686.7019.8122.6816.14NA26.6095.20
Birla Sun Life Focused Equity Fund - Sr.6 -Dir (G) 5.088.2617.7222.58NANA14.2599.41
Birla Sun Life Focused Equity Fund - Sr.6 -Dir (D) 5.088.2617.7222.58NANA14.2599.41
L&T Tax Saver Fund (G) -1.471.4014.7522.4119.8020.0335.6131.17
Kotak Tax Saver - Direct (D) -0.881.3614.0722.3919.90NA22.71679.63
Kotak Tax Saver - Direct (G) -0.881.3614.0622.3919.68NA42.55679.63
BOI AXA Tax Advantage Fund - Eco (D) 1.716.6819.6822.3815.1618.2415.4895.20
HDFC Long Term Advantage Fund (G) -0.903.7014.0422.3713.3919.27318.381525.61
HDFC Long Term Advantage Fund (D) -0.903.7014.0322.3613.3819.2742.791525.61
L&T Tax Saver Fund (D) -1.491.4014.7622.3619.7920.0430.5331.17
BOI AXA Tax Advantage Fund - Eco (G) 1.676.6619.6222.3215.7518.6050.4095.20
Tata India Tax Savings Fund - Direct (G) -0.113.6518.2021.86NANA16.95771.34
Tata India Tax Savings Fund - Direct (G) -0.113.6518.2021.86NANA16.95771.34
Tata India Tax Savings Fund - Direct (D) -0.113.6618.1921.8420.90NA95.35771.34
Tata India Tax Savings Fund - Direct (D) -0.113.6618.1921.8420.90NA95.28771.34
Sundaram Diversified Equity - Direct (G) -0.021.7214.1621.6017.68NA100.491947.50
Sundaram Diversified Equity - Direct (D) -0.021.7214.1621.5717.60NA14.811947.50
DSP BR Tax Saver Fund - Direct (D) 1.362.9814.4121.4219.03NA32.533042.74
DSP BR Tax Saver Fund - Direct (G) 1.362.9814.4221.4219.03NA45.573042.74
BOI AXA Tax Advantage Fund (G) 1.606.4219.1521.4214.9217.8248.3895.20
UTI-Long Term Advantage Fund - Sr.III (D) -1.06-0.1912.0921.38NANA13.37353.86
UTI-Long Term Advantage Fund - Sr.III (G) -1.06-0.1912.0921.38NANA13.37353.86
BOI AXA Tax Advantage Fund (D) 1.586.4019.1321.3614.9217.8215.4695.20
Birla Sun Life Focused Equity Fund - Sr.6 (G) 4.977.9717.0321.09NANA13.9399.41
Sahara Tax Gain Fund - Direct (G) 1.922.5514.9521.0911.09NA77.728.01
Sundaram Diversified Equity (D) -0.081.5413.8121.0417.1718.0214.511947.50
Sundaram Diversified Equity (G) -0.081.5413.8121.0417.2418.0898.871947.50
ICICI Pru R.I.G.H.T. Fund (D) -0.523.2314.1820.8116.8123.5426.6054.65
ICICI Pru R.I.G.H.T. Fund (G) -0.523.2214.1920.7716.8323.5537.8354.65
DHFL Pramerica Tax Plan - Direct (G) 0.262.9318.0120.6116.93NA30.5946.99
Tata India Tax Savings Fund (G) -0.233.2917.4820.59NANA16.36771.34
Tata India Tax Savings Fund (G) -0.233.2917.4820.59NANA16.36771.34
DHFL Pramerica Tax Plan - Direct (Bonus) 0.262.9217.9620.5716.99NA19.0446.99
Tata India Tax Savings Fund (D) -0.243.3017.4820.5719.5821.0871.72771.34
Tata India Tax Savings Fund (D) -0.243.3017.4820.5719.5821.0871.66771.34
DHFL Pramerica Tax Plan - Direct (D) 0.222.8817.9420.5417.08NA27.9046.99
Birla Sun Life Focused Equity Fund - Sr.6 (D) 4.218.2015.9020.54NANA13.9599.41
Taurus Tax Shield - Direct (D) 0.523.6616.9620.5313.81NA33.0954.91
Taurus Tax Shield - Direct (G) 0.533.6616.9720.5314.46NA71.8054.91
Kotak Tax Saver (G) -1.011.0013.2220.5318.0817.6540.06679.63
Kotak Tax Saver (D) -1.010.9713.1920.5018.0717.6419.75679.63
Sundaram Top 100 - Series V - Direct (D) 0.874.0715.7120.39NANA12.8049.66
Sundaram Top 100 - Series V - Direct (G) 0.874.0715.7120.39NANA12.8049.66
Sundaram Top 100 - Series IV - Direct (G) 0.894.0915.7320.38NANA13.1549.96
Sundaram Top 100 - Series IV - Direct (D) 0.894.0915.7320.38NANA13.1549.96
Sahara Tax Gain Fund - Direct (D) 1.832.3214.4620.1210.47NA17.918.01
Reliance Equity Linked Saving Fund - Sr.I (D) -1.071.2511.7620.0811.7415.210.00129.82
Reliance Equity Linked Saving Fund - Sr.I (G) -1.071.2511.7620.0811.7415.210.00129.82
Taurus Tax Shield (D) 0.493.5616.7620.0713.3415.4332.5354.91
Taurus Tax Shield (G) 0.513.5616.7620.0613.3415.4369.4354.91
Sundaram Diversified Equity (D) -0.892.1412.7720.0216.8617.8814.511947.50
Sundaram Diversified Equity (G) -0.892.1412.7720.0216.9317.9498.861947.50
Sundaram Top 100 - Series V (D) 0.843.9715.5019.96NANA12.6549.66
Sundaram Top 100 - Series V (G) 0.843.9715.5019.96NANA12.6549.66
Sundaram Top 100 - Series IV (D) 0.864.0015.5319.96NANA12.9749.96
Sundaram Top 100 - Series IV (G) 0.864.0015.5319.96NANA12.9749.96
DSP BR Tax Saver Fund (G) 1.242.6613.6919.9418.0821.9944.293042.74
DSP BR Tax Saver Fund (D) 1.242.6613.6819.9318.0721.9916.973042.74
Birla Sun Life Tax Plan - Direct (G) -0.523.4716.8219.8719.34NA36.65581.06
Birla Sun Life Tax Plan - Direct (D) -0.513.4616.7819.8419.34NA120.66581.06
DHFL Pramerica Long Term Equity Fund - Direct (D) NA2.0616.6719.80NANA12.45137.08
Sahara Tax Gain Fund (D) 1.802.2414.2919.7710.1615.6017.668.01
Sahara Tax Gain Fund (G) 1.802.2414.2919.7710.1615.1275.388.01
Birla Sun Life Tax Savings Fund - Direct (Bonus) -0.333.7016.3119.7617.52NA66.0826.13
Birla Sun Life Tax Savings Fund (D) -0.373.7216.1919.6517.2818.8229.8026.13
Birla Sun Life Tax Savings Fund (G) -0.373.7316.2119.6517.2818.8164.2026.13
Peerless Long Term Advantage Fund - Direct (G) -1.142.0911.9519.64NANA13.6929.37
Birla Sun Life Tax Savings Fund (Bonus) -0.373.7416.2019.6417.2918.8164.2926.13
Sundaram Top 100 - Series III - Direct (D) 4.784.8218.7019.61NANA13.6358.85
Sundaram Top 100 - Series III - Direct (G) 4.784.8218.7019.61NANA14.7358.85
Birla Sun Life Tax Savings Fund - Direct (G) -0.353.6616.2019.5317.38NA65.9426.13
Birla Sun Life Tax Savings Fund - Direct (D) -0.333.6716.2219.5217.39NA30.5026.13
Invesco India AGILE Tax Fund (D) 5.795.9715.1319.518.659.900.004.80
Invesco India AGILE Tax Fund (G) 5.885.9715.1319.518.659.900.004.80
DHFL Pramerica Tax Plan - Direct (G) -0.792.9617.0519.4016.52NA30.6046.99
HDFC Prudence Fund - (Div-M) -1.231.6010.0919.3412.6917.680.0029169.27
DHFL Pramerica Tax Plan - Direct (D) -0.832.9417.0119.3416.67NA27.9146.99
DHFL Pramerica Tax Plan - Direct (Bonus) -0.792.9516.9419.3016.57NA19.0546.99
Sundaram Top 100 - Series III (D) 4.754.7318.4919.19NANA13.2758.85
Sundaram Top 100 - Series III (G) 4.754.7318.4919.18NANA14.3758.85
Sundaram Long Term Tax Advantage Fund-Sr.I-Dir(D) -2.54-0.149.4219.16NANA12.2832.95
Sundaram Long Term Tax Advantage Fund-Sr.I-Dir(G) -2.54-0.139.4219.16NANA12.7832.95
Peerless Long Term Advantage Fund - Direct (D) -1.171.9811.6919.09NANA13.6129.37
Sundaram Long Term Tax Advantage Fund-Sr.II-Dir(D) -2.60-1.377.2119.03NANA12.9724.56
Sundaram Long Term Tax Advantage Fund-Sr.II-Dir(G) -2.60-1.377.2219.03NANA13.4724.56
LIC MF Tax Plan - Direct (G) 0.692.9614.1718.9913.99NA61.57116.22
DHFL Pramerica Tax Plan (Bonus) 0.112.5117.0718.96NANA18.3846.99
DHFL Pramerica Tax Plan (D) 0.082.4917.1018.9315.5018.9023.8746.99
DHFL Pramerica Tax Plan (D) 0.082.4917.1018.9315.5018.9023.8746.99
DHFL Pramerica Tax Plan (G) 0.102.5217.0918.9215.5118.9028.9046.99
DHFL Pramerica Tax Plan (G) 0.102.5217.0918.9215.5118.9028.9046.99
DHFL Pramerica Long Term Equity Fund - Direct (G) -0.822.3816.0418.84NANA13.43137.08
LIC MF Tax Plan - Direct (D) 0.682.9314.1218.8413.80NA18.36116.22
Escorts Tax Plan-(G) 0.374.4314.3618.7923.4119.9687.626.64
Escorts Tax Plan-(D) 0.374.4314.3518.7623.4120.7314.796.64
Sundaram Long Term Tax Advantage Fund-Sr.I (D) -2.57-0.229.2318.75NANA12.1432.95
Sundaram Long Term Tax Advantage Fund-Sr.I (G) -2.57-0.229.2318.74NANA12.6432.95
Escorts Tax Plan- Direct (G) 0.374.4314.3518.7323.78NA88.386.64
Invesco India AGILE Tax Fund (G) 4.676.1312.4418.618.249.510.004.80
Invesco India AGILE Tax Fund (D) 4.586.1312.4418.618.249.510.004.80
Sundaram Long Term Tax Advantage Fund-Sr.II (D) -2.65-1.506.9918.57NANA12.9024.56
Sundaram Long Term Tax Advantage Fund-Sr.II (G) -2.65-1.506.9918.57NANA13.4024.56
Birla Sun Life Tax Plan (G) -0.603.1816.1418.5018.0921.0735.01581.06
DHFL Pramerica Long Term Equity Fund (D) -0.081.8416.1118.50NANA12.26137.08
Birla Sun Life Tax Plan (D) -0.613.1716.1318.4818.1221.0784.29581.06
HDFC Focused Equity Fund - Plan B - Direct (D) -1.013.4310.5518.47NANA13.19539.81
HDFC Focused Equity Fund - Plan B - Direct (G) -1.013.4310.5518.47NANA13.19539.81
SBI Tax Advantage Fund - Series III - Direct (G) -2.424.3213.3818.1318.64NA21.3432.61
SBI Tax Advantage Fund - Series III - Direct (D) -2.434.3013.3418.0818.62NA21.3332.61
SBI Tax Advantage Fund - Series III (D) -2.434.2913.3017.9818.43NA21.2232.61
SBI Tax Advantage Fund - Series III (G) -2.434.2913.3017.9818.43NA21.2232.61
Invesco India Tax Plan - Direct (G) 0.984.3714.8017.9017.79NA47.51447.59
HDFC Focused Equity Fund - Plan B (D) -1.053.3010.2517.82NANA13.02539.81
HDFC Focused Equity Fund - Plan B (G) -1.053.3010.2517.82NANA13.02539.81
LIC MF Tax Plan - (G) 0.582.6313.4517.7513.1016.8059.18116.22
LIC MF Tax Plan - (D) 0.572.6213.4417.7413.0616.7717.62116.22
DHFL Pramerica Tax Plan (Bonus) -0.932.5416.1617.73NANA18.3846.99
Invesco India Tax Plan - Direct (D) 0.954.3214.7517.7317.63NA21.22447.59
Peerless Long Term Advantage Fund (D) -1.271.6711.0517.71NANA13.3329.37
Peerless Long Term Advantage Fund (G) -1.271.6711.0517.70NANA13.3329.37
Canara Robeco Equity - Tax Saver - Direct (G) 0.491.9714.5917.6412.46NA57.04873.77
Canara Robeco Equity - Tax Saver - Direct (D) 0.501.9614.5717.6112.43NA38.08873.77
DHFL Pramerica Long Term Equity Fund (G) -0.912.0215.3917.56NANA13.23137.08
DHFL Pramerica Long Term Equity Fund (G) -0.912.0215.3917.56NANA13.23137.08
DHFL Pramerica Long Term Equity Fund (D) -0.902.0915.3617.54NANA12.26137.08
BNP Paribas Long Term Equity Fund - Direct (G) -0.095.1018.5617.5415.08NA36.97588.74
BNP Paribas Long Term Equity Fund - Direct (D) -0.155.0118.4217.2814.79NA17.82588.74
LIC MF Tax Plan - Direct (G) -0.733.0512.2217.1213.45NA61.58116.22
HDFC Focused Equity Fund - Plan A - Direct (D) -0.883.1310.2917.02NANA12.30187.21
HDFC Focused Equity Fund - Plan A - Direct (G) -0.883.1310.2917.02NANA12.30187.21
UTI-Master Equity Plan Unit Scheme -0.891.9312.2116.9912.7316.3799.831885.93
AXIS Long Term Equity Fund - Direct (D) 1.684.5916.9816.9717.86NA34.1114378.07
AXIS Long Term Equity Fund - Direct (G) 1.684.5916.9816.9717.88NA40.0414378.07
LIC MF Tax Plan - Direct (D) -0.743.0212.1716.9613.26NA18.36116.22
UTI-Long Term Equity Fund - Direct (D) -0.931.0811.3916.9213.69NA25.09894.34
UTI-Long Term Equity Fund - Direct (D) -0.931.0811.3916.9213.69NA25.14894.34
UTI-Long Term Equity Fund - Direct (G) -0.931.0811.3916.9113.69NA83.73894.34
Canara Robeco Equity - Tax Saver (D) 0.431.7814.1316.7611.7415.9825.69873.77
Canara Robeco Equity - Tax Saver (G) 0.411.7514.1216.7611.7916.0055.69873.77
Edelweiss ELSS Fund - Direct (G) -0.460.0912.0616.7215.35NA45.2271.02
Birla Sun Life Focused Equity Fund - Sr.5 -Dir (G) -2.223.1811.1916.67NANA12.47119.29
Birla Sun Life Focused Equity Fund - Sr.5 -Dir (D) -2.223.1811.1916.67NANA12.47119.29
Invesco India Tax Plan - Direct (G) -0.064.3013.4516.5717.39NA47.56447.59
Edelweiss ELSS Fund - Direct (D) -0.70-0.1911.8316.4915.35NA21.2071.02
BNP Paribas Long Term Equity Fund (G) -0.234.7817.9616.4414.2819.6836.08588.74
BNP Paribas Long Term Equity Fund (D) -0.244.7817.9616.4014.2519.6617.70588.74
Invesco India Tax Plan - Direct (D) -0.104.2713.4416.3917.22NA21.24447.59
HDFC Focused Equity Fund - Plan A (D) -0.932.989.9916.37NANA12.13187.21
HDFC Focused Equity Fund - Plan A (G) -0.932.989.9916.37NANA12.13187.21
UTI-Long Term Advantage Fund - Sr.II (D) -0.321.1411.3816.1111.8616.080.00136.40
UTI-Long Term Advantage Fund - Sr.II (G) -0.321.1411.3816.1111.8616.080.00136.40
Invesco India Tax Plan (G) 0.843.9713.8715.9515.8020.5544.45447.59
Invesco India Tax Plan (G) 0.843.9713.8715.9515.8020.5544.45447.59
LIC MF Tax Plan - (D) -0.842.7011.5015.8912.5316.3517.63116.22
LIC MF Tax Plan - (G) -0.832.7111.5115.8912.5716.3859.19116.22
Invesco India Tax Plan (D) 0.853.9813.8715.8515.7320.5020.12447.59
Invesco India Tax Plan (D) 0.853.9813.8715.8515.7320.5020.10447.59
UTI-Long Term Equity Fund (D) -1.010.8210.8315.7312.5816.0420.86894.34
UTI-Long Term Equity Fund (G) -1.010.8210.8315.7312.5816.0480.65894.34
UTI-Long Term Equity Fund - Direct (G) -1.771.5010.6815.7313.36NA83.56894.34
UTI-Long Term Equity Fund (G) -1.010.8210.8315.7312.5816.0480.49894.34
UTI-Long Term Equity Fund (D) -1.010.8210.8315.7312.5816.0420.90894.34
AXIS Long Term Equity Fund (D) 1.584.3016.3315.6816.5023.2522.1914378.07
AXIS Long Term Equity Fund (G) 1.584.3016.3315.6816.5023.2537.9314378.07
SBI Magnum Tax Gain Scheme - Direct (D) -1.692.8713.6715.6213.18NA55.905947.98
SBI Magnum Tax Gain Scheme - Direct (G) -1.692.8713.6515.5813.17NA139.795947.98
Edelweiss ELSS Fund (D) -0.74-0.3411.3815.5514.5217.6817.5471.02
Edelweiss ELSS Fund (G) -0.75-0.3411.3615.5414.5217.7343.4771.02
Franklin India Taxshield - Direct (G) 0.943.3011.0615.3417.05NA544.903197.22
Franklin India Taxshield - Direct (D) 0.943.3011.0615.3317.04NA47.753197.22
Birla Sun Life Focused Equity Fund - Sr.5 (D) -2.462.6810.3114.89NANA12.04119.29
Birla Sun Life Focused Equity Fund - Sr.5 (G) -2.462.6810.3114.89NANA12.04119.29
SBI Magnum Tax Gain Scheme (D) -1.752.6713.2714.8412.5017.5844.645947.98
SBI Magnum Tax Gain Scheme (G) -1.752.6813.2514.8312.5017.58136.235947.98
Tata Infrastructure Tax Saving Fund (D) -0.43-3.2110.4214.8312.6112.5923.346.48
Tata Infrastructure Tax Saving Fund (G) -0.43-3.2110.4214.8312.6112.5924.676.48
Edelweiss Tax Advantage Fund - Direct (G) 0.122.6414.4814.8014.24NA39.3513.31
Edelweiss Tax Advantage Fund - Direct (D) 0.122.6514.4914.6713.87NA29.4213.31
IDBI Equity Advantage Fund - Direct (D) -1.651.4613.5314.5718.59NA20.85657.54
IDBI Equity Advantage Fund - Direct (G) -1.721.4113.5114.5518.56NA25.16657.54
Principal Personal Tax saver Fund - Direct (G) -1.841.5411.4814.3612.12NA192.37336.99
Quantum Tax Saving Fund - Direct (D) 0.741.167.7114.2813.1117.5150.4264.90
Quantum Tax Saving Fund - Direct (G) 0.741.167.7114.2813.1117.5050.4264.90
Franklin India Taxshield - (D) 0.843.0310.4914.1515.9419.4545.613197.22
Franklin India Taxshield - (G) 0.843.0310.4914.1515.9419.45524.193197.22
Edelweiss Tax Advantage Fund (D) 0.082.5214.2014.1012.9615.8628.2713.31
Edelweiss Tax Advantage Fund (G) 0.082.5214.2114.1012.9615.8537.5113.31
Quantum Tax Saving Fund - Direct (G) 0.081.776.9213.7912.8617.2950.4264.90
Quantum Tax Saving Fund - Direct (D) 0.081.776.9213.7912.8617.3150.4264.90
Edelweiss Tax Advantage Fund - Direct (G) -0.873.1113.3213.6613.86NA39.3213.31
Principal Personal Tax saver Fund - (G) -1.891.4011.1413.6411.4115.68187.06336.99
Edelweiss Tax Advantage Fund - Direct (D) -0.873.1113.3213.5213.49NA29.4013.31
Edelweiss Dynamic Equity Advantage Fund-Dir(Div-Q) -0.072.6811.1813.4610.90NA15.17238.53
Edelweiss Dynamic Equity Advantage Fund-Dir(G) -0.092.6111.1013.4510.89NA22.02238.53
Edelweiss Tax Advantage Fund (D) -0.912.9813.0412.9512.5915.6028.2513.31
Edelweiss Tax Advantage Fund (G) -0.912.9813.0412.9512.5915.6037.4813.31
IDBI Equity Advantage Fund - Regular (G) -1.821.0012.5512.9117.38NA24.27657.54
IDBI Equity Advantage Fund - Regular (D) -1.860.9612.5612.8717.37NA20.04657.54
Edelweiss Dynamic Equity Advantage Fund (G) -0.192.4410.6912.6110.1312.0321.44238.53
SBI Tax Advantage Fund - Series I (D) 0.023.4710.3912.5215.0021.4528.57417.14
SBI Tax Advantage Fund - Series I (G) 0.023.4710.3912.5215.0021.4628.57417.14
Edelweiss Balanced Advantage Fund (G) 0.084.2710.7012.38NANA11.7055.34
Edelweiss Balanced Advantage Fund (D) 0.084.2710.7012.37NANA11.7055.34
Edelweiss Balanced Advantage Fund (Bonus) 0.094.2710.6912.35NANA11.7055.34
Quantum Dynamic Bond Fund - Direct (G) 0.624.777.2612.03NANA12.9582.56
Quantum Dynamic Bond Fund - Direct (Div-M) 0.614.727.2211.86NANA10.2982.56
Edelweiss Dynamic Equity Advantage Fund (G) -0.882.7510.0311.829.8811.8321.44238.53
Kotak Equity Savings Fund - Direct (Div-M) 0.893.727.2911.31NANA11.39817.40
Kotak Equity Savings Fund - Direct (Div-Q) 0.893.737.3011.31NANA11.29817.40
Kotak Equity Savings Fund - Direct (G) 0.893.727.2911.31NANA13.06817.40
ICICI Pru Long Term Plan - Regular (Bonus) 0.714.196.5711.24NANA14.072480.01
Edelweiss Dynamic Equity Advantage Fund (Div-Q) -0.152.438.8610.769.5111.6413.31238.53
Union Tax Saver Scheme - Direct (D) -1.030.7010.2910.618.86NA23.02172.45
Union Tax Saver Scheme - Direct (G) -1.030.7010.2910.618.86NA23.02172.45
Union Tax Saver Scheme - Direct (D) -1.030.7010.2910.618.86NA23.02172.45
Union Tax Saver Scheme - Direct (G) -1.030.7010.2910.618.86NA23.02172.45
Kotak Equity Savings Fund (G) 0.833.536.9510.51NANA12.81817.40
Kotak Equity Savings Fund (Div-M) 0.833.536.9410.50NANA11.16817.40
Kotak Equity Savings Fund (Div-Q) 0.833.536.9310.50NANA11.20817.40
ICICI Pru Long Term Equity Fund - Direct (D) -1.63-2.356.2910.2912.29NA29.554502.68
ICICI Pru Long Term Equity Fund - Direct (G) -1.65-2.356.3210.2912.30NA337.934502.68
Kotak Flexi Debt - Direct (Div-Q) 1.043.345.4910.0710.88NA10.751155.42
HDFC Corporate Debt Opportunities Fund-Dir (D) 0.882.634.6710.03NANA12.6612454.30
Kotak Flexi Debt - Direct (Div-D) 1.043.315.519.9810.81NA10.131155.42
Kotak Flexi Debt - Direct (Div-D) 1.043.315.519.9810.81NA10.131155.42
Edelweiss Dynamic Equity Advantage Fund (Div-Q) -0.902.758.129.929.2311.4613.32238.53
Baroda Pioneer Hybrid Fund - Sr.1 -Plan B -Dir (D) -0.643.407.919.88NANA11.3232.60
Baroda Pioneer Hybrid Fund - Sr.1 -Plan B -Dir (G) -0.643.407.919.88NANA11.3232.60
L&T Income Opportunities Fund - Direct (Div-M) 0.792.754.569.8110.49NA11.272935.56
L&T Income Opportunities Fund - Direct (G) 0.802.594.549.7610.52NA19.662935.56
L&T Income Opportunities Fund - Direct (Div-M) 0.802.594.529.7210.49NA11.272935.56
Edelweiss Corporate Debt Opport - Dir (D) 1.113.365.309.64NANA13.21251.22
DHFL Pramerica Balanced Advantage Fund (D) -1.050.136.409.649.0813.900.00191.03
Edelweiss Corporate Debt Opport - Dir (G) 1.123.375.299.62NANA13.21251.22
ICICI Pru Dynamic Bond Fund (Div-A) 0.733.385.759.44NANA11.381272.08
Union Tax Saver Scheme (D) -1.110.469.699.397.9414.3515.15172.45
Union Tax Saver Scheme (D) -1.110.469.699.397.9414.3515.15172.45
Union Tax Saver Scheme (G) -1.150.409.609.337.9114.3422.36172.45
Union Tax Saver Scheme (G) -1.150.409.609.337.9114.3422.36172.45
ICICI Pru Multiple Yield Fund-Sr.10-Plan A-Dir(D) 0.692.865.809.32NANA11.92133.44
UTI-Banking & PSU Debt Fund (Div-H) 0.702.393.929.15NANA10.671421.60
Edelweiss Equity Savings Advantage Fund-Dir (B) 0.203.007.199.13NANA12.61117.97
L&T Dynamic Equity Fund - Direct (G) -0.180.984.469.1310.67NA22.94474.55
L&T Income Opportunities Fund - Regular (G) 0.742.444.239.129.959.090.002935.56
L&T Dynamic Equity Fund - Direct (D) -0.180.994.469.1210.67NA19.06474.55
Edelweiss Equity Savings Advantage Fund-Dir (G) 0.203.007.189.11NANA12.62117.97
L&T Income Opportunities Fund - Regular (B) 0.742.434.239.119.949.0218.972935.56
Edelweiss Equity Savings Advantage Fund-Dir (D) 0.203.007.179.10NANA11.55117.97
L&T Income Opportunities Fund - Regular (D) 0.742.434.219.089.919.060.002935.56
Edelweiss Corporate Debt Opport (D) 1.093.255.049.08NANA13.03251.22
Edelweiss Corporate Debt Opport (G) 1.073.235.039.06NANA13.03251.22
Edelweiss Corporate Debt Opport (Div-A) 1.073.235.039.06NANA13.03251.22
Edelweiss Corporate Debt Opport (Div-F) 1.073.245.439.06NANA10.70251.22
Edelweiss Corporate Debt Opport (Div-W) 1.073.235.319.04NANA10.68251.22
HDFC Corporate Debt Opportunities Fund (D) 0.802.394.189.01NANA12.9012454.30
Edelweiss Corporate Debt Opport (Div-M) 0.973.124.918.93NANA10.55251.22
ICICI Pru Long Term Equity Fund - (G) -1.77-2.675.648.8911.0418.41322.984502.68
ICICI Pru Long Term Equity Fund - (D) -1.76-2.695.618.8611.0418.4122.854502.68
IIFL Dynamic Bond Fund (G) 0.853.535.228.669.43NA13.5321.26
L&T Resurgent India Corporate Bond Fund (Div-A) 0.872.834.928.64NANA11.722012.35
Edelweiss Equity Savings Advantage Fund (G) 0.142.806.828.64NANA12.47117.97
Edelweiss Equity Savings Advantage Fund (B) 0.142.806.828.63NANA12.47117.97
Edelweiss Equity Savings Advantage Fund (D) 0.142.806.828.63NANA10.88117.97
JM Income Fund - Direct (Bonus Principal Units) 0.622.884.818.4710.09NA21.0450.67
ICICI Pru Income Opportunities Fund-Inst (G) 0.823.514.818.4210.789.7120.904414.58
JM Income Fund - Direct (Bonus Principal Units) 0.592.644.738.3510.08NA21.0450.67
Peerless Flexible Income Fund - Direct (Div-Q) 0.382.434.188.329.25NA14.0122.63
Peerless Flexible Income Fund - Direct (G) 0.372.404.138.259.34NA14.7722.63
JM Income Fund - Direct (D) 0.592.644.698.219.70NA17.2150.67
Franklin India Banking & PSU Debt Fund - Direct(G) 0.762.454.148.169.30NA13.47108.42
Franklin India Banking & PSU Debt Fund - Direct(D) 0.762.456.098.149.24NA10.85108.42
JM Income Fund - Direct (G) 0.592.644.688.139.09NA49.0950.67
Peerless Flexible Income Fund - Direct (Div-M) 0.352.354.038.129.13NA13.3822.63
Edelweiss Banking & Psu Debt Fund-Dir (Div-M) 0.732.704.207.938.99NA10.37448.31
Edelweiss Banking & Psu Debt Fund-Dir (G) 0.732.684.197.939.01NA14.13448.31
Edelweiss Banking & Psu Debt Fund-Dir (Div-W) 0.742.694.197.908.97NA10.83448.31
L&T Dynamic Equity Fund (D) -0.280.673.857.879.4815.2018.09474.55
LIC MF Bond Fund - Direct (D) 0.672.984.377.859.75NA11.38530.70
L&T Dynamic Equity Fund (G) -0.280.673.857.859.4715.1921.90474.55
LIC MF Bond Fund - Direct (G) 0.672.984.347.829.76NA47.11530.70
Franklin India Banking & PSU Debt Fund (G) 0.732.363.957.768.76NA13.25108.42
Franklin India Banking & PSU Debt Fund (D) 0.732.355.917.748.76NA10.66108.42
Edelweiss Bond Fund - Direct (D) 0.593.104.557.699.86NA17.48210.44
Edelweiss Bond Fund - Direct (D) 0.572.714.337.649.86NA17.48210.44
Edelweiss Banking & Psu Debt Fund (D) 0.712.604.037.618.68NA13.96448.31
Edelweiss Banking & Psu Debt Fund (Div-M) 0.722.614.047.618.66NA10.36448.31
Edelweiss Banking & Psu Debt Fund (G) 0.712.604.037.618.68NA13.96448.31
Edelweiss Bond Fund - Direct (G) 0.583.024.487.609.84NA18.75210.44
Edelweiss Bond Fund - Inst (D) 0.583.014.467.599.818.8215.31210.44
Edelweiss Bond Fund - Inst (G) 0.583.014.467.599.818.5715.34210.44
Edelweiss Bond Fund - Direct (G) 0.572.724.257.559.83NA18.75210.44
Edelweiss Bond Fund - Inst (D) 0.572.714.247.549.818.8115.31210.44
Edelweiss Bond Fund - Inst (G) 0.572.714.247.549.818.5715.34210.44
LIC MF Bond Fund - (D) 0.622.864.097.419.208.1710.66530.70
LIC MF Bond Fund - (G) 0.622.864.097.419.198.1746.01530.70
L&T Triple Ace Bond Fund - Direct (Div-HY) 0.922.923.817.4112.48NA18.00553.64
L&T Flexi Bond Fund (G) 0.242.103.367.3710.789.6718.2899.29
Edelweiss Income Fund - Series 501 (D) 0.521.653.317.357.97NA13.12177.89
Edelweiss Income Fund - Series 501 (G) 0.531.653.317.357.97NA14.73177.89
Edelweiss Income Fund - Series 501 (D) 0.521.653.317.357.97NA13.12177.89
Edelweiss Income Fund - Series 501 (G) 0.531.653.317.357.97NA14.73177.89
Kotak Bond - Direct (Div-A) 0.242.865.207.3310.94NA22.442971.73
Kotak Bond - Direct (Div-Q) 0.242.865.197.3311.01NA13.432971.73
Kotak Bond - Direct (G) 0.242.865.197.3310.93NA49.642971.73
Kotak Bond - Direct (G) 0.242.865.197.3310.93NA49.642971.73
Edelweiss Banking & Psu Debt Fund (Div-W) 0.432.334.047.318.17NA10.47448.31
Peerless Flexible Income Fund (G) 0.282.143.617.168.08NA14.0722.63
Peerless Flexible Income Fund (Div-M) 0.282.143.617.158.08NA12.9022.63
JM Income Fund - (D) 0.502.384.177.068.017.260.0050.67
JM Income Fund - (G) 0.502.384.177.068.017.260.0050.67
JM Income Fund - Bonus Principal Units 0.502.384.177.068.017.260.0050.67
Edelweiss Short Term Income Fund-Dir (G) 0.642.273.847.012.02NA15.3916.54
IDFC Banking & PSU Debt Fund (Div-Q) 0.822.103.497.018.15NA10.641046.15
Edelweiss Short Term Income Fund-Dir (Div-M) 0.632.263.847.010.03NA9.8216.54
Edelweiss Short Term Income Fund (Div-Frt) 0.612.193.726.891.814.619.7916.54
Edelweiss Short Term Income Fund (Div-M) 0.612.193.726.881.814.619.7316.54
Edelweiss Short Term Income Fund (Div-W) 0.612.193.716.881.814.519.7416.54
Edelweiss Short Term Income Fund (D) 0.622.203.716.871.81NA12.2216.54
Edelweiss Short Term Income Fund (G) 0.612.203.716.871.814.6115.1716.54
LIC MF RGESS Fund Series 3 - Direct (D) -2.06-1.933.426.82NANA10.5936.69
LIC MF RGESS Fund Series 3 - Direct (G) -2.06-1.933.426.82NANA10.5936.69
Indiabulls Income Fund - Direct (G) 0.662.153.636.8110.03NA14.33353.55
Indiabulls Income Fund - Direct (Div-H) 0.662.153.626.8010.03NA12.26353.55
Indiabulls Income Fund - Direct (Div-Q) 0.662.143.616.808.67NA12.29353.55
ICICI Pru Multiple Yield Fund - Sr.9-Plan A-Reg(D) -0.492.755.826.79NANA10.7266.88
ICICI Pru Multiple Yield Fund - Sr.9-Plan A-Reg(G) -0.492.755.826.79NANA10.7266.88
LIC MF RGESS Fund Series 3 - Regular (D) -2.06-1.943.416.78NANA10.5836.69
LIC MF RGESS Fund Series 3 - Regular (G) -2.06-1.943.416.78NANA10.5836.69
Edelweiss Bond Fund - Retail (D) 0.512.794.026.678.797.990.00210.44
Edelweiss Bond Fund - Retail (G) 0.512.794.026.678.798.010.00210.44
Edelweiss Bond Fund - Retail (D) 0.492.493.806.638.787.980.00210.44
Edelweiss Bond Fund - Retail (G) 0.492.493.806.638.788.000.00210.44
Kotak Bond - Regular (Div-Q) 0.162.624.736.4810.058.5510.892971.73
Kotak Bond - Regular (Div-Q) 0.162.624.736.4810.058.5510.892971.73
Kotak Bond - Regular (G) 0.162.624.736.4110.038.5347.952971.73
Kotak Bond - Regular (Div-A) 0.162.624.736.4110.028.5229.382971.73
Kotak Bond - Regular (G) 0.162.624.736.4110.038.5347.952971.73
Kotak Bond - Regular (Div-A) 0.162.624.736.4110.028.5229.382971.73
Indiabulls Income Fund (Div-H) 0.612.023.366.279.07NA11.99353.55
Indiabulls Income Fund (Div-M) 0.612.023.366.279.06NA10.36353.55
Indiabulls Income Fund (Div-Q) 0.612.023.366.277.78NA12.34353.55
Indiabulls Income Fund (G) 0.612.023.366.279.06NA13.70353.55
L&T Triple Ace Bond Fund - Direct (Div-Qtrly) 1.313.314.205.789.61NA12.21553.64
L&T Triple Ace Bond Fund - Direct (Growth) 0.922.923.815.389.43NA44.13553.64
Indiabulls Income Fund - Direct (Div-M) 0.660.441.895.029.41NA10.59353.55
L&T Triple Ace Bond Fund - (Div-Qtrly) 0.902.813.434.428.357.610.00553.64
L&T Triple Ace Bond Fund - (Growth) 0.902.813.434.428.367.610.00553.64
L&T Triple Ace Bond Fund - Bonus Plan 0.902.813.434.428.367.610.00553.64
L&T Triple Ace Bond Fund - (Div-HY) 0.902.823.434.418.357.610.00553.64
Edelweiss Short Term Income-Segregeted Ass(G) NANANANANANA11.7816.54
Escorts Tax Plan- Direct (D) 0.374.422.39-2.5511.39NA14.456.64
*Size of the scheme (i.e. corpus) is in Rupees crores



Mutual Fund Houses (AMCs) in India

Share Market | Mutual Funds | Share Tips | Widgets | Mobile | Site Map | Companies | Learning Centre | Insurance | About | Contact us | Disclaimer
Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks. Please read the Scheme Information Documents and Statement of Additional Information carefully before investing.
© appuonline.com