Share Markets | Mutual Funds | Share TipsFree Widgets | Feedback
Mutual Funds in India - Home

Updated:21 Jul 2017 03:31:00 PM(IST)

My Stockwatch 

RELIANCE 1585.00 [ +3.67% ]TCS 2491.20 [ +1.90% ]





Mutual Fund Categories
Balanced Funds
Equity Funds
Exchange traded funds
Debt Funds
Tax Saving Funds

Home » Tax Saving (ELSS)

Tax Saving (ELSS) Mutual Funds

Tax saving mutual funds, also known as Equity Linked Savings Schemes (ELSS), invest primarily in equity related asset classes. Investments in ELSS funds are qualified for deduction from taxable income (up to Rs 1 lakh) under section 80C of the Income Tax Act, 1961. Tax saving mutual funds usually have a lock in period of 3 years. Mentioned below is the list of tax saving mutual funds in India:

Tax Saving (ELSS) Schemes 1 mth 3 mth 6 mth 1 yr 3 yr 5 yr NAV Size*
Motilal Oswal Most Focused Long Term Fund -Dir (D) 1.567.3326.5837.66NANA16.53522.25
Motilal Oswal Most Focused Long Term Fund -Dir (G) 1.567.3326.5737.65NANA17.10522.25
Mirae Asset Tax Saver Fund - Direct (D) 2.8210.6027.1037.02NANA14.85447.60
Mirae Asset Tax Saver Fund - Direct (G) 2.8110.4627.0037.01NANA15.48447.60
SBI Tax Advantage Fund - Series II (D) 5.7412.6326.5235.6422.0027.7031.3431.05
Motilal Oswal Most Focused Long Term Fund (G) 1.456.9625.6935.64NANA16.50522.25
Motilal Oswal Most Focused Long Term Fund (D) 1.456.9625.6935.64NANA15.94522.25
SBI Tax Advantage Fund - Series II (G) 5.7412.6326.5235.6121.9927.7033.8731.05
Mirae Asset Tax Saver Fund (G) 2.7010.0926.1535.02NANA15.13447.60
Mirae Asset Tax Saver Fund (D) 2.7010.0726.1134.98NANA14.49447.60
Principal Tax Saving Fund - Direct 1.998.8525.6731.2017.16NA200.28331.20
Principal Tax Saving Fund 1.968.7925.5030.7916.6122.62196.03331.20
IDFC Tax Advantage (ELSS) Fund - Direct (G) 2.149.1327.0929.7819.21NA54.39621.42
IDFC Tax Advantage (ELSS) Fund - Direct (D) 2.139.1227.0629.7119.16NA20.71621.42
HSBC Tax Saver Equity Fund - Direct (D) 1.767.8525.4128.5316.76NA25.12184.05
HSBC Tax Saver Equity Fund - Direct (G) 1.767.8525.4228.5316.74NA37.53184.05
JM Tax Gain Fund - Direct (G) 1.367.0224.5628.5017.61NA16.2531.40
IDFC Tax Advantage (ELSS) Fund (D) 2.058.8726.4328.4017.7122.3917.26621.42
IDFC Tax Advantage (ELSS) Fund (G) 2.058.8726.4328.4017.7122.3551.95621.42
HSBC Tax Saver Equity Fund (D) 1.707.6624.9727.6215.9420.6024.12184.05
HSBC Tax Saver Equity Fund (G) 1.707.6624.9727.6215.9220.5836.30184.05
L&T Tax Advantage Fund - Direct (D) 2.207.6823.7727.6218.47NA29.122293.41
L&T Tax Saver Fund (G) 0.648.4922.3427.5119.5421.0336.3130.61
L&T Tax Saver Fund (D) 0.658.5122.3427.4819.5421.0231.1330.61
L&T Tax Advantage Fund - Direct (G) 2.207.6923.7627.4718.48NA53.392293.41
JM Tax Gain Fund - Direct (D) 1.367.0324.2527.2616.64NA15.8531.40
L&T Long Term Advantage Fund - Sr.I (G) 1.027.8722.4026.9920.1821.1950.032.27
L&T Long Term Advantage Fund - Sr.I (D) 0.997.8922.3926.9720.1821.2031.782.27
Reliance Tax Saver (ELSS) Fund - Direct (G) 3.568.5222.2026.8816.88NA62.158492.38
Reliance Tax Saver (ELSS) Fund - Direct (D) 3.558.5222.2026.8716.86NA27.578492.38
Reliance Tax Saver (ELSS) Fund - Direct (Div-A) 3.568.5322.2026.87NANA12.868492.38
HDFC Long Term Advantage Fund - Direct (G) 2.758.2120.7126.7014.72NA329.001428.13
L&T Tax Advantage Fund (D) 2.137.4823.3026.7017.6620.0424.742293.41
HDFC Long Term Advantage Fund - Direct (D) 2.758.2020.7026.6815.29NA45.311428.13
HDFC Tax Saver Fund - Direct (D) 1.846.3119.7626.5412.69NA67.506341.51
HDFC Tax Saver Fund - Direct (G) 1.846.3119.7626.5412.69NA517.516341.51
L&T Tax Advantage Fund (G) 2.137.4823.2826.5317.6920.0851.882293.41
JM Tax Gain Fund (D) 1.306.8223.7826.2615.6920.560.0031.40
JM Tax Gain Fund (G) 1.306.8223.7826.2615.6920.570.0031.40
UTI-Long Term Advantage Fund - Sr.III - Direct (G) -0.014.5523.1626.07NANA13.77338.59
UTI-Long Term Advantage Fund - Sr.III - Direct (D) -0.014.5523.1626.07NANA13.77338.59
BOI AXA Tax Advantage Fund - Direct (G) 2.8710.5725.5925.9916.12NA50.9988.08
HDFC Long Term Advantage Fund (D) 2.698.0220.3025.8314.0519.5343.091428.13
HDFC Long Term Advantage Fund (G) 2.698.0220.3025.8314.0519.53320.551428.13
Reliance Tax Saver (ELSS) Fund - (Div-A) 3.478.2621.6625.81NANA12.728492.38
Reliance Tax Saver (ELSS) Fund - (G) 3.478.2721.6125.7515.9523.0660.108492.38
Reliance Tax Saver (ELSS) Fund - (D) 3.478.2621.6025.7415.9522.9923.198492.38
Kotak Tax Saver - Direct (D) 2.685.8420.4925.6820.67NA22.82646.86
Kotak Tax Saver - Direct (G) 2.685.8420.4825.6820.45NA42.76646.86
HDFC Tax Saver Fund (G) 1.786.1319.3525.6712.0518.46503.756341.51
HDFC Tax Saver Fund (D) 1.786.1319.3525.6612.0518.4665.186341.51
BOI AXA Tax Advantage Fund - Direct (D) 2.8510.4525.3925.4515.61NA26.3488.08
BOI AXA Tax Advantage Fund - Eco (D) 2.8210.3725.2225.1414.6218.6115.3388.08
BOI AXA Tax Advantage Fund - Eco (G) 2.8010.3825.1825.1115.2118.9749.9188.08
Escorts Tax Plan-(G) 1.567.3319.5225.0623.7319.0386.806.38
Escorts Tax Plan-(D) 1.567.3319.5125.0323.7219.8014.656.38
Escorts Tax Plan- Direct (G) 1.567.3319.5225.0124.11NA87.556.38
Tata India Tax Savings Fund - Direct (G) 2.917.5023.7924.91NANA16.97704.87
Tata India Tax Savings Fund - Direct (G) 2.917.5023.7924.91NANA16.97704.87
Tata India Tax Savings Fund - Direct (D) 2.917.5123.7824.8921.40NA95.84704.87
Tata India Tax Savings Fund - Direct (D) 2.917.5123.7824.8921.40NA95.48704.87
Sundaram Diversified Equity - Direct (G) 1.146.6521.9324.2017.87NA100.801778.40
Sundaram Diversified Equity - Direct (D) 1.146.6521.9224.1817.81NA14.861778.40
BOI AXA Tax Advantage Fund (D) 2.6810.1524.7024.1614.3818.2115.3288.08
BOI AXA Tax Advantage Fund (G) 2.7510.1724.6724.1614.3918.2147.9488.08
Kotak Tax Saver (G) 2.565.4619.5723.7518.8618.1940.30646.86
Kotak Tax Saver (D) 2.545.4419.5523.7218.8518.1819.87646.86
Birla Sun Life Focused Equity Fund - Sr.5 -Dir (D) 3.109.6319.5823.68NANA12.65114.11
Sundaram Diversified Equity (D) 1.086.4821.5723.6617.3818.7114.561778.40
Sundaram Diversified Equity (G) 1.086.4821.5723.6617.4518.7799.221778.40
Sundaram Diversified Equity (D) 1.086.4821.5723.6617.3818.7114.561778.40
Sundaram Diversified Equity (G) 1.086.4821.5723.6617.4518.7799.221778.40
Tata India Tax Savings Fund (G) 2.797.1323.0923.65NANA16.40704.87
Tata India Tax Savings Fund (G) 2.797.1323.0923.65NANA16.40704.87
Tata India Tax Savings Fund (D) 2.797.1423.0823.6320.0921.9172.16704.87
Tata India Tax Savings Fund (D) 2.797.1423.0823.6320.0921.9171.89704.87
DSP BR Tax Saver Fund - Direct (G) 1.965.8217.6923.6018.38NA44.852780.79
DSP BR Tax Saver Fund - Direct (D) 1.965.8217.6923.5918.38NA32.022780.79
Birla Sun Life Focused Equity Fund - Sr.5 -Dir (G) 3.029.5419.4923.58NANA12.65114.11
ICICI Pru R.I.G.H.T. Fund (G) 1.8310.2420.3323.4616.7224.3738.3753.70
ICICI Pru R.I.G.H.T. Fund (D) 1.8110.2020.3123.4516.7124.3626.9853.70
Peerless Long Term Advantage Fund - Direct (G) 0.245.2819.1523.41NANA13.7128.13
Birla Sun Life Tax Plan - Direct (G) 3.417.8222.5423.4019.90NA37.00551.95
Birla Sun Life Tax Plan - Direct (D) 3.407.7822.4823.3519.87NA121.81551.95
UTI-Long Term Advantage Fund - Sr.III (D) -0.184.0221.9123.33NANA13.38338.59
UTI-Long Term Advantage Fund - Sr.III (G) -0.184.0221.9123.32NANA13.38338.59
DHFL Pramerica Tax Plan - Direct (G) 1.538.7924.9823.3217.34NA30.6445.70
DHFL Pramerica Tax Plan - Direct (G) 1.538.7924.9823.3217.34NA30.6445.70
SBI Tax Advantage Fund - Series III - Direct (G) 2.8111.1122.7423.3119.59NA21.6432.90
SBI Tax Advantage Fund - Series III - Direct (D) 2.8111.0822.7123.2719.58NA21.6332.90
DHFL Pramerica Tax Plan - Direct (D) 1.538.7824.9523.2717.49NA27.9645.70
DHFL Pramerica Tax Plan - Direct (D) 1.538.7824.9523.2717.49NA27.9645.70
DHFL Pramerica Tax Plan - Direct (Bonus) 1.558.8124.9523.2517.39NA19.0845.70
DHFL Pramerica Tax Plan - Direct (Bonus) 1.558.8124.9523.2517.39NA19.0845.70
SBI Tax Advantage Fund - Series III (D) 2.8011.0522.6523.1519.38NA21.5232.90
SBI Tax Advantage Fund - Series III (G) 2.8011.0522.6523.1519.38NA21.5232.90
Birla Sun Life Tax Savings Fund - Direct (Bonus) 3.557.6722.2723.0418.21NA66.6125.16
Birla Sun Life Tax Savings Fund (D) 3.667.7122.4522.9217.9519.1230.0525.16
Birla Sun Life Tax Savings Fund (G) 3.677.6922.4622.9217.9519.1264.7425.16
HDFC Prudence Fund - (Div-M) 2.126.2515.7322.9113.0817.970.0026091.96
Birla Sun Life Tax Savings Fund (Bonus) 3.677.7022.4722.9117.9619.1264.8325.16
DHFL Pramerica Long Term Equity Fund - Direct (G) 0.907.6223.9222.89NANA13.44122.08
DHFL Pramerica Long Term Equity Fund - Direct (D) 0.847.6023.8922.87NANA12.45122.08
Peerless Long Term Advantage Fund - Direct (D) 0.205.1818.8822.85NANA13.6428.13
Birla Sun Life Tax Savings Fund - Direct (G) 3.547.6022.1422.7818.08NA66.4825.16
Birla Sun Life Tax Savings Fund - Direct (D) 3.547.6022.1622.7518.07NA30.7525.16
Sundaram Long Term Tax Advantage Fund-Sr.I-Dir(G) 1.114.7816.8922.54NANA12.9731.85
Sundaram Long Term Tax Advantage Fund-Sr.I-Dir(D) 1.114.7816.8922.53NANA12.4731.85
Birla Sun Life Focused Equity Fund - Sr.6 -Dir (G) 4.837.4720.2322.49NANA13.7489.99
Birla Sun Life Focused Equity Fund - Sr.6 -Dir (D) 4.837.4720.2322.49NANA13.7489.99
Taurus Tax Shield - Direct (G) 1.037.9322.1722.2714.18NA71.5253.09
Sahara Tax Gain Fund - Direct (G) 3.086.1420.8722.209.54NA76.997.61
Taurus Tax Shield - Direct (D) 1.017.9122.1522.1913.54NA32.9653.09
DSP BR Tax Saver Fund (D) 1.855.4716.9222.1517.4522.1517.152780.79
DSP BR Tax Saver Fund (G) 1.855.4816.9322.1517.4522.1543.632780.79
Sundaram Long Term Tax Advantage Fund-Sr.I (D) 1.084.6916.6922.11NANA12.3331.85
Sundaram Long Term Tax Advantage Fund-Sr.I (G) 1.084.6916.6922.11NANA12.8331.85
Birla Sun Life Tax Plan (D) 3.307.4821.8021.9518.6722.3085.16551.95
Birla Sun Life Tax Plan (G) 3.307.4821.7821.9518.6522.3135.37551.95
Birla Sun Life Focused Equity Fund - Sr.5 (D) 2.959.2118.7721.86NANA12.22114.11
Birla Sun Life Focused Equity Fund - Sr.5 (G) 2.959.2118.7721.86NANA12.22114.11
Sundaram Top 100 - Series V - Direct (D) 1.866.7321.4221.83NANA12.6746.69
Sundaram Top 100 - Series V - Direct (G) 1.866.7321.4221.83NANA12.6746.69
Sundaram Long Term Tax Advantage Fund-Sr.II-Dir(G) 1.323.4115.5921.83NANA13.6923.66
Sundaram Long Term Tax Advantage Fund-Sr.II-Dir(D) 1.323.4115.5921.82NANA13.1823.66
Sundaram Top 100 - Series IV - Direct (D) 1.886.7521.4821.81NANA13.0246.96
Sundaram Top 100 - Series IV - Direct (G) 1.886.7521.4821.81NANA13.0246.96
Taurus Tax Shield (D) 1.007.8121.9221.7313.0815.8232.4153.09
Taurus Tax Shield (G) 1.007.8121.9121.7213.0715.8269.1953.09
DHFL Pramerica Tax Plan (Bonus) 1.438.4324.0921.71NANA18.4345.70
DHFL Pramerica Tax Plan (Bonus) 1.438.4324.0921.71NANA18.3945.70
DHFL Pramerica Tax Plan (G) 1.408.4024.0721.6715.9419.2728.9945.70
DHFL Pramerica Tax Plan (G) 1.408.4024.0721.6715.9419.2728.9945.70
DHFL Pramerica Tax Plan (D) 1.408.3924.0521.6415.9419.2723.9545.70
DHFL Pramerica Tax Plan (D) 1.408.3924.0521.6415.9419.2723.9545.70
DHFL Pramerica Long Term Equity Fund (G) 0.767.2923.1621.58NANA13.26122.08
DHFL Pramerica Long Term Equity Fund (G) 0.767.2923.1621.58NANA13.26122.08
Reliance Equity Linked Saving Fund - Sr.I (G) 2.057.6820.3221.5512.1416.210.00123.61
Reliance Equity Linked Saving Fund - Sr.I (D) 2.057.6820.3221.5512.1416.210.00123.61
DHFL Pramerica Long Term Equity Fund (D) 0.777.2523.1221.54NANA12.28122.08
DHFL Pramerica Long Term Equity Fund (D) 0.777.2523.1221.54NANA12.28122.08
Peerless Long Term Advantage Fund (D) 0.114.8718.2021.44NANA13.3728.13
Peerless Long Term Advantage Fund (G) 0.114.8718.1921.43NANA13.3728.13
Sundaram Top 100 - Series V (D) 1.846.6421.2121.40NANA12.5446.69
Sundaram Top 100 - Series V (G) 1.846.6421.2121.40NANA12.5446.69
Sundaram Top 100 - Series IV (G) 1.856.6521.2721.38NANA12.8446.96
Sundaram Top 100 - Series IV (D) 1.856.6521.2721.38NANA12.8446.96
Sundaram Long Term Tax Advantage Fund-Sr.II (D) 1.283.2915.3621.37NANA13.1223.66
Sundaram Long Term Tax Advantage Fund-Sr.II (G) 1.283.2915.3621.37NANA13.6223.66
Sahara Tax Gain Fund - Direct (D) 3.005.9120.3621.248.95NA17.757.61
Birla Sun Life Focused Equity Fund - Sr.6 (G) 4.707.2219.5921.11NANA13.4489.99
Birla Sun Life Focused Equity Fund - Sr.6 (D) 4.707.2219.5921.11NANA13.4489.99
Sahara Tax Gain Fund (D) 2.985.8420.1920.898.6515.4817.507.61
Sahara Tax Gain Fund (G) 2.985.8420.1920.898.6515.0074.737.61
Invesco India AGILE Tax Fund (D) 2.804.6313.6420.766.979.960.004.47
Invesco India AGILE Tax Fund (G) 2.804.6313.6420.766.979.960.004.47
Invesco India AGILE Tax Fund (D) 2.804.6313.6420.766.979.960.004.47
Invesco India AGILE Tax Fund (G) 2.804.6313.6420.766.979.960.004.47
HDFC Focused Equity Fund - Plan B - Direct (D) 2.717.1717.4520.66NANA13.22508.44
HDFC Focused Equity Fund - Plan B - Direct (G) 2.717.1717.4520.66NANA13.22508.44
Sundaram Top 100 - Series III - Direct (G) 1.816.8420.8920.62NANA14.7056.19
Sundaram Top 100 - Series III - Direct (D) 1.816.8520.8920.62NANA13.6156.19
Edelweiss ELSS Fund - Direct (D) 0.904.5220.0320.5915.31NA21.3168.90
Edelweiss ELSS Fund - Direct (G) 0.894.4819.9520.5315.21NA45.3768.90
LIC MF Tax Plan - Direct (G) 1.387.2318.9520.3714.20NA61.42107.38
LIC MF Tax Plan - Direct (G) 1.387.2318.9520.3714.20NA61.42107.38
Invesco India Tax Plan - Direct (G) 2.607.4419.3520.3318.45NA47.56420.62
Invesco India Tax Plan - Direct (G) 2.607.4419.3520.3318.45NA47.56420.62
Invesco India Tax Plan - Direct (D) 2.627.4719.3520.2118.32NA21.24420.62
LIC MF Tax Plan - Direct (D) 1.377.2018.8820.2114.01NA18.32107.38
LIC MF Tax Plan - Direct (D) 1.377.2018.8820.2114.01NA18.32107.38
Invesco India Tax Plan - Direct (D) 2.627.4719.3520.2118.32NA21.24420.62
Sundaram Top 100 - Series III (D) 1.786.7520.6820.20NANA13.2556.19
Sundaram Top 100 - Series III (G) 1.786.7520.6820.19NANA14.3456.19
HDFC Focused Equity Fund - Plan B (D) 2.677.0317.1420.01NANA13.06508.44
HDFC Focused Equity Fund - Plan B (G) 2.677.0317.1420.01NANA13.06508.44
Edelweiss ELSS Fund (D) 0.804.2719.4819.5914.4618.6017.6468.90
Edelweiss ELSS Fund (G) 0.834.2819.5019.5914.4918.6643.7368.90
UTI-Master Equity Plan Unit Scheme 1.306.0018.5319.5713.3617.14100.321815.77
LIC MF Tax Plan - (G) 1.276.8818.1819.1613.3217.1859.08107.38
LIC MF Tax Plan - (D) 1.276.8818.1719.1613.2817.1517.60107.38
LIC MF Tax Plan - (G) 1.276.8818.1819.1613.3217.1859.08107.38
LIC MF Tax Plan - (D) 1.276.8818.1719.1613.2817.1517.60107.38
Principal Personal Tax saver Fund - Direct (G) 2.278.2818.7418.8212.44NA195.56324.64
HDFC Focused Equity Fund - Plan A - Direct (D) 2.726.9016.6818.82NANA12.33176.71
HDFC Focused Equity Fund - Plan A - Direct (G) 2.726.9016.6818.82NANA12.33176.71
Canara Robeco Equity - Tax Saver - Direct (G) 1.546.2718.8218.7212.40NA56.99847.35
Canara Robeco Equity - Tax Saver - Direct (D) 1.536.2518.7918.6812.37NA38.05847.35
SBI Magnum Tax Gain Scheme - Direct (D) 2.198.1719.1718.5613.83NA56.445660.81
SBI Magnum Tax Gain Scheme - Direct (G) 2.188.1719.1518.5213.82NA141.125660.81
Invesco India Tax Plan (G) 2.497.0418.3818.3516.4621.0544.54420.62
Invesco India Tax Plan (G) 2.497.0418.3818.3516.4621.0544.54420.62
UTI-Long Term Equity Fund - Direct (D) 2.004.9418.3318.3214.41NA25.22848.20
UTI-Long Term Equity Fund - Direct (G) 2.004.9418.3318.3214.41NA84.18848.20
UTI-Long Term Equity Fund - Direct (D) 2.004.9418.3318.3214.41NA25.27848.20
UTI-Long Term Equity Fund - Direct (G) 2.004.9418.3318.3214.41NA84.18848.20
Invesco India Tax Plan (D) 2.507.0418.4218.2416.3921.0120.14420.62
Invesco India Tax Plan (D) 2.507.0418.4218.2416.3921.0120.06420.62
HDFC Focused Equity Fund - Plan A (D) 2.686.7516.3618.18NANA12.17176.71
HDFC Focused Equity Fund - Plan A (G) 2.686.7516.3618.18NANA12.17176.71
Principal Personal Tax saver Fund - (G) 2.228.1118.3718.0611.7316.85190.24324.64
BNP Paribas Long Term Equity Fund - Direct (G) 1.559.0124.3018.0415.89NA36.99562.38
IDBI Equity Advantage Fund - Direct (G) 1.356.7120.4018.0219.31NA25.62644.94
IDBI Equity Advantage Fund - Direct (D) 1.346.6920.4317.9819.31NA21.23644.94
Canara Robeco Equity - Tax Saver (G) 1.466.0618.3617.8611.7516.1455.67847.35
BNP Paribas Long Term Equity Fund - Direct (D) 1.548.9824.2317.8315.62NA17.84562.38
Canara Robeco Equity - Tax Saver (D) 1.476.0518.3717.8211.7016.1225.69847.35
SBI Magnum Tax Gain Scheme (D) 2.127.9718.7617.7713.1618.4545.085660.81
SBI Magnum Tax Gain Scheme (G) 2.127.9718.7417.7513.1618.45137.615660.81
AXIS Long Term Equity Fund - Direct (D) 1.598.0722.7017.7017.88NA34.0313544.32
AXIS Long Term Equity Fund - Direct (G) 1.598.0722.7117.7017.90NA39.9413544.32
UTI-Long Term Advantage Fund - Sr.II (D) 2.265.1618.6117.4312.3416.570.00130.72
UTI-Long Term Advantage Fund - Sr.II (G) 2.265.1618.6117.4312.3416.570.00130.72
UTI-Long Term Equity Fund (D) 1.914.6617.7217.1213.3016.5120.98848.20
UTI-Long Term Equity Fund (D) 1.914.6617.7217.1213.3016.5121.03848.20
UTI-Long Term Equity Fund (G) 1.914.6617.7217.1213.3016.5181.13848.20
UTI-Long Term Equity Fund (G) 1.914.6617.7217.1213.3016.5180.95848.20
BNP Paribas Long Term Equity Fund (G) 1.468.7723.7817.0215.1319.9236.15562.38
BNP Paribas Long Term Equity Fund (D) 1.478.7723.7816.9915.1019.9117.74562.38
Edelweiss Tax Advantage Fund - Direct (G) 1.927.6320.0916.6514.09NA39.4412.90
Edelweiss Tax Advantage Fund - Direct (G) 1.927.6320.0916.6514.09NA39.4412.90
Quantum Tax Saving Fund - Direct (D) 2.295.2412.3916.6013.8118.0950.4361.85
Quantum Tax Saving Fund - Direct (G) 2.295.2412.3916.6013.8118.0850.4361.85
Quantum Tax Saving Fund - Direct (D) 2.295.2412.3916.6013.8118.0950.4061.85
Quantum Tax Saving Fund - Direct (G) 2.295.2412.3916.6013.8118.0850.4061.85
Edelweiss Tax Advantage Fund - Direct (D) 1.927.6320.0816.4713.72NA29.4912.90
Edelweiss Tax Advantage Fund - Direct (D) 1.927.6320.0816.4713.72NA29.4912.90
Franklin India Taxshield - Direct (G) 2.496.7317.2816.4417.80NA545.603041.93
Franklin India Taxshield - Direct (D) 2.496.7317.2716.4317.80NA47.813041.93
AXIS Long Term Equity Fund (D) 1.497.7722.0316.4016.5224.0022.1513544.32
AXIS Long Term Equity Fund (G) 1.497.7722.0316.4016.5224.0137.8613544.32
IDBI Equity Advantage Fund - Regular (G) 1.196.2319.4116.3818.16NA24.74644.94
IDBI Equity Advantage Fund - Regular (D) 1.146.1919.3516.3218.15NA20.43644.94
Tata Infrastructure Tax Saving Fund (D) 0.931.2515.7816.2811.7013.2123.516.28
Tata Infrastructure Tax Saving Fund (G) 0.931.2515.7816.2811.7113.2124.846.28
Edelweiss Tax Advantage Fund (D) 1.887.5019.7915.8912.8016.6628.3512.90
Edelweiss Tax Advantage Fund (G) 1.887.5019.7915.8912.8016.6637.6112.90
Edelweiss Tax Advantage Fund (D) 1.887.5019.7915.8912.8016.6628.3512.90
Edelweiss Tax Advantage Fund (G) 1.887.5019.7915.8912.8016.6637.6112.90
ICICI Pru Long Term Equity Fund - Direct (G) 2.382.6614.7815.6713.75NA346.164345.87
ICICI Pru Long Term Equity Fund - Direct (D) 2.372.6514.7515.6113.74NA30.274345.87
Franklin India Taxshield - (D) 2.406.4616.6715.2416.7020.0045.713041.93
Franklin India Taxshield - (G) 2.406.4616.6715.2416.7020.00525.303041.93
Union Tax Saver Scheme - Direct (D) 1.395.3215.5715.009.07NA23.41163.12
Union Tax Saver Scheme - Direct (G) 1.395.3215.5715.009.07NA23.41163.12
Union Tax Saver Scheme - Direct (D) 1.395.3215.5715.009.07NA23.41163.12
Union Tax Saver Scheme - Direct (G) 1.395.3215.5715.009.07NA23.41163.12
Edelweiss Balanced Advantage Fund (G) 1.666.2314.3314.50NANA11.6654.29
Edelweiss Balanced Advantage Fund (D) 1.666.2214.3214.48NANA11.6554.29
Edelweiss Balanced Advantage Fund (Bonus) 1.666.2214.3114.47NANA11.6654.29
SBI Tax Advantage Fund - Series I (D) 0.435.3215.2114.2515.1821.6028.24403.94
SBI Tax Advantage Fund - Series I (G) 0.435.3115.2114.2515.1821.6128.25403.94
ICICI Pru Long Term Equity Fund - (G) 2.272.3314.0514.2012.4919.31331.164345.87
Edelweiss Dynamic Equity Advantage Fund-Dir(G) 1.585.2815.5514.1711.04NA21.97228.93
ICICI Pru Long Term Equity Fund - (D) 2.272.3314.0014.1512.4919.3223.434345.87
Edelweiss Dynamic Equity Advantage Fund-Dir(Div-Q) 1.535.2115.5214.1411.03NA15.10228.93
Quantum Dynamic Bond Fund - Direct (G) 0.734.804.5014.07NANA12.9175.53
Quantum Dynamic Bond Fund - Direct (Div-M) 0.714.774.4513.88NANA10.3775.53
Union Tax Saver Scheme (D) 1.254.9814.9213.658.1515.2715.42163.12
Union Tax Saver Scheme (G) 1.254.9914.9113.658.1515.2722.76163.12
Union Tax Saver Scheme (D) 1.254.9814.9213.658.1515.2715.42163.12
Union Tax Saver Scheme (G) 1.254.9914.9113.658.1515.2722.76163.12
DHFL Pramerica Balanced Advantage Fund (D) 0.282.7412.0813.389.9714.650.00175.34
Edelweiss Dynamic Equity Advantage Fund (G) 1.475.0715.0913.2610.2812.2521.40228.93
Edelweiss Dynamic Equity Advantage Fund (G) 1.475.0715.0913.2610.2812.2521.40228.93
ICICI Pru Long Term Plan - Regular (Bonus) 0.304.264.3813.13NANA14.042336.90
Edelweiss Equity Savings Advantage Fund-Dir (D) 0.984.288.8212.02NANA11.50118.88
L&T Triple Ace Bond Fund - Direct (Div-HY) 0.832.390.1811.8312.30NA17.90391.63
Baroda Pioneer Hybrid Fund - Sr.1 -Plan B -Dir (D) 1.826.2011.3111.64NANA11.3331.22
Baroda Pioneer Hybrid Fund - Sr.1 -Plan B -Dir (G) 1.826.2011.3111.64NANA11.3331.22
Edelweiss Dynamic Equity Advantage Fund (Div-Q) 1.513.3013.1911.399.6611.8613.29228.93
Edelweiss Dynamic Equity Advantage Fund (Div-Q) 1.513.3013.1911.399.6611.8613.29228.93
Kotak Flexi Debt - Direct (Div-Q) 0.693.103.7311.3110.95NA10.701110.88
Kotak Equity Savings Fund - Direct (Div-Q) 1.143.757.6511.24NANA11.16767.25
Kotak Equity Savings Fund - Direct (G) 1.133.757.6511.24NANA12.91767.25
Kotak Equity Savings Fund - Direct (Div-M) 1.133.757.6511.24NANA11.32767.25
Kotak Flexi Debt - Direct (Div-D) 0.693.073.7611.1410.84NA10.121110.88
Kotak Flexi Debt - Direct (Div-D) 0.693.073.7611.1410.84NA10.121110.88
HDFC Corporate Debt Opportunities Fund-Dir (D) 0.732.574.1810.98NANA12.5812106.99
ICICI Pru Dynamic Bond Fund (Div-A) 0.483.574.0010.87NANA11.321248.56
LIC MF RGESS Fund Series 3 - Direct (G) 3.464.0312.2910.75NANA10.8134.45
LIC MF RGESS Fund Series 3 - Direct (D) 3.464.0312.2910.75NANA10.8134.45
LIC MF RGESS Fund Series 3 - Regular (D) 3.464.0312.2710.72NANA10.8034.45
LIC MF RGESS Fund Series 3 - Regular (G) 3.454.0312.2710.72NANA10.8034.45
ICICI Pru Multiple Yield Fund-Sr.10-Plan A-Dir(D) 1.404.026.5610.59NANA11.89130.71
Kotak Equity Savings Fund (G) 1.073.607.2910.44NANA12.67767.25
Kotak Equity Savings Fund (Div-M) 1.073.607.2810.43NANA11.10767.25
Kotak Equity Savings Fund (Div-Q) 1.063.597.2710.42NANA11.08767.25
L&T Income Opportunities Fund - Direct (G) 0.822.434.1210.3810.59NA19.562850.43
L&T Income Opportunities Fund - Direct (Div-M) 0.812.424.1010.3310.56NA11.292850.43
L&T Income Opportunities Fund - Direct (Div-M) 0.812.424.1010.3310.56NA11.292850.43
Edelweiss Equity Savings Advantage Fund-Dir (B) 0.984.288.8310.12NANA12.56118.88
Edelweiss Equity Savings Advantage Fund-Dir (G) 0.984.288.8210.10NANA12.56118.88
L&T Dynamic Equity Fund - Direct (G) 0.642.116.5310.1011.05NA22.92459.12
L&T Dynamic Equity Fund - Direct (D) 0.642.116.5310.0911.05NA19.17459.12
Peerless Flexible Income Fund - Direct (Div-Q) 0.633.132.2010.079.39NA14.0322.58
Peerless Flexible Income Fund - Direct (G) 0.623.112.1610.039.48NA14.7922.58
Kotak Bond - Direct (G) -0.043.852.509.9710.96NA49.773100.25
Kotak Bond - Direct (Div-A) -0.043.852.519.9710.96NA22.493100.25
Kotak Bond - Direct (Div-Q) -0.043.852.509.9711.04NA13.473100.25
Kotak Bond - Direct (G) -0.043.852.509.9710.96NA49.773100.25
HDFC Corporate Debt Opportunities Fund (D) 0.652.333.699.95NANA12.8312106.99
Peerless Flexible Income Fund - Direct (Div-M) 0.603.062.079.899.28NA13.4122.58
ICICI Pru Income Opportunities Fund-Inst (G) 0.783.113.599.8710.719.7420.824250.20
L&T Income Opportunities Fund - Regular (G) 0.772.283.819.7310.029.120.002850.43
L&T Income Opportunities Fund - Regular (B) 0.772.283.819.7310.029.0418.882850.43
LIC MF Bond Fund - Direct (D) 0.443.012.319.719.75NA11.35522.41
L&T Income Opportunities Fund - Regular (D) 0.772.273.799.699.999.090.002850.43
LIC MF Bond Fund - Direct (G) 0.443.012.289.699.75NA46.99522.41
Edelweiss Equity Savings Advantage Fund (D) 0.914.088.509.67NANA10.84118.88
Edelweiss Equity Savings Advantage Fund (G) 0.924.098.509.66NANA12.42118.88
Edelweiss Equity Savings Advantage Fund (B) 0.924.088.509.66NANA12.42118.88
UTI-Banking & PSU Debt Fund (Div-H) 0.582.163.459.55NANA10.621382.44
Edelweiss Corporate Debt Opport - Dir (D) 0.782.784.609.54NANA13.11223.25
L&T Resurgent India Corporate Bond Fund (Div-A) 0.672.533.989.53NANA11.661874.04
Edelweiss Corporate Debt Opport - Dir (G) 0.782.774.589.52NANA13.10223.25
L&T Flexi Bond Fund (G) 0.042.221.749.4810.939.7518.2995.69
LIC MF Bond Fund - (G) 0.402.892.049.279.198.1845.91522.41
LIC MF Bond Fund - (D) 0.402.892.049.279.198.1710.63522.41
Kotak Bond - Regular (Div-Q) -0.113.622.069.1110.098.6010.923100.25
Kotak Bond - Regular (Div-Q) -0.113.622.069.1110.098.6010.923100.25
Edelweiss Bond Fund - Direct (D) 0.473.163.219.099.90NA17.48208.64
Edelweiss Bond Fund - Direct (D) 0.473.163.219.099.90NA17.48208.64
Kotak Bond - Regular (Div-A) -0.113.622.059.0410.068.5729.473100.25
Kotak Bond - Regular (G) -0.113.622.059.0410.078.5848.113100.25
Kotak Bond - Regular (Div-A) -0.113.622.059.0410.068.5729.473100.25
Kotak Bond - Regular (G) -0.113.622.059.0410.078.5848.113100.25
Edelweiss Bond Fund - Direct (G) 0.473.093.129.009.87NA18.74208.64
Edelweiss Bond Fund - Direct (G) 0.473.093.129.009.87NA18.74208.64
Edelweiss Bond Fund - Inst (D) 0.473.083.128.989.858.7615.31208.64
Edelweiss Bond Fund - Inst (G) 0.473.083.128.989.858.5115.33208.64
Edelweiss Bond Fund - Inst (D) 0.473.083.128.989.858.7615.31208.64
Edelweiss Bond Fund - Inst (G) 0.473.083.128.989.858.5115.33208.64
Edelweiss Corporate Debt Opport (G) 0.742.644.328.97NANA12.93223.25
Edelweiss Corporate Debt Opport (D) 0.742.644.328.97NANA12.93223.25
Edelweiss Corporate Debt Opport (Div-A) 0.742.644.328.97NANA12.93223.25
Edelweiss Corporate Debt Opport (Div-F) 0.742.654.728.96NANA10.62223.25
Edelweiss Corporate Debt Opport (Div-W) 0.742.654.608.95NANA10.60223.25
JM Income Fund - Direct (Bonus Principal Units) 0.512.943.828.9110.14NA21.0054.55
JM Income Fund - Direct (Bonus Principal Units) 0.512.943.828.9110.14NA21.0054.55
Peerless Flexible Income Fund (Div-M) 0.542.851.648.908.22NA12.9322.58
Peerless Flexible Income Fund (G) 0.542.851.648.898.22NA14.1122.58
L&T Dynamic Equity Fund (D) 0.541.825.928.849.8615.7918.22459.12
Edelweiss Corporate Debt Opport (Div-M) 0.642.544.218.83NANA10.55223.25
L&T Dynamic Equity Fund (G) 0.541.815.918.829.8515.7821.90459.12
JM Income Fund - Direct (D) 0.512.943.768.779.75NA17.1854.55
JM Income Fund - Direct (G) 0.512.943.758.679.12NA49.0054.55
Franklin India Banking & PSU Debt Fund - Direct(G) 0.522.353.438.629.34NA13.41143.46
Franklin India Banking & PSU Debt Fund - Direct(D) 0.522.345.368.619.28NA10.80143.46
IIFL Dynamic Bond Fund (G) 0.353.394.888.559.31NA13.4821.10
Franklin India Banking & PSU Debt Fund (G) 0.492.253.248.228.79NA13.19143.46
Franklin India Banking & PSU Debt Fund (D) 0.492.255.198.218.79NA10.62143.46
ICICI Pru Multiple Yield Fund - Sr.9-Plan A-Reg(D) 1.484.827.998.20NANA10.7264.54
ICICI Pru Multiple Yield Fund - Sr.9-Plan A-Reg(G) 1.484.827.998.20NANA10.7264.54
Edelweiss Banking & Psu Debt Fund-Dir (G) 0.752.563.878.129.11NA14.08451.96
Edelweiss Banking & Psu Debt Fund-Dir (Div-M) 0.752.573.888.119.09NA10.43451.96
Edelweiss Banking & Psu Debt Fund-Dir (Div-W) 0.752.563.878.099.07NA10.79451.96
Edelweiss Bond Fund - Retail (G) 0.402.872.698.078.818.040.00208.64
Edelweiss Bond Fund - Retail (G) 0.402.872.698.078.818.040.00208.64
Edelweiss Bond Fund - Retail (D) 0.402.862.698.068.818.020.00208.64
Edelweiss Bond Fund - Retail (D) 0.402.862.698.068.818.020.00208.64
Edelweiss Banking & Psu Debt Fund (D) 0.732.483.717.808.78NA13.92451.96
Edelweiss Banking & Psu Debt Fund (Div-W) 0.732.494.017.808.37NA10.49451.96
Edelweiss Banking & Psu Debt Fund (G) 0.732.483.717.808.78NA13.92451.96
Edelweiss Banking & Psu Debt Fund (Div-M) 0.732.483.717.798.75NA10.42451.96
Indiabulls Income Fund - Direct (Div-H) 0.722.132.747.6610.04NA12.21350.88
Indiabulls Income Fund - Direct (G) 0.722.142.757.6610.04NA14.27350.88
Indiabulls Income Fund - Direct (Div-Q) 0.722.122.737.658.68NA12.24350.88
JM Income Fund - (D) 0.432.683.247.598.047.330.0054.55
JM Income Fund - (G) 0.432.683.247.598.047.330.0054.55
JM Income Fund - Bonus Principal Units 0.432.683.247.598.047.330.0054.55
Edelweiss Income Fund - Series 501 (D) 0.531.613.337.378.10NA13.10176.96
Edelweiss Income Fund - Series 501 (D) 0.531.613.337.378.10NA13.10176.96
Edelweiss Income Fund - Series 501 (G) 0.531.613.337.378.10NA14.70176.96
Edelweiss Income Fund - Series 501 (G) 0.531.613.337.378.10NA14.70176.96
Indiabulls Income Fund (Div-H) 0.682.012.497.139.07NA11.94350.88
Indiabulls Income Fund (Div-M) 0.682.012.497.139.06NA10.39350.88
Indiabulls Income Fund (Div-Q) 0.682.012.497.127.77NA12.30350.88
Indiabulls Income Fund (G) 0.682.012.497.129.06NA13.65350.88
Edelweiss Short Term Income Fund-Dir (Div-M) 0.652.183.477.10NANA9.7816.96
Edelweiss Short Term Income Fund-Dir (G) 0.662.193.487.102.07NA15.3216.96
Edelweiss Short Term Income Fund (Div-Frt) 0.642.123.386.991.864.659.7516.96
Edelweiss Short Term Income Fund (Div-W) 0.642.123.376.991.854.559.7016.96
Edelweiss Short Term Income Fund (Div-M) 0.642.123.376.981.854.659.6916.96
Edelweiss Short Term Income Fund (G) 0.642.123.376.981.854.6515.1116.96
Edelweiss Short Term Income Fund (D) 0.642.123.366.971.85NA12.1716.96
IDFC Banking & PSU Debt Fund (Div-Q) 0.841.903.386.888.17NA10.60696.19
L&T Triple Ace Bond Fund - Direct (Growth) 0.832.390.186.769.25NA43.90391.63
L&T Triple Ace Bond Fund - Direct (Div-Qtrly) 0.832.390.186.759.30NA12.10391.63
Indiabulls Income Fund - Direct (Div-M) 1.020.431.035.869.43NA10.54350.88
L&T Triple Ace Bond Fund - Bonus Plan 0.782.23-0.245.868.177.590.00391.63
L&T Triple Ace Bond Fund - (Div-HY) 0.812.23-0.255.718.187.590.00391.63
L&T Triple Ace Bond Fund - (Div-Qtrly) 0.812.23-0.255.718.187.590.00391.63
L&T Triple Ace Bond Fund - (Growth) 0.812.23-0.255.718.187.590.00391.63
Escorts Tax Plan- Direct (D) 1.567.337.012.5911.69NA14.326.38
Edelweiss Short Term Income-Segregeted Ass(G) NANANANANANA11.7816.96
*Size of the scheme (i.e. corpus) is in Rupees crores



Mutual Fund Houses (AMCs) in India

Share Market | Mutual Funds | Share Tips | Widgets | Mobile | Site Map | Companies | Learning Centre | Insurance | About | Contact us | Disclaimer
Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks. Please read the Scheme Information Documents and Statement of Additional Information carefully before investing.
© appuonline.com